USRowing Northwest Youth Championships

  • May 18, 2018 To May 20, 2018
  • sprint
  • Vancouer Lake
  • Vancouver, WA (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2018 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, May 18, 2018
1 8:00 AM Mens Varsity 8+
7
2 Womens Varsity 8+
8
3 Womens Ltwt 2x
10
4 Womens 2 Ltwt 2x
6
5 Mens Novice 4+
12
6 Mens Varsity 1x
12
7 Womens Varsity 1x
13
    Burton Beach Rowing Club (A)
A. Lorentzen
 
    Clam Island Rowing (A)
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
O. Quintanilla
 
    Eastside Preparatory School Crew (A)
E. McGregor
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
J. Baker
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
E. Clark/
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
H. Bertrand
 
    Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (A)
M. England
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
J. Zier
 
    Rogue Rowing (A)
A. Benton
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
E. Conaty
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
J. Hardman
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
G. Lynch
 
8 Mens Ltwt 2x
13
9 Mens 2 Ltwt 2x
10
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
P. Scollard/A. Thorensen/
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
K. Carlyle/M. Zimmermann
 
    Renton Rowing Center (A)
C. Grothen/C. Wong
 
    Rogue Rowing (A)
B. Ellison-Meade/E. Morris
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
E. Shoemaker/P. Nichols
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
H. Allison/S. Peck
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (B)
I. Lloyd-Jones/W. Hathaway
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (B)
T. Kessel/P. Miles
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (C)
D. Pruin/M. Shum
 
10 Mens Varsity 2-
10
11 Mens 2 Varsity 2-
10
12 Womens Novice 4+
14
13 Womens Varsity 2-
11
14 Womens 2 Varsity 2-
7
15 Mens Ltwt 8+
5
16 Womens Ltwt 8+
4
17 Mens Varsity 4x
11
18 Womens Varsity 4x
12
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
W. Goddard/K. Hashberger/A. Mattingly/A. Teerlink
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
A. Garrison/M. Cameron/M. Asher/R. Lynch
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
A. Jones/A. Sutherland/C. Ewing/M. Olson
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
E. Clark/N. Burk/K. Regello/S. McLeod/
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
E. Jaudon/M. Wright/C. Zepeda/C. Hart
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
P. Landsman/I. Janecek/S. Fleming/G. Gustafson
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
M. Johnson/M. Haskin/E. Scanlan/M. Bower
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
E. Conaty/A. Tuminello/M. Conaty/A. MARGARITIS
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
K. Edwards/K. Barrows/J. Hardman/E. Andrews
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (A)
O. Jeromeb/G. Carroll/S. Bremer/A. Beller
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
 
19 Mens Ltwt 1x
14
20 Womens 3 Varsity 4+
9
21 Womens 3 Varsity 2x
15
    Duwamish Rowing Club (A)
M. McDonald/H. Dahlquist
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
H. Dearing/G. Byrne
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
S. Daigle/A. Black
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
A. Karp/A. Lewis
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
A. St John/N. Brainerd/
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
H. Bertrand/N. Jording
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
A. Winslow/P. Clawson
 
    Renton Rowing Center (A)
M. Peterson/N. Winter
 
    Rogue Rowing (A)
C. Bowland/E. Hale
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
E. Simon/G. Brem
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (B)
 
    Lakeside School (B)
A. Gellein/M. Woldetensae
 
    Rogue Rowing (B)
S. Savoie/A. Prusko
 
22 Mens 2 Novice 4+
21
23 Womens Novice 2x
32
24 Mens 5 Varsity 4+
12
25 Mens Youth 4x+
6
26 Womens Youth 4x+
4
27 Mens Novice 2x
36
28 Womens 5 Varsity 4+
14
29 Womens 2 Novice 4+
19
30 Mens 3 Varsity 2x
19
31 Womens 2 Varsity 8+
8
32 Mens 3 Varsity 4+
8
33 Mens Novice 4x+
21
34 Womens Novice 8+
14
35 Mens Varsity 2x
18
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
A. Wilson/B. Parkins
 
    Eastside Preparatory School Crew (A)
T. Bohan/P. Olix
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
T. Boston/L. Polaski
 
    Lakeside School (A)
C. Costa/J. Staley
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
M. Walker-Rittgers/A. Thorensen/
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
S. Vogan/K. Thompson
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
T. Jenson/L. Pietsch
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
A. Altucher/S. Hatcher
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
D. Winship/M. Lacey
 
    Rogue Rowing (A)
N. Jones/A. Duval
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
A. Russell/M. Heid
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
M. Shure/J. Harper
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (A)
B. Ostrom/M. Finney
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
O. Hichens/S. Rosen
 
    Whatcom Rowing Association (A)
G. Assink/J. Klein
 
36 Womens Varsity 2x
20
    Burton Beach Rowing Club (A)
R. Bellscheidt/G. Graves
 
    Clam Island Rowing (A)
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
 
    Eastside Preparatory School Crew (A)
P. Hawley/E. McGregor
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
S. Weatherhogge/A. Glickman
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
C. Ewing/M. Olson
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
J. Baker/R. Toves
 
    Lakeside School (A)
K. Wang/E. Milan
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
K. Regello/S. McLeod/
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
E. Jaudon/C. Hart
 
    Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (A)
M. England/E. Sirguy
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
J. Zier/H. Moss
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
S. Washburn/K. McCurdy
 
    Rogue Rowing (A)
A. Benton/R. Wilder
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
M. Wellman/K. Sommerville
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
K. Barrows/K. Edwards
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (A)
N. Kerns/M. Glock
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
 
    Whatcom Rowing Association (A)
E. Perry/S. Bryan
 
37 Mens 2 Varsity 8+
7
38 Womens 3 Varsity 8+
11
39 Mens 3 Varsity 8+
10
40 Womens Ltwt 1x
4
41 Womens 2 Novice 8+
9
42 Mens Varsity 4+
14
43 Womens Varsity 4+
11
44 Mens 2 Varsity 4x
7
45 Mens 2 Varsity 2x
12
46 Mens Novice 1x
17
    Burton Beach Rowing Club (A)
J. Rutschow
 
    Clam Island Rowing (A)
 
    Duwamish Rowing Club (A)
J. Camarillo
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
P. Scollard/
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
A. Bishop Martin
 
    Renton Rowing Center (A)
K. Venning
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
J. Couwenberg
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
O. Rulyak
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
A. Rosen
 
    Burton Beach Rowing Club (B)
D. Carmody
 
    North Cascades Crew (B)
M. Walker-Rittgers/
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (B)
E. White
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (B)
D. Camargo-Garcia
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (B)
J. Hynds
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (C)
T. Anderson-Cleveland
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (D)
E. Harnett
 
47 Womens Novice 4x+
24
48 Mens Ltwt 4+
10
49 Womens Ltwt 4+
10
50 Womens Inclusive 2x
0
51 Mens Inclusive 2x
0
52 Womens 2 Varsity 4+
8
53 Womens 2 Varsity 4x
10
54 Mens 2 Varsity 4+
11
55 Womens 2 Varsity 2x
18
    Burton Beach Rowing Club (A)
R. Milewski/H. White
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
V. Smith/T. Jones
 
    Eastside Preparatory School Crew (A)
A. Gupta/A. Burris
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
E. Lewis/E. Jones
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
A. Sutherland/A. Jones
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
G. Cooper/K. Andrus
 
    Lakeside School (A)
F. Myhrvold/C. Patrick
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
M. Kellar/M. Key/
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
A. Merrifield/C. Anderson
 
    Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (A)
L. Martin/E. Ventura
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
P. Landsman/S. Fleming
 
    Renton Rowing Center (A)
C. Mejia/J. Willers
 
    Rogue Rowing (A)
E. Carter/R. Kirschel
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
E. Byers/H. Harris
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
E. Payne/L. Bilafer
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (A)
C. Bretschneider/H. Renfro
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
 
56 Mens 2 Novice 8+
7
57 Mens 2 Varsity 1x
11
58 Mens 4 Varsity 4+
6
59 Womens 4 Varsity 4+
7
60 Mens 2 Ltwt 4+
6
61 Mens Novice 8+
11
62 Womens 2 Varsity 1x
17
    Burton Beach Rowing Club (A)
K. Kelly
 
    Duwamish Rowing Club (A)
L. Glassley
 
    Eastside Preparatory School Crew (A)
P. Hawley
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
K. Andrus
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
A. St John/
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
M. Wright
 
    Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (A)
E. Sirguy
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
I. Janecek
 
    Renton Rowing Center (A)
J. Willers
 
    Rogue Rowing (A)
C. Bowland
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
M. Conaty
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (B)
R. Toves
 
    North Cascades Crew (B)
M. Key/
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (B)
C. Zepeda
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (B)
G. Gustafson
 
    Renton Rowing Center (B)
M. Peterson
 
    Rogue Rowing (B)
A. Prusko
 
63 Womens 2 Ltwt 4+
3
64 Womens Novice 1x
15
    Burton Beach Rowing Club (A)
R. Bellscheidt
 
    Clam Island Rowing (A)
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
O. Pope
 
    Eastside Preparatory School Crew (A)
D. Sadahiro
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
G. Cooper
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
N. Brainerd/
 
    Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (A)
A. Kennedy
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
L. Greening
 
    Renton Rowing Center (A)
C. Mejia
 
    Rogue Rowing (A)
A. Dreyer
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
 
    Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (B)
E. Ventura
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (B)
A. Thompson
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (C)
 
65 Mens HS 8+
11
66 Womens HS 8+
12
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change