USRowing Southeast Youth Championships

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2018 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 12, 2018
1 WY1x Womens Youth 1x
16
2 MY1x Mens Youth 1x
13
    Atomic Rowing (A)
K. Fisher
 
    First Coast Rowing Club (A)
A. Hill
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Robertson
 
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
J. Bartlett
 
    Oxbridge Academy (A)
K. Paxson
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
C. Dean
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
A. Nettik
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
B. Mitchell
 
    Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A)
J. Muller
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B)
B. Pearson
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B)
I. PEREZ
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
M. dewolf
 
3 WY2- Womens Youth 2-
14
4 MY2- Mens Youth 2-
12
    Evans Rowing Club (A)
E. Renaud/T. Nickerson
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
N. Furlow/D. Bosarge
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
G. Martinez/J. Baigorri
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
A. Cheij/C. Yarbrough
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
A. Russo/C. McElwee
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
T. Earp/W. West
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
M. Olinde/Z. Walls
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
J. Ledford/T. Quillen
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A)
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Triad United Rowing Association (A)
R. Capizzi/W. Hundley
 
    Triangle Rowing Club (A)
S. McGuinness/C. Ganim
 
5 WYLtwt2x Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
10
6 MYLtwt2x Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
14
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
J. Asarnow/C. Yule
 
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Cook/S. Tudor
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
I. Cabrera/A. Gomez
 
    First Coast Rowing Club (A)
S. Mokha/B. Pond
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Furlow/S. Houlihan
 
    Miami International RowHouse (A)
T. Pinilla/F. Barilari
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
N. Sanchez/N. Cordoves
 
    North Orlando Rowing (A)
J. Hankerson/J. Bennett
 
    Peachtree City Rowing Club (A)
C. Ochabauer/W. Brogan/
 
    ROCCS, Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A)
T. Carmain/A. Roberts
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
P. Dietz/w. young
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
G. Carrion/A. Miller
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
Z. Kogan/E. Taskin
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A)
W. Hoyt/R. Pena
 
7 WY2x Womens Youth 2x
16
8 MY2x Mens Youth 2x
15
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
S. Vaitkevicius/A. Phillips
 
    Atomic Rowing (A)
J. Williamson/J. Landry
 
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (A)
J. Sullivan/H. McGrath
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
M. Klischies/K. Allen
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Dubois/M. Asseng
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
I. Mignone/R. Teofilo/
 
    Jordan Lake Rowing Club (A)
M. Sanguily/N. Wirth
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
G. Dominguez/A. Buck
 
    Miami International RowHouse (A)
C. Sahs/S. Bhatia
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
S. Dall'Orso/C. Caba
 
    Ransom Everglades Crew (A)
A. Segrera/W. Mathes
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
T. Thompson/B. Eason
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
A. DeGrado/E. Sammons
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
P. Watson/K. Bowles
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A)
H. McGonnigal/G. McCombs
 
9 WYLtwt4+ Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
7
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
H. Dean/F. Hopperton/B. Carpenter/A. Osborne/L. Lefter (Cox)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
H. Prindle/M. Rodriguez/A. Ray/A. Orriols/V. de Ovin-Berenguer (Cox)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
E. Goldsmith/M. Patel/K. Watwood/K. Siemienas/L. Dorval (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
J. Schuhmacher/E. Cole/A. Ginsberg-Klemmt/L. Andrews/A. Vandroff (Cox)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
S. Keezel/T. Cogen/A. Morris/S. Novak/K. Baldassarra (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
J. Armstrong/A. Lipsky/J. Leftwich/A. Ensley/S. biscan (Cox)
 
    Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A)
J. George/G. Olsson/S. Buckley/E. Cova/C. Higgins (Cox)
 
10 MYLtwt4+ Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
11
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
J. Lloyd/O. Eribac/M. Pakula/K. Vohra/L. Atty (Cox)
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
N. Casariego/B. Feal/C. Mullins/O. Baella/C. Rodriguez (Cox)
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
A. Viall/E. Fuller/S. Ballantine/J. Smith/M. McClendon (Cox)
 
    East Tennessee Rowing Organization (A)
W. Schultze/Z. Dibiase/C. Dibiase/A. Klingensmith/E. Morgan (Cox)
 
    Lake County Rowing Association (A)
A. Curlee/R. Maillet/M. Mainhart/J. Cheplick/R. Armstrong (Cox)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
R. Fernandez/L. Silva/A. Zaiac/M. Zalewski/E. Elgarresta (Cox)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
A. Bared/T. Biggs/A. Tabaro/S. Berning/E. Frati (Cox)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
K. Magpuri/L. Lindsay/N. Gonzales/D. Kunkel/J. Malegni (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
C. Wolf/S. Napoliello/R. Choquette/M. Sullivan/C. Edwards (Cox)
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
B. Aronson/C. Yarbrough/C. Schuck/L. Manuel/M. Padgett (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
W. Curry/A. Sikal/E. Lynch/O. Stevens/S. Kaufman (Cox)
 
11 WY4+ Womens Youth 4+
18
12 MY4+ Mens Youth 4+
17
    Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A)
J. McGlinsky/R. O'Halloran/M. McGlinsky/E. Poplawski/P. Jacko (Cox)
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
J. Zulueta/C. Ariza/D. Chiappone/J. Figarola/C. Ramos (Cox)
 
    Capital City Rowing (A)
G. Womble/M. Lea/D. Cureton/L. Page/R. Sablan (Cox)
 
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (A)
S. Cochran/G. Martinelli/H. Kaplan/T. Rigali/Z. Kaperonis (Cox)
 
    East Tennessee Rowing Organization (A)
J. Hensley/M. Franks/C. Macklin/C. Metz/R. DiBiase (Cox)
 
    Evans Rowing Club (A)
E. Renaud/T. Nickerson/L. Gardner/C. Howard/A. Van Bennekom (Cox)
 
    First Coast Rowing Club (A)
J. Meschia/A. Portell/G. Nolan/A. Valentino/A. Forbes (Cox)
 
    Lake County Rowing Association (A)
C. Lockett/J. Wyrick/S. Bleser/L. Machinski/E. Hann (Cox)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
A. Zalivchiy/R. Cancio/D. Veiga de Roovere/R. Uribe/V. Baez (Cox)
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
L. Quinby/G. Miller/M. Greer/F. Arguello/Z. Collins (Cox)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
A. Russo/C. McElwee/T. Darden/A. Gould/R. McElwee (Cox)
 
    Peachtree City Rowing Club (A)
P. Rynne/R. Scruggs/K. GRASSI/M. Avidano/N. Wilson (Cox)/
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
M. Pitchford/C. Irving/M. Bayer/M. Leon/G. Menke (Cox)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
L. Schmideler/P. Hagan/M. Rivera/M. Williams/T. Labato (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
S. Seddon/J. Harris/C. Hawkins/D. Piper/F. Koran (Cox)
 
    The Bolles School (A)
G. Eng/C. Haskell/G. Blackwell/G. Szymanski/A. Goldknof (Cox)
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A)
D. Bennett/C. Cordero/B. Fuson/M. Stichter/A. Dil (Cox)
 
13 WY4x Womens Youth 4x
9
14 MY4x Mens Youth 4x
11
15 WYLtwt8+ Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
5
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
T. Andris/M. Zalewski/M. Jimenez/M. Longo/S. Soria/E. Milon/C. Onolfo/E. Elgarresta/F. Medeiros (Cox)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
B. Rodriguez/V. Audisio/M. Sanchez/A. Hervas-Jones/C. Perdomo Silva/A. Esteva/S. Bogert/S. Cancio/H. Poirier (Cox)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
H. Waller/J. Beasom/J. Finch/M. Brown/J. Miller/M. Ford/R. Lucy/E. Waller/A. Brooks (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
J. Schuhmacher/E. Maginness/i. gomez/A. Ginsberg-Klemmt/E. Dean/E. Cole/L. LaCivita/L. Andrews/A. Vandroff (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
A. Merten/E. Gerdes/J. Cochran/E. Naidel/A. Naidel/W. Lu/C. Simpson/J. Stone/S. Chan (Cox)
 
16 WY8+ Womens Youth 8+
10
17 MYLtwt8+ Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
7
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
C. Seay/B. Clark/M. McCarthy/E. Panton/B. Mead/C. Hills/W. Camillo/N. Schab/B. Kim (Cox)
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
J. Rodriguez/H. Prindle/I. Cabrera/D. Giacosa/S. Brennan/A. Garcia-Chacon/C. Huembes/A. Pacios/K. Bjorkman (Cox)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
L. Druckman/T. O'Shaughnessy/A. Dasilva/A. Mishin/A. pulciani/F. Gallian/P. Siska/G. Somek/N. Alvarez (Cox)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
B. Rodriguez/T. Chiquillo/T. Little/A. Rosales/J. Cremaschi/S. Dall'Orso/C. LaGro/E. Abada/G. Duffy (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
C. Wolf/S. Napoliello/R. Choquette/M. Sullivan/L. Brown/w. young/P. Dietz/J. Kushner/C. Edwards (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
J. Bayly/J. Patterson/B. Hudson/C. Pollack/A. Dunlap/H. Kopelman/A. Lewis/A. Hall/E. Grasso (Cox)
 
    The Bolles School (A)
M. Henshaw/H. Wise/R. Sollee/I. McPheters/G. Fender/N. Criss/J. Lansaw/A. Jaeckle/S. Henderson (Cox)
 
18 MY8+ Mens Youth 8+
9
19 WInc2x Womens Inclusive 2x
0
20 MInc2x Mens Inclusive 2x
0
21 WU178+ Womens U17 8+
18
22 MU178+ Mens U17 8+
12
    Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A)
C. Scarlett/C. Wood/S. Thornburg/M. Robinson/J. Lammers/R. Atherton/M. Fitzpatrick/W. Shaw/P. Jacko (Cox)
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
b. hellmann/W. Jackson/D. Florio/A. Risey/A. Marjoram/B. Cater/S. Runner/J. Herrington/L. Burke (Cox)
 
    Atomic Rowing (A)
B. Ochs/R. Harp/T. Zitzman/E. Gardner/L. Vesser/B. Fuson/W. Barton/C. Dobson/B. Reynolds (Cox)
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
A. Fox/N. Garcia-Amandi/D. Sanchez/A. Ferreiro/D. Morrissey/C. Carta/A. Pacios/G. Nguyen/D. Feal (Cox)
 
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (A)
P. O'Brien/J. Sarantou/S. Barnes/s. Bertolina/B. Ratledge/J. Temple/C. Kennedy/J. Hetzel/M. Kosarek (Cox)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
s. gandy/R. Killoh/T. Stockton/G. Vizcarrondo/M. Larson/K. Feldman/S. Vizcarrondo/S. Merenfeld/C. Guerrero-Gomez (Cox)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
P. Claire/N. Leon/J. Alaimo/S. Andreychuk/P. Martin Jimenez/R. Miranda/E. BAZAN/N. Nadal/A. HERNANDEZ (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
L. Brown/M. Miller/L. Mocherman/J. Ghuman/j. schumann/L. Collins/T. Riesenberger/M. Bayer/J. Lifton (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
J. Smith/L. Westerfield/C. O'Neal/M. Harpur/G. Daker/R. Graham/M. Oman/A. Gutierrez/A. Miner (Cox)
 
    Triangle Rowing Club (A)
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
B. Gordon/E. Halbreich/B. Cottrez/L. Pfahler/O. Stutler/P. Torres/S. Kluner/M. Wolf/Z. Moricz (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (C)
M. O'Meara/E. Morales/Q. Gibson/A. Benjamin/M. Marsh/J. Angsten/S. Mukherjee/A. Poplawski/A. Lalani (Cox)
 
23 WU171x Womens U17 1x
9
24 MU171x Mens U17 1x
10
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
C. Maribona
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Dubois
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
S. Touzard
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
D. Joseph
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
M. Leon
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
C. Leiter
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A)
C. Lopez
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (B)
R. Silveira
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B)
A. Furlow
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
M. Kuipers
 
25 WU172x Womens U17 2x
7
26 MU172x Mens U17 2x
18
    Atomic Rowing (A)
G. Morton/J. Phillips
 
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
Z. Thomas/S. Tudor
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
M. Blanco/B. O'Flaherty
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
J. Smith/A. Gaston
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Gauger/Z. Atkins
 
    Miami International RowHouse (A)
C. Sahs/F. Barilari
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
D. Tembroek/L. de la Pena
 
    Peachtree City Rowing Club (A)
N. Farinacci/K. GRASSI/
 
    ROCCS, Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A)
J. Terrell/B. Donnelly
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Lyle/B. Eason
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
C. Sweiderk/D. Fagiani
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
T. Marshall/A. Ali-McClory
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
D. Minogue/C. Copeland
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
W. Lewis/C. McFarlin
 
    Triad United Rowing Association (A)
M. Hronich/J. Messick
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (B)
M. Mestre/A. Moreno
 
    Peachtree City Rowing Club (B)
R. Scruggs/M. Avidano/
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (C)
L. Deeb/J. Hernandez
 
27 WU174x Womens U17 4x
6
28 MU174x Mens U17 4x
7
    Atomic Rowing (A)
C. Barron/D. Seals/R. Gabrielson/Z. Barron
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
M. Pancorbo/J. Labrador/D. Casariego/G. Oliva
 
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (A)
S. Cochran/T. Parziale/S. Barnes/H. Kaplan
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
B. Valdez/A. HERNANDEZ/R. Rojas/S. Sarries
 
    Ransom Everglades Crew (A)
A. Craft/J. Bryan/F. Campano/J. Bacon
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
O. Corr/M. Miller/L. Collins/J. Wang
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
J. Simpson/N. Hefti/J. Payton/J. Lu
 
29 WU158+ Womens U15 8+
6
30 MU158+ Mens U15 8+
3
31 WY2nd4+ Womens Youth 2nd 4+
15
32 MY2nd4+ Mens Youth 2nd 4+
10
33 WY3rd8+ Womens Youth 3rd 8+
5
34 MY3rd8+ Mens Youth 3rd 8+
5
35 WY2nd8+ Womens Youth 2nd 8+
5
36 MY2nd8+ Mens Youth 2nd 8+
5
37 WU174+ Womens U17 4+
14
    Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A)
M. Scarlett/E. Steiner/C. Dickelman/C. Carver-Ritter/R. Minor (Cox)
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
K. Pitzel/C. Jordan/I. Cediel/E. Gersack/A. McBride (Cox)
 
    Atomic Rowing (A)
A. Naudin/B. Valdez/O. Escher/S. Kiehl/A. Belt (Cox)
 
    Hollywood Rowing Club (A)
C. Isaac/J. Keith/M. Avila/C. Davis/A. Vilendrer (Cox)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
I. Fassio Bazzi/S. Cancio/D. Dall'Orso/F. Mangravite/V. de Ovin-Berenguer (Cox)
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
B. McCarty/A. Arguello/C. Gafffney/M. Roark/E. Wood (Cox)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
G. Reed/E. Sayles/T. Russo/m. mcnulty/V. Grieder (Cox)
 
    Peachtree City Rowing Club (A)
J. Ortega/G. Weldon/C. Sullivan/C. Parker/K. Barry (Cox)/
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
G. Rosabal/I. DeLeo/C. Plass/E. Bianco/B. Bennett (Cox)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
L. Van Malleghem/K. Evers/M. Bogert/R. Croft/K. Baldassarra (Cox)
 
    Triangle Rowing Club (A)
I. Humbert/J. Atkeson/K. Young/M. Morris/M. Brown (Cox)
 
    Asheville Youth Rowing Association (B)
O. Carver-Ritter/C. McKeon/A. Rogers/P. Hunter/A. Altman-Jacobs (Cox)
 
    Peachtree City Rowing Club (B)
D. Odeh/L. Stallcop/R. Parker/C. Cox/B. Gradek (Cox)/
 
    Asheville Youth Rowing Association (C)
K. Stenberg/G. Barnwell/M. Halfacre/E. Martindale/A. Altman-Jacobs (Cox)
 
38 MU174+ Mens U17 4+
19
    Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A)
M. McGlinsky/M. Robinson/C. Scarlett/S. Thornburg/P. Jacko (Cox)
 
    Atomic Rowing (A)
B. Ochs/R. Harp/T. Zitzman/E. Gardner/B. Reynolds (Cox)
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
A. Fox/N. Garcia-Amandi/D. Sanchez/A. Pacios/D. Feal (Cox)
 
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (A)
C. Kennedy/J. Sarantou/J. Hetzel/B. Ratledge/J. Temple (Cox)
 
    East Tennessee Rowing Organization (A)
D. Peters/A. Calder/S. Gregg/D. Reynolds/R. DiBiase (Cox)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
s. gandy/R. Killoh/T. Stockton/G. Vizcarrondo/C. Guerrero-Gomez (Cox)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
T. Chiquillo/N. Leon/E. BAZAN/N. Nadal/A. HERNANDEZ (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
V. Pascasio/E. Halbreich/B. Gordon/M. Wolf/J. Lifton (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
J. Simpson/J. Payton/G. Drobisch/J. Lu/S. Chan (Cox)
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
C. Ratliff/J. Mackinnon/T. Welman/N. Ogburn/S. Troia (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
T. Ranck/C. Murphy/J. Nodar/W. Lewis/A. Fralick (Cox)
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
Z. Tucker/J. Topley/L. Guaglardi/J. DeVito/B. Sanetz (Cox)/
 
    Triangle Rowing Club (A)
 
    Asheville Youth Rowing Association (B)
J. Lammers/C. Wood/M. Fitzpatrick/R. Atherton/S. Sessions (Cox)
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (B)
A. Ferreiro/D. Morrissey/C. Carta/G. Nguyen/C. Ramos (Cox)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B)
P. Claire/S. Andreychuk/J. Alaimo/R. Miranda/S. Sarries (Cox)
 
    Triangle Rowing Club (B)
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (C)
C. Maribona/G. Bell/B. O'Flaherty/M. Blanco/G. Izquierdo (Cox)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (C)
D. TenBroek/P. Martin Jimenez/L. de la Pena/B. Valdez/R. Rojas (Cox)
 
39 WY4- Womens Youth 4- (Exhibition)
5
40 MY4- Mens Youth 4- (Exhibition)
8
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change