CRI Fall Classic Regatta
- Sep 15, 2018
- head
- Charles River
- Boston, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Community Rowing, Inc.
- 2018 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, September 15, 2018 | |||||
1 | 10:00 AM | Mens Open 2x | 4 |
||
2 | 10:00 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 10 |
||
3 | 10:00 AM | Mens Jr 2x | 6 |
||
4 | 10:00 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 17 |
||
Amoskeag Rowing Club |
J. Raymond
|
200.0 (67)
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
J. Randle/
|
144.5 (61)
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
D. Curtis
|
128.0 (59)
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
C. Zezza
|
378.1 (82)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
R. Brundige
|
78.1 (52)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
E. Steinberg
|
190.1 (66)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
D. Holler
|
171.1 (64)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
R. Rohlicek
|
128.0 (59)
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing |
F. Loucks
|
112.5 (57)
|
|||
Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing |
R. Haddon
|
98.0 (55)
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association |
M. Crouthamel
|
21.1 (40)
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club |
E. Brand
|
162.0 (63)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
B. Hannon
|
105.1 (56)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
J. Ryan
|
136.1 (60)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
S. Wolf
|
55.1 (48)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
F. Chernoff
|
190.1 (66)
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation |
T. Denny
|
180.5 (65)
|
|||
5 | 10:00 AM | Mens Open 1x | 4 |
||
6 | 10:00 AM | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x | 18 |
||
7 | 10:00 AM | Mens Jr 1x | 6 |
||
Camden Hills Crew |
T. Gilson
|
|
|||
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. |
M. Hubbard/
|
|
|||
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. |
J. Louser/
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing |
P. Moore
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
C. Colaitis
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club |
B. Moss/
|
|
|||
8 | 10:25 AM | Womens Jr 4x | 7 |
||
9 | 10:25 AM | Womens Jr 4+ | 24 |
||
Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
CRI- Row Boston (A) |
|
||||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (A) |
A. AINSWORTH/E. Scheibl/A. Wilhelm/H. Redmond/E. McGee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A) |
A. Taylor/P. Pimental/I. Poduska/J. Parker/V. Pham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A) |
S. MacDonald/A. Pizziferri/T. Pimental/K. Wieneke/J. Donovan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
A. Demopoulos/L. Reid/P. Kirchoff/H. Reid/K. Small (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Hollis Brookline Cavaliers Crew (A) |
|
||||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
K. Miller/M. Nikakis/M. Moreira/E. HAHN/S. Vincoff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
D. Apostolou/A. Falco/A. Fournaris/H. Morris/A. Luo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
K. Clarke/E. Vasilatos/C. Haligiannis/S. Stefanakis/S. Chan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Neponset Rowing Club (A) |
L. Cormack/R. Gallagher/A. Corcoran/A. Kelly/M. Joiner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
M. Cofer/L. O'Connor/J. Weldon/L. Walt/J. Warchol (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
C. McFeeley/J. Guo/F. Jaacks/Z. Starkey/R. Garcia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (B) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (B) |
l. redmond/E. Levin/D. Thayer/G. Angert/M. Giordano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hollis Brookline Cavaliers Crew (B) |
|
||||
Neponset Rowing Club (B) |
F. Collins/R. Noris/L. McLaughlin/C. Lawrence/a. ferreira (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (B) |
S. Berard/L. Thomas/P. Weldon/M. Merritt/K. Kivel (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (D) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (E) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (F) |
|
||||
10 | 10:35 AM | Mens Jr 8+ | 18 |
||
Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A) |
|
||||
Central Crew Club (A) |
A. Lievens/M. Leblanc/J. Small/D. Labbe/E. Joyal/C. Mead/N. Berg/J. Proulx/A. Rippett Swales (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (A) |
J. lentz/K. McManus/K. Lane/D. McMillan/N. Loew/C. McDermott/w. silveria/J. Milman/J. Rayden (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Lyme Rowing Association (A) |
J. Derry/R. Beyer/D. McKee/A. Dezjot/J. Garcia/N. Deschenes/P. Kennedy/N. DeGraff/M. Leone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A) |
T. Labounko/E. Burke/o. manning/H. Taylor/D. Borrero/T. Passos/O. Putnam-Bagley/J. Donovan/V. Pham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
A. Moore/j. landry/A. Mahadevan/C. Daniels/I. Miller/J. Glutting-Gilsdorf/J. Stoudt/T. Velardi/C. Small (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
w. Apostolou/R. Muni/L. Chan/J. Hannan/D. Kuehn/J. Brown/A. Ottavio/R. Weisberg/M. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (B) |
Z. Obel-Omia/C. Buffum/G. Flauss/J. Kustell/C. Gross/K. Tieu/Z. Payne/G. alexandre/C. Snow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (B) |
T. Tsimis/C. Muni/T. Tzavelis/J. Li/A. Lau/C. Biniaris/S. Rio/L. O'Day/A. Goodwin (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (B) |
|
||||
Manhasset Crew (C) |
R. Lee/A. Panzone/J. Chen/M. Nickita/R. Saville/K. Deosaran/H. Longobardi/g. georgiou/M. Pugliese (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (C) |
|
||||
11 | 10:40 AM | Mens Open 4x | 0 |
||
12 | 10:40 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 6 |
||
13 | 10:40 AM | Mixed Masters 4x | 2 |
||
14 | 10:45 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 14 |
||
15 | 10:45 AM | Womens Open 8+ | 7 |
||
16 | 10:50 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 0 |
||
17 | 10:55 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 5 |
||
18 | 11:00 AM | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
19 | 11:20 AM | Womens Open 2x | 0 |
||
20 | Womens Jr 2x | 10 |
|||
Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A) |
L. Monahan/T. Johnson
|
|
|||
Camden Hills Crew (A) |
A. Bowman/E. Greer
|
|
|||
CRI- Row Boston (A) |
O. Farinella/E. Elsbree
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
M. Horgan/R. Shay
|
|
|||
Hollis Brookline Cavaliers Crew (A) |
|
||||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
V. Rego/M. Mark
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
M. Weaver/A. Gorriaran/
|
|
|||
Noank Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Priebe/S. Beebe
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
L. Henshaw/C. Carmody
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
M. Czech/L. Handy/
|
|
|||
21 | 11:20 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 9 |
||
22 | 11:20 AM | Mixed Open 2x | 5 |
||
23 | 11:20 AM | Parent Child | 3 |
||
24 | 11:30 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 16 |
||
Cambridge Boat Club |
B. Harling
|
128.0 (59)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
B. Lipson
|
78.1 (52)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
M. Ryan
|
171.1 (64)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
C. Pierce/
|
153.1 (62)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
N. Diessner
|
136.1 (60)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
E. Crocker Morse
|
162.0 (63)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
J. Reed
|
60.5 (49)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
J. Nash
|
136.1 (60)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
A. Sokoloff
|
210.1 (68)
|
|||
Gentle Giant Rowing Club |
J. Truesdell Ellis
|
190.1 (66)
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing |
J. Marshall
|
120.1 (58)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
J. Martin
|
84.5 (53)
|
|||
Pettipaug Scullers |
K. Elfstrom
|
84.5 (53)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
C. Widgery
|
180.5 (65)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
L. Turner
|
210.1 (68)
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
P. Chang
|
153.1 (62)
|
|||
25 | 11:30 AM | Womens Open 1x | 4 |
||
26 | 11:30 AM | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x | 8 |
||
27 | 11:30 AM | Womens Jr 1x | 3 |
||
Great Bay Rowing |
M. Gass
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing |
S. Starrett/
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
D. Bernier
|
|
|||
28 | 12:00 PM | Mens Jr 4x | 3 |
||
29 | 12:10 PM | Mens Jr 4+ | 17 |
||
30 | 12:15 PM | Womens Jr 8+ | 17 |
||
Central Crew Club (A) |
S. Waterhouse/G. Bannister/I. Tavares Monteiro/L. Duhaime/S. Goshdigian/V. Aylward/A. Hermann/J. Limoges/A. Rippett Swales (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (A) |
A. Wilkerson/L. Obel-Omia/A. McGee/B. Wilkerson/K. Antons/C. Dougherty/E. Palmer/E. Swintak/S. DeRosa (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Lyme Rowing Association (A) |
H. Miller/S. Todaro/J. Sylvester/J. Fenn/R. Natzel/A. Anglin/J. Toole/S. fulcher/B. Hazan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
E. Gould/I. Edwards/E. Rockwell/M. Dooley/S. Pappas/O. Sirles/I. Telford/A. Demopoulos/m. dalzell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
K. Miller/D. Apostolou/A. Fournaris/A. Falco/M. Moreira/K. Clarke/E. Vasilatos/H. Morris/A. Goodwin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
K. Lee/C. Kim/T. Fox/K. Kraft/G. D'Angelo/P. patilis/A. Tsalikis/E. Pappas/S. Chan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
M. Cofer/C. Carmody/J. Weldon/L. O'Connor/M. Merritt/L. Walt/L. Thomas/S. Berard/J. Warchol (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
E. Yaman/H. Snelling/M. Snyder/E. Fisher/J. Leuthauser/J. Ridge/L. Twarog/K. Yaman/S. Katz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (B) |
A. Kemble/G. Ellicott/A. Martin/M. Feeney/D. Elqadi/E. Kazounis/E. Dupre/S. Milman/G. McDermott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (B) |
L. Henshaw/P. Weldon/B. Kivel/K. Pohlman/G. Kelleher/P. Maharaj-Chamaa/A. Aron/T. Scolari/E. Coogan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
|
||||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (C) |
A. Wilhelm/E. Scheibl/b. hervey/H. Redmond/L. Scheibl/S. Swayze/N. Faiza/E. Angert/a. aubin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (D) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (E) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (F) |
|
||||
31 | 12:30 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 9 |
||
32 | 12:30 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 0 |
||
33 | 12:30 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 7 |
||
34 | 12:35 PM | Womens Open 4+ | 3 |
||
35 | 12:35 PM | Mixed Masters 4+ | 2 |
||
36 | 12:35 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 6 |
||
37 | 12:45 PM | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 5 |
||
38 | 12:45 PM | Mixed Jr Para 8+ | 0 |
||
39 | 12:50 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 10 |
||
40 | 1:25 PM | Mens Adaptive 2x | 2 |
||
41 | 1:25 PM | Womens Adaptive 2x | 5 |
||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Fitz-Roy/H. Milam
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
G. MacNeil/R. Shay
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
L. Chiango/M. White
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
A. Alberghini/D. Groen
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (D) |
M. Najarian/N. Pan
|
|
|||
42 | 1:25 PM | Mixed Adaptive 2x | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change