Clemson Sprints Collegiate & Masters
- Apr 7, 2018
- sprint
- Lake Hartwell
- Clemson, SC (USA)
- Hosted By: Clemson University Rowing Association
- 2018 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 7, 2018 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+ HEATS | 17 |
||
2 | 8:24 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 5 |
||
3 | 8:32 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 4 |
||
4 | 8:40 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 4 |
||
5 | 8:50 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 4 |
||
6 | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 4 |
||
7 | 9:10 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 6 |
||
8 | 9:20 AM | Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ HEATS | 13 |
||
9 | 9:40 AM | Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 7 |
||
10 | 9:50 AM | Womens Masters 4+ HEATS | 11 |
||
11 | 10:10 AM | Mens Masters 8+ | 2 |
||
12 | 10:20 AM | Mens Open Ltwt 1x | 4 |
||
13 | 10:30 AM | Womens Open 2- HEATS | 11 |
||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Georgia State University Crew (A) |
A. Reuter/H. Fadely
|
|
|||
High Point University (A) |
C. Eliades/J. Ganzert/
|
|
|||
Rowing Club at NC State (A) |
C. Alvarado/A. Jeckel
|
|
|||
Tennessee Crew (A) |
L. Haerle/S. Lowy
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
C. Cangemi/S. Shu
|
|
|||
Triad United Rowing Association (A) |
J. Ognovich/S. Hanna
|
|
|||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
C. Hynes/C. Baier
|
|
|||
Rowing Club at NC State (B) |
S. Nagle/C. Vallery
|
|
|||
Triad United Rowing Association (B) |
M. Hilemn/L. York
|
|
|||
Triad United Rowing Association (C) |
A. Fox/C. Curri
|
|
|||
14 | 10:50 AM | Mens Open 1x | 5 |
||
15 | 11:00 AM | Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ HEATS | 2 |
||
16 | 11:10 AM | Womens Masters 2x HEATS | 13 |
||
17 | 11:30 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 4 |
||
18 | 12:30 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 9 |
||
19 | 12:50 PM | Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Final | 0 |
||
20 | 1:00 PM | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ HEATS | 14 |
||
21 | 1:20 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 7 |
||
22 | 1:30 PM | Womens Open 1x | 3 |
||
23 | 1:40 PM | Mens Open 2- | 5 |
||
24 | 1:50 PM | Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Final | 0 |
||
25 | 2:00 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 8 |
||
26 | 2:10 PM | Mens Masters 1x | 10 |
||
27 | 2:30 PM | Mixed Masters 4x | 6 |
||
28 | 2:40 PM | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ Final | 0 |
||
29 | 2:50 PM | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ HEATS | 11 |
||
30 | 3:10 PM | Mixed Open 2x | 5 |
||
31 | 3:20 PM | Mixed Masters 4+ | 3 |
||
32 | 3:30 PM | Mixed Open 8+ | 7 |
||
33 | 3:40 PM | Mixed Open 4+ | 8 |
||
34 | 3:50 PM | Coxswain 4+ 500m Exhibition | 0 |
||
35 | 4:00 PM | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ Finals | 0 |
||
36 | 4:10 PM | Womens Open 2- Finals | 0 |
||
37 | 11:00 PM | Womens Open Ltwt 1x | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change