Head of the Cuyahoga
- Sep 15, 2018
- head
- Cuyahoga River
- Cleveland, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Cleveland Rowing Foundation
- 2018 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, September 15, 2018 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Womens Open 2- | 9 |
||
2 | 8:00 AM | Mens Jr 1x | 18 |
||
3 | 8:15 AM | Mens Open Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
||
4 | 8:15 AM | Women's Rec 8+ | 4 |
||
5 | 8:20 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 5 |
||
6 | 8:25 AM | Womens Jr 4+ | 15 |
||
7 | 8:35 AM | Womens Jr 2nd 4+ (HS JV also OK) | 20 |
||
8 | 8:45 AM | Womens Open 2x | 6 |
||
9 | 8:50 AM | Mens Masters 1x (A-C) | 2 |
||
10 | 8:50 AM | Mens Masters 1x (D-F+) | 11 |
||
11 | 9:00 AM | Mens Open 1x | 11 |
||
12 | 9:05 AM | Mens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 8 |
||
13 | 9:10 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 18 |
||
14 | 9:10 AM | Mens Open Novice 4+ | 3 |
||
15 | 9:20 AM | Mixed Rec 8+ | 10 |
||
16 | 9:25 AM | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 15 |
||
17 | 9:40 AM | Womens Jr 1x | 12 |
||
18 | 9:50 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 8 |
||
19 | 9:55 AM | Womens Open Novice 4+ | 0 |
||
20 | 10:00 AM | Mens Jr 2x | 22 |
||
21 | 10:10 AM | Womens Open 1x | 5 |
||
22 | 10:20 AM | Womens Masters 1x (A-C) | 3 |
||
23 | 10:20 AM | Womens Masters 1x (D-F+) | 3 |
||
24 | 10:25 AM | Mens Open 8+ | 6 |
||
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A) |
S. 1a/S. 1b/S. 1c/S. 1d/S. 1e/S. 1f/S. 1g/S. 1h/S. 1cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
D. King/A. Avram/N. Tzou/B. Moskus/Z. Wang/J. Heningburg/N. Panitch/T. Sindone/M. Rustia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst University (A) |
N. Uzanovic/M. Ott/J. Mathieu/G. Ssemambo/N. Matijevic/A. Timilic/M. Kelly/R. Cackovic/H. Aiken (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
S. Simpson/E. Meister/A. Nino de Rivera Frost/D. Easley/G. Farrell/B. Rosborough/A. Martin/M. Costanzo/J. Saxton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
P. Zerick/B. Harper/J. Maru/N. Heckathorn/G. Eaton/S. McGinnis/C. Roy/C. Fox/S. Huetter (Cox)
|
|
|||
25 | 10:35 AM | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 16 |
||
26 | 10:45 AM | Mens Rec 4+ | 4 |
||
27 | 10:55 AM | Mens Masters 8+ | 5 |
||
28 | 11:00 AM | Mens Jr 4+ | 19 |
||
29 | 11:20 AM | Mens Jr 2nd 4+ (HS JV also OK) | 20 |
||
30 | 11:30 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 14 |
||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
M. Hudson/K. O'Neill/K. Kopchitz/P. Goforth/L. Thompson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A) |
S. 1a/S. 1b/S. 1c/S. 1d/S. 1cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
S. Wamsteker/F. Ali-khodja/S. Lintott/F. Beedon/G. Nimer (Cox)
|
|
|||
John Carroll University Rowing (A) |
M. Reilly/L. Smyers/H. Djakovich/M. Piccillo/B. Basil (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst University (A) |
G. Taine/F. Baron/A. Majek/s. oemcke/R. Bromley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
J. Lee/M. Mies/K. Dahnke/G. Burkin/G. Wimbish (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
H. Fowler/K. Seaver/C. Jochems/E. Meade/T. Picker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (B) |
S. 1f/S. 1g/S. 1h/S. Varsity Woman/S. 1e (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (B) |
K. Miller/A. Idlani/C. Hart/A. Perez-Bermudez/J. Ryan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst University (B) |
A. Barron/A. Kanonczyk/S. Shade/J. Gogglin/R. Holt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (B) |
S. Harrigal/B. Mahoney/K. King/E. Baldwin/D. Maher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (C) |
|
||||
31 | 11:40 AM | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 18 |
||
32 | 11:55 AM | Mens Open 2x | 8 |
||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
A. Moore/Z. Tucker/
|
|
|||
Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A) |
J. Bellian/D. Hooper
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
m. Dezsi/W. White
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst University (A) |
B. Strumbel/K. Trebilcock
|
|
|||
Composite: Potomac, Foundry (A) |
K. Cronin/M. Trebilcock
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (B) |
J. Linginfelter/G. BEGLEN
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (B) |
Z. Wiese/S. Malbouef
|
|
|||
Composite: Western Reserve, Cincinnati RC (X) |
A. Martin/C. Webken
|
|
|||
33 | 12:00 PM | Womens Jr 2x | 18 |
||
34 | 12:10 PM | Womens Rec 4+ | 4 |
||
35 | 12:20 PM | Mixed Open 8+ | 10 |
||
36 | 1:20 PM | Mens Open Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
37 | 1:20 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 3 |
||
38 | 1:25 PM | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 19 |
||
39 | 1:35 PM | Mens Open 2- | 5 |
||
40 | 1:45 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 7 |
||
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A) |
S. Spartan/S. Spartan/S. Spartan/F. Spartan/F. Spartan/T. Spartan/T. Spartan/B. Spartan/F. Cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
J. Sun/D. Mandell/M. Linzmeier/E. Wright/A. Kosinski/K. Foley/A. Guduri/j. Ali-khodja/S. Chan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst University (A) |
s. oemcke/A. Majek/F. Baron/G. Taine/M. Chinnici/N. Peddell/M. Kilmartin/E. Reifenberger/M. Parry (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
G. Chill/c. gilchrist/G. Lindsey/A. Mangas/K. Rodriguez/M. Jones/R. Kibler/A. Hubble/T. Picker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (B) |
S. 1a/S. 1b/S. 1c/S. 1d/S. 1e/S. 1f/S. 1g/S. 1h/S. 1cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
M. Whistler/C. Less/S. Eaton/s. harris/B. Higgins/P. Gordon/M. Schultz/S. Morgan/S. Sarkisian (Cox)
|
|
|||
41 | 1:50 PM | Womens Open Novice 8+ | 5 |
||
42 | 1:50 PM | Mixed Rec 4+ | 1 |
||
43 | 2:00 PM | Womens Jr 8+ | 10 |
||
44 | 2:10 PM | Womens Jr 2nd 8+ (HS JV also OK) | 15 |
||
45 | 2:20 PM | Mens Jr 8+ | 12 |
||
46 | 2:30 PM | Mens Jr 2nd 8+ (HS JV also OK) | 19 |
||
47 | 2:40 PM | Womens Masters 8+ | 11 |
||
48 | 2:45 PM | Mens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 8 |
||
49 | 2:50 PM | Mens Open 4+ | 10 |
||
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A) |
S. 1a/S. 1b/S. 1c/S. 1d/S. 1cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A) |
J. Bellian/M. Houser/B. Schwegler/D. Hooper/J. Wilde (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst University (A) |
N. Hannon/R. Marlow/A. Buss/W. Fistek/R. Bromley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
J. Maru/N. Heckathorn/G. Eaton/S. McGinnis/S. Huetter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (B) |
F. Stroke/F. Three/F. Two/F. Bow/F. Cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst University (B) |
M. Newell/D. Selakovic/C. Daniels/N. Tennesen/G. Christello (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
Composite: Potomac, Unaff. (USA) (X) |
|
||||
50 | 3:00 PM | Mens Masters 4+ | 11 |
||
51 | 3:05 PM | Womens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 10 |
||
52 | 3:10 PM | Mens Open 4x | 10 |
||
53 | 3:15 PM | Womens Open 4x | 5 |
||
54 | 3:20 PM | Mixed Open 4x | 7 |
||
55 | 3:20 PM | Mixed Inclusion 4+ (PR3) | 1 |
||
56 | 3:40 PM | 500 M DASH "Clark Cup" | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change