Atlantic County High School Championships

  • Hosted By Southern New Jersey Scholastic Rowing Assn
  • 2018 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, May 13, 2018
1 Womens 1x
3
    Absegami High School (A)
S. Sandoval
 
    Atlantic City High School (A)
F. Haney
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
M. Montgomery
 
2 Mens 1x
5
    Absegami High School (A)
E. Panagiotidis
 
    Atlantic City High School (A)
B. Share
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
A. Buchan
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
A. Garth
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
C. Dragovits
 
3 Womens 2x
5
4 Mens 2x
4
5 Womens Freshman 4x
0
6 Mens freshman 4x
0
7 Mens JV 4x
2
8 Womens JV 4x
1
9 Womens Ltwt 4x
2
10 Mens Ltwt 4x
0
11 Womens Varsity 4x
1
12 Mens Varsity 4x
2
13 Mens Novice 4+
6
    Absegami High School (A)
M. Rodriguez/M. Rodriguez/K. Ritz/W. Sproule/K. Kershenblatt (Cox)
 
    Atlantic City High School (A)
F. Faroque/N. Nhan/W. Mahedi/S. Flynn/R. Flynn (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
S. Egan/R. Penza/t. allen/J. Barretta/A. Wang (Cox)
 
    Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A)
J. Dorsey/J. Pistone/K. Bizzigotti/S. Thomson Harvey/D. Batiz (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
M. McClay/C. Bullaro/J. Defoney/C. fiordaliso/D. Mazza (Cox)
 
    Vineland High School (A)
G. Tutu/G. Pitocchi/R. Labriola/A. Hernandez/A. Sanchez (Cox)/
 
14 Womens Novice 4+
3
15 Womens Novice 8+
5
16 Mens Novice 8+
6
17 Womens freshman 4+
2
18 Mens freshman 4+
1
19 Womens freshman 8+
6
    Absegami High School (A)
S. Reed/S. Medolla/B. Nguyen/O. Lewandowski/A. Domiano/J. Sykes/C. DeStefano/V. Hendricks/S. Pao (Cox)
 
    Atlantic City High School (A)
M. Bergman/K. Graybill/M. Fox/J. Logue/C. Scott/W. Wong/N. LaVigna/S. Su/S. Sponsel (Cox)
 
    Cedar Creek High School (A)
E. Crawford/A. Thompson/I. Fox/M. Sampson/I. Gatto/M. Cook/S. DuBose/A. McGinty/k. martinez (Cox)
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
T. Powell/E. Gresham/H. Burns/E. Brennan/E. Summers/E. Gillespie/T. Timek/K. Gansert/T. Pontillo (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
M. Falk/J. Evinski/R. Stillman/S. McHugh/M. McCabe/S. Spica/S. Spica/G. Obergfell/G. Huang (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
C. Rumaker/J. Mulhall/m. carroll/V. Karayiannis/J. McKeon/M. Howells/S. Keir/H. Strickland/F. Mastrando (Cox)
 
20 Mens freshmen 8+
3
    Atlantic City High School (A)
L. Iannelli/F. Validiviezo/B. Iannelli/A. Abreu/D. Rugerio Mazzollo/E. Nguyen/Y. Khan/H. Parekh/S. Oneil (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
S. DeGaetano/B. Mack/R. McGettigan/K. cummings/C. Byron/M. MCCULLY/J. Byrnes/B. Somershoe/j. werman (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
N. Craig/C. Hughes/D. DiSisto/N. Ingravallo/E. Berke/F. Guevara/G. Sapio/L. Snyder/K. Kinkade (Cox)
 
21 Womens JV 4+
4
22 Mens JV 4+
8
    Absegami High School (A)
N. Gosalia/S. DiLorenzo/D. Patel/K. Finnell/N. Zelinka (Cox)
 
    Atlantic City High School (A)
D. Mowen/G. Nguyen/O. Haider/D. Nguyen/Z. Poetsch (Cox)
 
    Cedar Creek High School (A)
M. Cunningham/J. Ponzetti/M. Wade/N. DeAngelo/N. Senn (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
G. Guerra/S. Richelson/L. Elliott/S. Stone/L. Wang (Cox)
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
D. Gattini-Patel/J. Glenn/P. Seeger/J. Curran/I. Valiante (Cox)
 
    Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A)
J. Ross/J. Miller/J. Jorge/S. Flores Huamani/T. Locke (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
J. LECHNER/A. Wilson/D. Patel/D. Kampf/R. Pierpoint (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
E. Brestle/M. Visalli/J. Filler/E. Doliszny/R. Flaherty (Cox)
 
23 Womens JV 8+
7
    Atlantic City High School (A)
M. Faherty/G. Bancheri/L. Pimienta/J. Parekh/Y. Espinoza/Z. Rosenberg/F. Haney/S. Vasquez/M. Share (Cox)
 
    Cedar Creek High School (A)
H. Goolden/E. Benkovic/J. Farrell/P. Goolden/F. Morrell/K. Kurtz/A. Mathis/I. Del Ross/S. Romano (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
E. Ferreras/S. SINGH/G. Duffy/A. Timm/E. Thies/S. Fasola/G. Connelly/E. Harker/V. Diaz (Cox)
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
D. Dumadag/S. Facenda/J. Lynch/C. McMenamin-Martinez/K. Curran/b. harris/a. fuscaldo/K. Driscoll/M. Shober (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
H. Shim/A. Costantino/S. Schenck/K. Esparza/P. Ortzman/G. Lombardo/K. Welsh/M. Sher/G. Witkoski (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
C. Sigmund/R. Fredericks/A. O'KEEFE/A. Davis/A. Wisham/S. Delgrande/M. Fuller/L. Esposito/S. pailleret (Cox)
 
    Vineland High School (A)
G. Panzini/S. King/E. Jones/G. Smart/K. Farrell/K. Carlson/P. Jeannette/N. Caprice/I. Cagno (Cox)
 
24 Mens JV 8+
5
25 Mens Ltwt 4+
4
    Atlantic City High School (A)
Y. Parekh/N. Bloom/G. Walters/S. Alzate/T. Manera (Cox)
 
    Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A)
A. Gullo/M. Crispell/C. Hernandez/R. De Lorenzo/A. Hermoso (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
M. Dortu/G. Morales/J. Garcia/O. Martinez/T. Fawcett (Cox)
 
    Vineland High School (A)
C. Garcia/G. Fonseca/J. Powell/V. Speranza/S. Lopez (Cox)/
 
26 Womens Ltwt 4+
2
27 Womens Ltwt 8+
2
28 Mens Ltwt 8+
1
29 Womens 2nd Varsity 8+
2
30 Mens 2nd Varsity 8+
2
31 Womens Varsity 4+
5
    Absegami High School (A)
G. Gonzalez/E. Karovic/M. DeStefani/V. Axelsson/K. Walls (Cox)
 
    Atlantic City High School (A)
L. Swift/G. Presta/J. Mackler/H. McCarthy/R. lorenz (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
K. Diggins/F. Hewitt/A. Hendriks/B. Ferra/I. Bejaran (Cox)
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
C. TUOHY/A. Koch/M. Koch/D. Dooley/V. Smith (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ) (A)
M. Eaise/J. Ruberti/A. Balestriere/A. Barrett/R. Kennedy (Cox)
 
32 Mens Varsity 4+
6
33 Womens Varsity 8+
4
34 Mens Varsity 8+
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change