USRowing Mid-Atlantic Youth Championships

  • May 12, 2018 To May 13, 2018
  • sprint
  • Lake Mercer
  • West Windsor, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2018 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 12, 2018
1 WY1x Womens Youth 1x
16
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
J. Grady
 
    Germantown Academy Crew Club (A)
E. Wescott
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (A)
A. Regli
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
E. Klecz
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
A. Amano
 
    North Jersey Rowing (A)
S. Jones/
 
    Notre Dame of Manhattan (A)
M. McCarthy/
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
G. Welp
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Young
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
S. Kolb
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
A. Gall
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A)
M. Gibson
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
V. Zdrazil
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (B)
N. Kreusch
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (B)
E. Anderson
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (B)
M. Cicha
 
2 MY1x Mens Youth 1x
12
3 WYLtwt2x Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
12
4 WY2X Womens Youth 2x
13
5 MYLtwt2x Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
12
6 MY2x Mens Youth 2x
13
7 WY2- Womens Youth 2-
3
8 MY2- Mens Youth 2-
7
9 WY4x Womens Youth 4x
11
10 MY4x Mens Youth 4x
9
11 WYLtwt8+ Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
2
12 WY4+ Womens Youth 4+
16
13 MYLtwt4+ Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
11
14 MY4+ Mens Youth 4+
17
15 WYLtwt4+ Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
8
16 MYLtwt8+ Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
6
17 WY8+ Womens Youth 8+
7
18 MY8+ Mens Youth 8+
12
19 WInc2x Womens Inclusive 2x
0
20 MInc2x Mens Inclusive 2x
0
21 WU171x Womens U17 1x
6
22 MU171x Mens U17 1x
9
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
J. Grady
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
I. Aggarwal
 
    Germantown Academy Crew Club (A)
A. Walkush
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (A)
R. May
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
A. Glotzer
 
    North Jersey Rowing (A)
E. Shatouhy
 
    Pegasus Rowing Club (A)
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
E. Rappaport
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (B)
A. Rocca
 
23 WYNov4+ Womens Youth Novice 4+
16
24 MYNov4+ Mens Youth Novice 4+
16
25 WU172x Womens U17 2x
9
26 MU172x Mens U17 2x
6
27 WY2nd4+ Womens Youth 2nd 4+
19
28 MY2nd4+ Mens Youth 2nd 4+
20
29 WU178+ Womens U17 8+
2
30 MU178+ Mens U17 8+
6
31 WYNov8+ Womens Youth Novice 8+
19
32 MYNov8+ Mens Youth Novice 8+
17
33 WU174x Womens U17 4x
7
34 MU174x Mens U17 4x
6
35 WY2nd8+ Womens Youth 2nd 8+
3
36 MY2nd8+ Mens Youth 2nd 8
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change