Springfield Rockrimmon Regatta
- Sep 8, 2018
- head
- Connecticut River
- Springfield, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, September 8, 2018 | |||||
7:45 AM | Coxswain/Coach/Sculler Meeting | ||||
1 | 8:30 AM | Mens Open 2- | 2 |
||
2 | Mens Open/Masters 1x (19-34) | 1 |
|||
3 | Mens Masters 1x 35-44 | 2 |
|||
Pettipaug Scullers |
D. Kelley
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club |
Z. DePace
|
|
|||
4 | Mens Masters 1x 45-54 | 4 |
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls |
G. Joseph
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club |
J. Moss
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
A. Morrone
|
|
|||
Yankee Rowing Club |
N. Fay
|
|
|||
5 | Mens Masters 1x 55-64 | 7 |
|||
Holyoke Rows (A) |
D. Pas
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
B. Hannon
|
|
|||
Noank Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Hoxie
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
B. Schneider
|
|
|||
Putney Rowing Club (A) |
J. Sykes
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
C. Resnick
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
e. geyh
|
|
|||
6 | Mens Masters 1x 65+ Lovell Cup | 8 |
|||
Marin Rowing Association |
D. Dee
|
264.5 (73)
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association |
T. Wheatley
|
220.5 (69)
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club |
R. Leve
|
364.5 (81)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
P. Dale
|
210.1 (68)
|
|||
Salisbury Boat Club |
M. Waggaman
|
210.1 (68)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
F. Chernoff
|
190.1 (66)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
S. Sepe
|
210.1 (68)
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
J. Keating
|
242.0 (71)
|
|||
7 | Womens Open 2- | 3 |
|||
8 | Womens Open/Masters 1x (19-34) | 1 |
|||
9 | Womens Masters 1x 35-44 | 0 |
|||
10 | Womens Masters 1x 45-54 | 6 |
|||
11 | Womens Masters 1x 55-64 | 6 |
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
C. Pierce/
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
P. Meyer
|
|
|||
Green Mountain Rowing Club |
D. Hanks
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing |
M. O'Neill/
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club |
V. Leve
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
K. Davis
|
|
|||
12 | Womens Masters 1x 65+ Campbell Cup | 0 |
|||
13 | Mens Youth Coxed 4x+ 12-15 Short Course | 1 |
|||
14 | Womens Youth Coxed 4x+ 12-15 Short Course | 0 |
|||
15 | Mens Jr 1x 16-18 Short Course | 3 |
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club |
B. Moss/
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club |
A. Markowski/
|
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing |
A. Keefe
|
|
|||
16 | Mens Youth 1x 12-15 Short Course | 1 |
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club |
D. Anaya/
|
|
|||
17 | Womens Jr 1x 16-18 Short Course | 0 |
|||
18 | Womens Youth 1x 12-15 Short Course | 0 |
|||
19 | Mens Jr 2x Under 19 | 5 |
|||
Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (A) |
T. Goodman/S. Klompus
|
|
|||
Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (A) |
R. Narey/A. Pomerantz
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
a. ramos/C. Dougal/
|
|
|||
Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (B) |
F. Savitsky/B. Danyluk
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (B) |
R. Bezores/H. Joyner
|
|
|||
20 | Womens Jr 2x Under 19 | 3 |
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
G. Moore/W. Short
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
B. Kivel/T. Scolari/
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (B) |
P. Weldon/L. Henshaw/
|
|
|||
21 | Mens Masters 4+ | 5 |
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
P. Doe/R. Minney/S. O'Brien/M. Bronder/M. Bronder (Cox)
|
73.0 (53)
|
|||
Holyoke Rows (A) |
J. Hooks Davis/K. Lonergan/P. Tomb/F. Decker/S. Moore (Cox)
|
117.6 (60)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
M. Schofield/M. Broder/G. Friel/D. Vogel/S. Schofield (Cox)
|
117.6 (60)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
D. Thomas/K. Knudsen/F. Storey/I. Duthie/S. Lin (Cox)
|
124.9 (61)
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
J. Broderick/P. Robbins/J. Walt/K. Geromini/P. Labbe (Cox)
|
156.0 (65)
|
|||
22 | Womens Masters 4+ | 5 |
|||
Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Ball/J. Malloy/K. Whitbeck/S. Rooney/F. Michaud (Cox)
|
90.8 (56)
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
A. Spires/C. Levey/R. Or-Shahar/G. Delaney-Woolford/A. Bohenko (Cox)
|
90.8 (56)
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
a. liakas/N. Mack/H. McGrath/P. O'Neill/C. Hecox (Cox)
|
67.5 (52)
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
S. Giddings/B. Thompson/J. Shapiro/T. McPeak-LaRocca/R. Keane (Cox)
|
110.6 (59)
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
S. Gibson/C. Pastula/C. Haimowitz/B. Walsh/S. Labbe (Cox)
|
84.7 (55)
|
|||
23 | Mens Jr 4+ | 5 |
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
C. Dougal/B. Moss/J. Marino/H. Joyner/E. Dumeny (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Westford Community Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Westford Community Rowing (C) |
|
||||
24 | Womens Jr 4+ | 9 |
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
B. Galloway/E. Imrie/J. Wingard/E. Petreski/V. Van Ingen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emma Willard School (A) |
O. Anderson/J. Felton/Q. McNary/J. Flynn/G. Kolosek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
C. Carmody/L. Thomas/L. Henshaw/M. Cofer/K. Kivel (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
B. Kivel/P. Maharaj-Chamaa/A. Aron/K. Pohlman/E. Coogan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Connecticut Boat Club (B) |
T. Nobles/G. Skolds/O. Moor/F. Woodring/E. Christman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Connecticut Boat Club (C) |
P. Pucel/P. Inall/E. Forbis/K. Stoker/T. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
25 | Mens Open 4x | 1 |
|||
26 | Womens Open 4x | 1 |
|||
27 | Mixed Open 4x | 1 |
|||
28 | Mens Open 2x | 0 |
|||
29 | Mens Masters 2x | 3 |
|||
30 | Mixed Masters 2x | 4 |
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
R. Or-Shahar/P. Doe
|
67.5 (52)
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
A. Spires/M. Bronder
|
62.2 (51)
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
B. Schneider/L. Christoph
|
39.0 (46)
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (B) |
J. Hettler/J. Moss
|
52.3 (49)
|
|||
31 | Womens Open 2x | 0 |
|||
32 | Womens Masters 2x | 1 |
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
M. Biechele/R. Griffiths
|
21.2 (41)
|
|||
33 | Mixed Jr 2x | 1 |
|||
34 | Parent-Child 2x | 3 |
|||
Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (A) |
E. Goodman/T. Goodman
|
|
|||
NoChoRowCho (A) |
G. LaFreniere/S. LaFreniere
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
B. Moss/J. Moss
|
|
|||
35 | Alumni Grudge Match | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change