USRowing Youth National Championship
- Jun 8, 2018 To Jun 10, 2018
- sprint
- Lake Natoma
- Rancho Cordova, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2018 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, June 8, 2018 | |||||
1 | Womens Youth 1x | 17 |
|||
2 | Mens Youth 1x | 20 |
|||
3 | Womens Youth 2- | 22 |
|||
4 | Mens Youth 2- | 20 |
|||
5 | Womens Ltwt Youth 2x | 22 |
|||
6 | Mens Ltwt Youth 2x | 22 |
|||
7 | Womens Youth 2x | 22 |
|||
8 | Mens Youth 2x | 22 |
|||
9 | Womens Ltwt Youth 4+ | 20 |
|||
10 | Mens Ltwt Youth 4+ | 21 |
|||
11 | Womens Youth 4+ | 22 |
|||
12 | Mens Youth 4+ | 19 |
|||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A) |
J. McGlinsky/R. O'Halloran/M. McGlinsky/E. Poplawski/P. Jacko (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Belmont Hill School (A) |
H. Thomas/S. Mannion/E. Whitehead/A. Berg/H. Vettel (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
A. Montoya/A. Terrazas/A. Francis/B. Groess/B. Nygaard (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Hardin/M. Gelfand/C. BENOIT-MYER/M. Callewaert/E. Balke (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Deerfield Academy Crew (A) |
T. Gilmore/J. Patton/H. Lowe/P. Weymouth/H. Hayden (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
S. Bickham/N. Brehm/M. Phillips/W. Wright/A. Chung (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A) |
P. McCormack/J. Reyes/M. Harkness/M. Hornung/J. Zirkman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
A. GOSMAN/M. von Franque/F. Sorokine/M. Igou/J. Ransick (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
R. Lower/H. Gleysteen/E. Miller/J. Liechty/A. Gold (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Nichols School (A) |
Z. Berzon/M. Berdysiak/N. DANIELS/M. Battin/K. Bean (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Noble & Greenough School (A) |
|
||||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
C. Toomey/C. Sauer/S. Gower/L. Thompson/A. Fecko (Cox)/
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
C. Tubb/A. Serven/M. Stroud/C. MaGill/H. Adams (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
J. Gallagher/E. Kinter/E. Kalfaian/H. De Cokere/A. Huber (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
M. Pitchford/C. Irving/M. Bayer/M. Leon/B. Bennett (Cox)/
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
J. DiMarino/H. LaGatta/M. Van Buskirk/A. Laberee/A. Backal (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Thurston/K. Cook/J. Trybus/A. Seline/A. Jung (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
C. Rodiger/N. Fitzpatrick/C. Serhan/P. Mungovan/I. Emery (Cox)/
|
|
|||
13 | Womens Youth 4x | 21 |
|||
14 | Mens Youth 4x | 23 |
|||
15 | Womens Ltwt Youth 8+ | 18 |
|||
16 | Womens Youth 8+ | 23 |
|||
17 | Mens Ltwt Youth 8+ | 23 |
|||
18 | Mens Youth 8+ | 23 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change