Head of the Cuyahoga
- Sep 15, 2018
- head
- Cuyahoga River
- Cleveland, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Cleveland Rowing Foundation
- 2018 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, September 15, 2018 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Womens Open 2- | 9 |
||
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A) |
R. Stanley/E. Schnittman
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
K. knox/L. Qureshi
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
J. Lee/M. Mies
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
H. Zerman/K. Turner
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
K. Stutz/E. Szigethy
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (B) |
L. Kosar/M. Goetsch
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (B) |
K. Dahnke/G. Burkin
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
E. Fox/C. Egan
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (C) |
M. Griffin/A. Gadd
|
|
|||
2 | 8:00 AM | Mens Jr 1x | 18 |
||
3 | 8:15 AM | Mens Open Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
||
4 | 8:15 AM | Women's Rec 8+ | 4 |
||
5 | 8:20 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 5 |
||
6 | 8:25 AM | Womens Jr 4+ | 15 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
M. Hilt/J. Pack/C. Cleveland/H. Reid/M. Dacre (Cox)
|
|
|||
Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A) |
|
||||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
V. Jouriles/R. Draganic/I. Adams/E. Niezgoda/M. Orr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hampton High School Rowing Association (A) |
V. Vidic/B. Laffin/A. Knott/A. Mitchell/S. Romantic (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
T. McKelvey/H. Campain/C. Miech/N. van der Velde/G. Nimer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
K. Karaivanova/S. MacLean/M. Barber/A. Thorpe/A. Steel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A) |
E. Saunders/K. Gronek/I. Baumann/E. Ellis/W. Wodek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Magnificat High School (A) |
C. Raffin/C. King/M. Vales/F. Woyat/M. Horning (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
S. Gandee/E. Wesfall/E. Hardman/J. Camp/O. Burris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
A. Boehnein/L. Corrigan/K. Crump/N. Dickens/S. Bauer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
C. Zagara/J. Cahn/E. Kohler/E. Landow/K. Basilion (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
E. Hochheiser/S. Lorenzini/E. Gramley/K. Petronick/A. Burns (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
O. Hench/C. Satre/M. Messinger/E. Moehring/J. Boschert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
A. Keren/K. Keating/B. Haugh/M. Kirwin/O. Seline (Cox)
|
|
|||
7 | 8:35 AM | Womens Jr 2nd 4+ (HS JV also OK) | 20 |
||
Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
L. Vaughan/E. Holland/R. Rankin/M. DeCesare/A. Gray (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hampton High School Rowing Association (A) |
E. Mullen/A. Misencik/A. Weiss/L. Graff/A. McCann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
S. Ring/M. Johns/S. Tice/S. Weintraub/J. Ryan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
B. Burkart/S. Koroneos/S. Ferries-Rowe/I. Gallagher/J. Sweet (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
E. Fox/A. Gadd/S. Gallo/M. Grant/C. Egan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
I. Ortman/S. BERTMAN/A. Jameson/E. Richter/S. Pastore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
S. Dhussa/M. Roth/S. Gorecki/G. Hengelsberg/M. Ginter-Frankovitch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. Kelley/C. Hundley/A. DeVilbiss/L. Holman/A. Carriero (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
H. Hale/L. Lynskey/K. Wiest/P. Clark/M. Lynch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (B) |
A. Kosinski/K. Foley/A. Guduri/j. Ali-khodja/S. Chan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (B) |
E. Senefeld/A. Mullens/M. Cler/A. Davis/J. Hackett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (B) |
N. Heitman/L. Fleis/A. Breederland/A. Masiewicz/A. Swartzmiller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
M. Hales/C. Hilow/K. Hinton/S. Houser/M. Griffin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (B) |
B. Yusko/K. Hahnenberg/G. Fortin/J. Schmitt-Palumbo/E. von der Heydt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B) |
S. Leanza/G. Chang/M. Kase/F. Kirk/A. Herrala (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
I. Keren/T. Mabatah/A. Parsons/A. Thomas/S. Sarkisian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (C) |
K. Hornburg/P. Davies/C. Sato/A. Goodrich/M. Gasser-Grossnickle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (C) |
L. Kempf/M. Laubert/F. Marshall/E. Michaels/L. Josler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (C) |
L. Wolfe/A. Chatlos/S. Boehm/C. Badgeley/G. Phillips (Cox)
|
|
|||
8 | 8:45 AM | Womens Open 2x | 6 |
||
9 | 8:50 AM | Mens Masters 1x (A-C) | 2 |
||
10 | 8:50 AM | Mens Masters 1x (D-F+) | 11 |
||
11 | 9:00 AM | Mens Open 1x | 11 |
||
12 | 9:05 AM | Mens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 8 |
||
13 | 9:10 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 18 |
||
14 | 9:10 AM | Mens Open Novice 4+ | 3 |
||
15 | 9:20 AM | Mixed Rec 8+ | 10 |
||
16 | 9:25 AM | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 15 |
||
17 | 9:40 AM | Womens Jr 1x | 12 |
||
18 | 9:50 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 8 |
||
19 | 9:55 AM | Womens Open Novice 4+ | 0 |
||
20 | 10:00 AM | Mens Jr 2x | 22 |
||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
J. Nordell/C. Lovell
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association (A) |
N. Gookin/J. Lucas
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
J. MacLean/E. Lang
|
|
|||
La Lumiere School (A) |
M. Shuck/S. Choi
|
|
|||
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A) |
T. Morrison/E. Szumera
|
|
|||
Montgomery Bell Academy (A) |
|
||||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
G. Ridenour/A. Hladio
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A) |
C. Morris/J. Janda
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
J. Ditzel/N. Tirey
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
B. Kimmy/D. Andrud
|
|
|||
La Lumiere School (B) |
R. Braasch/C. Clark
|
|
|||
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (B) |
E. Slocum/J. Boutwell
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (B) |
D. Oczypok/M. Urich
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (B) |
A. Milani/M. Czmer
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B) |
D. Bender/B. Bonifas
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
B. Lamm/S. Lieberman
|
|
|||
La Lumiere School (C) |
W. Toothaker/J. Arulandu
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (C) |
E. Ilkhanipour/N. Greenberg
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (C) |
C. DeMartinis/N. Harrington
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (C) |
A. Kaynar/C. Paluselli
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (D) |
G. Cicci/A. Dolan
|
|
|||
21 | 10:10 AM | Womens Open 1x | 5 |
||
22 | 10:20 AM | Womens Masters 1x (A-C) | 3 |
||
23 | 10:20 AM | Womens Masters 1x (D-F+) | 3 |
||
24 | 10:25 AM | Mens Open 8+ | 6 |
||
25 | 10:35 AM | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 16 |
||
26 | 10:45 AM | Mens Rec 4+ | 4 |
||
27 | 10:55 AM | Mens Masters 8+ | 5 |
||
28 | 11:00 AM | Mens Jr 4+ | 19 |
||
29 | 11:20 AM | Mens Jr 2nd 4+ (HS JV also OK) | 20 |
||
30 | 11:30 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 14 |
||
31 | 11:40 AM | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 18 |
||
32 | 11:55 AM | Mens Open 2x | 8 |
||
33 | 12:00 PM | Womens Jr 2x | 18 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
J. Pack/M. Hilt
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A) |
|
||||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
M. Edmondson/M. Jeewek
|
|
|||
Hampton High School Rowing Association (A) |
K. Suddeth/C. Peters
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association (A) |
Q. Hetrick/R. Plickert
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
S. MacLean/A. Thorpe
|
|
|||
La Lumiere School (A) |
J. Khalil/E. Havens
|
|
|||
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A) |
E. Saunders/K. Gronek
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
K. Smith/M. Kelly
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
E. Hardman/J. Camp
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
N. Dickens/A. Boehnein
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
A. Hartman/L. Pietz
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
A. Mico/A. lyda
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (B) |
|
||||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (B) |
A. Zeman/A. Suresh
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (B) |
S. Gandee/E. Wesfall
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
K. Crump/M. Hales
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
M. Casey/E. Hochheiser
|
|
|||
34 | 12:10 PM | Womens Rec 4+ | 4 |
||
35 | 12:20 PM | Mixed Open 8+ | 10 |
||
36 | 1:20 PM | Mens Open Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
37 | 1:20 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 3 |
||
38 | 1:25 PM | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 19 |
||
Composite: Central Catholic Rowing Club, St. Francis de Sales (A) |
|
||||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
N. Nordell/R. McMullen/M. Gilbert/W. Rini/M. Orr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
J. Spolyar/J. Buzzetti/W. Woodhouse/C. Hovda/J. Killian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montgomery Bell Academy (A) |
|
||||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
L. Abilmona/A. Kirk/A. Shreeves/K. Freshour/S. Keefe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
A. DiSalle/J. Reimer/s. zachel/E. SMITH/G. Wimbish (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
K. Baker/M. Henderson/O. Chapnick/A. Sharma/C. Chandra (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Edward High School (A) |
N. Mullin-Gray/A. Sorensen/A. Bodonyi/Q. Hartman/P. Pantalone (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
A. Bruncak/Z. Ditzel/M. Gallagher/O. Ha/W. Antonius (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's Jesuit High School (A) |
J. House/C. Cadigan/C. Pharis/J. McGee/B. Cadigan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
J. Beltz/D. Folan/K. Lamm/P. Leong/R. Sykora (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
A. LaJeunesse/L. Dawson/L. Welling/A. Harmon/A. Narayan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (B) |
S. Rolland/S. Kucic/J. Neifert/E. Ahmetaj/G. SMITH (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Edward High School (B) |
H. Hall/S. Dailey/M. Mullin-Gray/T. Hartman/A. Glass (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B) |
J. Maloof/J. Montanez/J. Petrus/O. Schaefer/G. Hirz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
A. Davison/B. Hall/B. Mason/S. Jordan/C. Paluselli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
N. Caputo/G. Marshall/J. Souder/S. Wirt/M. Narotski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (C) |
K. Ohanian/L. Waddell/G. Stamos/S. Szymanski/I. FitzGerald (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Edward High School (C) |
A. Ianiro/M. Micklitsch/T. McGlynn/B. McGurer/J. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
39 | 1:35 PM | Mens Open 2- | 5 |
||
40 | 1:45 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 7 |
||
41 | 1:50 PM | Womens Open Novice 8+ | 5 |
||
42 | 1:50 PM | Mixed Rec 4+ | 1 |
||
43 | 2:00 PM | Womens Jr 8+ | 10 |
||
44 | 2:10 PM | Womens Jr 2nd 8+ (HS JV also OK) | 15 |
||
45 | 2:20 PM | Mens Jr 8+ | 12 |
||
46 | 2:30 PM | Mens Jr 2nd 8+ (HS JV also OK) | 19 |
||
47 | 2:40 PM | Womens Masters 8+ | 11 |
||
48 | 2:45 PM | Mens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 8 |
||
49 | 2:50 PM | Mens Open 4+ | 10 |
||
50 | 3:00 PM | Mens Masters 4+ | 11 |
||
51 | 3:05 PM | Womens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 10 |
||
52 | 3:10 PM | Mens Open 4x | 10 |
||
53 | 3:15 PM | Womens Open 4x | 5 |
||
54 | 3:20 PM | Mixed Open 4x | 7 |
||
55 | 3:20 PM | Mixed Inclusion 4+ (PR3) | 1 |
||
56 | 3:40 PM | 500 M DASH "Clark Cup" | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change