USRowing Mid-Atlantic Youth Championships

  • May 12, 2018 To May 13, 2018
  • sprint
  • Lake Mercer
  • West Windsor, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2018 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 12, 2018
1 WY1x Womens Youth 1x
16
2 MY1x Mens Youth 1x
12
3 WYLtwt2x Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
12
4 WY2X Womens Youth 2x
13
5 MYLtwt2x Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
12
6 MY2x Mens Youth 2x
13
7 WY2- Womens Youth 2-
3
8 MY2- Mens Youth 2-
7
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
C. Beckerman/M. Nusbaum
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
D. Gajewski/A. Moss
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
B. Stergion/P. Zhelnin
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
A. douglas/A. Harris
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
D. Lerner/D. McCarthy
 
    The Hill School (A)
T. Stone/G. George
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
S. Curry/A. Brown
 
9 WY4x Womens Youth 4x
11
10 MY4x Mens Youth 4x
9
11 WYLtwt8+ Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
2
12 WY4+ Womens Youth 4+
16
13 MYLtwt4+ Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
11
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
P. Evans/C. Shields/S. Scholl/M. Mullennix/J. Saros (Cox)
 
    Gonzaga College High School Crew (A)
J. Williams/N. Peot/T. Kiyonaga/R. Hood/A. Jopeck (Cox)
 
    Montgomery Boat Club (A)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
Z. Rauchbach/R. Miller/T. Sporer/E. Smith/C. Jones (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
J. Talucci/P. Bond/D. Holtz/M. Handen/A. Neary (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
Z. GIll/N. Weller/W. Wang/C. O'Neill/E. Mahaffy (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
P. Ardanz/S. Imbornone/D. Ragno/D. Dias/J. Halligan (Cox)
 
    The Hill School (A)
C. Kennedy/M. Wong/M. Soland/J. Hada/J. Le (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
C. Kopecki/G. Gorman/W. Donovan/J. Lee/O. Filandro (Cox)/
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (B)
C. Ross/J. Cruciani/B. Liriano/D. Whitehead/T. Macanka (Cox)
 
    The Hill School (B)
 
14 MY4+ Mens Youth 4+
17
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
L. Junkermann/M. Cavallaro/Z. Kreider/E. Huang/A. Cobb (Cox)
 
    Gonzaga College High School Crew (A)
o. malone/E. Vasquez/C. Dent/R. Sobolewski/D. Knapp (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
J. McNamara/U. McMillan/W. Bentley/A. Elzey/C. Cass (Cox)
 
    Montgomery Boat Club (A)
 
    Peddie School (A)
Z. Rizzuto-Flancbaum/w. li/P. Cornelius/O. Finlay/M. Kaushik (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
J. Gallagher/E. Kalfaian/E. Kinter/H. De Cokere/A. Huber (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
Z. Taylor/B. Lyons/G. McNicholas/C. Atillasoy/E. Bond (Cox)
 
    River City Crew (A)
F. Scotti/C. Prillaman/K. Ivey/M. Tichenor/A. Greenberg (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
J. DiMarino/H. LaGatta/M. Van Buskirk/A. Laberee/S. Kim (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
G. Santiago/J. McGann/M. Coacher/S. Gilhawley/T. Muller (Cox)
 
    The Haverford School (A)
J. Costello/A. Leavy/D. McKay/T. Scheuritzel/N. Liu (Cox)
 
    The Hill School (A)
M. Schiavone/V. Wilpola/T. Stone/G. George/M. Stevens (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
C. Knott/A. Sickmueller/D. Tiugaev/N. Reilly/C. Bennett (Cox)
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
B. Bridgford/E. Dankers/M. Fuerst/T. Volk/H. Fletcher (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
S. Donaldson/M. Williamson/D. MacKelcan/D. Flogaus/N. Donahue (Cox)/
 
    Gonzaga College High School Crew (B)
M. LesStrang/S. Bacas/J. Rourke/A. Sanin/D. Arrigan (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (B)
G. Stearns/E. Egger/Y. Kurose/T. Tropeano/A. DUNKEL (Cox)
 
15 WYLtwt4+ Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
8
16 MYLtwt8+ Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
6
    Gonzaga College High School Crew (A)
C. Meyer/C. Morrison/O. Everett/E. Donohoe/C. Chan/A. Borjas/E. Kessmeier/C. Donnelly/J. Carluccio (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
A. Small/C. Malcarney/D. Popp/W. Glennon/S. Hoag/A. Genel/J. Casale/m. moskovitz/C. Webb (Cox)
 
    Montgomery Boat Club (A)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
P. Oram/m. oram/R. Spallone/M. Schoeller/P. Chan/Z. Rauchbach/H. Scott/N. Urrutia/l. mccrink (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
J. Frishman/R. Conklyn/B. Meandro/M. Ching/J. Janson/A. Davis/N. Palmer/T. Ciatto/N. Pepper (Cox)
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
N. Baker/J. Piatak/M. Jankovic/L. Murphy/J. Dacier/G. Tenney/E. Utterback/Z. Eckols/G. Stauch (Cox)
 
17 WY8+ Womens Youth 8+
7
18 MY8+ Mens Youth 8+
12
19 WInc2x Womens Inclusive 2x
0
20 MInc2x Mens Inclusive 2x
0
21 WU171x Womens U17 1x
6
22 MU171x Mens U17 1x
9
23 WYNov4+ Womens Youth Novice 4+
16
24 MYNov4+ Mens Youth Novice 4+
16
25 WU172x Womens U17 2x
9
26 MU172x Mens U17 2x
6
27 WY2nd4+ Womens Youth 2nd 4+
19
28 MY2nd4+ Mens Youth 2nd 4+
20
29 WU178+ Womens U17 8+
2
30 MU178+ Mens U17 8+
6
31 WYNov8+ Womens Youth Novice 8+
19
32 MYNov8+ Mens Youth Novice 8+
17
33 WU174x Womens U17 4x
7
34 MU174x Mens U17 4x
6
35 WY2nd8+ Womens Youth 2nd 8+
3
36 MY2nd8+ Mens Youth 2nd 8
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change