Springfield Rockrimmon Regatta
- Sep 8, 2018
- head
- Connecticut River
- Springfield, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, September 8, 2018 | |||||
7:45 AM | Coxswain/Coach/Sculler Meeting | ||||
1 | 8:30 AM | Mens Open 2- | 2 |
||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
A. Larocque/F. Maldari
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
G. LeLievre/E. Grant
|
|
|||
2 | Mens Open/Masters 1x (19-34) | 1 |
|||
3 | Mens Masters 1x 35-44 | 2 |
|||
4 | Mens Masters 1x 45-54 | 4 |
|||
5 | Mens Masters 1x 55-64 | 7 |
|||
6 | Mens Masters 1x 65+ Lovell Cup | 8 |
|||
7 | Womens Open 2- | 3 |
|||
8 | Womens Open/Masters 1x (19-34) | 1 |
|||
9 | Womens Masters 1x 35-44 | 0 |
|||
10 | Womens Masters 1x 45-54 | 6 |
|||
11 | Womens Masters 1x 55-64 | 6 |
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
C. Pierce/
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
P. Meyer
|
|
|||
Green Mountain Rowing Club |
D. Hanks
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing |
M. O'Neill/
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club |
V. Leve
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
K. Davis
|
|
|||
12 | Womens Masters 1x 65+ Campbell Cup | 0 |
|||
13 | Mens Youth Coxed 4x+ 12-15 Short Course | 1 |
|||
14 | Womens Youth Coxed 4x+ 12-15 Short Course | 0 |
|||
15 | Mens Jr 1x 16-18 Short Course | 3 |
|||
16 | Mens Youth 1x 12-15 Short Course | 1 |
|||
17 | Womens Jr 1x 16-18 Short Course | 0 |
|||
18 | Womens Youth 1x 12-15 Short Course | 0 |
|||
19 | Mens Jr 2x Under 19 | 5 |
|||
20 | Womens Jr 2x Under 19 | 3 |
|||
21 | Mens Masters 4+ | 5 |
|||
22 | Womens Masters 4+ | 5 |
|||
Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Ball/J. Malloy/K. Whitbeck/S. Rooney/F. Michaud (Cox)
|
90.8 (56)
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
A. Spires/C. Levey/R. Or-Shahar/G. Delaney-Woolford/A. Bohenko (Cox)
|
90.8 (56)
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
a. liakas/N. Mack/H. McGrath/P. O'Neill/C. Hecox (Cox)
|
67.5 (52)
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
S. Giddings/B. Thompson/J. Shapiro/T. McPeak-LaRocca/R. Keane (Cox)
|
110.6 (59)
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
S. Gibson/C. Pastula/C. Haimowitz/B. Walsh/S. Labbe (Cox)
|
84.7 (55)
|
|||
23 | Mens Jr 4+ | 5 |
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
C. Dougal/B. Moss/J. Marino/H. Joyner/E. Dumeny (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Westford Community Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Westford Community Rowing (C) |
|
||||
24 | Womens Jr 4+ | 9 |
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
B. Galloway/E. Imrie/J. Wingard/E. Petreski/V. Van Ingen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emma Willard School (A) |
O. Anderson/J. Felton/Q. McNary/J. Flynn/G. Kolosek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
C. Carmody/L. Thomas/L. Henshaw/M. Cofer/K. Kivel (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
B. Kivel/P. Maharaj-Chamaa/A. Aron/K. Pohlman/E. Coogan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Connecticut Boat Club (B) |
T. Nobles/G. Skolds/O. Moor/F. Woodring/E. Christman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Connecticut Boat Club (C) |
P. Pucel/P. Inall/E. Forbis/K. Stoker/T. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
25 | Mens Open 4x | 1 |
|||
26 | Womens Open 4x | 1 |
|||
27 | Mixed Open 4x | 1 |
|||
28 | Mens Open 2x | 0 |
|||
29 | Mens Masters 2x | 3 |
|||
30 | Mixed Masters 2x | 4 |
|||
31 | Womens Open 2x | 0 |
|||
32 | Womens Masters 2x | 1 |
|||
33 | Mixed Jr 2x | 1 |
|||
34 | Parent-Child 2x | 3 |
|||
35 | Alumni Grudge Match | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change