USRowing Club National Championships

  • Jul 11, 2018 To Jul 15, 2018
  • sprint
  • Cooper River
  • Camden, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Wednesday, July 11, 2018
Events listed on Friday & Sunday are FINALS.
Heats for FRIDAY'S FINALS will take place on:
Wednesday, July 11th & Thursday, July 12th
Heats for SUNDAY'S FINALS will take place on:
Friday, July 13th & Saturday, July 14th
1 Womens U17 1x
2 Mens U19 4x
3 Womens U19 2x
4 Mens U17 2x
5 Womens U19 8+
6 Mens U19 4+
7 Womens U17 4+
8 Mens U17 8+
9 Womens U17 4x
10 Mens U19 1x
11 Womens U19 2-
12 Mens U19 2-
13 Womens U19 1x
14 Womens U19 4-
15 Mens U17 1x
16 Womens U17 2x
17 Mens U19 2x
18 Mens U19 8+
19 Mens U17 4+
20 Womens U19 4+
21 Womens U17 8+
22 Mens U19 4-
23 Womens U19 4x
24 Mens U17 4x
25 PR3 Mixed 2x
26 PR3 Mens 2-
27 PR3 Womens 2-
28 PR2 Mixed 2x
29 PR1 Mens 1x
30 PR1 Womens 1x
Friday, July 13, 2018
31 Womens Intermediate 4x
24
    ARION (A)
A. Johnson/S. Michalak/l. miller/L. Schall
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A)
B. Bergan/K. Droogan/K. McCulloch/C. Castorino
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
M. Madden/T. Crosby/A. Hallinan/A. Park/
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
E. Mohn/A. Bennitt/C. Segal/C. Tagliavia
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
E. Houston/B. Terkuile/M. Hogan/P. Cronin
 
    Oklahoma City High Performance Center (A)
V. Nicacio/M. Boutet/B. Downes/H. Holmes
 
    Composite: Palo Alto, Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
K. Anderson/N. Loram/I. Ulitsky/e. ulitsky
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
E. Spencer/J. Francis/T. Villante/A. Koerner
 
    Queen City Water Sports Center (A)
E. Schutzman/C. Wadih/M. Pierce/E. Corso
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
H. Fisher/K. Slade/E. Pierce/C. Martin
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
H. Abdallah/A. Tingley/D. Rotchford/I. Garcia
 
    U18 Girls High Performance Team (A)
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
E. Strawn/A. Molitor/C. Napoli/M. Donahue
 
    Composite: Virginia RA, Pittsburgh, Gordon (A)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
G. Hebden-Pearl/M. Garberg/B. Greenslit/R. Pierce/
 
    ARION (B)
R. Kyne/M. Treser/M. Hummel/K. Feitner
 
    Composite: Penn AC, Newport Sea Base Rowing (B)
S. Fletcher/A. Haggarty/L. LaCivita/M. Gallagher
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (B)
M. Abbott/M. Burns/A. Gall/K. Kost
 
    U18 Girls High Performance Team (B)
M. Javidan/A. Kehm/I. Fimbres/A. Charnyshou/
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
R. Newcomer/N. Hart/M. Sloan/L. Okeson
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
S. Bohrer/E. Aronson/G. Kiteck/O. Herbstritt/
 
    U18 Girls High Performance Team (C)
C. Korvink-Kucinski/K. Picray/I. Plowman/L. Gebbie/
 
    Vesper Boat Club (C)
S. Singh/A. Bentley/G. DiMarco/D. Marlin Andrews/
 
32 Mens Intermediate 2x
39
33 Mens Intermediate 8+
16
34 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
9
35 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
10
36 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
21
37 Womens Intermediate 4+
37
38 Mens Intermediate 2-
35
39 Womens Intermediate 1x
46
40 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
37
41 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
9
42 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+
3
43 Mens Intermediate 4x
19
44 Womens Intermediate 2x
44
45 Womens Intermediate 8+
24
46 Mens Intermediate 4+
28
47 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
6
48 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
31
49 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
12
50 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
11
51 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
12
52 Mens Intermediate 1x
59
53 Womens Intermediate 2-
27
54 Womens Elite/Senior 1x
20
55 Mens Elite/Senior 1x
28
56 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 1x
11
57 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 1x
12
58 Womens Elite/Senior 2-
10
59 Mens Elite/Senior 2-
12
60 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2-
6
61 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2-
1
62 Mens Elite/Senior 2+
0
63 Womens Elite/Senior 2x
4
64 Mens Elite/Senior 2x
9
65 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2x
6
66 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2x
6
67 Womens Elite/Senior 4-
8
68 Mens Elite/Senior 4-
10
69 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4-
2
70 Womens Elite/Senior 4+
10
71 Mens Elite/Senior 4+
14
72 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4+
0
73 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4+
1
74 Womens Elite/Senior 4x
6
75 Mens Elite/Senior 4x
10
76 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4x
2
77 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4x
2
78 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 8+
4
79 Womens Elite/Senior 8+
11
80 Mens Elite/Senior 8+
12
81 PR3 Mixed 4+
0
82 PR2 Mens 1x
0
83 PR2 Womens 1x
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change