USRowing Club National Championships

  • Jul 11, 2018 To Jul 15, 2018
  • sprint
  • Cooper River
  • Camden, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Wednesday, July 11, 2018
Events listed on Friday & Sunday are FINALS.
Heats for FRIDAY'S FINALS will take place on:
Wednesday, July 11th & Thursday, July 12th
Heats for SUNDAY'S FINALS will take place on:
Friday, July 13th & Saturday, July 14th
1 Womens U17 1x
2 Mens U19 4x
3 Womens U19 2x
4 Mens U17 2x
5 Womens U19 8+
6 Mens U19 4+
7 Womens U17 4+
8 Mens U17 8+
9 Womens U17 4x
10 Mens U19 1x
11 Womens U19 2-
12 Mens U19 2-
13 Womens U19 1x
14 Womens U19 4-
15 Mens U17 1x
16 Womens U17 2x
17 Mens U19 2x
18 Mens U19 8+
19 Mens U17 4+
20 Womens U19 4+
21 Womens U17 8+
22 Mens U19 4-
23 Womens U19 4x
24 Mens U17 4x
25 PR3 Mixed 2x
26 PR3 Mens 2-
27 PR3 Womens 2-
28 PR2 Mixed 2x
29 PR1 Mens 1x
30 PR1 Womens 1x
Friday, July 13, 2018
31 Womens Intermediate 4x
24
32 Mens Intermediate 2x
39
33 Mens Intermediate 8+
16
34 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
9
35 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
10
36 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
21
37 Womens Intermediate 4+
37
38 Mens Intermediate 2-
35
39 Womens Intermediate 1x
46
40 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
37
41 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
9
42 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+
3
43 Mens Intermediate 4x
19
44 Womens Intermediate 2x
44
45 Womens Intermediate 8+
24
46 Mens Intermediate 4+
28
47 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
6
48 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
31
49 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
12
50 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
11
51 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
12
52 Mens Intermediate 1x
59
53 Womens Intermediate 2-
27
54 Womens Elite/Senior 1x
20
    612endurance Racing
M. Kaleta/
 
    ARION
M. Varcoe
 
    ARION
K. Sinosky
 
    ARION
S. Davison
 
    ARION
m. kisting
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC)
A. Chow
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center
A. Spaulding/
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association
K. McFetridge
 
    Greenwich Crew
N. Reynolds/
 
    Minnesota Boat Club
E. Bagley
 
    Oklahoma City High Performance Center
K. Gibbons
 
    Oklahoma City High Performance Center
E. Tierney
 
    Potomac Boat Club
M. Fili
 
    Riverside Boat Club
K. Maistrenko
 
    Sarasota Crew
R. Kemp
 
    The Foundry
M. Williams
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
M. Maginnis/
 
    University Barge Club
G. Cutler
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
E. Winslow
 
    Vesper Boat Club
J. Lonchar
 
55 Mens Elite/Senior 1x
28
56 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 1x
11
57 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 1x
12
58 Womens Elite/Senior 2-
10
59 Mens Elite/Senior 2-
12
60 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2-
6
61 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2-
1
62 Mens Elite/Senior 2+
0
63 Womens Elite/Senior 2x
4
64 Mens Elite/Senior 2x
9
65 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2x
6
66 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2x
6
67 Womens Elite/Senior 4-
8
68 Mens Elite/Senior 4-
10
69 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4-
2
70 Womens Elite/Senior 4+
10
71 Mens Elite/Senior 4+
14
72 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4+
0
73 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4+
1
74 Womens Elite/Senior 4x
6
75 Mens Elite/Senior 4x
10
76 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4x
2
77 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4x
2
78 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 8+
4
79 Womens Elite/Senior 8+
11
80 Mens Elite/Senior 8+
12
81 PR3 Mixed 4+
0
82 PR2 Mens 1x
0
83 PR2 Womens 1x
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change