USRowing Mid-Atlantic Youth Championships

  • May 12, 2018 To May 13, 2018
  • sprint
  • Lake Mercer
  • West Windsor, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2018 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 12, 2018
1 WY1x Womens Youth 1x
16
2 MY1x Mens Youth 1x
12
3 WYLtwt2x Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
12
4 WY2X Womens Youth 2x
13
5 MYLtwt2x Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
12
6 MY2x Mens Youth 2x
13
7 WY2- Womens Youth 2-
3
8 MY2- Mens Youth 2-
7
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
C. Beckerman/M. Nusbaum
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
D. Gajewski/A. Moss
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
B. Stergion/P. Zhelnin
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
A. douglas/A. Harris
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
D. Lerner/D. McCarthy
 
    The Hill School (A)
T. Stone/G. George
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
S. Curry/A. Brown
 
9 WY4x Womens Youth 4x
11
10 MY4x Mens Youth 4x
9
11 WYLtwt8+ Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
2
12 WY4+ Womens Youth 4+
16
13 MYLtwt4+ Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
11
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
P. Evans/C. Shields/S. Scholl/M. Mullennix/J. Saros (Cox)
 
    Gonzaga College High School Crew (A)
J. Williams/N. Peot/T. Kiyonaga/R. Hood/A. Jopeck (Cox)
 
    Montgomery Boat Club (A)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
Z. Rauchbach/R. Miller/T. Sporer/E. Smith/C. Jones (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
J. Talucci/P. Bond/D. Holtz/M. Handen/A. Neary (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
Z. GIll/N. Weller/W. Wang/C. O'Neill/E. Mahaffy (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
P. Ardanz/S. Imbornone/D. Ragno/D. Dias/J. Halligan (Cox)
 
    The Hill School (A)
C. Kennedy/M. Wong/M. Soland/J. Hada/J. Le (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
C. Kopecki/G. Gorman/W. Donovan/J. Lee/O. Filandro (Cox)/
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (B)
C. Ross/J. Cruciani/B. Liriano/D. Whitehead/T. Macanka (Cox)
 
    The Hill School (B)
 
14 MY4+ Mens Youth 4+
17
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
L. Junkermann/M. Cavallaro/Z. Kreider/E. Huang/A. Cobb (Cox)
 
    Gonzaga College High School Crew (A)
o. malone/E. Vasquez/C. Dent/R. Sobolewski/D. Knapp (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
J. McNamara/U. McMillan/W. Bentley/A. Elzey/C. Cass (Cox)
 
    Montgomery Boat Club (A)
 
    Peddie School (A)
Z. Rizzuto-Flancbaum/w. li/P. Cornelius/O. Finlay/M. Kaushik (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
J. Gallagher/E. Kalfaian/E. Kinter/H. De Cokere/A. Huber (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
Z. Taylor/B. Lyons/G. McNicholas/C. Atillasoy/E. Bond (Cox)
 
    River City Crew (A)
F. Scotti/C. Prillaman/K. Ivey/M. Tichenor/A. Greenberg (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
J. DiMarino/H. LaGatta/M. Van Buskirk/A. Laberee/S. Kim (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
G. Santiago/J. McGann/M. Coacher/S. Gilhawley/T. Muller (Cox)
 
    The Haverford School (A)
J. Costello/A. Leavy/D. McKay/T. Scheuritzel/N. Liu (Cox)
 
    The Hill School (A)
M. Schiavone/V. Wilpola/T. Stone/G. George/M. Stevens (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
C. Knott/A. Sickmueller/D. Tiugaev/N. Reilly/C. Bennett (Cox)
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
B. Bridgford/E. Dankers/M. Fuerst/T. Volk/H. Fletcher (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
S. Donaldson/M. Williamson/D. MacKelcan/D. Flogaus/N. Donahue (Cox)/
 
    Gonzaga College High School Crew (B)
M. LesStrang/S. Bacas/J. Rourke/A. Sanin/D. Arrigan (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (B)
G. Stearns/E. Egger/Y. Kurose/T. Tropeano/A. DUNKEL (Cox)
 
15 WYLtwt4+ Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
8
16 MYLtwt8+ Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
6
17 WY8+ Womens Youth 8+
7
18 MY8+ Mens Youth 8+
12
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
T. Murphy/E. Robertson/W. Stearns/M. Bergquist/A. Quilliam/A. Gordon/B. Thompson/W. Thompson/C. Knox (Cox)
 
    Gonzaga College High School Crew (A)
J. Roberts/W. Leslie/M. Dommel/T. Scherer/J. Howland/H. Kiley/A. Khlopin/C. Glennon/J. Jaicks (Cox)
 
    Montclair High School (A)
H. Vecchione/K. Coplan/O. King/A. Mihalis/A. Abuhoff/M. Pursche/D. Traore/G. Vrotsos-Rogers/J. Langhorn (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
M. Donnelly/H. Koontz/B. Jones/K. Ruehle/W. Stoddard/A. Kam/E. infante/C. Gay/S. Chmelar (Cox)
 
    OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
C. Panfili/B. Radvany/D. Gajewski/L. Deng/A. Sarafin/A. Moss/B. Stergion/P. Zhelnin/K. Levine (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
J. Raab/H. Powell/C. Tanas/V. Colestock/E. Bisco-Werner/D. Mitnick/D. Frankel/P. Malone/S. Kim (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
R. Ramos/G. Nacheff/W. Slaski/S. Jennings/D. Lerner/T. Sarmiento/D. Yee/D. McCarthy/D. Malleo (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
G. Howe/C. Gruber/F. Serena di Lapigio/T. Scholtz/N. Clark/E. Salander/A. Fessler/K. Shao/B. Getz (Cox)
 
    Unionville High School (A)
C. Tierney/J. Lehmann/E. Renzetti/W. Lehmann/S. Carpenter/A. Kannenberg/A. Wardius/B. Nilsen/R. Fiala (Cox)
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
C. Embley/C. Duning/b. simpers/J. Findley/S. Ware/K. Connolly/C. Brunson/R. Lee/T. Holdcraft (Cox)
 
    Gonzaga College High School Crew (B)
C. Meyer/C. Morrison/J. Rourke/A. Sanin/C. Chan/A. Borjas/E. Kessmeier/C. Donnelly/J. Carluccio (Cox)
 
19 WInc2x Womens Inclusive 2x
0
20 MInc2x Mens Inclusive 2x
0
21 WU171x Womens U17 1x
6
22 MU171x Mens U17 1x
9
23 WYNov4+ Womens Youth Novice 4+
16
24 MYNov4+ Mens Youth Novice 4+
16
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
C. Hamilton/J. Thompson/D. Gomez/M. Calderon/A. Radinsky (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
L. Economacos/G. Sigety/S. Anand/S. Anand/M. Wang (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
G. Williams/D. Hargrove/A. Carney/N. Zafiriadis/T. Roche (Cox)
 
    Montgomery Boat Club (A)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
T. McKay/M. Gay/A. Gu/D. Scalfi/A. Shah (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
J. Thomas/C. Killeen/J. DiRusso/A. Griesinger/d. guarino (Cox)
 
    River City Crew (A)
C. Cox/B. Ahern/O. Curtis/W. Tichenor/L. Falvo (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
D. Forte/F. Gaffney/D. Maffei/N. Dambra/M. Hughes (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
T. O'Brien/E. Eig/D. Perez/A. Villatoro/K. Owens (Cox)
 
    The Hill School (A)
P. Stone/D. Chow/W. Thompson/K. Mu/L. Shingles (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
M. Malivojevic/O. Dougherty/K. Veerappan/M. Zubyk/M. Chiarini (Cox)/
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
A. DeWitt/G. Hartley/Z. Findley/T. Johnston/c. holdcraft (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
m. sidlowski/G. Brana/Z. shields/N. Kulda/S. Kelly (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (B)
E. Guermont/A. Manns/M. Matarazzo/L. Denney/A. Espino (Cox)
 
    The Hill School (B)
S. Stiefel/H. Chen/B. Kim/N. Richards/S. Khan (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (B)
R. Wang/C. Francis/L. Torregrossa/F. Luca/K. Weir (Cox)
 
25 WU172x Womens U17 2x
9
26 MU172x Mens U17 2x
6
27 WY2nd4+ Womens Youth 2nd 4+
19
28 MY2nd4+ Mens Youth 2nd 4+
20
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
J. Lamason/D. Hamilton-Stokes/D. Gomez/M. Calderon/A. Radinsky (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
R. Green/A. Abrahamsen/H. Small/J. Leddy/N. Dufour (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
J. Tucker/A. Kurtz/R. Fricke/S. Wilson/Z. Weiner (Cox)
 
    Montgomery Boat Club (A)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
C. Beckerman/P. russo/E. Lowndes/N. Tsilikos/C. Murphy (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
T. Probst/C. Jackson/A. Testa/J. Trapp/I. Guerrero (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
G. Smith/J. Mongelli/A. Sarafin/A. Dumitriu/L. Glogoff (Cox)
 
    River City Crew (A)
T. Loppacker/T. Clary/B. Wrobel/J. Raber/A. Greenberg (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
A. Hunter/l. Donofrio/A. D'Angelico/J. Rubino/M. O'Neill (Cox)
 
    The Hill School (A)
E. Hempel/S. Chen/J. Kim/M. Logar/C. Alfano (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
H. Millington/J. Britton/M. Hartmann/G. Hebert/L. Kim (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
S. Curry/A. Brown/D. Rogers/K. Rohrbacher/W. Vogel (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (B)
N. Castimore/A. Nayak/S. Ni/J. Stockhausen/A. Gibson (Cox)
 
    Montgomery Boat Club (B)
 
    Peddie School (B)
I. Olchanski/K. Mohan/A. Bhungalia/L. Magee/M. Bailey (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (B)
C. Tanas/P. Malone/D. Mitnick/J. Heffelfinger/J. Perino (Cox)
 
    The Hill School (B)
 
    The Hun School (B)
s. Zhang/D. Chen/A. Kamdar/Q. Knott/H. Fedun (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (C)
W. Yang/S. Murphy/Z. Steinhauser/J. OH/C. Null (Cox)
 
    The Hill School (C)
R. Busillo/B. Wang/S. Stiefel/L. Lopera/E. Lee (Cox)
 
29 WU178+ Womens U17 8+
2
30 MU178+ Mens U17 8+
6
    Montgomery Boat Club (A)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
T. Sporer/M. Nusbaum/J. Daniel/E. Smith/P. Chan/m. oram/R. Spallone/N. Urrutia/C. Murphy (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
A. Oberoi/T. Closser/H. Krupa/J. Wright/A. Alavalapati/T. Walton/L. Elias/M. Sheffield/K. Rutter (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
D. Frankel/H. Powell/V. Colestock/V. Cart-Sanders/J. Kantor/M. DeMercurio/H. Gueiss/L. Griffith/E. Mahaffy (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
G. Santiago/B. Nestor/C. Ross/S. Jennings/D. Del Sordo/S. Imbornone/M. Schreier/S. Gilhawley/P. Whitehead (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
N. Winkler/Z. Fazal/A. Zheng/A. Tokarski/G. Ferrera/D. Khan/E. Goggin/T. Masterson/S. Leung (Cox)
 
31 WYNov8+ Womens Youth Novice 8+
19
32 MYNov8+ Mens Youth Novice 8+
17
33 WU174x Womens U17 4x
7
34 MU174x Mens U17 4x
6
35 WY2nd8+ Womens Youth 2nd 8+
3
36 MY2nd8+ Mens Youth 2nd 8
9
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Newman/c. shields/J. Davis/e. valcich/E. Pugh/H. Walker/S. Scholl/C. Shields/M. LEE (Cox)
 
    Gonzaga College High School Crew (A)
O. Everett/C. Dent/E. Vasquez/O. Malone/S. Bacas/M. LesStrang/E. Donohoe/R. Sobolewski/J. Carluccio (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
W. Shannon/T. Closser/S. Stengle/N. Cushman/J. Bouldin/R. McGann/A. Deepak/J. Wright/L. Rooney (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
D. Yee/D. Dias/J. Millar/K. Fell/R. Rodas-Herndon/J. Meyer/M. Coacher/J. McGann/N. Charas (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
D. Piccinich/J. Cisneros/J. Rotenberg/D. Muller/P. Collins/A. Tokarski/A. Zähringer/S. Natale/S. Leung (Cox)
 
    Unionville High School (A)
G. Reath/C. Harper/W. knipe/J. Doyle/F. King/J. DelGrippo/w. murphy/L. Whitesel/T. Blecher (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
A. Dunkley/L. du Pont/D. Rogers/K. Rohrbacher/A. Malinowski/T. Weir/W. Donovan/S. Katz/H. Saridakis (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
S. Patel/T. Walton/H. Krupa/D. Howarth/A. Oberoi/L. HUFF/A. Alavalapati/D. Chakravorty/L. Glogoff (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (B)
P. Ardanz/J. Cruciani/A. Hunter/l. Donofrio/A. D'Angelico/D. Ragno/B. Liriano/J. Rubino/T. Muller (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change