USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Aug 16, 2018 To Aug 19, 2018
  • sprint
  • Lake Merritt
  • Oakland, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2018 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 16, 2018
1 PR2 Mens Masters 2x
0
2 PR3 Womens Masters Inclusive 2x
0
3 PR3 Mens Masters 1x
2
4 Mixed B 4+
7
5 Mixed D 2x
14
6 Mixed F 2x
19
7 Mens Open A 1x
14
8 Womens Open AA 1x
11
9 Mens Open C 4+
8
10 Womens Open C 8+
6
11 Mens Open E 1x
12
12 Womens Open E 2x
13
13 Mens Open G 2x
13
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (A)
m. bates/R. Stout
 
    Composite: Detroit Boat Club, Rockford (A)
R. Anderson/D. Sitek
 
    Composite: Kent Mitchell, Boulder (A)
J. Snody/T. Noyes
 
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A)
D. Pellew/S. Harris
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
S. Johnson/A. Collenette
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
S. Messner/N. Orrett
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. du Pont/A. Dolotov
 
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Mulligan/J. Bracewell
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Vegar/P. Rioux
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
J. Kloos/R. Rosen
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
R. Weiss/J. Nicot
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
L. CROWLEY/D. Craveiro
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
R. Orsi/H. Butler
 
14 Womens Ltwt D-K 4x
9
15 Womens Club C 4x
12
16 Mixed F-K 8+
8
17 Womens Ltwt C 4+
3
18 Mens Open AA 4+
7
19 Mens Open B 2-
6
20 Womens Ltwt B 1x
6
21 Mens Open D 2-
5
22 Womens Club D 8+
16
23 Mens Ltwt F 2x
8
24 Womens Open G-K 4+
7
25 Mens Open H 2x
8
26 Womens Open D-K 2-
11
27 Mixed E 4x
10
28 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
2
29 Womens Open AA-B 4-
4
30 Mixed D 8+
8
31 Mens Club A 4+
8
32 Womens Club A 4+
13
33 Mens Open C 4x
8
34 Womens Open C 4x
11
35 Mens Open E 2-
4
36 Womens Open F 4+
7
37 Womens Ltwt E 1x
7
38 Mens Open F-K 8+
7
39 Womens Club B 4x
5
40 Mens Ltwt D-K 4x
5
41 Mens Open AA-A 4x
5
42 Womens Open AA-A 4x
3
43 Mens Ltwt B 1x
3
44 Womens Open B 8+
5
45 Mens Open D 1x
9
46 Womens Open D 2x
13
47 Mens Open F 1x
11
48 Womens Open F 2x
15
49 Mens Open I 1x
7
50 Mixed A 4+
5
51 Mixed C 4+
9
52 Mens Club E-K 8+
10
53 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
4
Friday, August 17, 2018
54 PR2 Mixed Masters 2x
0
55 PR3 Womens Masters 1x
0
56 PR3 Mens Masters Inclusive 2x
3
57 Mixed E 4+
10
58 Mixed C 2x
19
59 Mixed A 2x
11
60 Mens Open I-K 2x
6
61 Womens Open F 1x
4
62 Mens Ltwt F 1x
8
63 Womens Open D 8+
11
64 Mens Ltwt D 1x
3
65 Womens Open B 2x
14
66 Mens Open B 4+
7
67 Womens Ltwt A 4+
2
68 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
2
69 Womens Ltwt E-K 4+
8
70 Mens Club D 8+
10
71 Mens Ltwt G 1x
5
72 Womens Club E-K 4x
26
73 Mens Open E 4x
7
74 Womens Club C 4+
23
75 Mens Club C 4+
9
76 Womens Open AA 2x
3
77 Mens Open A 8+
5
78 Womens Club B 8+
9
79 Mens Open B 4x
5
80 Womens Open D-K 4-
7
81 Mens Club E 4+
16
82 Womens Ltwt C 2x
6
83 Mens Ltwt H-K 2x
3
84 Womens Ltwt F-K 1x
11
85 Mens Open F 2-
4
86 Womens Ltwt D 1x
5
87 Mens Ltwt D 2x
3
88 Womens Ltwt B 2x
0
89 Mens Ltwt B 2x
2
90 Womens Open AA-A 2-
12
91 Mens Open AA 2x
8
92 Womens Ltwt E 2x
12
93 Mixed F-K 4+
12
94 Womens Open G-K 1x
9
95 Mens Open G-K 4x
10
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
D. Hunt/S. Schaffran/B. Tucker/D. Bort
 
    Composite: Delta Deas, Vancouver (A)
M. Bates/R. Stout/D. Craveiro/J. Norris
 
    Composite: Kenai Crewsers, Casitas Rowing, Colorado Rowing, College Club Seattle (A)
H. Wurster/D. Tanhauser/T. Demers/A. Wright
 
    Composite: Lake Washington, Fairmount, College Club Seattle (A)
S. Jonik/D. Peschel/L. Yaffe/J. Phil
 
    Composite: Marin, Swan Creek RC, North Bay (A)
S. Messner/R. Hill/L. Carter/N. Orrett
 
    Composite: Marin, S.A.C. (A)
M. LaForme/R. Borggaard/B. Birch/R. Cherwinski
 
    Composite: Rocky Mountain, Detroit Boat Club, Rockford, Willamette RC (A)
R. Anderson/B. Byrd/M. Stormberg/D. Sitek
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Vegar/G. Schweighardt/G. Barnes/P. Rioux
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
R. Rosen/J. Kloos/S. Miller/M. Shelton
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
B. Randall/D. Ward/S. Kemper/R. Johnson
 
96 Womens Open E 1x
6
97 Mens Ltwt E 1x
7
98 Womens Open C 4+
16
99 Mens Open C 1x
9
100 Womens Open A 2x
7
101 Mens Open A 2x
8
102 Mens Open E-F 4-
6
103 Mens Open D 4-
5
104 Mixed B 8+
9
105 Parent/Child F/S 2x
7
Saturday, August 18, 2018
106 PR2 Womens Masters 1x
2
107 PR2 Mens Masters Inclusive 2x
0
108 PR3 Mixed Masters 2x
0
109 Mixed B 2x
10
110 Mixed D 4x
7
111 Mixed F 4x
11
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (A)
S. Macdonald/M. Bates/S. Gauvin/J. Norris
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
W. Eldon/C. Griffin/E. Eldon/R. Levy
 
    Composite: Marin, Berkeley, S.A.C. (A)
M. LaForme/R. Cherwinski/C. Flowers/P. Johnston
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
B. McIsaac/K. Runyon/J. McIsaac/D. Hoffmann
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Hausleitner/W. Dietrich/M. Wilkie/R. Shuckerow
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
 
    Composite: Rocky Mountain, Detroit Boat Club, Unaff. (USA) (A)
M. Stormberg/D. Sitek/L. Brumder/E. Hamann
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
D. Ward/P. Carides/A. Brian/L. Collins
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
J. Hopkins/S. Carter/R. Weiss/M. Lynaugh
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
C. Anderson/D. St. Aubin Vehar/J. Fagan/R. Hanna
 
112 Mens Ltwt AA-A 1x
12
113 Womens Open A 4+
13
114 Mens Open C 2x
10
115 Womens Open C 1x
10
116 Mens Open E 2x
20
117 Womens Open E 8+
12
118 Mens Open G 1x
7
119 Womens Ltwt D 4+
5
120 Mens Club G-K 4+
4
121 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
4
122 Mens Open AA-A 4-
5
123 Mixed A 8+
6
124 Mens Open B 8+
1
125 Womens Open B 4x
10
126 Mens Open D 4+
6
127 Womens Club D 4+
21
128 Mens Open F 4+
8
129 Womens Club E-K 8+
20
130 Mens Open H 1x
11
131 Mens Open C 2-
7
132 Mens Club A-B 8+
10
133 Mixed G-K 4x
9
134 Womens Ltwt B 4+
3
135 Womens Ltwt D 2x
4
136 Mens Open AA 1x
10
137 Womens Ltwt AA-A 1x
5
138 Mens Ltwt C 2x
1
139 Womens Club C 8+
17
140 Womens Open F 4x
7
141 Mens Open E 8+
5
142 Womens Club E 4+
14
143 Mens Open G-K 2-
11
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
D. Little/T. Noyes
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
M. Morschauser/L. Anderson
 
    Composite: Detroit Boat Club, Willamette RC (A)
B. Byrd/D. Sitek
 
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
W. Hume/S. Spiering
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
D. Harralson/D. Tanhauser
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
S. Johnson/C. Ellis
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
D. Peschel/J. Massmann
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
P. Matthiesen/D. Vertin
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
f. hanek/R. Johnson
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
M. Borchelt/P. Scripko
 
144 Mens Ltwt D-K 4+
5
145 Womens Ltwt F-K 2x
9
146 Womens Open C 2-
9
147 Mens Club C 8+
7
148 Mens Open B 2x
12
149 Womens Open B 4+
9
150 Mens Open D 2x
9
151 Womens Open D 1x
6
152 Mens Open F 4x
5
153 Womens Open G-K 4x
7
154 Mens Open J-K 1x
3
155 Womens Club A 8+
5
156 Mixed C 4x
14
157 Mixed E 2x
11
158 Parent/Child M/D 2x
3
Sunday, August 19, 2018
159 PR1 Womens Masters 1x
0
160 PR1 Mens Masters 1x
0
161 PR2 Womens Masters Inclusive 2x
1
162 PR3 Mixed Masters Inclusive 4+
1
163 Mixed G 2x
14
164 Mixed E 8+
4
165 Mixed C 8+
8
166 Womens Open AA 4+
7
167 Mens Ltwt I-K 1x
5
168 Womens Club F-K 4+
14
169 Mens Open F 2x
15
170 Womens Open D 4+
8
171 Mens Open D 8+
3
172 Womens Club B 4+
13
173 Mens Open B 1x
9
174 Mixed A 4x
4
175 Mixed H-K 2x
8
176 Mens Club A-D 4x
13
177 Mens Ltwt G 2x
6
178 Womens Open E 4x
9
179 Mens Ltwt E 2x
2
180 Womens Ltwt C 1x
3
181 Mens Ltwt C 1x
3
182 Womens Open A 8+
5
183 Mens Open AA-A 2-
6
184 Womens Open B 2-
7
185 Mens Ltwt A 2x
1
186 Mens Open B-C 4-
6
187 Mens Open G-K 4-
3
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
L. Haberman/C. Miller/L. Gilman/L. Seyler
 
    Composite: Rocky Mountain, Detroit Boat Club, Rockford, Willamette RC (A)
B. Byrd/D. Sitek/R. Anderson/M. Stormberg
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
R. Heinrich/f. hanek/E. PARRISH/R. Johnson
 
188 Womens Open C 4-
5
189 Mens Ltwt H 1x
5
190 Womens Open F-K 8+
7
191 Mens Club F 4+
8
192 Womens Open D 4x
7
193 Mens Open D 4x
5
194 Womens Open B 1x
9
195 Mens Club B 4+
10
196 Mens Club D 4+
7
197 Womens Club A 4x
6
198 Womens Ltwt A 2x
3
199 Womens Club D 4x
14
200 Mens Open G-K 4+
5
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
 
    Composite: Kenai Crewsers, Avalon, Casitas Rowing, Colorado Rowing, College Club Seattle (A)
H. Wurster/D. Harralson/T. Demers/A. Wright/S. Oconnor (Cox)
 
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
C. Hamlin/W. Hume/S. Spiering/p. hayes/p. besteman (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
L. Haberman/C. Miller/L. Gilman/L. Seyler/B. Moorcroft (Cox)
 
    Composite: Rocky Mountain, Detroit Boat Club, Rockford, Willamette RC (A)
B. Byrd/D. Sitek/R. Anderson/M. Stormberg/J. Byrd (Cox)
 
201 Womens Open E 4+
13
202 Mens Open E 4+
7
203 Womens Open C 2x
15
204 Mens Open C 8+
5
205 Womens Open A 1x
7
206 Mens Open A 4+
4
207 Mens Club E-K 4x
10
208 Mixed D 4+
9
209 Mixed B 4x
9
210 Womens Open G-K 2x
17
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change