Head of the Cuyahoga
- Sep 15, 2018
- head
- Cuyahoga River
- Cleveland, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Cleveland Rowing Foundation
- 2018 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, September 15, 2018 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Womens Open 2- | 9 |
||
2 | 8:00 AM | Mens Jr 1x | 18 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club |
N. Celestino
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
W. White
|
|
|||
Hampton High School Rowing Association |
M. Bishop
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association |
A. Thackery
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association |
A. Arun
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center |
T. Huber/
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center |
P. King/
|
|
|||
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club |
E. Szumera
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew |
A. Milani
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew |
M. Czmer
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew |
J. Janda
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew |
C. Morris
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew |
M. Chapman
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club |
N. Kucic
|
|
|||
St. Francis de Sales High School and Parents Association (LLC) |
|
||||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing |
N. Tirey
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing |
J. Ditzel
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
D. Spino
|
|
|||
3 | 8:15 AM | Mens Open Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
||
4 | 8:15 AM | Women's Rec 8+ | 4 |
||
5 | 8:20 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 5 |
||
6 | 8:25 AM | Womens Jr 4+ | 15 |
||
7 | 8:35 AM | Womens Jr 2nd 4+ (HS JV also OK) | 20 |
||
8 | 8:45 AM | Womens Open 2x | 6 |
||
9 | 8:50 AM | Mens Masters 1x (A-C) | 2 |
||
10 | 8:50 AM | Mens Masters 1x (D-F+) | 11 |
||
11 | 9:00 AM | Mens Open 1x | 11 |
||
12 | 9:05 AM | Mens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 8 |
||
13 | 9:10 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 18 |
||
14 | 9:10 AM | Mens Open Novice 4+ | 3 |
||
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A) |
S. 1a/S. 1b/S. 1c/S. 1d/S. 1cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association (A) |
Z. Hunsicker/C. Williams/M. Benack/C. Hensler/A. Thackery (Cox)
|
|
|||
John Carroll University Rowing (A) |
A. Coker/A. McCarthy/M. DiSabato/C. McShannic/M. Reilly (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | 9:20 AM | Mixed Rec 8+ | 10 |
||
16 | 9:25 AM | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 15 |
||
Beaumont School Crew (A) |
R. Brady/L. Harmat/E. Payne/N. Duncan/R. Ankenbrandt/S. Eyerman/L. Rodio/K. TIERCE/M. Roth (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Central Catholic Rowing Club, Perrysburg, Anthony Wayne Crew (A) |
M. Dalton/M. McKee/M. Eckert/M. Thomas/K. Rowley/A. Harbauer/M. Lankey/F. Croskey/G. SMITH (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association (A) |
K. Thomas/M. Porteus/M. Cashell/B. Killilea/E. Bryant/M. Duncan/K. Nolette/K. Biller/R. Plickert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
Z. Davis/L. Massie/T. Chen/A. Xiu/A. Redissi/C. McCullough/M. Robbins/A. Cao/G. Nimer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
A. Auersch/K. Kalthoff/A. Sanborn/O. Mencias/E. Robb/S. Wood/C. Skovronsky/Z. Aziz/R. Henry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A) |
K. Hornburg/A. Hollands/S. Kalajian/C. Hitchins/A. Barbas/e. lacross/O. Norton/D. Cram/M. Gasser-Grossnickle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Laurel School For Girls Rowing (A) |
R. Yang/J. Jusko/S. Ozuner/R. Raj/R. Benninghoff/K. Cassese/J. Utrup/V. Zborovsky/L. Johnston (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
H. Prunty/A. Burris/E. Wesfall/A. Goff/s. mackey/K. West/C. DeBarr/K. Crites/O. Burris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
K. Crump/M. Zupancic/S. Krizek/J. Wilde/J. Sessions/A. Fraser/M. Gassman/H. Gunn/L. Fuehrer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
L. Dale/E. Murray/C. Bachovchin/V. Bowling/R. Cover/M. Laurent/A. Augustine/M. Cole/M. Bowne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
G. Poillucci/I. Murano/H. Kim/E. Graham/C. Walsh/J. Pitell/K. Miltenberger/M. Bush/A. Maha (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
M. Daiber/R. Ross/S. Fife/H. Schmidt/A. Henck/S. Huetter/M. Giuliani/o. Greenshtein/A. Nocera (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (B) |
S. Basal/C. Gray/J. Boster/D. Macorkindale/l. raghavendran/O. Barnett/J. Adams/R. Al-Saady/S. Chan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
C. Knowles/J. Kowalski/H. Knox/L. Alletto/C. Daugherty/M. Ross/L. Ross/A. Wolodzko/P. Tsambounieris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
M. McCurdy/A. Dushnitzky/V. Mabatah/A. Lawlor/M. Marquez/A. Smithers/T. Smith/K. McKee/A. Jackson (Cox)
|
|
|||
17 | 9:40 AM | Womens Jr 1x | 12 |
||
Hilliard Rowing Association |
L. Haight
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association |
S. Bryant
|
|
|||
La Lumiere School |
A. Novak
|
|
|||
La Lumiere School |
K. Eversole
|
|
|||
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club |
E. Saunders
|
|
|||
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club |
I. Baumann
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew |
S. Gandee
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club |
M. Mies
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
P. Walsh
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
M. Virostek
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
A. Mico
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
A. lyda
|
|
|||
18 | 9:50 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 8 |
||
19 | 9:55 AM | Womens Open Novice 4+ | 0 |
||
20 | 10:00 AM | Mens Jr 2x | 22 |
||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
J. Nordell/C. Lovell
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association (A) |
N. Gookin/J. Lucas
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
J. MacLean/E. Lang
|
|
|||
La Lumiere School (A) |
M. Shuck/S. Choi
|
|
|||
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A) |
T. Morrison/E. Szumera
|
|
|||
Montgomery Bell Academy (A) |
|
||||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
G. Ridenour/A. Hladio
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A) |
C. Morris/J. Janda
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
J. Ditzel/N. Tirey
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
B. Kimmy/D. Andrud
|
|
|||
La Lumiere School (B) |
R. Braasch/C. Clark
|
|
|||
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (B) |
E. Slocum/J. Boutwell
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (B) |
D. Oczypok/M. Urich
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (B) |
A. Milani/M. Czmer
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B) |
D. Bender/B. Bonifas
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
B. Lamm/S. Lieberman
|
|
|||
La Lumiere School (C) |
W. Toothaker/J. Arulandu
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (C) |
E. Ilkhanipour/N. Greenberg
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (C) |
C. DeMartinis/N. Harrington
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (C) |
A. Kaynar/C. Paluselli
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (D) |
G. Cicci/A. Dolan
|
|
|||
21 | 10:10 AM | Womens Open 1x | 5 |
||
22 | 10:20 AM | Womens Masters 1x (A-C) | 3 |
||
23 | 10:20 AM | Womens Masters 1x (D-F+) | 3 |
||
24 | 10:25 AM | Mens Open 8+ | 6 |
||
25 | 10:35 AM | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 16 |
||
26 | 10:45 AM | Mens Rec 4+ | 4 |
||
27 | 10:55 AM | Mens Masters 8+ | 5 |
||
28 | 11:00 AM | Mens Jr 4+ | 19 |
||
29 | 11:20 AM | Mens Jr 2nd 4+ (HS JV also OK) | 20 |
||
30 | 11:30 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 14 |
||
31 | 11:40 AM | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 18 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
H. Reid/Z. Reid/F. Croskey/L. Koehrman/M. Turner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Beaumont School Crew (A) |
E. Payne/J. ONeill/C. McGreal/A. Sturgill/M. Roth (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Hilliard Rowing Association (A) |
K. Thomas/B. Killilea/E. Bryant/M. Porteus/K. Nolette (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
A. Auersch/K. Kalthoff/O. Williamson/A. Stevens/R. Henry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A) |
A. Barbas/A. Masiewicz/A. Goodrich/J. Cronk/E. Vyas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
H. Prunty/A. Burris/E. Wesfall/K. Crites/S. Keefe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
M. Dalton/M. McKee/K. Rowley/A. Harbauer/I. FitzGerald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
J. Wilde/M. Gassman/J. Kowalski/P. Tsambounieris/S. Krizek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
L. Dale/E. Murray/C. Bachovchin/V. Bowling/M. Bowne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
L. Jochims/R. McGeary/H. Sufrin/I. Gonzalez/S. Levin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
E. Graham/J. Deiuliis/J. Pitell/M. Duessel/A. Maha (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
M. Daiber/R. Ross/M. Giuliani/H. Schmidt/A. Nocera (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (B) |
O. Roop/M. Hoskin/A. Cook/C. Krahulik/A. Steel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (B) |
s. mackey/C. DeBarr/K. West/A. Goff/O. Burris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
A. Wolodzko/H. Gunn/H. Knox/L. Fuehrer/C. Daugherty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
S. Fife/A. Henck/S. Huetter/o. Greenshtein/A. Jackson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (C) |
C. Knowles/M. Ross/M. Zupancic/L. Ross/E. DeOreo (Cox)
|
|
|||
32 | 11:55 AM | Mens Open 2x | 8 |
||
33 | 12:00 PM | Womens Jr 2x | 18 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
J. Pack/M. Hilt
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A) |
|
||||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
M. Edmondson/M. Jeewek
|
|
|||
Hampton High School Rowing Association (A) |
K. Suddeth/C. Peters
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association (A) |
Q. Hetrick/R. Plickert
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
S. MacLean/A. Thorpe
|
|
|||
La Lumiere School (A) |
J. Khalil/E. Havens
|
|
|||
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A) |
E. Saunders/K. Gronek
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
K. Smith/M. Kelly
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
E. Hardman/J. Camp
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
N. Dickens/A. Boehnein
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
A. Hartman/L. Pietz
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
A. Mico/A. lyda
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (B) |
|
||||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (B) |
A. Zeman/A. Suresh
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (B) |
S. Gandee/E. Wesfall
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
K. Crump/M. Hales
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
M. Casey/E. Hochheiser
|
|
|||
34 | 12:10 PM | Womens Rec 4+ | 4 |
||
35 | 12:20 PM | Mixed Open 8+ | 10 |
||
36 | 1:20 PM | Mens Open Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
37 | 1:20 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 3 |
||
38 | 1:25 PM | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 19 |
||
39 | 1:35 PM | Mens Open 2- | 5 |
||
40 | 1:45 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 7 |
||
41 | 1:50 PM | Womens Open Novice 8+ | 5 |
||
42 | 1:50 PM | Mixed Rec 4+ | 1 |
||
43 | 2:00 PM | Womens Jr 8+ | 10 |
||
44 | 2:10 PM | Womens Jr 2nd 8+ (HS JV also OK) | 15 |
||
Hilliard Rowing Association (A) |
K. Thomas/S. Bryant/M. Cashell/B. Killilea/E. Bryant/M. Duncan/Q. Hetrick/R. Plickert/K. Nolette (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
S. Wamsteker/F. Ali-khodja/S. Lintott/F. Beedon/C. Hart/A. Idlani/K. Miller/A. Perez-Bermudez/J. Ryan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A) |
A. Goodrich/A. Masiewicz/A. Hollands/S. Kalajian/C. Hitchins/A. Barbas/O. Norton/C. Sato/A. Swartzmiller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Magnificat High School (A) |
G. Tarler/G. Santos/G. O'Toole/A. Schermaier/M. Horning/L. Janesz/E. Lipscomb/Q. Healy/K. Correa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
M. Griffin/M. Hales/C. Hilow/K. Hinton/L. Josler/L. Kempf/M. Laubert/F. Marshall/M. Grant (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
L. Brennan/S. Wilson/M. Ginter-Frankovitch/M. Roth/S. Gorecki/A. Bakkenist/S. Dhussa/G. Hengelsberg/C. Ottie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
L. Wolfe/L. Holman/A. DeVilbiss/M. Kase/S. Leanza/F. Kirk/M. Browning/C. Morin/J. Postalakis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
H. Hale/H. Fowler/A. Thomas/K. Seaver/A. Parsons/C. Jochems/K. Wiest/P. Clark/E. Levine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (B) |
K. Karaivanova/A. Thorpe/M. Barber/A. Davis/K. knox/E. Senefeld/L. Qureshi/S. MacLean/J. Sweet (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
K. Nelson/A. Olivera Cerpa/C. Petters/A. Rafferty/C. Rockas/M. Rogers/L. Ross/E. Schauer/E. Michaels (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
L. Nicodemo/G. Pawloski/I. Deiuliis/A. McCrady/M. Hochheiser/S. Tsudis/O. Sobkowiak/L. Prevost/E. Sokulski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B) |
M. Marshall/L. Hjelle/C. Badgeley/L. Hondroulis/A. Chatlos/K. Pamulapati/J. Stewart/K. Meats/A. Carriero (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
M. Coyne/G. Steele/E. DeLong/H. Wilson/B. Erikson/E. Meade/C. Sampson/R. Sam/M. Lynch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (C) |
M. Gassman/J. Sessions/I. Stevens/K. Streeter/C. Tompkins/K. Turner/A. Zurawski/H. Zerman/M. Grant (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (C) |
O. Bernon/A. Onifer/A. Davies/E. McGinnis/S. Cho/J. Jang/M. Molnar/M. Plagenz/C. Curran (Cox)
|
|
|||
45 | 2:20 PM | Mens Jr 8+ | 12 |
||
46 | 2:30 PM | Mens Jr 2nd 8+ (HS JV also OK) | 19 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
L. Koehrman/C. Karamol/M. Lyons/C. Halloran/C. Casper/C. Kirby/N. Bell/M. Pittman/M. Hilt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association (A) |
N. Gookin/J. Lucas/A. Thackery/Z. Hunsicker/C. Williams/A. Arun/C. Hensler/M. Benack/L. Haight (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
B. Moskus/J. Schrupp/G. Lewis/A. Briegel/I. Pastula/J. Reed/T. McCullough/J. Shepherd/W. Panitch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A) |
J. Bungart/J. Neumann/J. Strzelewicz/C. Paulus/D. Yuang/M. Ouyang/C. Haynes/A. Weber/A. Hubacker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
N. Lorenzo/M. Ackerman/A. Shaheed/W. Farrall/R. Sia/S. Goldberg/H. Barefoot/Q. McDermott/D. Hejduk (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Edward High School (A) |
Z. Kujda/N. Zentkovich/L. Bridegum/I. McGiveran/D. Pelley/G. Cowdery/T. Sheehan/A. Caroscio/J. Pettit (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
M. Kikta/N. Taylor/D. Bender/l. karetka/M. Skubas/P. Turk/C. Hils/P. Sullivan/A. Robison (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's Jesuit High School (A) |
J. Diehl/A. Dake/M. Drouard/l. baca/C. Higgins/G. Miller/J. O'Brien/E. Werner/B. Cadigan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
B. Lamm/L. Stasa/B. Farnan/K. Holland/M. Hiller/S. Gilliland/H. Campsie/A. Dernis/S. Christensen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
N. Liakos/A. Welliver/P. Spofforth/A. Goldman/G. Gilliom/M. Seiber/W. Holsinger/N. Naoom/S. Wyzlic (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
G. Holliday/I. Greear/O. Roberts/K. Manakkal/P. Zerick/N. Buehler/J. Martin/D. Kirwin/A. Jung (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (B) |
B. Briggs/R. Johnson/H. Ficyk/J. Kerrigan/M. Grafmiller/V. Thacker/J. Kubacki/C. Du/N. Kramer (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Edward High School (B) |
M. Platko/T. Ritson/J. Bornhorst/H. Price/C. Corcoran/J. Zak/E. Shuster/P. Slawinski/J. Harrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B) |
P. Eyerman/J. Lally/I. Barker/G. Conwell/M. Metzger/B. Peck/D. SHARKEY/T. Zovko/N. Tirey (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's Jesuit High School (B) |
D. Eidi/J. McGee/L. Williams/C. Mlcek/T. Gothier/C. Mlcek/T. Cieslica/R. Imbrock/G. DeLucia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B) |
N. Blank/V. Gu/R. Mueller/A. Hutchinson/g. deak/A. Howe/W. Root/J. Davis/O. Chohan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (C) |
A. Avram/J. Heningburg/Z. Wang/D. King/N. Tzou/N. Panitch/A. Ghosh/P. Guduri/M. Rustia (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (C) |
C. Schillinger/O. Schaefer/O. Roark/A. Nicholas/P. McGreal/S. Lawlor/S. Hall/A. Green/C. Hess (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (C) |
G. Hall/K. Morgan/B. Turner/A. Shisha/N. Worrel/B. Rigney-Carroll/R. Hervey/J. Kamerer/A. Hjelle (Cox)
|
|
|||
47 | 2:40 PM | Womens Masters 8+ | 11 |
||
48 | 2:45 PM | Mens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 8 |
||
49 | 2:50 PM | Mens Open 4+ | 10 |
||
50 | 3:00 PM | Mens Masters 4+ | 11 |
||
51 | 3:05 PM | Womens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 10 |
||
52 | 3:10 PM | Mens Open 4x | 10 |
||
53 | 3:15 PM | Womens Open 4x | 5 |
||
54 | 3:20 PM | Mixed Open 4x | 7 |
||
55 | 3:20 PM | Mixed Inclusion 4+ (PR3) | 1 |
||
56 | 3:40 PM | 500 M DASH "Clark Cup" | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change