Clemson Sprints Collegiate & Masters
- Apr 7, 2018
- sprint
- Lake Hartwell
- Clemson, SC (USA)
- Hosted By: Clemson University Rowing Association
- 2018 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 7, 2018 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+ HEATS | 17 |
||
2 | 8:24 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 5 |
||
3 | 8:32 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 4 |
||
4 | 8:40 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 4 |
||
5 | 8:50 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 4 |
||
6 | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 4 |
||
7 | 9:10 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 6 |
||
8 | 9:20 AM | Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ HEATS | 13 |
||
9 | 9:40 AM | Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 7 |
||
10 | 9:50 AM | Womens Masters 4+ HEATS | 11 |
||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Groben/J. Standen/J. Major/N. White/K. Callahan (Cox)
|
32.9 (66)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. King/K. Griffiths/L. Trapkin/J. Asher/K. Radulovacki (Cox)
|
2.6 (38)
|
|||
Cape Fear River Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Frank/A. Potter/K. Keller/C. Robinson/C. Light (Cox)
|
1.4 (35)
|
|||
Columbia Rowing Club (A) |
O. Whitt/S. Broeker/A. Rodriguez/C. Ballou/L. Kline (Cox)
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
T. Sylvester/E. Bennett/C. Rich/S. Heard/J. Gaspar (Cox)
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center (A) |
S. Piercy/C. White/J. Starrett/K. Sherman/A. Reed (Cox)
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Triad United Rowing Association (A) |
J. King/E. Sanders/S. York/B. Mellen Snively
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
S. walker/K. Ross/l. cherner/T. Landwirth/J. Nitterauer (Cox)
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
C. McGuire/K. Perkins/B. Owens/H. Bryman/G. Hsu (Cox)
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Cape Fear River Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
K. Nichols/M. Bertram/S. Cobb/J. Moore/E. Ford (Cox)
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (C) |
M. Ellum/M. Bradley/A. DellaGuardia/K. Paar/m. mckay (Cox)
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
11 | 10:10 AM | Mens Masters 8+ | 2 |
||
12 | 10:20 AM | Mens Open Ltwt 1x | 4 |
||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. |
W. Cloherty
|
|
|||
Auburn University Rowing Club |
T. Findley
|
|
|||
North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center |
M. Hebdon
|
|
|||
Triad United Rowing Association |
W. Hundley
|
|
|||
13 | 10:30 AM | Womens Open 2- HEATS | 11 |
||
14 | 10:50 AM | Mens Open 1x | 5 |
||
Auburn University Rowing Club |
J. Hovanes
|
|
|||
Davidson College Crew |
S. Lindsay
|
|
|||
Liberty University |
R. Krupansky
|
|
|||
Lookout Rowing Club |
J. Groenendyk
|
|
|||
North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center |
S. Callahan
|
|
|||
15 | 11:00 AM | Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ HEATS | 2 |
||
16 | 11:10 AM | Womens Masters 2x HEATS | 13 |
||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Callahan/J. Standen
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
G. Teborek/S. Davidson
|
36.3 (68)
|
|||
Davidson College Crew (A) |
A. Lippert/N. Schork
|
0.0 (21)
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
T. Sylvester/C. Kannapell
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
Lookout Rowing Club (A) |
M. Collett/A. Colberg
|
0.2 (30)
|
|||
North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center (A) |
M. Stewart/K. Hebdon
|
0.1 (29)
|
|||
Wake Forest University Rowing Club (A) |
M. Dobbins/I. Bates
|
0.0 (19)
|
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
M. Graven/A. Schiewe
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
L. Trapkin/C. Conway
|
2.6 (38)
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B) |
C. Rich/S. Hinson
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (C) |
J. Major/K. Stryker
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C) |
K. Perkins/D. Wilson
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (D) |
A. Clear/L. Leigh
|
3.7 (40)
|
|||
17 | 11:30 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 4 |
||
18 | 12:30 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 9 |
||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Huber/G. Walters
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Tourtellott/D. Hakim
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Cape Fear River Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Potter/E. Ford
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Columbia Rowing Club (A) |
A. Rodriguez/S. Thoman
|
0.8 (33)
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
S. Maher/E. Bennett
|
0.1 (29)
|
|||
North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center (A) |
S. Bhalla/S. Callahan
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
N. White/W. Dow
|
34.6 (67)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
J. Owens/B. Owens
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B) |
M. Mellette/K. Mellette
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
19 | 12:50 PM | Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Final | 0 |
||
20 | 1:00 PM | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ HEATS | 14 |
||
21 | 1:20 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 7 |
||
22 | 1:30 PM | Womens Open 1x | 3 |
||
23 | 1:40 PM | Mens Open 2- | 5 |
||
24 | 1:50 PM | Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Final | 0 |
||
25 | 2:00 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 8 |
||
26 | 2:10 PM | Mens Masters 1x | 10 |
||
27 | 2:30 PM | Mixed Masters 4x | 6 |
||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. King/l. cherner/T. Landwirth/C. Toth
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Tourtellott/A. Cabrera/D. Hakim/L. Leigh
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
Columbia Rowing Club (A) |
L. Kline/H. Elkazzaz/D. Maxwell/S. Broeker
|
2.9 (39)
|
|||
Lookout Rowing Club (A) |
J. Groenendyk/R. Worth/M. Collett/A. Colberg
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center (A) |
K. Hebdon/S. Callahan/S. Bhalla/M. Hebdon
|
4.5 (42)
|
|||
Triad United Rowing Association (A) |
J. Winter/T. Loria/D. Gignac/B. Mellen Snively
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
28 | 2:40 PM | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ Final | 0 |
||
29 | 2:50 PM | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ HEATS | 11 |
||
30 | 3:10 PM | Mixed Open 2x | 5 |
||
Lookout Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center (A) |
M. Hebdon/K. Hebdon
|
|
|||
Triad United Rowing Association (A) |
R. Capizzi/E. Winberg
|
|
|||
North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center (B) |
M. Stewart/T. Dollberg
|
|
|||
Triad United Rowing Association (B) |
W. Hundley/S. Hanna
|
|
|||
31 | 3:20 PM | Mixed Masters 4+ | 3 |
||
32 | 3:30 PM | Mixed Open 8+ | 7 |
||
33 | 3:40 PM | Mixed Open 4+ | 8 |
||
34 | 3:50 PM | Coxswain 4+ 500m Exhibition | 0 |
||
35 | 4:00 PM | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ Finals | 0 |
||
36 | 4:10 PM | Womens Open 2- Finals | 0 |
||
37 | 11:00 PM | Womens Open Ltwt 1x | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change