USRowing Central Youth Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2018 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, May 6, 2018
1 WY1x Womens Youth 1x
9
2 MY1x Mens Youth 1x
8
3 WY2- Womens Youth 2-
6
4 MY2- Mens Youth 2-
9
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
A. Gomillion/D. Pablos
 
    Kansas State Rowing Association (A)
M. Pitts/J. Brandt
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
G. Milne/C. LeMieux
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Serven/C. MaGill
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
R. Robinson/S. Schofield
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
D. Soucie-Garza/I. Stone
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
H. Simpson-May/J. Edgar
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (B)
J. Hankin/J. McFadden
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
C. Tubb/M. Stroud
 
5 WYLtwt2x Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
10
6 MYLtwt2x Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
11
7 WY2x Womens Youth 2x
15
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
K. Gildersleeve/J. Bynoe
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
C. Podeszwa/K. Smythe
 
    Fort Collins Rowing Association (A)
m. bormann/K. Doering
 
    Founders Rowing Club (A)
A. Herring/L. Taten
 
    Kansas City Boat Club (A)
H. Foutch/K. Crouch
 
    Kansas State Rowing Association (A)
M. Larkin/K. Brock
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
R. Soash/H. Holmes
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
P. Kooyers/G. Butero
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Kelley/M. Montgomery
 
    The Hockaday School (A)
S. Pearson/P. Waters
 
    Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A)
V. Williams/L. KIM
 
    Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A)
T. Martin/S. Gibbs
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
K. Lay/S. Prado
 
    Wichita Rowing Association (A)
A. Haden/E. Morton
 
    Ursuline Academy of Dallas (B)
M. MCDANIEL/E. Sheumaker
 
8 MY2x Mens Youth 2x
11
9 WYLtwt4+ Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
7
10 MYLtwt4+ Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
5
11 WY4+ Womens Youth 4+
3
12 MY4+ Mens Youth 4+
8
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
H. Simpson-May/L. Rizzo/T. Wilson/P. Franco/T. Word (Cox)
 
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A)
D. McNeill/E. Martin/J. Annett/A. Justine/M. Harrod (Cox)/
 
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A)
N. Knapp/e. Pedack/M. Adams/W. Welch/S. Jing (Cox)/
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A)
P. McCormack/J. Reyes/M. Harkness/M. Hornung/J. Zirkman (Cox)
 
    Kansas State Rowing Association (A)
W. Hummel/M. Pitts/J. Brandt/s. West/C. Burpee (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
C. Tubb/A. Serven/M. Stroud/C. MaGill/H. Adams (Cox)
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
S. Schofield/R. Robinson/T. Broussard/A. Jones/B. Hadix (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
J. Penelas/W. Grim/J. Young/A. Martinez/C. Morse (Cox)
 
13 WY4x Womens Youth 4x
14
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A)
B. Scruggs/A. Savant/E. Segrest/I. McCormack/
 
    Fort Collins Rowing Association (A)
m. bormann/M. Walenta/K. Doering/M. Anderson
 
    Founders Rowing Club (A)
J. Knowles/F. Diamond/J. Valois/A. Glasgow
 
    Kansas City Boat Club (A)
H. Foutch/M. Tomasic/M. Gragg/K. Crouch
 
    Kansas State Rowing Association (A)
M. Larkin/L. Baldwin/C. Brandt/K. Brock
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
R. Junge/K. Arnold/S. Fletcher/L. Garner
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
Z. McMillan/R. Soash/A. Wilson/H. Holmes
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
P. Kooyers/P. Hulsewe/X. CHICO/E. Hulsewe
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
M. Raggio/A. Torrance/M. Miller/K. Bridwell
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Fisher/A. Long/C. Eby/G. Potter
 
    The Hockaday School (A)
C. Hao/N. Weeldryer/A. Dullye/P. Kim
 
    Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A)
T. Martin/K. Codd/S. Gibbs/E. Sheumaker
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
K. Allen-Kettle/O. Hudgens/M. Moss/E. Hollas
 
    Founders Rowing Club (B)
N. Diamond/S. Fearon/A. Hart/S. Kelton
 
14 MY4x Mens Youth 4x
10
15 WYLtwt8+ Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
2
16 WY8+ Womens Youth 8+
6
17 MYLtwt8+ Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
3
18 MY8+ Mens Youth 8+
8
19 MYInc2x Mens Youth Inclusive 2x
0
20 WYInc2x Womens Youth Inclusive 2x
0
21 MY2nd2x Mens Youth 2nd 2x
10
22 MFresh4x Mens Freshman 4x
5
23 WFresh8+ Womens Freshman 8+
0
24 MYN4x Mens Youth Novice 4x
8
25 WYNov8+ Womens Youth Novice 8+
6
26 MU171x Mens U17 1x
8
27 MY2nd4x Mens Youth 2nd 4x
4
28 MYNov4+ Mens Youth Novice 4+
11
29 WYNov2x Womens Youth Novice 2x
12
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
C. Groves/A. Stankes
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
A. Cryer/S. Volpe
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
C. Hills/E. Beck
 
    Kansas State Rowing Association (A)
C. Brandt/L. Maxwell
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
M. Ashbaker/H. Cook
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
A. Torrance/S. Glaser
 
    Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A)
C. Rucker/I. Bruce
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
M. Moss/N. Allender
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (B)
S. Unini/N. Ricci
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
C. Isac/P. Hodges
 
    Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (B)
A. Tharakan/E. Mcclain
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (C)
A. Rogers/A. Bandarpalle
 
30 WY2nd4+ Womens Youth 2nd 4+
6
31 MY2nd8+ Mens Youth 2nd 8+
0
32 WY2nd2x Womens Youth 2nd 2x
10
33 WFresh4x Womens Freshman 4x
3
34 MFresh8+ Mens Freshman 8+
3
35 WYNov4x Womens Youth Novice 4x
11
36 MYNov8+ Mens Youth Novice 8+
7
37 WU171x Womens U17 1x
16
38 WY2nd4x Womens Youth 2nd 4x
8
39 WYNov4+ Womens Youth Novice 4+
8
40 MYNov2x Mens Youth Novice 2x
17
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
T. Hunziker/A. Van Nostrand
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
M. Cole/T. Kruger
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
F. Bannister/C. Hess
 
    Kansas State Rowing Association (A)
W. Hummel/s. West
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Lee/P. Robeson
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
S. Gomez Medrano/L. Chun
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
J. Van der Merwe/E. Ansari
 
    St. Mark's School of Texas (A)
T. Hopkin/B. Hudspeth
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
H. Nyhuis/S. Forrest
 
    Wichita Rowing Association (A)
B. Scarberry/E. Scarberry
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (B)
R. Nimmagadda/J. Martin
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (B)
S. Lindsey/S. Curtis
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
R. Gabel/J. Clark
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (B)
R. Dhanjal/A. Lachman
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
S. tsechansky/J. Delony-Robert
 
    OKC Riversport (C)
A. Coates/C. Conklin
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (C)
M. Wainwright/M. McCoy
 
41 MY2nd4+ Mens Youth 2nd 4+
4
42 WY2nd8+ Womens Youth 2nd 8+
5
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change