USRowing Central Youth Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2018 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, May 6, 2018
1 WY1x Womens Youth 1x
9
2 MY1x Mens Youth 1x
8
3 WY2- Womens Youth 2-
6
4 MY2- Mens Youth 2-
9
5 WYLtwt2x Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
10
6 MYLtwt2x Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
11
7 WY2x Womens Youth 2x
15
8 MY2x Mens Youth 2x
11
9 WYLtwt4+ Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
7
10 MYLtwt4+ Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
5
11 WY4+ Womens Youth 4+
3
12 MY4+ Mens Youth 4+
8
13 WY4x Womens Youth 4x
14
14 MY4x Mens Youth 4x
10
    Colorado Jr. Crew (A)
I. Cormier/C. Schroer/N. Solt/J. Pennington
 
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Alexander/A. Schweizer/B. Miltenberger/W. Schweizer/
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
A. Fante/E. Williams/H. Toll/D. Varcoe
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
N. Brown/C. Brown/B. Rodts/N. Haragsim
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
E. Smith/A. Shellum-Gonzalez/L. Blackwell-Frank/C. Jones
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
J. Sorrell/S. Sakal/A. Lachman/C. Kennedy
 
    St. Mark's School of Texas (A)
B. Lockhart/R. Sanders/E. Ludwig-Bernardo/C. Duessel
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
J. Peers/A. Barrera-Waters/A. Hojel/P. Atherton
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
K. Wilson/B. Dennis/R. Ramana/A. Van Horn
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (B)
R. Dhanjal/J. Van der Merwe/E. Ansari/R. Straka
 
15 WYLtwt8+ Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
2
16 WY8+ Womens Youth 8+
6
17 MYLtwt8+ Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
3
18 MY8+ Mens Youth 8+
8
19 MYInc2x Mens Youth Inclusive 2x
0
20 WYInc2x Womens Youth Inclusive 2x
0
21 MY2nd2x Mens Youth 2nd 2x
10
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
J. LaDue/B. Upfield
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
W. Minnis/P. Kerrigan
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Houpt/S. Emrich
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
A. Bedford/M. McCoy
 
    St. Mark's School of Texas (A)
J. Loftus/N. Mautia
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
R. Stone/B. Kostulak
 
    Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A)
E. Elkhoury/P. Maras
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (B)
C. Talbot/H. Isom
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
S. Pitman/A. Burch
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
T. Wissemann/A. Siegenthaler
 
22 MFresh4x Mens Freshman 4x
5
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
F. Bannister/S. Lindsey/S. Curtis/C. Hess
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
R. Sawyer/J. Swanno/W. Mead/C. LeMieux
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
N. Burks/J. Lee/R. Gabel/E. Morgan
 
    St. Mark's School of Texas (A)
D. Graves/M. Schopmeyer/E. Goh/A. Emery
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (B)
J. Beck/T. Bakewell/J. Powell/Z. Knight
 
23 WFresh8+ Womens Freshman 8+
0
24 MYN4x Mens Youth Novice 4x
8
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
T. Kruger/J. Martin/M. Cole/R. Nimmagadda
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
T. Milne/B. Lewis/H. Linton/D. Hunter
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Clark/A. Leffel/M. Freeman/P. Robeson
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
R. Dhanjal/J. Van der Merwe/E. Ansari/A. Lachman
 
    St. Mark's School of Texas (A)
T. Hopkin/B. Elliott/W. Chance/B. Hudspeth
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. tsechansky/S. Forrest/H. Nyhuis/J. Delony-Robert
 
    St. Mark's School of Texas (B)
K. Buscaino/N. Tagtmeier/F. Hesse/D. Patel
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
V. Waldo/S. Pearson/N. Gutierrez/N. Williams
 
25 WYNov8+ Womens Youth Novice 8+
6
26 MU171x Mens U17 1x
8
27 MY2nd4x Mens Youth 2nd 4x
4
    OKC Riversport (A)
S. Morlan/S. Emrich/T. Pazoureck/D. Nguyen
 
    St. Mark's School of Texas (A)
C. Kim/J. Trahan/M. Hartley/R. Jurcak
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
J. Penelas/J. Young/W. Grim/A. Martinez
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
B. Sabra/E. Love/A. Valdes/M. Ozzello
 
28 MYNov4+ Mens Youth Novice 4+
11
29 WYNov2x Womens Youth Novice 2x
12
30 WY2nd4+ Womens Youth 2nd 4+
6
31 MY2nd8+ Mens Youth 2nd 8+
0
32 WY2nd2x Womens Youth 2nd 2x
10
33 WFresh4x Womens Freshman 4x
3
34 MFresh8+ Mens Freshman 8+
3
35 WYNov4x Womens Youth Novice 4x
11
36 MYNov8+ Mens Youth Novice 8+
7
37 WU171x Womens U17 1x
16
38 WY2nd4x Womens Youth 2nd 4x
8
39 WYNov4+ Womens Youth Novice 4+
8
40 MYNov2x Mens Youth Novice 2x
17
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
T. Hunziker/A. Van Nostrand
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
M. Cole/T. Kruger
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
F. Bannister/C. Hess
 
    Kansas State Rowing Association (A)
W. Hummel/s. West
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Lee/P. Robeson
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
S. Gomez Medrano/L. Chun
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
J. Van der Merwe/E. Ansari
 
    St. Mark's School of Texas (A)
T. Hopkin/B. Hudspeth
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
H. Nyhuis/S. Forrest
 
    Wichita Rowing Association (A)
B. Scarberry/E. Scarberry
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (B)
R. Nimmagadda/J. Martin
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (B)
S. Lindsey/S. Curtis
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
R. Gabel/J. Clark
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (B)
R. Dhanjal/A. Lachman
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
S. tsechansky/J. Delony-Robert
 
    OKC Riversport (C)
A. Coates/C. Conklin
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (C)
M. Wainwright/M. McCoy
 
41 MY2nd4+ Mens Youth 2nd 4+
4
42 WY2nd8+ Womens Youth 2nd 8+
5
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change