USRowing Club National Championships

  • Jul 11, 2018 To Jul 15, 2018
  • sprint
  • Cooper River
  • Camden, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Wednesday, July 11, 2018
Events listed on Friday & Sunday are FINALS.
Heats for FRIDAY'S FINALS will take place on:
Wednesday, July 11th & Thursday, July 12th
Heats for SUNDAY'S FINALS will take place on:
Friday, July 13th & Saturday, July 14th
1 Womens U17 1x
2 Mens U19 4x
3 Womens U19 2x
4 Mens U17 2x
5 Womens U19 8+
6 Mens U19 4+
7 Womens U17 4+
8 Mens U17 8+
9 Womens U17 4x
10 Mens U19 1x
11 Womens U19 2-
12 Mens U19 2-
13 Womens U19 1x
14 Womens U19 4-
15 Mens U17 1x
16 Womens U17 2x
17 Mens U19 2x
18 Mens U19 8+
19 Mens U17 4+
20 Womens U19 4+
21 Womens U17 8+
22 Mens U19 4-
23 Womens U19 4x
24 Mens U17 4x
25 PR3 Mixed 2x
26 PR3 Mens 2-
27 PR3 Womens 2-
28 PR2 Mixed 2x
29 PR1 Mens 1x
30 PR1 Womens 1x
Friday, July 13, 2018
31 Womens Intermediate 4x
24
32 Mens Intermediate 2x
39
    612endurance Racing (A)
T. Graupmann/D. Green/
 
    ARION (A)
A. Dahl/E. Hallenbeck
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A)
C. Lauder/S. Ward
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
S. Dunn/C. Andrews/
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
C. Cornillie/W. White
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
B. Moreno/N. MATEJAK/
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Butler/N. Legendre
 
    Minnesota Men's Development Camp (A)
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
J. Zagroba/V. Celaj
 
    Oklahoma City High Performance Center (A)
W. Stanhope/H. Park
 
    Osprey Rowing Club (A)
 
    Oyster Bay Community Rowing (A)
D. Malina/M. Hobbes
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
T. Nehila/C. Ryu
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
I. Luetzow/T. Babiec
 
    Pittsburgh Rowing Club (A)
K. Mitchell/Z. Szewczyk
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
J. Olbrys/P. Sheppard/
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
J. Harden/F. Dipert
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
J. Kolb/E. Tingley
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
M. Knifton/S. Borchelt
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
C. Berghausen Bickhart/P. Belmonte
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
J. Higgins/S. Neal
 
    Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A)
C. Womack/E. Pines
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
C. Tuckerman/K. Fisher
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (B)
W. Dietrich/N. Hannon
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
J. Norrgard/W. Wright
 
    Oklahoma City High Performance Center (B)
S. Mason/J. Gallagher
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
W. Massimini/J. BUTT
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (B)
P. Brisbin/J. Fondriest
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
M. DiLeo/N. Ray
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
J. Case/G. Hendrix
 
    Greenwich Crew (C)
Q. Cohen/D. Cavanaugh
 
    Oklahoma City High Performance Center (C)
W. Thompson/E. Stanhope
 
    Potomac Boat Club (C)
J. Kiyonaga/R. Noch
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (C)
C. Stewart/R. Mallgrave
 
    Potomac Boat Club (D)
L. Lafferty/T. Dameris
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (D)
G. Lafferty/A. Tengdin
 
    Potomac Boat Club (E)
B. Clarke/C. Kiyonaga
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (E)
C. Fowler/P. McIntosh
 
    Potomac Boat Club (F)
I. Estevao/D. Eigler-Harding/
 
33 Mens Intermediate 8+
16
34 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
9
35 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
10
36 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
21
37 Womens Intermediate 4+
37
38 Mens Intermediate 2-
35
39 Womens Intermediate 1x
46
40 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
37
41 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
9
42 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+
3
43 Mens Intermediate 4x
19
44 Womens Intermediate 2x
44
45 Womens Intermediate 8+
24
46 Mens Intermediate 4+
28
47 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
6
48 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
31
49 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
12
50 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
11
51 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
12
52 Mens Intermediate 1x
59
    ARION
A. Dahl
 
    ARION
E. Hallenbeck
 
    Capital Rowing Club
N. Tobey
 
    Capital Rowing Club
J. White
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc.
C. Lauder
 
    Crescent Boat Club
J. Bucko/
 
    Crescent Boat Club
D. Rostucher/
 
    Crescent Boat Club
P. Zawycky/
 
    Crescent Boat Club
E. Meadows/
 
    Detroit Boat Club
C. Cornillie
 
    GMS Rowing Center
N. Salazar
 
    Greenwich Crew
N. MATEJAK
 
    Greenwich Crew
L. Junkermann
 
    Greenwich Crew
M. Phillips
 
    Greenwich Crew
K. Phillips
 
    Greenwich Crew
O. Lee
 
    Greenwich Crew
T. Probst
 
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club
G. Ssemambo
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
W. Legenzowski
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
M. Carenza Scholz
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
 
    Oklahoma City High Performance Center
W. Thompson
 
    Oklahoma City High Performance Center
E. Stanhope
 
    Oklahoma City High Performance Center
W. Stanhope
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
T. Nehila
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
C. Ryu
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
K. Reelick
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club
B. Moss
 
    Portland Community Rowing Association
N. Flint
 
    Potomac Boat Club
K. Cronin
 
    Potomac Boat Club
J. Olbrys/
 
    Potomac Boat Club
P. Sheppard/
 
    Potomac Boat Club
W. Massimini
 
    Potomac Boat Club
 
    Potomac Boat Club
L. Lafferty
 
    Potomac Boat Club
R. Noch
 
    Potomac Boat Club
P. Hoyle/
 
    Resilient Rowing Club
F. Dipert
 
    Resilient Rowing Club
J. Harden
 
    Resilient Rowing Club
J. Fondriest
 
    Resilient Rowing Club
P. Brisbin
 
    Riverside Boat Club
G. Calloway/
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club
J. Kolb
 
    Texas Rowing Center
K. Kimber
 
    Texas Rowing Center
M. Knifton
 
    Texas Rowing Center
M. DiLeo
 
    Texas Rowing Center
J. Delony-Robert
 
    The Foundry
M. Trebilcock
 
    UCLA Rowing
P. Frederick/
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
N. Milazzo
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
P. Lechner
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
P. Belmonte
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
S. Neal
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
J. Higgins
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
L. Bulic
 
    University of Pittsburgh
Z. Petronic
 
    Vero Beach Rowing, Inc
C. Womack
 
    Vesper Boat Club
G. O'Brien
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
B. Fisher
 
53 Womens Intermediate 2-
27
54 Womens Elite/Senior 1x
20
55 Mens Elite/Senior 1x
28
56 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 1x
11
57 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 1x
12
58 Womens Elite/Senior 2-
10
59 Mens Elite/Senior 2-
12
60 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2-
6
61 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2-
1
62 Mens Elite/Senior 2+
0
63 Womens Elite/Senior 2x
4
64 Mens Elite/Senior 2x
9
65 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2x
6
66 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2x
6
67 Womens Elite/Senior 4-
8
68 Mens Elite/Senior 4-
10
69 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4-
2
70 Womens Elite/Senior 4+
10
71 Mens Elite/Senior 4+
14
72 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4+
0
73 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4+
1
74 Womens Elite/Senior 4x
6
75 Mens Elite/Senior 4x
10
76 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4x
2
77 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4x
2
78 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 8+
4
79 Womens Elite/Senior 8+
11
80 Mens Elite/Senior 8+
12
81 PR3 Mixed 4+
0
82 PR2 Mens 1x
0
83 PR2 Womens 1x
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change