USRowing Youth National Championship
- Jun 8, 2018 To Jun 10, 2018
- sprint
- Lake Natoma
- Rancho Cordova, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2018 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, June 8, 2018 | |||||
1 | Womens Youth 1x | 17 |
|||
2 | Mens Youth 1x | 20 |
|||
3 | Womens Youth 2- | 22 |
|||
4 | Mens Youth 2- | 20 |
|||
5 | Womens Ltwt Youth 2x | 22 |
|||
6 | Mens Ltwt Youth 2x | 22 |
|||
7 | Womens Youth 2x | 22 |
|||
8 | Mens Youth 2x | 22 |
|||
9 | Womens Ltwt Youth 4+ | 20 |
|||
10 | Mens Ltwt Youth 4+ | 21 |
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
N. Faust/C. Lindquist/J. Philip/H. Dore/V. Liberman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
N. Casariego/B. Feal/C. Mullins/O. Baella/C. Rodriguez (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A) |
H. MacArthur/S. Leek/M. Lyman/S. Costa/T. McNulty (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Canisius High School (A) |
R. Walter/W. Herzog/N. Sass/C. Korn/G. Weckerle (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew (A) |
J. Williams/N. Peot/T. Kiyonaga/A. Borjas/A. Jopeck (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
J. Love/T. Francia/T. Francia/T. FRANCIA/T. Nemnich (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
G. Menke/A. Hom/B. Weisberg/M. khalifa/A. Kim (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
A. Bared/T. Biggs/A. Tabaro/S. Berning/E. Frati (Cox)/
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
N. Van Ingen/M. Lindeis/J. Trentos/A. Orner/S. Severance (Cox)/
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
R. Gregory/T. Brennan/R. Borsy/R. Sill/C. Legenzowski (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
A. Smith/L. Haynie/H. Jacobs/C. Rolfes/E. Rolfes (Cox)/
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
M. Brown/P. McDermott/B. Kropelnicki/M. McDermott/R. Demsher (Cox)/
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
J. Gallagher/G. Heinen/W. Drake/L. Stewart/Z. Rockett (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
L. Zimmermann/A. Grayzel/I. Lloyd-Jones/I. Beremski/M. SAVAGE (Cox)/
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
D. Mackle/I. Asad/N. Tambe/H. Keegan/B. Kaller (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
S. Napoliello/R. Choquette/M. Sullivan/C. Wolf/C. Edwards (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
H. Allison/N. Schliesman/M. Kinsel/P. Miles/L. Andrews (Cox)/
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
Z. GIll/N. Weller/W. Wang/C. O'Neill/E. Mahaffy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
L. Taxman/N. Vallurupalli/D. Hawkins/T. Francis/W. Klein (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
C. Kopecki/G. Gorman/W. Donovan/J. Lee/O. Filandro (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (B) |
J. Guest/R. Gage/P. Gaskill/S. Arif/S. Tyree (Cox)/
|
|
|||
11 | Womens Youth 4+ | 22 |
|||
12 | Mens Youth 4+ | 19 |
|||
13 | Womens Youth 4x | 21 |
|||
14 | Mens Youth 4x | 23 |
|||
15 | Womens Ltwt Youth 8+ | 18 |
|||
16 | Womens Youth 8+ | 23 |
|||
17 | Mens Ltwt Youth 8+ | 23 |
|||
18 | Mens Youth 8+ | 23 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change