USRowing Club National Championships

  • Jul 11, 2018 To Jul 15, 2018
  • sprint
  • Cooper River
  • Camden, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Wednesday, July 11, 2018
Events listed on Friday & Sunday are FINALS.
Heats for FRIDAY'S FINALS will take place on:
Wednesday, July 11th & Thursday, July 12th
Heats for SUNDAY'S FINALS will take place on:
Friday, July 13th & Saturday, July 14th
1 Womens U17 1x
2 Mens U19 4x
3 Womens U19 2x
4 Mens U17 2x
5 Womens U19 8+
6 Mens U19 4+
7 Womens U17 4+
8 Mens U17 8+
9 Womens U17 4x
10 Mens U19 1x
11 Womens U19 2-
12 Mens U19 2-
13 Womens U19 1x
14 Womens U19 4-
15 Mens U17 1x
16 Womens U17 2x
17 Mens U19 2x
18 Mens U19 8+
19 Mens U17 4+
20 Womens U19 4+
21 Womens U17 8+
22 Mens U19 4-
23 Womens U19 4x
24 Mens U17 4x
25 PR3 Mixed 2x
26 PR3 Mens 2-
27 PR3 Womens 2-
28 PR2 Mixed 2x
29 PR1 Mens 1x
30 PR1 Womens 1x
Friday, July 13, 2018
31 Womens Intermediate 4x
24
32 Mens Intermediate 2x
39
33 Mens Intermediate 8+
16
34 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
9
35 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
10
36 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
21
37 Womens Intermediate 4+
37
38 Mens Intermediate 2-
35
39 Womens Intermediate 1x
46
40 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
37
41 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
9
42 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+
3
43 Mens Intermediate 4x
19
44 Womens Intermediate 2x
44
45 Womens Intermediate 8+
24
46 Mens Intermediate 4+
28
47 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
6
48 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
31
49 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
12
50 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
11
51 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
12
52 Mens Intermediate 1x
59
53 Womens Intermediate 2-
27
    Minnesota Women's Development Camp (A)
C. Anderson/W. Holm
 
    New Jersey Development Camp (A)
L. Marentette/A. Fomina
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
K. Anderson/N. Loram
 
    Orange County Rowing Association (A)
M. Casey/S. Santiago
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
M. Cofer/S. Berard/
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
E. Burghardt/A. Burns
 
    Row West Racing (A)
T. Miller/G. Salvati
 
    Composite: Saugatuck, Greenwich Crew (A)
L. Koven/C. Esse
 
    TBC Racing (A)
S. Porter/Q. Spellmeyer/
 
    U18 Girls High Performance Team (A)
A. Criss/L. Gebbie/
 
    U19 Women's Selection Camp (A)
C. Garrett/M. Hedeman
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
G. Kiteck/S. Nelson/
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Maietta/G. Fargnoli
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
N. Neitzell/I. Wilkowski
 
    Minnesota Women's Development Camp (B)
E. Elder/S. Weyrauch
 
    New Jersey Development Camp (B)
M. Evans/E. Peters
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (B)
J. Damron/C. Field
 
    Row West Racing (B)
M. Drandell/J. Duckworth
 
    TBC Racing (B)
L. Martini/B. Dzugas-Smith/
 
    U18 Girls High Performance Team (B)
R. Rockett/K. Bolitho/
 
    U19 Women's Selection Camp (B)
K. McGinley/J. Braz
 
    Greenwich Crew (C)
E. Dabney/K. Zaslaw
 
    U18 Girls High Performance Team (C)
K. Stephens/C. Baker/
 
    U19 Women's Selection Camp (C)
H. Schaenman/I. Mezei
 
    U18 Girls High Performance Team (D)
C. Richards-Goos/I. Plowman/
 
    U19 Women's Selection Camp (D)
G. Graves/J. Mixon
 
    U18 Girls High Performance Team (E)
N. Clemans/C. Surbeck/
 
54 Womens Elite/Senior 1x
20
55 Mens Elite/Senior 1x
28
56 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 1x
11
57 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 1x
12
58 Womens Elite/Senior 2-
10
59 Mens Elite/Senior 2-
12
60 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2-
6
61 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2-
1
62 Mens Elite/Senior 2+
0
63 Womens Elite/Senior 2x
4
64 Mens Elite/Senior 2x
9
65 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2x
6
66 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2x
6
67 Womens Elite/Senior 4-
8
    Michigan Rowing Association (A)
D. Ohresser-Joumard/A. Flora/C. Luz/R. Flowers/H. Broadland (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
A. Amos/K. Cebry/R. Gottlieb/B. Sims/V. Fatt (Cox)
 
    Composite: Saugatuck, Greenwich Crew (A)
L. Koven/C. Esse/K. Zaslaw/I. Wilkowski/M. Lundberg (Cox)
 
    U19 Women's Selection Camp (A)
C. Garrett/M. Hedeman/J. Braz/K. McGinley/A. Pasa (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
E. Aronson/G. Thomas/S. Bohrer/S. Tierney/K. Lane (Cox)/
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
H. Knight/M. Hartleben/T. Gilad/K. Maistrenko/V. Fatt (Cox)
 
    U19 Women's Selection Camp (B)
H. Schaenman/K. Knifton/F. Raggi/S. Henriksen/C. Ricksen (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
G. Kiteck/S. Nelson/O. Herbstritt/G. DiMarco/K. Lane (Cox)/
 
68 Mens Elite/Senior 4-
10
69 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4-
2
70 Womens Elite/Senior 4+
10
71 Mens Elite/Senior 4+
14
72 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4+
0
73 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4+
1
74 Womens Elite/Senior 4x
6
75 Mens Elite/Senior 4x
10
76 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4x
2
77 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4x
2
78 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 8+
4
79 Womens Elite/Senior 8+
11
80 Mens Elite/Senior 8+
12
81 PR3 Mixed 4+
0
82 PR2 Mens 1x
0
83 PR2 Womens 1x
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change