Atlantic County High School Championships

  • Hosted By Southern New Jersey Scholastic Rowing Assn
  • 2018 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, May 13, 2018
1 Womens 1x
3
2 Mens 1x
5
3 Womens 2x
5
4 Mens 2x
4
5 Womens Freshman 4x
0
6 Mens freshman 4x
0
7 Mens JV 4x
2
8 Womens JV 4x
1
9 Womens Ltwt 4x
2
10 Mens Ltwt 4x
0
11 Womens Varsity 4x
1
12 Mens Varsity 4x
2
13 Mens Novice 4+
6
14 Womens Novice 4+
3
15 Womens Novice 8+
5
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
C. FARRELL/G. Garcia/A. Jarvie/K. Glenn/M. Schwartz/K. Conant/H. Shaw/M. Pitale/B. Sikora (Cox)
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
d. formica/M. Marino/E. Summers/P. Moyer/T. Bell/E. Lawler/V. Mason/A. Lento/G. Passetti (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
J. Johnson/E. Shenkus/J. Green/J. Lonkart/A. Green/A. Pugliese-Conroy/H. Levy/M. Santos/R. Mascione (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
L. CONNELL/C. Parker/E. Smith/H. Martin/Z. Driscoll/G. Wiley/L. Dinofa/M. Thurlow/r. fisher (Cox)
 
    Vineland High School (A)
S. Zozulya/J. Minguela/C. Hullihen/A. Merighi/J. Asselta/C. Albrecht/Z. Munoz/A. Astacio/M. Burgess (Cox)
 
16 Mens Novice 8+
6
    Absegami High School (A)
B. Wright/R. Malone/J. Martinez/E. Gioia/R. Wishart/C. Gunn-Saye/M. Awad/D. Patel/A. Schisler (Cox)
 
    Cedar Creek High School (A)
K. Bitler/J. Johnson/S. Schau/J. Bigelow/M. Bolger/J. Rhodes/J. DeJesus-Roman/K. Gilbert/C. Muller (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
J. Kent/A. Sarhan/S. Zimmerman/J. Portnoy/C. Sunga/M. Brown/N. Smith/S. Patel/N. Savino (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
A. Wynne/B. Somershoe/J. Austin/E. Perez/L. Alper/A. Shawkat/L. Mansueto/K. Ventriglia/j. werman (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
M. Dickinson/M. Oves ❤️/D. Kampf/D. Patel/B. Jefferson/C. Horan/C. Schumacher/L. DeVlieger/J. Forman (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
A. Tsikouras/L. Menet/E. CORNOG/M. Uhl/A. Dailey/G. Whitley/C. fiordaliso/M. McClay/G. Mazza (Cox)
 
17 Womens freshman 4+
2
18 Mens freshman 4+
1
19 Womens freshman 8+
6
    Absegami High School (A)
S. Reed/S. Medolla/B. Nguyen/O. Lewandowski/A. Domiano/J. Sykes/C. DeStefano/V. Hendricks/S. Pao (Cox)
 
    Atlantic City High School (A)
M. Bergman/K. Graybill/M. Fox/J. Logue/C. Scott/W. Wong/N. LaVigna/S. Su/S. Sponsel (Cox)
 
    Cedar Creek High School (A)
E. Crawford/A. Thompson/I. Fox/M. Sampson/I. Gatto/M. Cook/S. DuBose/A. McGinty/k. martinez (Cox)
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
T. Powell/E. Gresham/H. Burns/E. Brennan/E. Summers/E. Gillespie/T. Timek/K. Gansert/T. Pontillo (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
M. Falk/J. Evinski/R. Stillman/S. McHugh/M. McCabe/S. Spica/S. Spica/G. Obergfell/G. Huang (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
C. Rumaker/J. Mulhall/m. carroll/V. Karayiannis/J. McKeon/M. Howells/S. Keir/H. Strickland/F. Mastrando (Cox)
 
20 Mens freshmen 8+
3
21 Womens JV 4+
4
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
H. Wilkerson/A. Yannone/G. Algeri/J. Maioriello/H. Morgan (Cox)
 
    Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A)
K. Stollenwerk/L. Muhammad/L. Shider/N. Solano/M. Labastida (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
M. Avena/A. Bruce/M. Vazquez/A. Hargadon/T. DiMeglio (Cox)
 
    Vineland High School (A)
F. Cohen/C. Studstill/E. Simpkins/A. Abruscato/Z. Munoz (Cox)
 
22 Mens JV 4+
8
    Absegami High School (A)
N. Gosalia/S. DiLorenzo/D. Patel/K. Finnell/N. Zelinka (Cox)
 
    Atlantic City High School (A)
D. Mowen/G. Nguyen/O. Haider/D. Nguyen/Z. Poetsch (Cox)
 
    Cedar Creek High School (A)
M. Cunningham/J. Ponzetti/M. Wade/N. DeAngelo/N. Senn (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
G. Guerra/S. Richelson/L. Elliott/S. Stone/L. Wang (Cox)
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
D. Gattini-Patel/J. Glenn/P. Seeger/J. Curran/I. Valiante (Cox)
 
    Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A)
J. Ross/J. Miller/J. Jorge/S. Flores Huamani/T. Locke (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
J. LECHNER/A. Wilson/D. Patel/D. Kampf/R. Pierpoint (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
E. Brestle/M. Visalli/J. Filler/E. Doliszny/R. Flaherty (Cox)
 
23 Womens JV 8+
7
    Atlantic City High School (A)
M. Faherty/G. Bancheri/L. Pimienta/J. Parekh/Y. Espinoza/Z. Rosenberg/F. Haney/S. Vasquez/M. Share (Cox)
 
    Cedar Creek High School (A)
H. Goolden/E. Benkovic/J. Farrell/P. Goolden/F. Morrell/K. Kurtz/A. Mathis/I. Del Ross/S. Romano (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
E. Ferreras/S. SINGH/G. Duffy/A. Timm/E. Thies/S. Fasola/G. Connelly/E. Harker/V. Diaz (Cox)
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
D. Dumadag/S. Facenda/J. Lynch/C. McMenamin-Martinez/K. Curran/b. harris/a. fuscaldo/K. Driscoll/M. Shober (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
H. Shim/A. Costantino/S. Schenck/K. Esparza/P. Ortzman/G. Lombardo/K. Welsh/M. Sher/G. Witkoski (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
C. Sigmund/R. Fredericks/A. O'KEEFE/A. Davis/A. Wisham/S. Delgrande/M. Fuller/L. Esposito/S. pailleret (Cox)
 
    Vineland High School (A)
G. Panzini/S. King/E. Jones/G. Smart/K. Farrell/K. Carlson/P. Jeannette/N. Caprice/I. Cagno (Cox)
 
24 Mens JV 8+
5
    Absegami High School (A)
S. Blair/T. Lancaster/A. Desai/A. Reeder/E. Taylor/A. Kabala/M. Daniels/R. Cuviello/O. Fitzgerald (Cox)
 
    Cedar Creek High School (A)
J. Manson/J. Lake/A. Mahieu/R. Jones/C. Krawiec/R. Prince/N. Coppola/N. Cruz/M. Keough (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
S. Rovins/D. Grasso/I. Kheirkhah/A. Richards/B. Garth/B. Kintish/J. Phillips/D. Canesi/D. Lawlor (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
B. Wiley/J. Swift/J. Bishop/p. Bb/J. Ardelean/L. Millar/M. Bachleda/A. Emberger/a. leonetti (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
S. Chidley/A. DiPadova/T. DeMara/R. Loftis/M. Lewis/L. Babenko/A. Autuore/m. cohan/A. Dragovits (Cox)
 
25 Mens Ltwt 4+
4
26 Womens Ltwt 4+
2
27 Womens Ltwt 8+
2
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
C. Gitsas/T. Gross/G. Robinson/S. Thayer/M. Beck/E. Ghattas/J. Caffrey/G. Ridgway/S. Schmidt (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
E. Guido/R. Mack/A. Schmidt/C. Dougherty/R. Dubbs/M. Wisham/K. Coffey/A. Lopez/M. Siciensky (Cox)
 
28 Mens Ltwt 8+
1
29 Womens 2nd Varsity 8+
2
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
J. Arndt/T. Stanley/L. Kayes/K. Lamaine/m. canuso/J. Stailey/A. Pali/S. Hinnegan/J. Jimenez (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
A. Japzon/J. Giardina/M. Clunn/M. Kane/G. Broschard/E. Culmone/S. Perro/K. Tracy/L. Greene (Cox)
 
30 Mens 2nd Varsity 8+
2
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
E. Love/Z. Greger/J. Papperman/A. Yoa/R. Burns/M. Carter/D. Millar/G. Longstaff/M. Bartello (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
R. Houck/A. D'Amelio/O. Borai/M. Anderson/R. Belansen/M. Cottrell/N. Cullmann/T. Hunt/J. Copperman (Cox)
 
31 Womens Varsity 4+
5
32 Mens Varsity 4+
6
33 Womens Varsity 8+
4
    Absegami High School (A)
M. Sacchetti/I. Ewell/F. Deibert/m. joga/C. Stokes/M. Albanese/R. Patel/K. Barrett/H. Barot (Cox)
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
H. Mckeever/C. Fucetola/R. Fabel/M. Biondi/R. Hackett/M. Knoff/H. Bramante/M. McCully/N. Weeks (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
M. Rake/L. Ludgate/M. Montgomery/M. Minichino/M. Carney/R. Vanace/A. Jusino/K. Dooner/A. Syed (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
A. Panico/O. Simone/S. Cooper/M. Finley/E. Chiarello/N. Michel/K. Edwards/C. Scherbin/M. Stickley (Cox)
 
34 Mens Varsity 8+
4
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
R. Silbert/M. Milhous/E. Engle/E. McGettigan/J. Kelley/C. Kelley/N. Guidara/E. Leap/M. Rosado (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
A. Oves/B. Japzon/G. O'Connell/L. Hornick/J. Branin/S. Pierson/N. Centrone/J. Ruskey/M. Catanoso (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
D. Patragnoni/D. Crilly/J. Kirk/T. Parnell/A. Fama/N. Hutchinson/J. Diggons/A. Dailey/B. Silla (Cox)
 
    Vineland High School (A)
S. Adkins/J. Mattiucci/G. Menz/B. Bridges/C. Soyer/B. Boesenhofer/S. Janetta/F. Moscat/A. Oneill (Cox)/
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change