USRowing Southwest Youth Championship
- May 4, 2018 To May 6, 2018
- sprint
- Lake Natoma
- Gold River, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2018 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 4, 2018 | |||||
1 | MV8+ | Mens Varsity 8+ | 14 |
||
2 | WV8+ | Womens Varsity 8+ | 13 |
||
3 | WN4X+ | Womens Novice 4x+ | 16 |
||
4 | WJV8+ | Womens JV 8+ | 12 |
||
5 | MJV8+ | Mens JV 8+ | 10 |
||
6 | WFr8+ | Womens Frosh 8+ | 16 |
||
7 | MN4+ | Mens Novice 4+ | 25 |
||
805 Rowing Club (A) |
D. Hugo/O. Tripodis/C. Mcbryde/W. Jebef/P. Mcbreen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
L. Stirk/J. Ranker/A. Campbell/T. Hill/S. Feinberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
D. Szepesy/C. McHugh/N. Ryan/R. Amon/N. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A) |
G. Kristof/N. McDonald/G. Robinson/J. Printup/T. Schmidt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
D. Nyquist/c. ela/G. Abee/C. Beason/M. Teem (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
D. Blake/D. Scott/J. Waiss/D. DeBoskey/L. Morley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
D. Garvin/H. Sutro/L. Unkovic/s. gregoire/G. Giannini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
D. Flynn/L. Shoenberger/L. Landon/J. Hartmeier/D. Robson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
J. Egan/N. Johnson/P. Kinney/C. Beard/J. Montiel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
C. Ras/V. Petokas/T. Thomas/A. Bhatia/J. Hoch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
P. Snedden/C. Touhey/B. Felter/L. Mulligan/S. Wolf (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
D. Forsman/W. Watson/N. Bingham/J. Langberg/M. Stearns (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A) |
L. Parr/K. Good/C. Xie/J. Ifcher/B. Roesler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
J. Gunderman/E. Karleskind/m. kreutz/S. Robles/E. Bhattacharya (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
E. Yu/N. Weinman/C. Bolton/P. O'Leary/J. Surnow (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
J. Kudar/A. Champion/L. Di Laturo/c. coy/S. Mearns (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A) |
A. Kenrow/S. Sethi/S. Verkler/I. Gossard/A. Coffin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (B) |
A. Fata/B. Zituni/R. Root/H. Aguon/B. Boehlecke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (B) |
D. Orlando/C. Vasquez/J. Sager/C. Railo/C. Lackovic (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
W. Statz/E. Verdin/B. Dibble/M. Lytle/D. Aronoff (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (B) |
K. Hoffman/N. Knop/M. Tonda/G. Grover/J. Greenlief-Gibbs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (B) |
E. Saunders/V. Thai/I. Tronstad/J. Bolortoli/R. Campos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B) |
G. Park/J. Lamy/a. cho/P. Kenneally/D. Valois (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (B) |
B. Yu/G. Bauer/E. Calder/Z. Anderson/J. O'Leary (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
A. Batista/H. Glazebrook/G. Scheibler/M. Cohen/A. Zolfaghari (Cox)
|
|
|||
8 | M1X | Mens 1x | 20 |
||
9 | Wlt2X | Womens Ltwt 2x | 18 |
||
10 | MFr8+ | Mens Frosh 8+ | 17 |
||
11 | WN4+ | Womens Novice 4+ | 27 |
||
805 Rowing Club (A) |
M. Bayless/G. Polk/A. Hopkins/M. Long/P. Mcbreen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
B. Burrows/P. Thrams/H. Lindgren/K. Dowdell/K. Moring (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A) |
M. Wirig/M. Schulz/A. Backes/N. Mesalic/E. Mesalic (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
L. ODonnell/L. Kunde/E. Zsigmond/H. Maxson/E. Van Fleet (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
O. Rubin/R. Golchin/S. Rebottaro/J. Conlisk/A. Bergkamp (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
J. Camahort/J. Kraaijvanger/B. Morgan/K. Larsen/A. LoScalzo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
K. Fisher/A. Platt/O. Mestas/T. Cheng/C. Griffiths (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
K. Gath/P. Bryant/O. Krum/S. Burger/E. Green (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
C. Lisle/M. Glantz/N. Weber/M. Guild/c. esparza (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
C. Berger/S. Lourens/P. Price/J. Rigney/L. Langberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A) |
n. herrera-ross/E. Jones/K. Cooper/E. Fine/D. Hellerstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
A. Abramson/J. Rausser/E. Kennedy/K. Junge/G. Onken (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
E. Napier/V. McIntyre/I. Nazzal/E. Mchale/C. Kantor (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
H. Ellutzi/O. Ang-Olson/A. Walker/N. Massie/A. Hagyard (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
S. Snyder/S. Gayner/A. Dunn/O. Bolitho/L. Cohen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (A) |
C. Cornell/T. Volmrich/S. Koutrouba/A. Lair/Z. Glasgow (Cox)
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
B. Roney/B. Sweeny/q. watson/A. Guerrazzi/M. Burke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (B) |
M. Ommen/L. Berger/I. Paun/A. Paun/Z. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (B) |
C. Speno/S. Huang/N. Sigal/L. Scott/S. Borjigin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (B) |
S. Lopez/E. Trodd/J. Sciarrino/S. DUTTON/N. Clementi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
C. Wellen/T. Le/J. Chavos/E. Saccacio/E. Heilman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (B) |
K. Valenta/M. Beale/S. Fletcher/C. Motherway/J. Haider (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B) |
C. Fagg/M. Wright/C. Wolfcale/E. Roemer/B. Tung (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (B) |
R. Baker/E. Bump/L. Bernas/M. Ford/J. Magolske (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
A. Seaman/M. Hull/A. Patterson/M. Leblanc/S. Tinsley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (C) |
B. Hom/L. Chang/E. Miner/A. Paegert/C. Wong (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (C) |
L. Steller/a. campbell/M. Mobley/H. Derby/I. Gutierrez (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | M3V8+ | Mens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 10 |
||
13 | M4V8+ | Mens 4th Varsity 8+ | 8 |
||
14 | W3V8+ | Womens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 9 |
||
15 | W4V8+ | Womens 4th Varsity 8+ | 8 |
||
16 | MN4X+ | Mens Novice 4x+ | 11 |
||
17 | W1X | Womens 1x | 17 |
||
18 | Mlt2X | Mens Ltwt 2x | 26 |
||
19 | Mlt4+ | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 20 |
||
20 | W4X | Womens 4x | 20 |
||
21 | M2- | Mens 2- | 20 |
||
22 | Wlt4+ | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 13 |
||
23 | M4X | Mens 4x | 24 |
||
24 | W2- | Womens 2- | 19 |
||
25 | M2N8+ | Mens 2nd Novice 8+ | 10 |
||
26 | W2N8+ | Womens 2nd Novice 8+ | 12 |
||
27 | MN8+ | Mens Novice 8+ | 13 |
||
28 | W2X | Womens 2x | 29 |
||
805 Rowing Club (A) |
M. Bayless/M. Long
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
M. Cowan/C. Pers
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
S. Hart/B. O'Callahan
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
L. Mizer/E. Harris
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
M. Mello/M. Tadd
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
L. Hoidn/A. Escudero
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
N. Loram/E. Poljak
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
C. Barker/A. Clough
|
|
|||
Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A) |
C. Jin/A. Bluey
|
|
|||
Oakland United Rowing (A) |
E. McKillips/S. Rohan/
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
E. McNamara-Pittler/E. Carman
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
I. Ulitsky/e. ulitsky
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
K. Tonsfeldt/L. Howe
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
A. Adamchak/N. Rowe
|
|
|||
Table Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
I. Kern/A. Hoff
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
L. Johnson/C. McCarville/
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A) |
M. Guitard/A. Whittle
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A) |
K. Sloan/M. Javidan
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (A) |
E. Goldsmith/Z. Glasgow
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
Z. Sipe/R. Kulchar
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (B) |
A. Lambert-Mullen/G. Twitchell
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (B) |
N. Viviani/D. Brattesani
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
H. Sanchez/E. Scales
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (B) |
T. Wilhelm/K. Anderson
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (B) |
K. Tavakoli/M. Love
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (B) |
L. Low/S. Bonne
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B) |
J. Meekin/S. Richelsoph/
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (B) |
M. Cowles/J. Smith
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (C) |
K. Uthoff/A. Soesbe
|
|
|||
29 | MO4- | Mens Open 4- | 11 |
||
30 | MV4+ | Mens Varsity 4+ | 21 |
||
31 | WN8+ | Womens Novice 8+ | 16 |
||
32 | Wlt8+ | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
||
33 | Mlt8+ | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 11 |
||
34 | M3N8+ | Mens 3rd Novice 8+ | 12 |
||
35 | W3N8+ | Womens 3rd Novice 8+ | 9 |
||
36 | WV4+ | Womens Varsity 4+ | 21 |
||
37 | WO4- | Womens Open 4- | 11 |
||
38 | M2X | Mens 2x | 32 |
||
805 Rowing Club (A) |
D. Hugo/W. Jebef
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
J. Kuzdovich/B. Stimpson
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
K. Harrison/J. Hart
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
Z. Steinfeld/S. Cox
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
J. Premzic/E. Abraham
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
O. Folden/N. Shapiro
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
J. Tavernetti-Carroll/B. Chait-walter
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
W. Hampshire/K. Surucu
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
J. Harrison/A. Eisele
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
N. Bratter/K. Wilbourn
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
A. Ljunggren/M. Carlson
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
C. Stolp/S. Gause
|
|
|||
Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A) |
N. Hopkinson/N. Funchess
|
|
|||
Oakland United Rowing (A) |
A. Lai/W. Margulis/
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
R. Krappe/J. Polverari
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
A. Sobrato/A. Bagatelos
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
S. HANSON/E. Connaughton
|
|
|||
Table Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
E. Mills/L. Sala
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
T. Hamilton/J. Binder/
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A) |
D. Mayo-Shanahan/J. Rolfness
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A) |
S. Scotti/D. Sert
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (A) |
W. Bielaczyc/B. Povilus
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B) |
A. Edwin/R. Sullivan
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (B) |
M. Nelsen/B. Nelsen
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B) |
L. Whittle/I. Almogy
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
C. Stipe/J. Engle
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (B) |
E. WOLFORD/T. Moore
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (B) |
N. Garcia/N. Droubay
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (B) |
W. Maughan/N. Semerad
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (C) |
R. Schierle/I. Aweeka
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (C) |
J. Hardy/U. Shakked
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (D) |
S. Lerrick/J. King
|
|
|||
39 | Mens Frosh 4+ | 11 |
|||
40 | Womens Frosh 4+ | 20 |
|||
41 | Mens Frosh 4x+ | 14 |
|||
42 | Womens Frosh 4x+ | 7 |
|||
43 | Mens Inclusive 2x | 0 |
|||
44 | Womens Inclusive 2x | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change