USRowing Mid-Atlantic Youth Championships

  • May 12, 2018 To May 13, 2018
  • sprint
  • Lake Mercer
  • West Windsor, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2018 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 12, 2018
1 WY1x Womens Youth 1x
16
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
J. Grady
 
    Germantown Academy Crew Club (A)
E. Wescott
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (A)
A. Regli
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
E. Klecz
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
A. Amano
 
    North Jersey Rowing (A)
S. Jones/
 
    Notre Dame of Manhattan (A)
M. McCarthy/
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
G. Welp
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Young
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
S. Kolb
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
A. Gall
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A)
M. Gibson
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
V. Zdrazil
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (B)
N. Kreusch
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (B)
E. Anderson
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (B)
M. Cicha
 
2 MY1x Mens Youth 1x
12
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
T. Gallo
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
J. Lamason
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
M. Malarkey
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (A)
J. Wright
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
T. McAuliffe/
 
    North Jersey Rowing (A)
E. Shatouhy/
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Karanikitas
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
W. KANE
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
N. Donahue
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (B)
T. Yadali
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
K. McCabe
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (B)
B. Hindle
 
3 WYLtwt2x Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
12
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
T. Gabriele/J. SIMON
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
N. Bertolotti/I. Fellowes
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
C. Dudrear/K. Moir
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (A)
C. Smith-Frank/A. MALEFAKIS
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
A. Kuras/J. Cade/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
A. Welton/M. Lorimer
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
A. Hallinan/M. Maier
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
M. Singh/F. Gorman
 
    OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A)
S. Ferrizzi/S. Subick
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Davidson/C. High
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
S. Gross/M. thedinga
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
A. McDonnell/T. Al-Saleem
 
4 WY2X Womens Youth 2x
13
5 MYLtwt2x Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
12
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
A. Shatouhy/J. Grady
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
L. Barton/S. Williams
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (A)
R. Allon/F. Kassell
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (A)
S. Reitano/B. Greenwald
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
C. Fish/C. Mao
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
M. Ramirez/C. Nolan/
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
W. McGinnis/K. McCabe
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
A. Laberee/C. O'Neill
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A)
J. O'Keefe/S. Campbell
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
H. Terry/D. Wierzbicki
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (B)
J. Richman/T. Sanabria
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (B)
M. Venkatesh/E. McGill
 
6 MY2x Mens Youth 2x
13
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
E. Gabriele/B. Edwards
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
J. Ouwerkerk/J. Theodore
 
    Bergen Catholic High School (A)
A. Ferrari/C. Tsui/
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (A)
O. Keim/J. Appleberry
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
T. McAuliffe/N. Malizia/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
B. Pani/D. Sprawka
 
    OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A)
G. Delahaye/J. Garvey
 
    River City Crew (A)
A. MENEN/T. Saady
 
    River City Crew (A)
S. MILLER/N. Newton
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Rostek/R. Almond
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
J. Raab/H. LaGatta
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A)
E. Hida/A. Saladucha
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
Y. Wang/A. Rocca
 
7 WY2- Womens Youth 2-
3
8 MY2- Mens Youth 2-
7
9 WY4x Womens Youth 4x
11
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
O. VanderWaal/N. Kreusch/J. Grady/H. Lynch
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
K. Concannon/A. Lewis/V. Budike/K. Stanton
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (A)
S. Ortega/I. Ortega/A. Ehrlacher/A. Park
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
E. Williams/E. Scales/K. Treubert/A. Malek/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
N. Rangel/V. Even-Chen/J. Craig/J. DiLauro
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
E. Toy/S. Kust/A. Goodwin/E. Marvel
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
L. Brancazio/K. Ehrlich/S. Wood/R. Miller
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
S. Gross/A. Fisher/M. Cicha/M. Janda
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
E. Hughes/C. Busk/L. Gargano/N. Hynes
 
    Navesink River Rowing (B)
R. Ghandehari/J. Perlee/K. Zic/Z. Hays/
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (B)
M. thedinga/B. Sepulveda/I. Garcia/C. Van Es
 
10 MY4x Mens Youth 4x
9
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
E. Gabriele/T. Gallo/B. Edwards/T. Yadali
 
    Bergen Catholic High School (A)
J. Ferreira Reis/A. Rapella/G. Paladino/A. O'Toole/
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
S. Connell/R. Molsbergen/C. Fogarty/K. Wiley
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
Z. Miles/C. Ledwith/E. Gieske/K. Markovic
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (A)
J. Jung/A. Sandroni/R. Zhang/S. Reitano
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
J. McGlinn/D. Brady/C. Franck/C. Lauder
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
A. Gallagher/A. Wirtel/J. Kennedy/E. Park
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
O. Tarlo/J. Kropp/S. Brown/M. Kulik
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
W. Grippi/J. Bardorf/A. Feteira/M. Davidson
 
11 WYLtwt8+ Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
2
12 WY4+ Womens Youth 4+
16
13 MYLtwt4+ Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
11
14 MY4+ Mens Youth 4+
17
15 WYLtwt4+ Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
8
16 MYLtwt8+ Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
6
17 WY8+ Womens Youth 8+
7
18 MY8+ Mens Youth 8+
12
19 WInc2x Womens Inclusive 2x
0
20 MInc2x Mens Inclusive 2x
0
21 WU171x Womens U17 1x
6
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
T. Gabriele
 
    Conestoga Crew Club
I. Thornberg
 
    Pegasus Rowing Club
A. Chakraborty
 
    Pegasus Rowing Club
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
C. Voutsinas-Klose
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club
C. Van Es
 
22 MU171x Mens U17 1x
9
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
J. Grady
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
I. Aggarwal
 
    Germantown Academy Crew Club (A)
A. Walkush
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (A)
R. May
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
A. Glotzer
 
    North Jersey Rowing (A)
E. Shatouhy
 
    Pegasus Rowing Club (A)
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
E. Rappaport
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (B)
A. Rocca
 
23 WYNov4+ Womens Youth Novice 4+
16
24 MYNov4+ Mens Youth Novice 4+
16
25 WU172x Womens U17 2x
9
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
K. Gray/O. Kim
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
H. Kothari/A. Kulkarni
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (A)
M. Bigelow/A. Sanchirico
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (A)
S. Ortega/V. Mirage
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
R. Ghandehari/K. Nilsen/
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
K. Knob/G. Crosby
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
G. Young/H. Hely
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
A. Kowal/I. Garcia
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (B)
K. Zamost/H. Abdallah
 
26 MU172x Mens U17 2x
6
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
J. Richman/B. Heenan
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (A)
M. Iwanski/D. Levine/
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (A)
R. Soong/J. Kulak
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
S. Basile/N. Gupta/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
j. gashi/C. Critchley
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (B)
P. Johnson/D. Johnson
 
27 WY2nd4+ Womens Youth 2nd 4+
19
28 MY2nd4+ Mens Youth 2nd 4+
20
29 WU178+ Womens U17 8+
2
30 MU178+ Mens U17 8+
6
31 WYNov8+ Womens Youth Novice 8+
19
32 MYNov8+ Mens Youth Novice 8+
17
33 WU174x Womens U17 4x
7
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
K. Gray/T. Gallo/M. Dobrenko/O. Kim
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
R. Ewasko/E. Yatsko/S. Jacovini/M. Hunter
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
A. Stuber/E. Bielinski/M. Gosnear/M. Harris
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (A)
M. Bigelow/V. Mirage/A. Sanchirico/M. Hua
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
G. Young/C. Voutsinas-Klose/H. Hely/O. De Maria
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
H. Abdallah/D. Rotchford/K. Zamost/A. Kowal
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (B)
J. DiSanti/A. Maussner/C. Sperandio/M. Colamesta
 
34 MU174x Mens U17 4x
6
35 WY2nd8+ Womens Youth 2nd 8+
3
36 MY2nd8+ Mens Youth 2nd 8
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change