USRowing Mid-Atlantic Youth Championships

  • May 12, 2018 To May 13, 2018
  • sprint
  • Lake Mercer
  • West Windsor, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2018 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 12, 2018
1 WY1x Womens Youth 1x
16
2 MY1x Mens Youth 1x
12
3 WYLtwt2x Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
12
4 WY2X Womens Youth 2x
13
    Academy of Holy Angels (A)
E. Maron/K. Pellegrino/
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
Z. Brown/G. McDaniel
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
H. Culbert/A. Bashe
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
B. Kennedy/E. Lindquist
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (A)
K. Hua/K. Maguire
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
A. Kuras/J. Cade/
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
L. Brancazio/R. Miller
 
    OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A)
M. Braun/M. Venezia
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
E. Caton/H. Towhey
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A)
A. Perez/A. Walton Roth
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
A. Eaton/M. Clancy
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
S. Grey/K. Alexander
 
    OJR Wildcat Crew Club (B)
H. O'Donnell/E. Christy
 
5 MYLtwt2x Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
12
6 MY2x Mens Youth 2x
13
7 WY2- Womens Youth 2-
3
8 MY2- Mens Youth 2-
7
9 WY4x Womens Youth 4x
11
10 MY4x Mens Youth 4x
9
11 WYLtwt8+ Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
2
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
L. Holmes/T. Jackson-Vincent/A. Bridgford/P. Brotherton/A. Fuerst/k. Karnes/E. McNeil/S. Schwedhelm/A. Subbert (Cox)
 
12 WY4+ Womens Youth 4+
16
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
C. Tierney/C. Bentley/N. Henry/G. Koffman/W. Fong (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
A. Rowling/R. McDonnell/L. Leimkuhler/L. Mersky/J. Hoff (Cox)
 
    Montgomery Boat Club (A)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
c. putz/S. Smith/H. Davis/A. Guido/M. Blandon (Cox)
 
    OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A)
E. Christy/D. Frederick/S. Gayer/A. DeStefano/C. Rogers (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
C. Quinn/L. Middleton/C. Kim/E. Yang/N. Rohacs (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
S. Craver/E. Kosowski/E. Bryan/C. Gibson/M. Harkins (Cox)
 
    River City Crew (A)
M. Gibson/C. Rehme/Q. Edwards/S. Raber/S. Piper (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
V. Wilson/E. Caton/E. Weiss/H. Towhey/A. Backal (Cox)
 
    The Hill School (A)
E. Buck/G. King/J. Sun/P. Dondeti/R. Busillo (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
K. Checo/E. Ryan/M. Clover/H. Cavanaugh/C. Luongo-Hyatt (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
D. Harrington/K. Miller/C. Friedman/I. Monaghan/S. Khanna (Cox)
 
    Unionville High School (A)
E. WORTH/c. Hutter/N. Savaiko/M. Welsch/I. Robb (Cox)
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
C. Parziale/L. Atkins/S. Watson/A. Carter/C. Alberts (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
M. Gamble/L. Schofield/A. DiMaio/v. brana/E. Chmiel (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (B)
H. Maskery/I. DeKluyver/A. Egan/H. Roche/J. Noah (Cox)
 
13 MYLtwt4+ Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
11
14 MY4+ Mens Youth 4+
17
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
L. Junkermann/M. Cavallaro/Z. Kreider/E. Huang/A. Cobb (Cox)
 
    Gonzaga College High School Crew (A)
o. malone/E. Vasquez/C. Dent/R. Sobolewski/D. Knapp (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
J. McNamara/U. McMillan/W. Bentley/A. Elzey/C. Cass (Cox)
 
    Montgomery Boat Club (A)
 
    Peddie School (A)
Z. Rizzuto-Flancbaum/w. li/P. Cornelius/O. Finlay/M. Kaushik (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
J. Gallagher/E. Kalfaian/E. Kinter/H. De Cokere/A. Huber (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
Z. Taylor/B. Lyons/G. McNicholas/C. Atillasoy/E. Bond (Cox)
 
    River City Crew (A)
F. Scotti/C. Prillaman/K. Ivey/M. Tichenor/A. Greenberg (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
J. DiMarino/H. LaGatta/M. Van Buskirk/A. Laberee/S. Kim (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
G. Santiago/J. McGann/M. Coacher/S. Gilhawley/T. Muller (Cox)
 
    The Haverford School (A)
J. Costello/A. Leavy/D. McKay/T. Scheuritzel/N. Liu (Cox)
 
    The Hill School (A)
M. Schiavone/V. Wilpola/T. Stone/G. George/M. Stevens (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
C. Knott/A. Sickmueller/D. Tiugaev/N. Reilly/C. Bennett (Cox)
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
B. Bridgford/E. Dankers/M. Fuerst/T. Volk/H. Fletcher (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
S. Donaldson/M. Williamson/D. MacKelcan/D. Flogaus/N. Donahue (Cox)/
 
    Gonzaga College High School Crew (B)
M. LesStrang/S. Bacas/J. Rourke/A. Sanin/D. Arrigan (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (B)
G. Stearns/E. Egger/Y. Kurose/T. Tropeano/A. DUNKEL (Cox)
 
15 WYLtwt4+ Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
8
16 MYLtwt8+ Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
6
    Gonzaga College High School Crew (A)
C. Meyer/C. Morrison/O. Everett/E. Donohoe/C. Chan/A. Borjas/E. Kessmeier/C. Donnelly/J. Carluccio (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
A. Small/C. Malcarney/D. Popp/W. Glennon/S. Hoag/A. Genel/J. Casale/m. moskovitz/C. Webb (Cox)
 
    Montgomery Boat Club (A)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
P. Oram/m. oram/R. Spallone/M. Schoeller/P. Chan/Z. Rauchbach/H. Scott/N. Urrutia/l. mccrink (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
J. Frishman/R. Conklyn/B. Meandro/M. Ching/J. Janson/A. Davis/N. Palmer/T. Ciatto/N. Pepper (Cox)
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
N. Baker/J. Piatak/M. Jankovic/L. Murphy/J. Dacier/G. Tenney/E. Utterback/Z. Eckols/G. Stauch (Cox)
 
17 WY8+ Womens Youth 8+
7
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
H. Hoelzer/S. Jacobsen/C. Coleman/A. Barrett/T. Wertin/H. Murray/M. Schofield/E. Tolman/M. Travis (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
B. Parker/K. Niva/E. Aronson/K. Wild/E. Adamson/S. Closser/M. Barkenbush/S. Hansen/L. Preston (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
P. Mishkin/S. Tuder/K. Harkins/M. Linsley/C. Dyevich/E. Heyeck/J. Armetta/O. Andersen/H. Wolk (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
D. Harrington/K. Miller/A. Craighead/I. Monaghan/C. Friedman/I. Paine/M. Boxley/J. Davis/S. Khanna (Cox)
 
    Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
A. Fisher/L. Till/F. Keto/S. Petry/E. Busch/C. Gump/L. Marzolf-Miller/L. Dragsted/R. Halliday (Cox)
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
H. Savastano/A. Baccile/A. Hain/D. Marlin Andrews/A. Giongo/M. Jones/E. Myers/A. Ruck/A. Loveless (Cox)
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
S. Grey/S. Rooks/C. Williams/E. Byrne/H. Rapp/J. Wells/T. Hummel/H. Bono/D. Hochman (Cox)
 
18 MY8+ Mens Youth 8+
12
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
T. Murphy/E. Robertson/W. Stearns/M. Bergquist/A. Quilliam/A. Gordon/B. Thompson/W. Thompson/C. Knox (Cox)
 
    Gonzaga College High School Crew (A)
J. Roberts/W. Leslie/M. Dommel/T. Scherer/J. Howland/H. Kiley/A. Khlopin/C. Glennon/J. Jaicks (Cox)
 
    Montclair High School (A)
H. Vecchione/K. Coplan/O. King/A. Mihalis/A. Abuhoff/M. Pursche/D. Traore/G. Vrotsos-Rogers/J. Langhorn (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
M. Donnelly/H. Koontz/B. Jones/K. Ruehle/W. Stoddard/A. Kam/E. infante/C. Gay/S. Chmelar (Cox)
 
    OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
C. Panfili/B. Radvany/D. Gajewski/L. Deng/A. Sarafin/A. Moss/B. Stergion/P. Zhelnin/K. Levine (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
J. Raab/H. Powell/C. Tanas/V. Colestock/E. Bisco-Werner/D. Mitnick/D. Frankel/P. Malone/S. Kim (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
R. Ramos/G. Nacheff/W. Slaski/S. Jennings/D. Lerner/T. Sarmiento/D. Yee/D. McCarthy/D. Malleo (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
G. Howe/C. Gruber/F. Serena di Lapigio/T. Scholtz/N. Clark/E. Salander/A. Fessler/K. Shao/B. Getz (Cox)
 
    Unionville High School (A)
C. Tierney/J. Lehmann/E. Renzetti/W. Lehmann/S. Carpenter/A. Kannenberg/A. Wardius/B. Nilsen/R. Fiala (Cox)
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
C. Embley/C. Duning/b. simpers/J. Findley/S. Ware/K. Connolly/C. Brunson/R. Lee/T. Holdcraft (Cox)
 
    Gonzaga College High School Crew (B)
C. Meyer/C. Morrison/J. Rourke/A. Sanin/C. Chan/A. Borjas/E. Kessmeier/C. Donnelly/J. Carluccio (Cox)
 
19 WInc2x Womens Inclusive 2x
0
20 MInc2x Mens Inclusive 2x
0
21 WU171x Womens U17 1x
6
22 MU171x Mens U17 1x
9
23 WYNov4+ Womens Youth Novice 4+
16
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
I. McGuire/D. Major/H. Kelley/A. Lawrence/E. Lawrence (Cox)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
E. Lamason/K. Coudon/M. Keller/T. Hayes/E. Radinsky (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
H. Guyton/K. Devlin/A. Roche/A. Bertoldo/J. KImmel (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
E. Hess/A. Lee/A. Tucker/D. Ware/Z. Weiner (Cox)
 
    Montgomery Boat Club (A)
G. Kiriacos/A. Avrine/S. Giniger/I. Berman/G. Chatterjee (Cox)/
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
A. Hermey/C. Fabiano/A. Takayama/A. Eversfield/R. Colchete (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
H. Schulke/S. VIERA/L. Kidder/A. Socha/N. Mesyngier (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
L. Sudholz/D. Loverro/J. Knigge/R. Singh/a. sasne (Cox)
 
    River City Crew (A)
A. French/a. dixon/K. Spiers/E. Raber/A. O'Connor (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
C. McCall/C. Reed/J. Wallace/M. Stack/E. Thurman (Cox)
 
    The Hill School (A)
A. Lehneis/A. Cao/I. Pan/R. Shah/C. Alfano (Cox)
 
    Unionville High School (A)
G. Lord/K. Alkhas/D. delGrippo/l. pysher/S. Troiano (Cox)
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
P. Calkins/S. Schwedhelm/C. McNeil/M. Williams/Z. Downey (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
A. Foresta/A. Gray/M. Messer/C. Hricko/M. Reed (Cox)
 
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
S. Lauria/M. Toomey/C. Kambouris/A. Drilling/V. Babcock (Cox)
 
    Montgomery Boat Club (B)
W. Anstine/M. Yuzuki/K. Tsakos/M. See/J. Verba (Cox)
 
24 MYNov4+ Mens Youth Novice 4+
16
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
C. Hamilton/J. Thompson/D. Gomez/M. Calderon/A. Radinsky (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
L. Economacos/G. Sigety/S. Anand/S. Anand/M. Wang (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
G. Williams/D. Hargrove/A. Carney/N. Zafiriadis/T. Roche (Cox)
 
    Montgomery Boat Club (A)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
T. McKay/M. Gay/A. Gu/D. Scalfi/A. Shah (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
J. Thomas/C. Killeen/J. DiRusso/A. Griesinger/d. guarino (Cox)
 
    River City Crew (A)
C. Cox/B. Ahern/O. Curtis/W. Tichenor/L. Falvo (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
D. Forte/F. Gaffney/D. Maffei/N. Dambra/M. Hughes (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
T. O'Brien/E. Eig/D. Perez/A. Villatoro/K. Owens (Cox)
 
    The Hill School (A)
P. Stone/D. Chow/W. Thompson/K. Mu/L. Shingles (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
M. Malivojevic/O. Dougherty/K. Veerappan/M. Zubyk/M. Chiarini (Cox)/
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
A. DeWitt/G. Hartley/Z. Findley/T. Johnston/c. holdcraft (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
m. sidlowski/G. Brana/Z. shields/N. Kulda/S. Kelly (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (B)
E. Guermont/A. Manns/M. Matarazzo/L. Denney/A. Espino (Cox)
 
    The Hill School (B)
S. Stiefel/H. Chen/B. Kim/N. Richards/S. Khan (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (B)
R. Wang/C. Francis/L. Torregrossa/F. Luca/K. Weir (Cox)
 
25 WU172x Womens U17 2x
9
26 MU172x Mens U17 2x
6
27 WY2nd4+ Womens Youth 2nd 4+
19
28 MY2nd4+ Mens Youth 2nd 4+
20
29 WU178+ Womens U17 8+
2
30 MU178+ Mens U17 8+
6
31 WYNov8+ Womens Youth Novice 8+
19
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
L. Ramos/K. Manning/B. Mori/K. Brennan/C. Decker/S. Romo/e. shields/M. Swick/L. Batrouni (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
K. Henry/A. Devereux/O. Mohlmann/A. Gamble/K. Gerdsen/J. Thomas/C. Williams/K. Fong/C. Ulivi (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
A. Cottone/P. Heine/E. Hess/A. Lee/A. McNamara/S. Mulvihill/E. Barson/M. Tarditi/L. Crumley (Cox)
 
    Montgomery Boat Club (A)
K. Tsakos/C. Campbell/M. Amick/S. Freerks/E. Xu/S. Iyer/H. Abbey/M. See/S. Iyer (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
A. Hermey/C. Fabiano/A. Takayama/C. James/A. VAN EPPS/A. Eversfield/E. Hirschfeld/E. Nielsen/R. Colchete (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
K. Knob/s. goodwin/C. Antunes/A. Allen/M. Wirt/S. Nuzzaci/E. Heavens/E. McIntyre/J. Cardamone (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
A. Creed/A. Galvan/M. Hardiman/A. Karagozoglu/R. Thomas/L. Shen/N. Mantha/V. Karnburisudthi/R. Bakshi (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
R. Ragin/E. Wojnovich/L. West/E. Hung/A. Ondik/L. Lopez/C. Barkenbush/C. Scordis/R. Bae (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
C. McCall/J. Wallace/C. Reed/M. Colamesta/C. Sperandio/J. DiSanti/M. Stack/N. Wisnoski/E. Thurman (Cox)
 
    The Hill School (A)
A. Lehneis/A. Cao/C. Sener/S. Wentling/R. Shah/M. Akinyanmi/M. Kessler/J. Ma/J. Le (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
N. Kiczek/M. Herrera/A. Moise/A. Waddy/K. Jardine/M. Moïse/E. Buckley/M. Egan/M. Chiarini (Cox)/
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
S. Ptaszynska/J. Wang/C. Leahy/L. Nicholson/S. Cowell/N. Drill/E. Lefakis/I. Tavarez/A. Tay (Cox)
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
L. DeFrancesco/A. Kowalik/O. Tingley-Kelley/R. Civan/E. Rawson/A. Menear/E. Thompson/M. Tamburino/S. Eill (Cox)
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
K. Long/L. Becke/S. Freiling/R. Marshall/M. Miller/C. Arnette/S. Murphy/C. Waldron/Z. Downey (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
M. Messer/A. Gray/C. Stewart/t. slicer/K. Dove/Z. Holden/H. Simmons/R. Esparza/K. Weir (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
E. Chesebrough/E. Paxton/L. Zygmaniak/A. Mancuso/A. Boutross/C. Dua/B. Ruscito/t. kealey/a. sasne (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (C)
A. Menon/L. Sallade/C. Howard/S. Acharya/T. Arbogast/M. Melville/J. Buchbinder/J. Drumright/E. Dziedzic (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (D)
E. Rodriguez/E. Krist/A. Chaudhry/K. Gupta/K. Kelly/C. Smith/R. Rastogi/S. Ahmed/M. Mentzer (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (E)
K. Gonzalez-Ortega/A. Macaulay/V. Shah/J. Mejia/F. Ragusa/M. Baez/H. Ghai/L. Velazquez/M. Kang (Cox)
 
32 MYNov8+ Mens Youth Novice 8+
17
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
G. Zhdanovych/L. Davis/W. Lesher/L. Hudson/R. Fennelly/L. Swick/J. Saros/N. Porath/G. Goodwin (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
S. Jernigan/H. Wu/J. Wong/T. Engel/M. Crotty/J. Blanco/T. Zinn/E. Zhang/O. Kreider (Cox)
 
    Montgomery Boat Club (A)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
I. Oram/T. Ehrenberg/S. Ruehle/W. Gromann III/S. Scalfi/A. Treger/H. Finnegan/M. Kimble/A. Shah (Cox)
 
    OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A)
L. McCullough/G. Schneider/T. Van Ruler/H. Cunningham/W. Cressman/S. Mathews/H. O'Donnell/E. Venezia/D. Meadows (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
J. Cook/S. Huang/B. Jimenez/S. Kane/F. Stanley/Z. Hou/E. Madden/T. Koeda/D. Juth (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
T. Schneider/E. Chesebrough/e. blecher/R. Babusankar/J. Shang/S. Kravitz/I. RODRIGUEZ-VAZQUEZ/W. Hamilton/d. guarino (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
D. Maffei/F. Gaffney/D. Forte/A. Manns/M. Matarazzo/N. Dambra/E. Guermont/L. Denney/A. Espino (Cox)
 
    The Hill School (A)
C. Kennedy/K. Mu/P. Stone/W. Thompson/D. Chow/M. Wong/N. Richards/H. Chen/L. Shingles (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
M. Malivojevic/Z. Kandel/D. Zeman/M. Fessler/H. Lazarev/M. Zubyk/G. Bailey/J. Cole/G. Lin (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
B. Polaski/A. Jalili/G. Miller/G. Wright/G. Ferrera/E. Markel/M. Laws/V. Gil/J. Hallinan (Cox)
 
    Unionville High School (A)
M. Harrison/s. carson/j. lynn/J. McVety/A. Watson/l. walker/P. DeSaro/k. quain/S. mcClellan (Cox)
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
S. Adkins/R. Degaraff/G. Wright/B. Bono/L. Gallivan/M. Bonnaud/E. Gauntt/S. Turner/c. holdcraft (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
m. sidlowski/G. Brana/F. Luca/C. Francis/Z. Shields/R. Wang/S. Kelly/N. Kulda/L. Torregrossa (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
W. Novak/A. Li/C. Del Cristo/C. Sanders/S. Zilovic/M. Bigga/J. Kiernan/D. Mazzella/A. Picone (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (B)
H. Abromavage/N. Lee/J. Khanna/E. Morais/T. Flaherty/C. Wilson/J. Kilbourne/J. Heimowitz/S. Kalwachwala (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (C)
A. Scott/A. Lozhkin/J. Kiefer/S. Vats/T. Kurtz/J. Delaney/E. Reyes/J. Vazquez/A. DeLuca (Cox)
 
33 WU174x Womens U17 4x
7
34 MU174x Mens U17 4x
6
35 WY2nd8+ Womens Youth 2nd 8+
3
36 MY2nd8+ Mens Youth 2nd 8
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change