USRowing Central Youth Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2018 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, May 6, 2018
1 WY1x Womens Youth 1x
9
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
K. Gildersleeve
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
K. Smythe
 
    Founders Rowing Club (A)
J. Valois
 
    Kansas City Boat Club (A)
H. Foutch
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
H. Holmes
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
J. Dolfi
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
A. Torrance
 
    Wichita Rowing Association (A)
E. DePinto
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (B)
C. Podeszwa
 
2 MY1x Mens Youth 1x
8
    Arkansas Boathouse Club, Inc (A)
E. Hankins-Hull
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
C. Upfield
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
C. Walsh
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Gallagher
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
M. Bagale
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
J. Peers
 
    Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A)
J. Linson
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
D. Ellis
 
3 WY2- Womens Youth 2-
6
4 MY2- Mens Youth 2-
9
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
A. Gomillion/D. Pablos
 
    Kansas State Rowing Association (A)
M. Pitts/J. Brandt
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
G. Milne/C. LeMieux
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Serven/C. MaGill
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
R. Robinson/S. Schofield
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
D. Soucie-Garza/I. Stone
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
H. Simpson-May/J. Edgar
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (B)
J. Hankin/J. McFadden
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
C. Tubb/M. Stroud
 
5 WYLtwt2x Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
10
    Founders Rowing Club (A)
J. Knowles/N. Diamond
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
C. Haragsim/L. Mikes
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
L. Jablonski/L. Brown
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
M. Miller/M. Raggio
 
    The Hockaday School (A)
K. Hancock/M. Jones
 
    Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A)
E. Shields/K. Codd
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
P. Munro/A. Johnston
 
    Founders Rowing Club (B)
A. Underdahl/A. Gonzalez
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (B)
K. Bridwell/S. Glaser
 
    Ursuline Academy of Dallas (B)
K. Motta/H. Pujats
 
6 MYLtwt2x Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
11
    Colorado Jr. Crew (A)
Q. Cormier/Z. Strugar
 
    Kansas City Boat Club (A)
M. Donnellan/D. Cochran
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
N. Brown/C. Hendee
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
D. Dalpedri/M. Pirie
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
J. Sorrell/C. Kennedy
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
T. Bulanov/W. Meyer
 
    Colorado Jr. Crew (B)
N. Valin/I. Crittenden
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
S. Morlan/D. Nguyen
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (B)
K. Rogers/J. Montano
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (B)
A. Lachman/R. Straka
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
R. Stone/B. Kostulak
 
7 WY2x Womens Youth 2x
15
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
K. Gildersleeve/J. Bynoe
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
C. Podeszwa/K. Smythe
 
    Fort Collins Rowing Association (A)
m. bormann/K. Doering
 
    Founders Rowing Club (A)
A. Herring/L. Taten
 
    Kansas City Boat Club (A)
H. Foutch/K. Crouch
 
    Kansas State Rowing Association (A)
M. Larkin/K. Brock
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
R. Soash/H. Holmes
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
P. Kooyers/G. Butero
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Kelley/M. Montgomery
 
    The Hockaday School (A)
S. Pearson/P. Waters
 
    Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A)
V. Williams/L. KIM
 
    Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A)
T. Martin/S. Gibbs
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
K. Lay/S. Prado
 
    Wichita Rowing Association (A)
A. Haden/E. Morton
 
    Ursuline Academy of Dallas (B)
M. MCDANIEL/E. Sheumaker
 
8 MY2x Mens Youth 2x
11
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
C. Upfield/K. Lasley
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
M. Gosslee/W. Beck
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
O. Riggins/B. Dennis
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
E. Smith/C. Jones
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
S. Sakal/A. Lachman
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
A. Barrera-Waters/P. Atherton
 
    Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A)
J. Linson/P. Maras
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (B)
J. Martin/T. Kruger
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (B)
P. Phillips/C. King
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
C. Brown/R. Ramana
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
A. Sankaran/B. Tames
 
9 WYLtwt4+ Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
7
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
P. Guerrero/C. Zhang/M. Zapata/A. Johnson/M. Gomillion (Cox)
 
    Colorado Jr. Crew (A)
S. Zeutzius/J. Moore/C. Cope/E. Webber/K. Gelderloos (Cox)
 
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A)
M. Tiscareno/G. Cook-Burton/B. Sullivan/C. Healy/K. Corey (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
Z. McMillan/A. Serven/R. LACY/M. Olstad/C. Mulligan (Cox)
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
L. Jablonski/H. Haymark/J. Olson/L. Brown/B. Hadix (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
W. Keith/A. Long/S. Slaten/M. Kugler/E. Strelitz-Block (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
D. Childs/C. Lossing-Cann/S. South/E. Glasscock/E. Haggard (Cox)
 
10 MYLtwt4+ Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
5
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
J. Maguire/R. Jobe/H. Bodwell/J. Rizzo/B. Fern (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A)
C. Sochia/B. Graass/C. Landry/R. Cave/E. Bandiera (Cox)
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
C. Oliver/R. Sawyer/D. Hunter/C. Walsh/e. needham (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Gallagher/G. Heinen/W. Drake/L. Stewart/Z. Rockett (Cox)
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
M. Pirie/D. Dalpedri/K. Rogers/J. Montano/G. Pieri (Cox)
 
11 WY4+ Womens Youth 4+
3
12 MY4+ Mens Youth 4+
8
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
H. Simpson-May/L. Rizzo/T. Wilson/P. Franco/T. Word (Cox)
 
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A)
D. McNeill/E. Martin/J. Annett/A. Justine/M. Harrod (Cox)/
 
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A)
N. Knapp/e. Pedack/M. Adams/W. Welch/S. Jing (Cox)/
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A)
P. McCormack/J. Reyes/M. Harkness/M. Hornung/J. Zirkman (Cox)
 
    Kansas State Rowing Association (A)
W. Hummel/M. Pitts/J. Brandt/s. West/C. Burpee (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
C. Tubb/A. Serven/M. Stroud/C. MaGill/H. Adams (Cox)
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
S. Schofield/R. Robinson/T. Broussard/A. Jones/B. Hadix (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
J. Penelas/W. Grim/J. Young/A. Martinez/C. Morse (Cox)
 
13 WY4x Womens Youth 4x
14
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A)
B. Scruggs/A. Savant/E. Segrest/I. McCormack/
 
    Fort Collins Rowing Association (A)
m. bormann/M. Walenta/K. Doering/M. Anderson
 
    Founders Rowing Club (A)
J. Knowles/F. Diamond/J. Valois/A. Glasgow
 
    Kansas City Boat Club (A)
H. Foutch/M. Tomasic/M. Gragg/K. Crouch
 
    Kansas State Rowing Association (A)
M. Larkin/L. Baldwin/C. Brandt/K. Brock
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
R. Junge/K. Arnold/S. Fletcher/L. Garner
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
Z. McMillan/R. Soash/A. Wilson/H. Holmes
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
P. Kooyers/P. Hulsewe/X. CHICO/E. Hulsewe
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
M. Raggio/A. Torrance/M. Miller/K. Bridwell
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Fisher/A. Long/C. Eby/G. Potter
 
    The Hockaday School (A)
C. Hao/N. Weeldryer/A. Dullye/P. Kim
 
    Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A)
T. Martin/K. Codd/S. Gibbs/E. Sheumaker
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
K. Allen-Kettle/O. Hudgens/M. Moss/E. Hollas
 
    Founders Rowing Club (B)
N. Diamond/S. Fearon/A. Hart/S. Kelton
 
14 MY4x Mens Youth 4x
10
    Colorado Jr. Crew (A)
I. Cormier/C. Schroer/N. Solt/J. Pennington
 
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Alexander/A. Schweizer/B. Miltenberger/W. Schweizer/
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
A. Fante/E. Williams/H. Toll/D. Varcoe
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
N. Brown/C. Brown/B. Rodts/N. Haragsim
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
E. Smith/A. Shellum-Gonzalez/L. Blackwell-Frank/C. Jones
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
J. Sorrell/S. Sakal/A. Lachman/C. Kennedy
 
    St. Mark's School of Texas (A)
B. Lockhart/R. Sanders/E. Ludwig-Bernardo/C. Duessel
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
J. Peers/A. Barrera-Waters/A. Hojel/P. Atherton
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
K. Wilson/B. Dennis/R. Ramana/A. Van Horn
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (B)
R. Dhanjal/J. Van der Merwe/E. Ansari/R. Straka
 
15 WYLtwt8+ Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
2
16 WY8+ Womens Youth 8+
6
17 MYLtwt8+ Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
3
18 MY8+ Mens Youth 8+
8
19 MYInc2x Mens Youth Inclusive 2x
0
20 WYInc2x Womens Youth Inclusive 2x
0
21 MY2nd2x Mens Youth 2nd 2x
10
22 MFresh4x Mens Freshman 4x
5
23 WFresh8+ Womens Freshman 8+
0
24 MYN4x Mens Youth Novice 4x
8
25 WYNov8+ Womens Youth Novice 8+
6
26 MU171x Mens U17 1x
8
    Colorado Jr. Crew (A)
A. Branan
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
K. Lasley
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
B. Esposito
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
M. Wainwright
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
F. Esch
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (B)
B. Upfield
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (B)
F. Pirie
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (B)
M. McCoy
 
27 MY2nd4x Mens Youth 2nd 4x
4
28 MYNov4+ Mens Youth Novice 4+
11
29 WYNov2x Womens Youth Novice 2x
12
30 WY2nd4+ Womens Youth 2nd 4+
6
31 MY2nd8+ Mens Youth 2nd 8+
0
32 WY2nd2x Womens Youth 2nd 2x
10
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
S. Ritter-Pleitez/A. Ramirez
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Serven/S. Ferguson
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
S. Patterson/L. Fettes
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
G. Winslette/J. Settle
 
    The Hockaday School (A)
E. Williams/E. Schindel
 
    Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A)
M. Sullins/E. Reynolds
 
    Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A)
H. Mentgen/V. Barbero
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (B)
H. Gulick/B. Hudson
 
    Ursuline Academy of Dallas (B)
E. Reed/A. DeWitt
 
33 WFresh4x Womens Freshman 4x
3
34 MFresh8+ Mens Freshman 8+
3
35 WYNov4x Womens Youth Novice 4x
11
36 MYNov8+ Mens Youth Novice 8+
7
37 WU171x Womens U17 1x
16
    Colorado Jr. Crew (A)
S. Usher
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
J. Bynoe
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
C. Podeszwa
 
    Fort Collins Rowing Association (A)
K. Doering
 
    Founders Rowing Club (A)
A. Hart
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
G. Pieri
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
A. Torrance
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
A. Ganne
 
    Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A)
L. KIM
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
M. Moss
 
    Colorado Jr. Crew (B)
B. Lynch
 
    Founders Rowing Club (B)
A. Gonzalez
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (B)
K. Kentimenos
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (B)
S. Glaser
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
C. Poustovoi
 
    Founders Rowing Club (C)
A. Herring
 
38 WY2nd4x Womens Youth 2nd 4x
8
39 WYNov4+ Womens Youth Novice 4+
8
40 MYNov2x Mens Youth Novice 2x
17
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
T. Hunziker/A. Van Nostrand
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
M. Cole/T. Kruger
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
F. Bannister/C. Hess
 
    Kansas State Rowing Association (A)
W. Hummel/s. West
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Lee/P. Robeson
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
S. Gomez Medrano/L. Chun
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
J. Van der Merwe/E. Ansari
 
    St. Mark's School of Texas (A)
T. Hopkin/B. Hudspeth
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
H. Nyhuis/S. Forrest
 
    Wichita Rowing Association (A)
B. Scarberry/E. Scarberry
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (B)
R. Nimmagadda/J. Martin
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (B)
S. Lindsey/S. Curtis
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
R. Gabel/J. Clark
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (B)
R. Dhanjal/A. Lachman
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
S. tsechansky/J. Delony-Robert
 
    OKC Riversport (C)
A. Coates/C. Conklin
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (C)
M. Wainwright/M. McCoy
 
41 MY2nd4+ Mens Youth 2nd 4+
4
42 WY2nd8+ Womens Youth 2nd 8+
5
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change