USRowing Mid-Atlantic Youth Championships

  • May 12, 2018 To May 13, 2018
  • sprint
  • Lake Mercer
  • West Windsor, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2018 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 12, 2018
1 WY1x Womens Youth 1x
16
2 MY1x Mens Youth 1x
12
3 WYLtwt2x Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
12
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
T. Gabriele/J. SIMON
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
N. Bertolotti/I. Fellowes
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
C. Dudrear/K. Moir
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (A)
C. Smith-Frank/A. MALEFAKIS
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
A. Kuras/J. Cade/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
A. Welton/M. Lorimer
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
A. Hallinan/M. Maier
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
M. Singh/F. Gorman
 
    OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A)
S. Ferrizzi/S. Subick
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Davidson/C. High
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
S. Gross/M. thedinga
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
A. McDonnell/T. Al-Saleem
 
4 WY2X Womens Youth 2x
13
    Academy of Holy Angels (A)
E. Maron/K. Pellegrino/
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
Z. Brown/G. McDaniel
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
H. Culbert/A. Bashe
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
B. Kennedy/E. Lindquist
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (A)
K. Hua/K. Maguire
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
A. Kuras/J. Cade/
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
L. Brancazio/R. Miller
 
    OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A)
M. Braun/M. Venezia
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
E. Caton/H. Towhey
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A)
A. Perez/A. Walton Roth
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
A. Eaton/M. Clancy
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
S. Grey/K. Alexander
 
    OJR Wildcat Crew Club (B)
H. O'Donnell/E. Christy
 
5 MYLtwt2x Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
12
6 MY2x Mens Youth 2x
13
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
E. Gabriele/B. Edwards
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
J. Ouwerkerk/J. Theodore
 
    Bergen Catholic High School (A)
A. Ferrari/C. Tsui/
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (A)
O. Keim/J. Appleberry
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
T. McAuliffe/N. Malizia/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
B. Pani/D. Sprawka
 
    OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A)
G. Delahaye/J. Garvey
 
    River City Crew (A)
A. MENEN/T. Saady
 
    River City Crew (A)
S. MILLER/N. Newton
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Rostek/R. Almond
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
J. Raab/H. LaGatta
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A)
E. Hida/A. Saladucha
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
Y. Wang/A. Rocca
 
7 WY2- Womens Youth 2-
3
8 MY2- Mens Youth 2-
7
9 WY4x Womens Youth 4x
11
10 MY4x Mens Youth 4x
9
11 WYLtwt8+ Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
2
12 WY4+ Womens Youth 4+
16
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
C. Tierney/C. Bentley/N. Henry/G. Koffman/W. Fong (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
A. Rowling/R. McDonnell/L. Leimkuhler/L. Mersky/J. Hoff (Cox)
 
    Montgomery Boat Club (A)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
c. putz/S. Smith/H. Davis/A. Guido/M. Blandon (Cox)
 
    OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A)
E. Christy/D. Frederick/S. Gayer/A. DeStefano/C. Rogers (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
C. Quinn/L. Middleton/C. Kim/E. Yang/N. Rohacs (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
S. Craver/E. Kosowski/E. Bryan/C. Gibson/M. Harkins (Cox)
 
    River City Crew (A)
M. Gibson/C. Rehme/Q. Edwards/S. Raber/S. Piper (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
V. Wilson/E. Caton/E. Weiss/H. Towhey/A. Backal (Cox)
 
    The Hill School (A)
E. Buck/G. King/J. Sun/P. Dondeti/R. Busillo (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
K. Checo/E. Ryan/M. Clover/H. Cavanaugh/C. Luongo-Hyatt (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
D. Harrington/K. Miller/C. Friedman/I. Monaghan/S. Khanna (Cox)
 
    Unionville High School (A)
E. WORTH/c. Hutter/N. Savaiko/M. Welsch/I. Robb (Cox)
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
C. Parziale/L. Atkins/S. Watson/A. Carter/C. Alberts (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
M. Gamble/L. Schofield/A. DiMaio/v. brana/E. Chmiel (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (B)
H. Maskery/I. DeKluyver/A. Egan/H. Roche/J. Noah (Cox)
 
13 MYLtwt4+ Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
11
14 MY4+ Mens Youth 4+
17
15 WYLtwt4+ Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
8
16 MYLtwt8+ Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
6
17 WY8+ Womens Youth 8+
7
18 MY8+ Mens Youth 8+
12
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
T. Murphy/E. Robertson/W. Stearns/M. Bergquist/A. Quilliam/A. Gordon/B. Thompson/W. Thompson/C. Knox (Cox)
 
    Gonzaga College High School Crew (A)
J. Roberts/W. Leslie/M. Dommel/T. Scherer/J. Howland/H. Kiley/A. Khlopin/C. Glennon/J. Jaicks (Cox)
 
    Montclair High School (A)
H. Vecchione/K. Coplan/O. King/A. Mihalis/A. Abuhoff/M. Pursche/D. Traore/G. Vrotsos-Rogers/J. Langhorn (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
M. Donnelly/H. Koontz/B. Jones/K. Ruehle/W. Stoddard/A. Kam/E. infante/C. Gay/S. Chmelar (Cox)
 
    OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
C. Panfili/B. Radvany/D. Gajewski/L. Deng/A. Sarafin/A. Moss/B. Stergion/P. Zhelnin/K. Levine (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
J. Raab/H. Powell/C. Tanas/V. Colestock/E. Bisco-Werner/D. Mitnick/D. Frankel/P. Malone/S. Kim (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
R. Ramos/G. Nacheff/W. Slaski/S. Jennings/D. Lerner/T. Sarmiento/D. Yee/D. McCarthy/D. Malleo (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
G. Howe/C. Gruber/F. Serena di Lapigio/T. Scholtz/N. Clark/E. Salander/A. Fessler/K. Shao/B. Getz (Cox)
 
    Unionville High School (A)
C. Tierney/J. Lehmann/E. Renzetti/W. Lehmann/S. Carpenter/A. Kannenberg/A. Wardius/B. Nilsen/R. Fiala (Cox)
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
C. Embley/C. Duning/b. simpers/J. Findley/S. Ware/K. Connolly/C. Brunson/R. Lee/T. Holdcraft (Cox)
 
    Gonzaga College High School Crew (B)
C. Meyer/C. Morrison/J. Rourke/A. Sanin/C. Chan/A. Borjas/E. Kessmeier/C. Donnelly/J. Carluccio (Cox)
 
19 WInc2x Womens Inclusive 2x
0
20 MInc2x Mens Inclusive 2x
0
21 WU171x Womens U17 1x
6
22 MU171x Mens U17 1x
9
23 WYNov4+ Womens Youth Novice 4+
16
24 MYNov4+ Mens Youth Novice 4+
16
25 WU172x Womens U17 2x
9
26 MU172x Mens U17 2x
6
27 WY2nd4+ Womens Youth 2nd 4+
19
28 MY2nd4+ Mens Youth 2nd 4+
20
29 WU178+ Womens U17 8+
2
30 MU178+ Mens U17 8+
6
31 WYNov8+ Womens Youth Novice 8+
19
32 MYNov8+ Mens Youth Novice 8+
17
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
G. Zhdanovych/L. Davis/W. Lesher/L. Hudson/R. Fennelly/L. Swick/J. Saros/N. Porath/G. Goodwin (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
S. Jernigan/H. Wu/J. Wong/T. Engel/M. Crotty/J. Blanco/T. Zinn/E. Zhang/O. Kreider (Cox)
 
    Montgomery Boat Club (A)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
I. Oram/T. Ehrenberg/S. Ruehle/W. Gromann III/S. Scalfi/A. Treger/H. Finnegan/M. Kimble/A. Shah (Cox)
 
    OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A)
L. McCullough/G. Schneider/T. Van Ruler/H. Cunningham/W. Cressman/S. Mathews/H. O'Donnell/E. Venezia/D. Meadows (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
J. Cook/S. Huang/B. Jimenez/S. Kane/F. Stanley/Z. Hou/E. Madden/T. Koeda/D. Juth (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
T. Schneider/E. Chesebrough/e. blecher/R. Babusankar/J. Shang/S. Kravitz/I. RODRIGUEZ-VAZQUEZ/W. Hamilton/d. guarino (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
D. Maffei/F. Gaffney/D. Forte/A. Manns/M. Matarazzo/N. Dambra/E. Guermont/L. Denney/A. Espino (Cox)
 
    The Hill School (A)
C. Kennedy/K. Mu/P. Stone/W. Thompson/D. Chow/M. Wong/N. Richards/H. Chen/L. Shingles (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
M. Malivojevic/Z. Kandel/D. Zeman/M. Fessler/H. Lazarev/M. Zubyk/G. Bailey/J. Cole/G. Lin (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
B. Polaski/A. Jalili/G. Miller/G. Wright/G. Ferrera/E. Markel/M. Laws/V. Gil/J. Hallinan (Cox)
 
    Unionville High School (A)
M. Harrison/s. carson/j. lynn/J. McVety/A. Watson/l. walker/P. DeSaro/k. quain/S. mcClellan (Cox)
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
S. Adkins/R. Degaraff/G. Wright/B. Bono/L. Gallivan/M. Bonnaud/E. Gauntt/S. Turner/c. holdcraft (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
m. sidlowski/G. Brana/F. Luca/C. Francis/Z. Shields/R. Wang/S. Kelly/N. Kulda/L. Torregrossa (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
W. Novak/A. Li/C. Del Cristo/C. Sanders/S. Zilovic/M. Bigga/J. Kiernan/D. Mazzella/A. Picone (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (B)
H. Abromavage/N. Lee/J. Khanna/E. Morais/T. Flaherty/C. Wilson/J. Kilbourne/J. Heimowitz/S. Kalwachwala (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (C)
A. Scott/A. Lozhkin/J. Kiefer/S. Vats/T. Kurtz/J. Delaney/E. Reyes/J. Vazquez/A. DeLuca (Cox)
 
33 WU174x Womens U17 4x
7
34 MU174x Mens U17 4x
6
35 WY2nd8+ Womens Youth 2nd 8+
3
36 MY2nd8+ Mens Youth 2nd 8
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change