USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Aug 16, 2018 To Aug 19, 2018
  • sprint
  • Lake Merritt
  • Oakland, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2018 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 16, 2018
1 PR2 Mens Masters 2x
0
2 PR3 Womens Masters Inclusive 2x
0
3 PR3 Mens Masters 1x
2
4 Mixed B 4+
7
5 Mixed D 2x
14
6 Mixed F 2x
19
7 Mens Open A 1x
14
8 Womens Open AA 1x
11
9 Mens Open C 4+
8
10 Womens Open C 8+
6
11 Mens Open E 1x
12
12 Womens Open E 2x
13
13 Mens Open G 2x
13
14 Womens Ltwt D-K 4x
9
15 Womens Club C 4x
12
16 Mixed F-K 8+
8
17 Womens Ltwt C 4+
3
18 Mens Open AA 4+
7
19 Mens Open B 2-
6
20 Womens Ltwt B 1x
6
21 Mens Open D 2-
5
22 Womens Club D 8+
16
23 Mens Ltwt F 2x
8
24 Womens Open G-K 4+
7
25 Mens Open H 2x
8
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
D. Hunt/S. Schaffran
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
M. Morschauser/L. Anderson
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
S. Jonik/P. Jonik
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
B. Randall/D. Ward
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Schley/B. Pasternak
 
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (B)
D. Bort/B. Tucker
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (D)
A. Dolotov/T. Conway
 
26 Womens Open D-K 2-
11
27 Mixed E 4x
10
28 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
2
29 Womens Open AA-B 4-
4
30 Mixed D 8+
8
31 Mens Club A 4+
8
32 Womens Club A 4+
13
33 Mens Open C 4x
8
34 Womens Open C 4x
11
35 Mens Open E 2-
4
36 Womens Open F 4+
7
37 Womens Ltwt E 1x
7
38 Mens Open F-K 8+
7
39 Womens Club B 4x
5
40 Mens Ltwt D-K 4x
5
41 Mens Open AA-A 4x
5
42 Womens Open AA-A 4x
3
43 Mens Ltwt B 1x
3
44 Womens Open B 8+
5
45 Mens Open D 1x
9
46 Womens Open D 2x
13
47 Mens Open F 1x
11
48 Womens Open F 2x
15
49 Mens Open I 1x
7
50 Mixed A 4+
5
51 Mixed C 4+
9
52 Mens Club E-K 8+
10
53 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
4
Friday, August 17, 2018
54 PR2 Mixed Masters 2x
0
55 PR3 Womens Masters 1x
0
56 PR3 Mens Masters Inclusive 2x
3
57 Mixed E 4+
10
58 Mixed C 2x
19
59 Mixed A 2x
11
60 Mens Open I-K 2x
6
61 Womens Open F 1x
4
62 Mens Ltwt F 1x
8
63 Womens Open D 8+
11
64 Mens Ltwt D 1x
3
65 Womens Open B 2x
14
66 Mens Open B 4+
7
67 Womens Ltwt A 4+
2
68 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
2
69 Womens Ltwt E-K 4+
8
70 Mens Club D 8+
10
71 Mens Ltwt G 1x
5
72 Womens Club E-K 4x
26
73 Mens Open E 4x
7
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
 
    Composite: Fairmount, Dallas, Greater Columbus, OKC Riversport Foundation (A)
P. Hamner/A. Rupert/J. Kieffer/R. Briggs
 
    Composite: Kent Mitchell, Boulder (A)
S. Lessing/J. Snody/T. Noyes/J. Linhoff
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
J. Geluk/S. Smith/M. LaForme/R. Borggaard
 
    Composite: River City, Kent Mitchell (A)
J. Dahl/J. Griffith/J. Carlson/C. Hamlin
 
    Composite: Milwaukee, Los Angeles, Long Beach (A)
R. Perrot/J. Felix/C. Palmquist/M. Garcia-May
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
J. Metras/S. Paquette/L. CROWLEY/D. Craveiro
 
74 Womens Club C 4+
23
75 Mens Club C 4+
9
76 Womens Open AA 2x
3
77 Mens Open A 8+
5
78 Womens Club B 8+
9
79 Mens Open B 4x
5
80 Womens Open D-K 4-
7
81 Mens Club E 4+
16
82 Womens Ltwt C 2x
6
83 Mens Ltwt H-K 2x
3
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
D. Hunt/S. Schaffran
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
S. Jonik/P. Jonik
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
D. Rich/S. Gurney
 
84 Womens Ltwt F-K 1x
11
85 Mens Open F 2-
4
86 Womens Ltwt D 1x
5
87 Mens Ltwt D 2x
3
88 Womens Ltwt B 2x
0
89 Mens Ltwt B 2x
2
90 Womens Open AA-A 2-
12
91 Mens Open AA 2x
8
92 Womens Ltwt E 2x
12
93 Mixed F-K 4+
12
94 Womens Open G-K 1x
9
95 Mens Open G-K 4x
10
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
D. Hunt/S. Schaffran/B. Tucker/D. Bort
 
    Composite: Delta Deas, Vancouver (A)
M. Bates/R. Stout/D. Craveiro/J. Norris
 
    Composite: Kenai Crewsers, Casitas Rowing, Colorado Rowing, College Club Seattle (A)
H. Wurster/D. Tanhauser/T. Demers/A. Wright
 
    Composite: Lake Washington, Fairmount, College Club Seattle (A)
S. Jonik/D. Peschel/L. Yaffe/J. Phil
 
    Composite: Marin, Swan Creek RC, North Bay (A)
S. Messner/R. Hill/L. Carter/N. Orrett
 
    Composite: Marin, S.A.C. (A)
M. LaForme/R. Borggaard/B. Birch/R. Cherwinski
 
    Composite: Rocky Mountain, Detroit Boat Club Crew, Rockford, Willamette RC (A)
R. Anderson/B. Byrd/M. Stormberg/D. Sitek
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Vegar/G. Schweighardt/G. Barnes/P. Rioux
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
R. Rosen/J. Kloos/S. Miller/M. Shelton
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
B. Randall/D. Ward/S. Kemper/R. Johnson
 
96 Womens Open E 1x
6
97 Mens Ltwt E 1x
7
98 Womens Open C 4+
16
99 Mens Open C 1x
9
100 Womens Open A 2x
7
101 Mens Open A 2x
8
102 Mens Open E-F 4-
6
103 Mens Open D 4-
5
104 Mixed B 8+
9
105 Parent/Child F/S 2x
7
    612 Endurance (A)
D. Green/A. Green
 
    Delta Sculling Center (A)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
J. Kieffer/H. Kieffer/
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
C. Kaitz/J. Kaitz
 
    Composite: Penn AC, Rockford (A)
R. Anderson/R. Anderson
 
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Mulligan III/J. Mulligan IV
 
    612 Endurance (B)
L. Johnson/P. Johnson
 
Saturday, August 18, 2018
106 PR2 Womens Masters 1x
2
107 PR2 Mens Masters Inclusive 2x
0
108 PR3 Mixed Masters 2x
0
109 Mixed B 2x
10
110 Mixed D 4x
7
111 Mixed F 4x
11
112 Mens Ltwt AA-A 1x
12
113 Womens Open A 4+
13
114 Mens Open C 2x
10
115 Womens Open C 1x
10
116 Mens Open E 2x
20
    612 Endurance (A)
J. Alfano/J. Dundon
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
M. Brugger/R. Rohrberg
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
S. Jonik/P. Jonik
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
M. Kimble/P. Daggett
 
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A)
A. Mesalic/S. Harris
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
A. du Pont/M. O'Donnell
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
C. Andrews/J. Morrell
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
G. Rinehart/P. Bennett
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
J. Kelly/D. Schnobrich
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
W. Lewis/S. Gordon
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
J. Allen/H. Butler
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
A. Glasfeld/L. Ripley
 
    Composite: Swan Creek RC, North Bay (A)
S. Messner/R. Hill
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
S. Harris/S. Miller
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
M. Phillips/C. Mazur
 
    Station L Rowing Club (B)
M. Perepelitza/D. Robbins
 
    Composite: Milwaukee, Long Beach (B)
R. Perrot/J. Felix
 
    Station L Rowing Club (C)
G. Baker/E. Derby
 
117 Womens Open E 8+
12
118 Mens Open G 1x
7
119 Womens Ltwt D 4+
5
120 Mens Club G-K 4+
4
121 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
4
122 Mens Open AA-A 4-
5
123 Mixed A 8+
6
124 Mens Open B 8+
1
125 Womens Open B 4x
10
126 Mens Open D 4+
6
127 Womens Club D 4+
21
128 Mens Open F 4+
8
129 Womens Club E-K 8+
20
130 Mens Open H 1x
11
131 Mens Open C 2-
7
132 Mens Club A-B 8+
10
133 Mixed G-K 4x
9
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
A. Erickson/R. Rohrberg/n. blakemore/M. Stewart
 
    Composite: Fairmount, Riverside, College Club Seattle (A)
L. Yaffe/C. Widgery/J. Gardner/S. Jonik
 
    Composite: Kenai Crewsers, Colorado Rowing (A)
H. Wurster/T. Demers/J. Demers/M. Wurster
 
    Composite: Lake Washington, College Club Seattle (A)
J. Alberti/H. Newman/A. Wright/R. Scholz
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
S. Messner/A. Buckner/C. Mace/N. Orrett
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Loney/B. Randall/V. Barnes/D. Ward
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
G. Baker/L. Wylder/M. Armstrong/D. Robbins
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
J. Hendricks/N. Baker/J. Kloos/D. Provine
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
L. CROWLEY/C. Daviau/F. Crowley/D. Craveiro
 
134 Womens Ltwt B 4+
3
135 Womens Ltwt D 2x
4
136 Mens Open AA 1x
10
137 Womens Ltwt AA-A 1x
5
138 Mens Ltwt C 2x
1
139 Womens Club C 8+
17
140 Womens Open F 4x
7
141 Mens Open E 8+
5
142 Womens Club E 4+
14
143 Mens Open G-K 2-
11
144 Mens Ltwt D-K 4+
5
145 Womens Ltwt F-K 2x
9
146 Womens Open C 2-
9
147 Mens Club C 8+
7
148 Mens Open B 2x
12
149 Womens Open B 4+
9
150 Mens Open D 2x
9
151 Womens Open D 1x
6
152 Mens Open F 4x
5
153 Womens Open G-K 4x
7
154 Mens Open J-K 1x
3
155 Womens Club A 8+
5
156 Mixed C 4x
14
157 Mixed E 2x
11
158 Parent/Child M/D 2x
3
Sunday, August 19, 2018
159 PR1 Womens Masters 1x
0
160 PR1 Mens Masters 1x
0
161 PR2 Womens Masters Inclusive 2x
1
162 PR3 Mixed Masters Inclusive 4+
1
163 Mixed G 2x
14
164 Mixed E 8+
4
165 Mixed C 8+
8
166 Womens Open AA 4+
7
167 Mens Ltwt I-K 1x
5
168 Womens Club F-K 4+
14
169 Mens Open F 2x
15
170 Womens Open D 4+
8
171 Mens Open D 8+
3
172 Womens Club B 4+
13
173 Mens Open B 1x
9
174 Mixed A 4x
4
175 Mixed H-K 2x
8
176 Mens Club A-D 4x
13
177 Mens Ltwt G 2x
6
    Composite: Delta Deas, Vancouver (A)
M. Bates/D. Craveiro
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
S. Jonik/P. Jonik
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
T. Palmer/K. Conroy
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
J. Cech/W. Brieger
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
P. McNally/P. Connors
 
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (G)
D. Hunt/D. Nelson
 
178 Womens Open E 4x
9
179 Mens Ltwt E 2x
2
180 Womens Ltwt C 1x
3
181 Mens Ltwt C 1x
3
182 Womens Open A 8+
5
183 Mens Open AA-A 2-
6
184 Womens Open B 2-
7
185 Mens Ltwt A 2x
1
186 Mens Open B-C 4-
6
187 Mens Open G-K 4-
3
188 Womens Open C 4-
5
189 Mens Ltwt H 1x
5
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
D. Bort
 
    Delta Sculling Center (A)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
P. Jonik
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
N. Young
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
M. Shelton
 
190 Womens Open F-K 8+
7
191 Mens Club F 4+
8
192 Womens Open D 4x
7
193 Mens Open D 4x
5
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
 
    Composite: Fairmount, Dallas, OKC Riversport Foundation (A)
P. Hamner/A. Rupert/J. Kieffer/B. Burnett
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
J. Geluk/S. Smith/M. LaForme/R. Cherwinski
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
B. Phillips/J. Wachtel/B. Vale/H. Vale
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Vegar/L. Rubio Tapia/G. Barnes/M. Norskog
 
194 Womens Open B 1x
9
195 Mens Club B 4+
10
196 Mens Club D 4+
7
197 Womens Club A 4x
6
198 Womens Ltwt A 2x
3
199 Womens Club D 4x
14
200 Mens Open G-K 4+
5
201 Womens Open E 4+
13
202 Mens Open E 4+
7
203 Womens Open C 2x
15
204 Mens Open C 8+
5
205 Womens Open A 1x
7
206 Mens Open A 4+
4
207 Mens Club E-K 4x
10
208 Mixed D 4+
9
209 Mixed B 4x
9
210 Womens Open G-K 2x
17
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change