USRowing Southwest Youth Championship
- May 4, 2018 To May 6, 2018
- sprint
- Lake Natoma
- Gold River, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2018 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 4, 2018 | |||||
1 | MV8+ | Mens Varsity 8+ | 14 |
||
2 | WV8+ | Womens Varsity 8+ | 13 |
||
3 | WN4X+ | Womens Novice 4x+ | 16 |
||
4 | WJV8+ | Womens JV 8+ | 12 |
||
5 | MJV8+ | Mens JV 8+ | 10 |
||
6 | WFr8+ | Womens Frosh 8+ | 16 |
||
7 | MN4+ | Mens Novice 4+ | 25 |
||
8 | M1X | Mens 1x | 20 |
||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
K. Harrison
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
Z. Steinfeld
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
D. Llagas
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
R. Hansen
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
C. Ruelas
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
N. Bratter
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
J. Wolpert
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
R. Aponso
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
R. Krappe
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
A. Sobrato
|
|
|||
Table Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
L. Sala
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
N. Gardos/
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A) |
D. Mayo-Shanahan
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A) |
N. Droubay
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (A) |
L. Connor
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B) |
J. Hart
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
N. Velazco
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B) |
I. Almogy
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (B) |
J. Rolfness
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (B) |
D. Carlebach
|
|
|||
9 | Wlt2X | Womens Ltwt 2x | 18 |
||
10 | MFr8+ | Mens Frosh 8+ | 17 |
||
11 | WN4+ | Womens Novice 4+ | 27 |
||
12 | M3V8+ | Mens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 10 |
||
13 | M4V8+ | Mens 4th Varsity 8+ | 8 |
||
14 | W3V8+ | Womens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 9 |
||
15 | W4V8+ | Womens 4th Varsity 8+ | 8 |
||
16 | MN4X+ | Mens Novice 4x+ | 11 |
||
17 | W1X | Womens 1x | 17 |
||
18 | Mlt2X | Mens Ltwt 2x | 26 |
||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
I. Whipple/C. Cortez
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
J. Curley/J. Spitza
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
H. Zeigler/L. Holscher
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
C. Johnston/S. Ballinger
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
J. Wells/A. Legaspi
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
L. Chakos/Z. Friedrichs
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
W. Sutherland/h. hojabri
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
T. DeSurra/J. Somers
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
J. Royak/B. CARFANO
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
M. Harrenstien/S. Karahan
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
W. Griffin/M. Franceschi
|
|
|||
Oakland United Rowing (A) |
R. Zaid/J. Strayer/
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
A. Wong/D. Dunnigan
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
K. Howe/T. Pei
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
E. Brady/O. Ross-Majeske
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
E. Fries/C. McKee
|
|
|||
Table Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
J. Appleby/W. Doornbos
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
J. Binder/N. Gardos/
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A) |
T. Babcock/W. Landry
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (A) |
A. Jovanovic-Hacon/P. Asparouhov
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (B) |
G. Dyce/N. Kolligs
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B) |
R. Sullivan/K. Bolosan
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
B. Hartwyk/T. Francia
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (B) |
T. Frame/C. King-Clovis
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B) |
N. Sharma/A. Aldama
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (B) |
N. Culver/S. Srinivas
|
|
|||
19 | Mlt4+ | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 20 |
||
20 | W4X | Womens 4x | 20 |
||
21 | M2- | Mens 2- | 20 |
||
22 | Wlt4+ | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 13 |
||
23 | M4X | Mens 4x | 24 |
||
24 | W2- | Womens 2- | 19 |
||
25 | M2N8+ | Mens 2nd Novice 8+ | 10 |
||
26 | W2N8+ | Womens 2nd Novice 8+ | 12 |
||
27 | MN8+ | Mens Novice 8+ | 13 |
||
28 | W2X | Womens 2x | 29 |
||
805 Rowing Club (A) |
M. Bayless/M. Long
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
M. Cowan/C. Pers
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
S. Hart/B. O'Callahan
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
L. Mizer/E. Harris
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
M. Mello/M. Tadd
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
L. Hoidn/A. Escudero
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
N. Loram/E. Poljak
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
C. Barker/A. Clough
|
|
|||
Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A) |
C. Jin/A. Bluey
|
|
|||
Oakland United Rowing (A) |
E. McKillips/S. Rohan/
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
E. McNamara-Pittler/E. Carman
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
I. Ulitsky/e. ulitsky
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
K. Tonsfeldt/L. Howe
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
A. Adamchak/N. Rowe
|
|
|||
Table Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
I. Kern/A. Hoff
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
L. Johnson/C. McCarville/
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A) |
M. Guitard/A. Whittle
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A) |
K. Sloan/M. Javidan
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (A) |
E. Goldsmith/Z. Glasgow
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
Z. Sipe/R. Kulchar
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (B) |
A. Lambert-Mullen/G. Twitchell
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (B) |
N. Viviani/D. Brattesani
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
H. Sanchez/E. Scales
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (B) |
T. Wilhelm/K. Anderson
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (B) |
K. Tavakoli/M. Love
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (B) |
L. Low/S. Bonne
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B) |
J. Meekin/S. Richelsoph/
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (B) |
M. Cowles/J. Smith
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (C) |
K. Uthoff/A. Soesbe
|
|
|||
29 | MO4- | Mens Open 4- | 11 |
||
30 | MV4+ | Mens Varsity 4+ | 21 |
||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
R. West/J. Fish/H. Nguyen/D. Bennett/S. Ruddick-Schulman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
A. Montoya/A. Terrazas/M. Carriere/B. Groess/G. Fisher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
M. Baldwin/L. Stockwell/R. Sanchez/I. Medina/M. Hinkle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
J. Koen/N. Fontana/I. MacLeod/B. Serverian/A. Martynova (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
M. Ritter/F. Sorokine/C. Salk/N. Alioto-Pier/J. Ransick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
N. Evers/J. Shannon/H. McCollough/J. Kagan/g. chelliah (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
J. Coar/B. Richter/S. Ewanick/G. Putnam/Z. Casler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
M. Rosen-Syrrist/M. Murphy/R. Snedden/T. Anderson/D. McConnell (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
T. Vanderlind/M. Tooley/E. Scarpulla/F. Schramm/A. Kern (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
G. Dettlinger/J. Ozaeta/K. Hoite/M. Boranian/A. Gates (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland United Rowing (A) |
T. Zarobell/N. Boonin/T. Reichle/S. Kerwin/N. Velez (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
G. Le Meur/Z. Vachal/J. McCarthy/M. Fisher/R. Garzelloni (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
E. Sanchez/J. Fong/T. Brown/J. Romani/H. Rowe (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hankee/N. Hull/S. HANSON/C. Stipe/J. Sheridan (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius College Prep (A) |
L. Phelan/J. Moore/J. Hickey/B. Burke/C. Tucker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Table Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
L. Sala/W. Doornbos/J. Appleby/E. Mills/R. Nelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A) |
W. Skarr/J. Skarr/E. Johnson/T. Babcock/A. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (A) |
L. Connor/W. Maughan/A. Jovanovic-Hacon/W. Bielaczyc/V. Bajji (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
M. Igou/M. von Franque/J. Giebler/C. Wickliffe/E. Frankel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (B) |
N. Burger/K. Kupau/R. Young/S. Roebuck/M. Bross (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B) |
N. Kim/C. Kumagai/A. Layer/J. Sun/A. Chang (Cox)
|
|
|||
31 | WN8+ | Womens Novice 8+ | 16 |
||
32 | Wlt8+ | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
||
33 | Mlt8+ | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 11 |
||
34 | M3N8+ | Mens 3rd Novice 8+ | 12 |
||
35 | W3N8+ | Womens 3rd Novice 8+ | 9 |
||
36 | WV4+ | Womens Varsity 4+ | 21 |
||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
M. Frye/Z. Mammen/R. Bielak/I. Plowman/J. Pullin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
S. Costamagna/M. Chakrabarti/S. Ranker/E. Butler/C. Baxter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
M. Hassien/J. O'Connor/K. McKenzie/L. Froelich/S. Hawes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
A. Maxson/B. Campbell/D. HOEKSTRA/A. Benson/S. Papini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
A. Harlan/I. Berner/P. Knudsen/N. Huget/E. SMYERS (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
H. Willner/R. Chaver/B. Alvarado/H. Salvas/E. Newbury (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
M. Drandell/J. Duckworth/S. Kuehler/A. Smith/L. Liebes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
D. Gendron/p. Matthews/A. Moeller/A. Jarvis/I. Cooper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
A. Didier/A. Haggarty/J. GENOVESE/S. Fletcher/J. Morrell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
K. King/G. Bromberg/C. Frantz/J. Dignum/E. Goldberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
E. Dolcini/L. Deely/T. Murphy/E. Stephens-Jackson/S. Falls (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
K. Miles/P. Fraser/S. Coufal/L. Mei/S. Covin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
C. Bunuan/A. Sigfstead/A. Kretzer/M. Moreland/P. McNamara-Pittler (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
C. Stipe/A. Parker/A. Czajkowski/K. Bolitho/J. Ramsey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Table Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
I. Kern/A. Hoff/E. Bizjak/J. Bucago/R. Nelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
C. Gerardi/C. McClain/M. Martin/K. Klassen/A. Kringle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B) |
M. Hynes/B. Cremins/L. Combs/M. Kuzela/N. Schmitt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (B) |
T. Delaney/D. Becerra/E. Rohloff/I. Lee/L. Bean (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
E. Gardner/E. Silverman/K. Mullin/E. Ferron/E. Bradish (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (B) |
A. Park/E. Steinmetz/J. Kelly/K. Tavakoli/D. Riviello (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B) |
A. Alessandria/M. Henderson/G. Raushenbush/B. O'Kelly/S. Nelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
37 | WO4- | Womens Open 4- | 11 |
||
38 | M2X | Mens 2x | 32 |
||
805 Rowing Club (A) |
D. Hugo/W. Jebef
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
J. Kuzdovich/B. Stimpson
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
K. Harrison/J. Hart
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
Z. Steinfeld/S. Cox
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
J. Premzic/E. Abraham
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
O. Folden/N. Shapiro
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
J. Tavernetti-Carroll/B. Chait-walter
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
W. Hampshire/K. Surucu
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
J. Harrison/A. Eisele
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
N. Bratter/K. Wilbourn
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
A. Ljunggren/M. Carlson
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
C. Stolp/S. Gause
|
|
|||
Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A) |
N. Hopkinson/N. Funchess
|
|
|||
Oakland United Rowing (A) |
A. Lai/W. Margulis/
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
R. Krappe/J. Polverari
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
A. Sobrato/A. Bagatelos
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
S. HANSON/E. Connaughton
|
|
|||
Table Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
E. Mills/L. Sala
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
T. Hamilton/J. Binder/
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A) |
D. Mayo-Shanahan/J. Rolfness
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A) |
S. Scotti/D. Sert
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (A) |
W. Bielaczyc/B. Povilus
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B) |
A. Edwin/R. Sullivan
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (B) |
M. Nelsen/B. Nelsen
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B) |
L. Whittle/I. Almogy
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
C. Stipe/J. Engle
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (B) |
E. WOLFORD/T. Moore
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (B) |
N. Garcia/N. Droubay
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (B) |
W. Maughan/N. Semerad
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (C) |
R. Schierle/I. Aweeka
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (C) |
J. Hardy/U. Shakked
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (D) |
S. Lerrick/J. King
|
|
|||
39 | Mens Frosh 4+ | 11 |
|||
40 | Womens Frosh 4+ | 20 |
|||
41 | Mens Frosh 4x+ | 14 |
|||
42 | Womens Frosh 4x+ | 7 |
|||
43 | Mens Inclusive 2x | 0 |
|||
44 | Womens Inclusive 2x | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change