USRowing Northwest Youth Championships

  • May 18, 2018 To May 20, 2018
  • sprint
  • Vancouer Lake
  • Vancouver, WA (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2018 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, May 18, 2018
1 8:00 AM Mens Varsity 8+
7
2 Womens Varsity 8+
8
3 Womens Ltwt 2x
10
4 Womens 2 Ltwt 2x
6
5 Mens Novice 4+
12
6 Mens Varsity 1x
12
7 Womens Varsity 1x
13
8 Mens Ltwt 2x
13
9 Mens 2 Ltwt 2x
10
10 Mens Varsity 2-
10
11 Mens 2 Varsity 2-
10
12 Womens Novice 4+
14
13 Womens Varsity 2-
11
14 Womens 2 Varsity 2-
7
15 Mens Ltwt 8+
5
16 Womens Ltwt 8+
4
17 Mens Varsity 4x
11
18 Womens Varsity 4x
12
19 Mens Ltwt 1x
14
20 Womens 3 Varsity 4+
9
21 Womens 3 Varsity 2x
15
22 Mens 2 Novice 4+
21
23 Womens Novice 2x
32
24 Mens 5 Varsity 4+
12
25 Mens Youth 4x+
6
26 Womens Youth 4x+
4
27 Mens Novice 2x
36
28 Womens 5 Varsity 4+
14
29 Womens 2 Novice 4+
19
30 Mens 3 Varsity 2x
19
31 Womens 2 Varsity 8+
8
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
E. Ratliffe/C. Baltuck/O. Finney/I. Little/V. Ulm/A. Heia/R. Merkling/P. Lafky/A. Rhodes (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
E. Cotter/L. Dickson/M. Maling/S. Westlund/C. MacGillivray/E. Meyer/L. Longawa/E. Buysse/S. Lederer (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
A. MacCormack/e. sampson/O. Zilavy/L. Driver/N. Clemans/L. Winiski/E. Antezana/C. Humphrey/b. hartman (Cox)/
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
A. Moore/M. Haskin/M. Johnson/E. Scanlan/A. Stamatoyannopoulos/M. Wu-Georges/L. Thompson/M. Bower/M. Mirabile (Cox)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
O. Olmsted/H. Golightly/S. Dexter/A. Vondeling/E. Simko/A. Brinker/M. Williams/P. Korn/J. Hamburger (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
J. Tu/L. Wendl/F. Epp/C. Boyack/C. Laukaitis/O. Cooper/L. Schultz/O. Feistner/L. Lozier (Cox)
 
    South Kitsap School District (A)
D. Dobiash/H. Barringer/P. Brose/N. Horton/S. Bailey/K. James/E. Barnett/A. Berntson/A. Salazar (Cox)
 
32 Mens 3 Varsity 4+
8
33 Mens Novice 4x+
21
34 Womens Novice 8+
14
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
M. Stoehr/J. Weller/A. Sturgeon/E. Greene/S. Byron/L. Damm/Z. Pells/O. Van Ness/E. Montgomery (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
P. Knibbe/S. Sackett/I. Rice-Narusch/S. Neuman/J. Kirk/R. Stark/M. Critz/L. Nault/A. Clark (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
G. Theobald/S. Baltuck/A. Fina/G. Ambrose/A. Scott/C. Lombardi/S. Court/Z. Hagander/G. Eamer (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
A. McDonald/G. Harrison/L. Buysse/R. Forster/A. Kunz/H. Meyer/H. Larson/C. Wynne/A. Kline (Cox)
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
A. Wilson/A. Sniezek/A. Durkee/B. De Lucas Sacristan/C. Mulligan/C. Christensen/H. Rizika/H. rubin/A. Berliant (Cox)/
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
M. Berthon Snell/C. Burtner/E. Nemeth/S. Belz/C. Doyle/E. Moore/H. Sasse/C. Crutsinger-Perry/D. Cope (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
J. Bradburne/H. Stoker/B. Sanyang/T. McLaughlin/A. Bennion/A. Malcolm/E. MacLaren/K. Johnson/G. Paterson (Cox)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
N. Vondeling/M. Miller/C. Butorac/E. Buchholz/J. Manthey/L. Mentzer/C. Palmer/P. Crawford/S. Rich (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
K. Harder/M. Grigorjeva/E. Kelly/A. Kelly/B. Caragher/K. Clemens/B. Barragan/G. Epp/M. Kirchoff (Cox)
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
G. Foley/C. Hazzard/E. Byers/M. Frauenheim/H. Harris/G. Nicholls/A. Sarmiento Velasco/R. DeLora/E. Svensson-Stewart (Cox)
 
    South Kitsap School District (A)
O. Brown/A. Hebeisen/K. Close/M. Rusnak/M. Nachbar/S. Griffin/P. Willson/N. O'Parka/R. Koenen (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
 
    Whatcom Rowing Association (A)
E. Welker/M. Mills/C. Showalter/M. McKinley/I. Peters/R. Karn/A. Dank/L. Campbell/B. Lutz (Cox)
 
35 Mens Varsity 2x
18
36 Womens Varsity 2x
20
37 Mens 2 Varsity 8+
7
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
W. Sweeney/E. Hellman/J. Dehart/K. Sledge/O. Moody/J. Lewis/A. Pinion/K. Tuck/D. McAllister (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
G. Busch/J. Dean/M. Nyman/J. Stephenson/G. Gallagher/C. Lawson/R. Jansen/J. Fellows/D. Wallace (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
D. Shen/M. Crabs/O. Wang/T. Sagerson/P. Clark/J. Hoyt/V. Hestad/N. Kittleman/A. Gold (Cox)/
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
N. Ponto/L. Sullivan/O. Page-Kuhr/E. Ivashkin/S. Wiley/A. Satko/H. Ramstad/R. Hammon III/G. Borenstein (Cox)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
J. Pesch/S. Sheridan/J. Mastrorilli/A. Susak/J. Crowder/F. Peck/A. Keller/H. Ferdig/A. Rumaner (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
J. Warnick/E. Jenkins/J. Suther/S. Foltz/R. Marcenac/S. Dernis/C. Ron/J. Freeberg/N. Topor-Madry (Cox)
 
    South Kitsap School District (A)
J. Grunenfelder/E. Stanley/N. Hubbell/K. Backlund/M. Clauss/G. Hughes/C. Norem/R. Sorter/A. Stewart (Cox)
 
38 Womens 3 Varsity 8+
11
39 Mens 3 Varsity 8+
10
40 Womens Ltwt 1x
4
41 Womens 2 Novice 8+
9
42 Mens Varsity 4+
14
43 Womens Varsity 4+
11
44 Mens 2 Varsity 4x
7
45 Mens 2 Varsity 2x
12
46 Mens Novice 1x
17
47 Womens Novice 4x+
24
48 Mens Ltwt 4+
10
49 Womens Ltwt 4+
10
50 Womens Inclusive 2x
0
51 Mens Inclusive 2x
0
52 Womens 2 Varsity 4+
8
53 Womens 2 Varsity 4x
10
54 Mens 2 Varsity 4+
11
55 Womens 2 Varsity 2x
18
56 Mens 2 Novice 8+
7
57 Mens 2 Varsity 1x
11
58 Mens 4 Varsity 4+
6
59 Womens 4 Varsity 4+
7
60 Mens 2 Ltwt 4+
6
61 Mens Novice 8+
11
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
I. O'Hartigan/B. Van Aken/O. Sykes/W. Taylor/J. Muir/J. Odermat/S. Fleming/J. Palmer/J. Arnsdorf (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
B. Rice-Narusch/A. Panek/G. Rickey/G. Urvater/I. Bjorkquist/A. Arenibas/B. Murphy/A. O'donnell/A. Clark (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
C. McArthur/O. Lenker/N. Miller/M. Overturf/R. Amadon/J. Aldrich/A. Mattson/H. Isaiou/A. Bedwell (Cox)
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
B. Vessely/T. Evans/R. Breaux/J. Berger/M. Cochran/j. hebert/W. Machak/J. Kester/Z. Aghdaei (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
M. Zorn/F. Zheng/G. Robertson/S. Panos/C. Dong/P. Peng/W. Amory/A. Olukoya/B. Husick (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
G. Oakes/C. Faisandier/J. Sheckler/I. Van Loo/M. Mayhew/M. DeGrazia/E. Guinney/R. Harrison/T. Tran (Cox)/
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
E. Thornton/N. Rosen-Holley/A. Hellman/J. Boch/S. Fleckenstein/S. Maramreddy/D. Cope/B. O'Sullivan/F. Vanneste (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
c. lee/A. Leebrick/C. Kroll/S. Beane/J. Granger/N. Bernier/H. Jensen/Y. Rich/S. Sikora (Cox)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
C. Makarounis/H. Thomas/P. Perry/H. Gonzalez/J. Gleeson/M. Garcia/J. Davis/J. Skelly/C. Vandiver (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
P. Duff/J. Anania/H. Carlin/P. Tsirushkin/A. Baker/A. Camardella/G. Bowman/T. Hsia/B. Halverson (Cox)
 
    South Kitsap School District (A)
M. Clauss/C. Payne/N. Brown/R. Mannon/I. Donnelly/D. Cornish/J. Sherwood/A. Greenberg/R. Sorter (Cox)
 
62 Womens 2 Varsity 1x
17
63 Womens 2 Ltwt 4+
3
64 Womens Novice 1x
15
65 Mens HS 8+
11
66 Womens HS 8+
12
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change