USRowing Mid-Atlantic Youth Championships

  • May 12, 2018 To May 13, 2018
  • sprint
  • Lake Mercer
  • West Windsor, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2018 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 12, 2018
1 WY1x Womens Youth 1x
16
2 MY1x Mens Youth 1x
12
3 WYLtwt2x Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
12
4 WY2X Womens Youth 2x
13
5 MYLtwt2x Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
12
6 MY2x Mens Youth 2x
13
7 WY2- Womens Youth 2-
3
8 MY2- Mens Youth 2-
7
9 WY4x Womens Youth 4x
11
10 MY4x Mens Youth 4x
9
11 WYLtwt8+ Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
2
12 WY4+ Womens Youth 4+
16
13 MYLtwt4+ Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
11
14 MY4+ Mens Youth 4+
17
15 WYLtwt4+ Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
8
16 MYLtwt8+ Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
6
17 WY8+ Womens Youth 8+
7
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
H. Hoelzer/S. Jacobsen/C. Coleman/A. Barrett/T. Wertin/H. Murray/M. Schofield/E. Tolman/M. Travis (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
B. Parker/K. Niva/E. Aronson/K. Wild/E. Adamson/S. Closser/M. Barkenbush/S. Hansen/L. Preston (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
P. Mishkin/S. Tuder/K. Harkins/M. Linsley/C. Dyevich/E. Heyeck/J. Armetta/O. Andersen/H. Wolk (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
D. Harrington/K. Miller/A. Craighead/I. Monaghan/C. Friedman/I. Paine/M. Boxley/J. Davis/S. Khanna (Cox)
 
    Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
A. Fisher/L. Till/F. Keto/S. Petry/E. Busch/C. Gump/L. Marzolf-Miller/L. Dragsted/R. Halliday (Cox)
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
H. Savastano/A. Baccile/A. Hain/D. Marlin Andrews/A. Giongo/M. Jones/E. Myers/A. Ruck/A. Loveless (Cox)
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
S. Grey/S. Rooks/C. Williams/E. Byrne/H. Rapp/J. Wells/T. Hummel/H. Bono/D. Hochman (Cox)
 
18 MY8+ Mens Youth 8+
12
19 WInc2x Womens Inclusive 2x
0
20 MInc2x Mens Inclusive 2x
0
21 WU171x Womens U17 1x
6
22 MU171x Mens U17 1x
9
23 WYNov4+ Womens Youth Novice 4+
16
24 MYNov4+ Mens Youth Novice 4+
16
25 WU172x Womens U17 2x
9
26 MU172x Mens U17 2x
6
27 WY2nd4+ Womens Youth 2nd 4+
19
28 MY2nd4+ Mens Youth 2nd 4+
20
29 WU178+ Womens U17 8+
2
30 MU178+ Mens U17 8+
6
31 WYNov8+ Womens Youth Novice 8+
19
32 MYNov8+ Mens Youth Novice 8+
17
33 WU174x Womens U17 4x
7
34 MU174x Mens U17 4x
6
35 WY2nd8+ Womens Youth 2nd 8+
3
36 MY2nd8+ Mens Youth 2nd 8
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change