USRowing Northwest Youth Championships

  • May 18, 2018 To May 20, 2018
  • sprint
  • Vancouer Lake
  • Vancouver, WA (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2018 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, May 18, 2018
1 8:00 AM Mens Varsity 8+
7
2 Womens Varsity 8+
8
3 Womens Ltwt 2x
10
4 Womens 2 Ltwt 2x
6
    Duwamish Rowing Club (A)
O. Bettger/E. White
 
    Lakeside School (A)
J. Young/E. Rogers
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
C. Whelan/J. Whelan
 
    Rogue Rowing (A)
B. Hogan/G. Taylor
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
L. Harder/A. Green
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
A. Hall/R. Martin
 
5 Mens Novice 4+
12
6 Mens Varsity 1x
12
7 Womens Varsity 1x
13
8 Mens Ltwt 2x
13
9 Mens 2 Ltwt 2x
10
10 Mens Varsity 2-
10
11 Mens 2 Varsity 2-
10
12 Womens Novice 4+
14
13 Womens Varsity 2-
11
14 Womens 2 Varsity 2-
7
15 Mens Ltwt 8+
5
16 Womens Ltwt 8+
4
17 Mens Varsity 4x
11
18 Womens Varsity 4x
12
19 Mens Ltwt 1x
14
20 Womens 3 Varsity 4+
9
21 Womens 3 Varsity 2x
15
    Duwamish Rowing Club (A)
M. McDonald/H. Dahlquist
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
H. Dearing/G. Byrne
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
S. Daigle/A. Black
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
A. Karp/A. Lewis
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
A. St John/N. Brainerd/
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
H. Bertrand/N. Jording
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
A. Winslow/P. Clawson
 
    Renton Rowing Center (A)
M. Peterson/N. Winter
 
    Rogue Rowing (A)
C. Bowland/E. Hale
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
E. Simon/G. Brem
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (B)
 
    Lakeside School (B)
A. Gellein/M. Woldetensae
 
    Rogue Rowing (B)
S. Savoie/A. Prusko
 
22 Mens 2 Novice 4+
21
23 Womens Novice 2x
32
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
H. Lawrence/D. Gray
 
    Duwamish Rowing Club (A)
E. Gunlogson/B. Hopkins
 
    Eastside Preparatory School Crew (A)
A. Gupta/D. Sadahiro
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
E. WU/S. Gupta
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
A. Kline/H. Diaz
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
S. Wineland/K. Yue
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
M. Berthon Snell/C. Doyle
 
    Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (A)
L. Martin/A. Kennedy
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
L. Greening/H. Auger
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
S. Redmond/R. Whittington
 
    Renton Rowing Center (A)
M. Ovesen/A. Glenn
 
    Rogue Rowing (A)
G. Lemacks/B. Hogan
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
l. gauvin/T. Cravy
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
 
    Whatcom Rowing Association (A)
R. Karn/L. Campbell
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (B)
B. Roberts/I. Wright
 
    Duwamish Rowing Club (B)
M. Golden/J. Schwarz-Torres
 
    Green Lake Crew (B)
F. Jacobsen/S. Vivas
 
    Lakeside School (B)
Z. Egan/M. Park
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (B)
E. Moore/E. bird
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (B)
A. Thompson/N. Woolworth
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (B)
S. Wilken/L. Callahan
 
    Renton Rowing Center (B)
A. STEARNS/E. Mazurkiewicz
 
    Rogue Rowing (B)
A. Hisamoto/I. Flores
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (B)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (C)
M. Suttle/W. Chramiec
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (C)
A. Talbot/U. McMurray
 
    Rogue Rowing (C)
H. Ayala/G. Taylor
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (D)
J. Cutlip/C. Hansen
 
    Renton Rowing Center (D)
Z. Nichols/T. Hampton
 
    Rogue Rowing (D)
S. Godwin/L. Ellison-Meade
 
24 Mens 5 Varsity 4+
12
25 Mens Youth 4x+
6
26 Womens Youth 4x+
4
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
c. rogers/P. Venturini/L. Steele/O. Pope/K. Bryant (Cox)
 
    Duwamish Rowing Club (A)
B. Hopkins/M. Golden/M. Spraker/R. Delora/L. Kurtz (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
S. Gimbel-Sherr/H. Stanfield/A. Delucchi/G. Gatmaytan/P. Davis (Cox)
 
    Whatcom Rowing Association (A)
A. Dank/V. Bloom/O. Brown/G. Welch/B. Lutz (Cox)
 
27 Mens Novice 2x
36
28 Womens 5 Varsity 4+
14
29 Womens 2 Novice 4+
19
30 Mens 3 Varsity 2x
19
31 Womens 2 Varsity 8+
8
32 Mens 3 Varsity 4+
8
33 Mens Novice 4x+
21
34 Womens Novice 8+
14
35 Mens Varsity 2x
18
36 Womens Varsity 2x
20
37 Mens 2 Varsity 8+
7
38 Womens 3 Varsity 8+
11
39 Mens 3 Varsity 8+
10
40 Womens Ltwt 1x
4
41 Womens 2 Novice 8+
9
42 Mens Varsity 4+
14
43 Womens Varsity 4+
11
44 Mens 2 Varsity 4x
7
45 Mens 2 Varsity 2x
12
46 Mens Novice 1x
17
    Burton Beach Rowing Club (A)
J. Rutschow
 
    Clam Island Rowing (A)
 
    Duwamish Rowing Club (A)
J. Camarillo
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
P. Scollard/
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
A. Bishop Martin
 
    Renton Rowing Center (A)
K. Venning
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
J. Couwenberg
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
O. Rulyak
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
A. Rosen
 
    Burton Beach Rowing Club (B)
D. Carmody
 
    North Cascades Crew (B)
M. Walker-Rittgers/
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (B)
E. White
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (B)
D. Camargo-Garcia
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (B)
J. Hynds
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (C)
T. Anderson-Cleveland
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (D)
E. Harnett
 
47 Womens Novice 4x+
24
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
J. Weller/M. Stoehr/L. Damm/H. Lawrence/I. Wright (Cox)
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
J. Jones/R. Tao/L. Steele/P. Venturini/K. Bryant (Cox)
 
    Duwamish Rowing Club (A)
E. Gunlogson/J. Schwarz-Torres/E. White/O. Bettger/L. Kurtz (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
M. Critz/R. Stark/L. Nault/H. Swissa/A. Clark (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
F. Hoff/e. carty/A. Choudhury/E. WU/G. Cardines (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
H. Larson/S. Kaplan-Zenk/H. de Greef/M. Kalhan/C. Zhang (Cox)
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
J. Wang/N. Gajial/T. Singh/J. Hartman/Z. Leffler (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
L. Wampold/N. Dumler/s. prevost/T. Fain/k. bolding (Cox)/
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
C. Burtner/S. Belz/H. Sasse/E. bird/C. Crutsinger-Perry (Cox)
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
H. Auger/N. Woolworth/A. Talbot/U. McMurray/T. Brown (Cox)
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
S. Redmond/S. Wilken/L. Callahan/R. Whittington/r. beard (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
N. Sim/F. Bizzarri-Black/A. Williams/E. Thornton-Svane/G. Paterson (Cox)
 
    Renton Rowing Center (A)
A. STEARNS/E. Mazurkiewicz/N. Winter/Z. Nichols/T. Hampton (Cox)
 
    Rogue Rowing (A)
M. McCleary/S. Godwin/A. Dreyer/L. Ellison-Meade/A. Hisamoto (Cox)
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
l. gauvin/G. Connell/T. Cravy/A. Igielski/E. Svensson-Stewart (Cox)
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (A)
A. Robinson/H. Carl/J. Hodges/D. Berryman/H. Renfro (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
 
    Whatcom Rowing Association (A)
C. Showalter/I. Peters/M. Mills/E. Chamberlain/B. Lutz (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (B)
S. Gupta/N. Westover/S. Iyer/F. Jacobsen/A. Sayre (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (B)
C. Thompson/D. Scarlett/I. McGinty/C. Christensen/M. Connoley (Cox)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (B)
J. Cutlip/C. Hansen/M. Suttle/W. Chramiec/F. Vanneste (Cox)
 
    Rogue Rowing (B)
M. Dungan/H. Ayala/I. Flores/E. Pitcher/A. Hisamoto (Cox)
 
    Whatcom Rowing Association (B)
E. Perry/M. McKinley/E. Welker/S. Bryan/B. Lutz (Cox)
 
48 Mens Ltwt 4+
10
49 Womens Ltwt 4+
10
50 Womens Inclusive 2x
0
51 Mens Inclusive 2x
0
52 Womens 2 Varsity 4+
8
53 Womens 2 Varsity 4x
10
    Duwamish Rowing Club (A)
M. McDonald/H. Dahlquist/L. Glassley/R. Delora
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
A. Beran/H. Dearing/A. Engels/G. Byrne
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
E. Gossman/M. Cornell/J. Evans/D. Gillespie
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
L. Harder/K. Sommerville/A. Green/A. Igielski
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
E. Jordan/A. Charnyshou/R. Swardstrom/L. Bilafer
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (B)
P. Aichele/S. Swissa/A. Arenibas/M. Petershagen
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (B)
E. Simon/C. Lindsay/M. Wellman/G. Brem
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (B)
A. Hall/R. Martin/C. Cole/E. Payne
 
54 Mens 2 Varsity 4+
11
55 Womens 2 Varsity 2x
18
56 Mens 2 Novice 8+
7
57 Mens 2 Varsity 1x
11
58 Mens 4 Varsity 4+
6
59 Womens 4 Varsity 4+
7
60 Mens 2 Ltwt 4+
6
61 Mens Novice 8+
11
62 Womens 2 Varsity 1x
17
    Burton Beach Rowing Club (A)
K. Kelly
 
    Duwamish Rowing Club (A)
L. Glassley
 
    Eastside Preparatory School Crew (A)
P. Hawley
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
K. Andrus
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
A. St John/
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
M. Wright
 
    Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (A)
E. Sirguy
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
I. Janecek
 
    Renton Rowing Center (A)
J. Willers
 
    Rogue Rowing (A)
C. Bowland
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
M. Conaty
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (B)
R. Toves
 
    North Cascades Crew (B)
M. Key/
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (B)
C. Zepeda
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (B)
G. Gustafson
 
    Renton Rowing Center (B)
M. Peterson
 
    Rogue Rowing (B)
A. Prusko
 
63 Womens 2 Ltwt 4+
3
64 Womens Novice 1x
15
65 Mens HS 8+
11
66 Womens HS 8+
12
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change