Methuen City Sprints
- Jul 28, 2018
- sprint
- Merrimack River
- Methuen, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Essex Rowing Club, Inc.
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 28, 2018 | |||||
1 | 8:30 AM | Womens Jr u15 1x | 3 |
||
2 | 8:30 AM | Womens Jr u19 Novice 1x | 2 |
||
3 | 8:37 AM | Womens Jr u17 1x | 5 |
||
Coventry Lake Community Rowing Inc. |
A. Johnson/
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing |
S. Starrett
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing |
D. Bunnell
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls |
E. Carey/
|
|
|||
Osprey Rowing Club |
I. Marchand
|
|
|||
4 | 8:44 AM | Womens Jr u19 1x | 5 |
||
5 | Mens Masters 4x | 1 |
|||
6 | 9:05 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 5 |
||
7 | 9:12 AM | Mens Jr u19 2x | 5 |
||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Barletta/R. Croteau
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
A. Mahadevan/S. Faasen
|
|
|||
Hollis Brookline Cavaliers Crew (A) |
A. Dougherty/M. Lewis
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
A. Mukherjee/J. Northcutt
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
K. Zerbe/D. Anaya/
|
|
|||
8 | 9:19 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 5 |
||
9 | 9:33 AM | Mens Open 1x | 13 |
||
10 | 9:54 AM | Womens Jr u19 4+ | 6 |
||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Mammola/E. Martin/E. Perry/S. Fonseca/S. Navsaria (Cox)
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
C. Wiley/K. Ryan/T. LeMay/E. Carey/C. Gagnon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Osprey Rowing Club (A) |
M. Moynihan/s. abatiello/L. Rogers/H. Cross (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
G. Kelleher/B. Kivel/E. Elfman/K. Kivel/M. Kumiega (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (B) |
H. Stevens/M. Sheahan/S. fulcher/A. Berry/M. Adams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (C) |
s. kyle/D. Gagnon/f. kyle/S. Geshel/T. Griffin (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | 10:08 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 7 |
||
12 | 10:22 AM | Womens Open 2x | 9 |
||
13 | Mens Jr u19 8+ | 0 |
|||
14 | Womens Jr u15 Rec 1x | 0 |
|||
15 | 10:36 AM | Womens Rec 1x | 3 |
||
16 | Womens Masters 1x A (27 to 35 years) | 0 |
|||
17 | 10:57 AM | Womens Masters 1x B (36 to 42 years) | 1 |
||
18 | Womens Masters 1x C (43-49 years) | 0 |
|||
19 | 10:57 AM | Womens Masters 1x D/E (50 to 59 years) | 5 |
||
20 | 11:04 AM | Womens Masters 1x F/G (60 to 69 years) | 5 |
||
21 | Womens Masters 1x H/I/J (70+ years) | 0 |
|||
22 | Mens Open 4x | 0 |
|||
23 | 11:11 AM | Womens Jr u19 2x | 9 |
||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
A. Demopoulos/E. Pease
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
S. fulcher/T. LeMay
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
G. Kelleher/B. Kivel/
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (B) |
L. Reid/S. Starrett
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (B) |
N. HALLAHAN/D. Gagnon
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (B) |
E. Elfman/K. Kivel/
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (C) |
A. Paluszek/E. fleischer
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (C) |
s. kyle/f. kyle
|
|
|||
24 | Mens Masters 1x A (27 to 35 years) | 0 |
|||
25 | Mens Masters 1x B (36 to 42 years) | 0 |
|||
26 | Mens Masters 1x C (43-49 years) | 0 |
|||
27 | 11:32 AM | Mens Masters 1x D/E (50 to 59 years) | 7 |
||
28 | 11:53 AM | Mens Masters 1x F/G (60 to 69 years) | 5 |
||
29 | 12:07 PM | Mens Masters 1x H/I/J (70+ years) | 5 |
||
30 | 12:14 PM | Mens Jr u15 Rec 1x | 2 |
||
31 | 12:14 PM | Mens Rec 1x | 4 |
||
32 | Womens Open 8+ | 0 |
|||
33 | 12:21 PM | Mens Jr u19 4x | 3 |
||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
O. Broadrick/S. Faasen/A. Mahadevan/E. Littlefield
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
B. Washburne/N. Iglehart/K. Place/D. Bond
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (B) |
R. McTigue/C. Astley/B. McTigue/J. Northcutt
|
|
|||
34 | 1:21 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 10 |
||
35 | 1:35 PM | Mens Open 4+ | 3 |
||
36 | Mens Masters 8+ | 0 |
|||
37 | 1:42 PM | Womens Open 1x | 13 |
||
38 | 1:21 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 1 |
||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
A. Barbay/M. WELCH/B. Hallwood/B. Bonner
|
|
|||
39 | 2:10 PM | Mens Open 2x | 7 |
||
40 | 2:24 PM | Womens Jr u19 4x | 5 |
||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
E. Sullivan/R. Shay/A. Szymanski/M. Gass
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
C. Wiley/K. Ryan/S. fulcher/E. Carey
|
|
|||
Osprey Rowing Club (A) |
S. Rademacher/I. Marchand/S. Sullivan/E. Bowe
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (B) |
G. anderson/M. Dooley/D. Bunnell/A. Paluszek
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (B) |
H. Stevens/M. Sheahan/N. HALLAHAN/A. Berry
|
|
|||
41 | 2:31 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 3 |
||
42 | 2:38 PM | Womens Open 2- | 3 |
||
43 | 2:45 PM | Mens Jr u15 1x | 1 |
||
44 | 2:45 PM | Mens Jr u17 1x | 4 |
||
45 | Mens Jr u19 Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
46 | 2:52 PM | Mens Jr u19 1x | 5 |
||
47 | Mens Open 8+ | 0 |
|||
48 | Womens Jr u19 8+ | 0 |
|||
49 | Womens Open 4x | 0 |
|||
50 | 3:06 PM | Mens Jr u19 4+ | 3 |
||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
B. Washburne/K. Place/D. Bond/N. Iglehart/T. Griffin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Xavier High School Crew (A) |
K. Larese/A. Cardozo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (B) |
R. McTigue/C. Astley/B. McTigue/A. Mukherjee/C. Gagnon (Cox)
|
|
|||
51 | 3:13 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 5 |
||
Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A) |
S. Randall/J. Futia
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
A. Spires/A. Devorak
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
A. Barbay/B. Bonner
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
A. Verheul/C. Main
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club (A) |
S. Donahue/H. Hutton
|
|
|||
52 | 3:27 PM | Mens Open 2- | 4 |
||
53 | Mens Jr u15 4x+ | 0 |
|||
54 | Womens Jr u15 4x+ | 0 |
|||
55 | 3:34 PM | Mixed Open 4+ | 4 |
||
56 | 3:41 PM | Mixed Open 8+ | 8 |
||
57 | 3:55 PM | Mixed Open 2x | 5 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change