USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Jun 8, 2018 To Jun 10, 2018
  • sprint
  • Lake Natoma
  • Rancho Cordova, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2018 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 8, 2018
1 Womens Youth 1x
17
2 Mens Youth 1x
20
3 Womens Youth 2-
22
4 Mens Youth 2-
20
5 Womens Ltwt Youth 2x
22
6 Mens Ltwt Youth 2x
22
7 Womens Youth 2x
22
8 Mens Youth 2x
22
9 Womens Ltwt Youth 4+
20
10 Mens Ltwt Youth 4+
21
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
N. Faust/C. Lindquist/J. Philip/H. Dore/V. Liberman (Cox)/
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
N. Casariego/B. Feal/C. Mullins/O. Baella/C. Rodriguez (Cox)/
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A)
H. MacArthur/S. Leek/M. Lyman/S. Costa/T. McNulty (Cox)/
 
    Canisius High School (A)
R. Walter/W. Herzog/N. Sass/C. Korn/G. Weckerle (Cox)/
 
    Gonzaga College High School Crew (A)
J. Williams/N. Peot/T. Kiyonaga/A. Borjas/A. Jopeck (Cox)/
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
J. Love/T. Francia/T. Francia/T. FRANCIA/T. Nemnich (Cox)/
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
G. Menke/A. Hom/B. Weisberg/M. khalifa/A. Kim (Cox)/
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
A. Bared/T. Biggs/A. Tabaro/S. Berning/E. Frati (Cox)/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
R. Gregory/T. Brennan/R. Borsy/R. Sill/C. Legenzowski (Cox)/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
N. Van Ingen/M. Lindeis/J. Trentos/A. Orner/S. Severance (Cox)/
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
A. Smith/L. Haynie/H. Jacobs/C. Rolfes/E. Rolfes (Cox)/
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
M. Brown/P. McDermott/B. Kropelnicki/M. McDermott/R. Demsher (Cox)/
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Gallagher/G. Heinen/W. Drake/L. Stewart/Z. Rockett (Cox)/
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
L. Zimmermann/A. Grayzel/I. Lloyd-Jones/I. Beremski/M. SAVAGE (Cox)/
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
D. Mackle/I. Asad/N. Tambe/H. Keegan/B. Kaller (Cox)/
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
S. Napoliello/R. Choquette/M. Sullivan/C. Wolf/C. Edwards (Cox)/
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
H. Allison/N. Schliesman/M. Kinsel/P. Miles/L. Andrews (Cox)/
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
Z. GIll/N. Weller/W. Wang/C. O'Neill/E. Mahaffy (Cox)/
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
L. Taxman/N. Vallurupalli/D. Hawkins/T. Francis/W. Klein (Cox)/
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
C. Kopecki/G. Gorman/W. Donovan/J. Lee/O. Filandro (Cox)/
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
J. Guest/R. Gage/P. Gaskill/S. Arif/S. Tyree (Cox)/
 
11 Womens Youth 4+
22
    Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A)
P. Haller/R. Fitzgerald/A. Lammers/L. Belanger/R. Minor (Cox)/
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
C. Evans/H. Brooks/G. Edgar/F. Brooks/J. Wilson (Cox)/
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
G. Dymoke/J. Batson/O. Pells/T. Longley/O. Zachariah (Cox)/
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Brauer/C. Standhart/L. Fletcher/I. Walker/M. Deane (Cox)/
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
C. Garrett/O. Luther/K. Kern/J. Abbruzzese/V. Van Ingen (Cox)/
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
R. McNutt/A. Shafer/G. Blust/P. Reymann/E. Mitchell (Cox)/
 
    Deerfield Academy Crew (A)
M. Dackiw/A. Scott/B. Prichett/K. Zaslaw/J. Zheng (Cox)/
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
C. Gervais/E. Gossman/H. Bronson/A. Surette/E. Calnan (Cox)/
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
C. Thibault/E. Dabney/L. de la Sierra/A. Meurer/C. Hacker (Cox)/
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
M. Drandell/J. Duckworth/S. Kuehler/A. Smith/L. Liebes (Cox)/
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
 
    Nardin Academy Crew (A)
L. Dietrich/K. Bauer/C. Dwyer/J. Stoll/E. Sabio (Cox)/
 
    Noble & Greenough School (A)
J. Trull/A. Poole/C. Kinghorn/S. Averill/S. Janower (Cox)/
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Brenner/A. Fall/S. Ferguson/H. Ondak/K. O'Keefe (Cox)/
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
S. Sellers/D. Scott/M. Goldsmith/J. Woy/S. Sizelove (Cox)/
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
E. Bryan/E. Kosowski/C. Gibson/O. Andersen/M. Harkins (Cox)/
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
H. Schaenman/K. Morrissy/A. McIntyre/G. Filor/I. Aronin (Cox)/
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Stipe/A. Parker/A. Czajkowski/K. Bolitho/J. Ramsey (Cox)/
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
J. Frisch/M. Klimchuck/L. Feaster/W. Dean/J. Lifton (Cox)/
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
D. Harris/K. Ward/J. Rhodes/M. Horn/E. Huber (Cox)/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
T. Kimmy/J. Casey/T. Trovato/M. Frizzell/A. Christensen (Cox)/
 
12 Mens Youth 4+
19
13 Womens Youth 4x
21
14 Mens Youth 4x
23
15 Womens Ltwt Youth 8+
18
16 Womens Youth 8+
23
17 Mens Ltwt Youth 8+
23
18 Mens Youth 8+
23
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change