USRowing Northwest Youth Championships

  • May 18, 2018 To May 20, 2018
  • sprint
  • Vancouer Lake
  • Vancouver, WA (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2018 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, May 18, 2018
1 8:00 AM Mens Varsity 8+
7
2 Womens Varsity 8+
8
3 Womens Ltwt 2x
10
4 Womens 2 Ltwt 2x
6
5 Mens Novice 4+
12
6 Mens Varsity 1x
12
7 Womens Varsity 1x
13
8 Mens Ltwt 2x
13
9 Mens 2 Ltwt 2x
10
10 Mens Varsity 2-
10
11 Mens 2 Varsity 2-
10
12 Womens Novice 4+
14
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
A. Sturgeon/E. Greene/S. Byron/Z. Pells/E. Montgomery (Cox)
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
J. Jones/R. Tao/c. rogers/E. Wolfe/K. Bryant (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
P. Knibbe/S. Neuman/I. Rice-Narusch/S. Sackett/A. Clark (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
G. Theobald/S. Baltuck/A. Scott/C. Lombardi/G. Eamer (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
A. McDonald/A. Lysaker/C. Wynne/H. Meyer/J. Cook (Cox)
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
Z. Egan/S. Wineland/M. Park/K. Yue/Z. Leffler (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
B. De Lucas Sacristan/N. Dumler/N. Miller/l. miller/A. Berliant (Cox)/
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
N. Vondeling/M. Miller/E. Buchholz/L. Mentzer/H. Alferez (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
M. Culbert/M. Grigorjeva/K. Harder/M. Williams/E. Minton (Cox)
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
C. Lindsay/G. Connell/G. Foley/C. Hazzard/M. Cerceo (Cox)
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (A)
A. Robinson/H. Carl/J. Hodges/D. Berryman/H. Renfro (Cox)
 
    Whatcom Rowing Association (A)
V. Bloom/E. Chamberlain/O. Brown/G. Welch/J. Lutz (Cox)
 
13 Womens Varsity 2-
11
14 Womens 2 Varsity 2-
7
15 Mens Ltwt 8+
5
16 Womens Ltwt 8+
4
17 Mens Varsity 4x
11
18 Womens Varsity 4x
12
19 Mens Ltwt 1x
14
20 Womens 3 Varsity 4+
9
21 Womens 3 Varsity 2x
15
22 Mens 2 Novice 4+
21
23 Womens Novice 2x
32
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
H. Lawrence/D. Gray
 
    Duwamish Rowing Club (A)
E. Gunlogson/B. Hopkins
 
    Eastside Preparatory School Crew (A)
A. Gupta/D. Sadahiro
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
E. WU/S. Gupta
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
A. Kline/H. Diaz
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
S. Wineland/K. Yue
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
M. Berthon Snell/C. Doyle
 
    Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (A)
L. Martin/A. Kennedy
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
L. Greening/H. Auger
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
S. Redmond/R. Whittington
 
    Renton Rowing Center (A)
M. Ovesen/A. Glenn
 
    Rogue Rowing (A)
G. Lemacks/B. Hogan
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
l. gauvin/T. Cravy
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
 
    Whatcom Rowing Association (A)
R. Karn/L. Campbell
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (B)
B. Roberts/I. Wright
 
    Duwamish Rowing Club (B)
M. Golden/J. Schwarz-Torres
 
    Green Lake Crew (B)
F. Jacobsen/S. Vivas
 
    Lakeside School (B)
Z. Egan/M. Park
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (B)
E. Moore/E. bird
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (B)
A. Thompson/N. Woolworth
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (B)
S. Wilken/L. Callahan
 
    Renton Rowing Center (B)
A. STEARNS/E. Mazurkiewicz
 
    Rogue Rowing (B)
A. Hisamoto/I. Flores
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (B)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (C)
M. Suttle/W. Chramiec
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (C)
A. Talbot/U. McMurray
 
    Rogue Rowing (C)
H. Ayala/G. Taylor
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (D)
J. Cutlip/C. Hansen
 
    Renton Rowing Center (D)
Z. Nichols/T. Hampton
 
    Rogue Rowing (D)
S. Godwin/L. Ellison-Meade
 
24 Mens 5 Varsity 4+
12
25 Mens Youth 4x+
6
26 Womens Youth 4x+
4
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
c. rogers/P. Venturini/L. Steele/O. Pope/K. Bryant (Cox)
 
    Duwamish Rowing Club (A)
B. Hopkins/M. Golden/M. Spraker/R. Delora/L. Kurtz (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
S. Gimbel-Sherr/H. Stanfield/A. Delucchi/G. Gatmaytan/P. Davis (Cox)
 
    Whatcom Rowing Association (A)
A. Dank/V. Bloom/O. Brown/G. Welch/B. Lutz (Cox)
 
27 Mens Novice 2x
36
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
A. Driggers/E. Hammer
 
    Burton Beach Rowing Club (A)
D. Carmody/M. Nigretto Ellner
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
M. Neil/T. Bailey
 
    Eastside Preparatory School Crew (A)
W. Carr/J. Denney
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
B. Rice-Narusch/B. Murphy
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
L. Pierron/A. LeGrand
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
M. Zorn/F. Zheng
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
C. Urban/P. Dean
 
    Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (A)
H. Fulton/Z. Gavin
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
A. Bishop Martin/E. White
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
S. Riley/A. Schwartz
 
    Renton Rowing Center (A)
C. Crotty/C. Butler
 
    Rogue Rowing (A)
C. Webb/R. Wallace
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
J. Couwenberg/D. Hissong
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
O. Rulyak/D. Camargo-Garcia
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (A)
A. Karduna/T. Parsons
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
J. Kyles/B. Van Buren
 
    Whatcom Rowing Association (A)
D. Hutchings/I. VanEpps
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (B)
W. Taylor/O. Sykes
 
    Everett Rowing Association (B)
W. Wartelle/L. Neuman
 
    Green Lake Crew (B)
E. Smith/D. Jefferson
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (B)
 
    Lakeside School (B)
G. Robertson/S. Panos
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (B)
D. Cope/A. Winstead-Coby
 
    Rogue Rowing (B)
J. Hubbert/N. Plotts
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (B)
N. Dennehy/O. Cole
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (B)
J. Choi/F. Eitreim
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (B)
 
    Whatcom Rowing Association (B)
a. visser/G. Assink
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (C)
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (C)
J. Cooney/G. Diaz
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (C)
G. Lucier/E. Harnett
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (C)
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (D)
 
28 Womens 5 Varsity 4+
14
29 Womens 2 Novice 4+
19
30 Mens 3 Varsity 2x
19
31 Womens 2 Varsity 8+
8
32 Mens 3 Varsity 4+
8
33 Mens Novice 4x+
21
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
I. Bjorkquist/W. Wartelle/A. O'donnell/L. Neuman/A. Clark (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
T. Zapalac/C. Bledsoe/S. Chace/H. Yuen/A. Bedwell (Cox)
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
R. huang/G. Woodland/V. Kamalapuram/C. Standifer/R. Fiebig (Cox)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
A. Hellman/E. Thornton/N. Rosen-Holley/N. Stenchever/F. Vanneste (Cox)
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
S. Riley/C. Bianco/A. Schwartz/T. Wagner/C. Jarvis (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
L. Bell/N. Kalberer/T. Johnson/H. Currie/S. Sikora (Cox)
 
    Renton Rowing Center (A)
C. Park/S. Farah/A. Collins/A. Lucarelli/C. Wong (Cox)
 
    Rogue Rowing (A)
V. Jones/E. Glassy/L. Harleman/A. Coons/M. McCleary (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
A. McLaughlin/Z. Wan/A. khubcher/M. Sienkiewicz/J. Young (Cox)
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
G. Diaz/J. Cooney/N. Dennehy/O. Cole/A. Anandam (Cox)
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
J. Dykema/G. Lucier/F. Eitreim/J. Choi/p. pants (Cox)
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (A)
C. Vignoul/A. Royce/A. Taubenfeld/B. Lowndes/J. Holmes (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
A. Rosen/N. Winkler/R. O'Meara/R. Weller/J. Fossan (Cox)
 
    Whatcom Rowing Association (A)
D. Hutchings/I. VanEpps/J. Klein/J. Boyle/J. Lutz (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (B)
E. Bremson/J. Begley/P. Weber/A. LeGrand/N. Killian (Cox)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (B)
C. Urban/P. Dean/B. O'Sullivan/A. Winstead-Coby/P. Probart (Cox)
 
    Rogue Rowing (B)
K. Dunphy/P. Sloan/K. Cobb/C. Sanford/A. Hisamoto (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
H. Hawkes/C. Fellinge/V. Ananth/N. Thomas/T. Anand (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (B)
 
34 Womens Novice 8+
14
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
M. Stoehr/J. Weller/A. Sturgeon/E. Greene/S. Byron/L. Damm/Z. Pells/O. Van Ness/E. Montgomery (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
P. Knibbe/S. Sackett/I. Rice-Narusch/S. Neuman/J. Kirk/R. Stark/M. Critz/L. Nault/A. Clark (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
G. Theobald/S. Baltuck/A. Fina/G. Ambrose/A. Scott/C. Lombardi/S. Court/Z. Hagander/G. Eamer (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
A. McDonald/G. Harrison/L. Buysse/R. Forster/A. Kunz/H. Meyer/H. Larson/C. Wynne/A. Kline (Cox)
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
A. Wilson/A. Sniezek/A. Durkee/B. De Lucas Sacristan/C. Mulligan/C. Christensen/H. Rizika/H. rubin/A. Berliant (Cox)/
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
M. Berthon Snell/C. Burtner/E. Nemeth/S. Belz/C. Doyle/E. Moore/H. Sasse/C. Crutsinger-Perry/D. Cope (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
J. Bradburne/H. Stoker/B. Sanyang/T. McLaughlin/A. Bennion/A. Malcolm/E. MacLaren/K. Johnson/G. Paterson (Cox)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
N. Vondeling/M. Miller/C. Butorac/E. Buchholz/J. Manthey/L. Mentzer/C. Palmer/P. Crawford/S. Rich (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
K. Harder/M. Grigorjeva/E. Kelly/A. Kelly/B. Caragher/K. Clemens/B. Barragan/G. Epp/M. Kirchoff (Cox)
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
G. Foley/C. Hazzard/E. Byers/M. Frauenheim/H. Harris/G. Nicholls/A. Sarmiento Velasco/R. DeLora/E. Svensson-Stewart (Cox)
 
    South Kitsap School District (A)
O. Brown/A. Hebeisen/K. Close/M. Rusnak/M. Nachbar/S. Griffin/P. Willson/N. O'Parka/R. Koenen (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
 
    Whatcom Rowing Association (A)
E. Welker/M. Mills/C. Showalter/M. McKinley/I. Peters/R. Karn/A. Dank/L. Campbell/B. Lutz (Cox)
 
35 Mens Varsity 2x
18
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
A. Wilson/B. Parkins
 
    Eastside Preparatory School Crew (A)
T. Bohan/P. Olix
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
T. Boston/L. Polaski
 
    Lakeside School (A)
C. Costa/J. Staley
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
M. Walker-Rittgers/A. Thorensen/
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
S. Vogan/K. Thompson
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
T. Jenson/L. Pietsch
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
A. Altucher/S. Hatcher
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
D. Winship/M. Lacey
 
    Rogue Rowing (A)
N. Jones/A. Duval
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
A. Russell/M. Heid
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
M. Shure/J. Harper
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (A)
B. Ostrom/M. Finney
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
O. Hichens/S. Rosen
 
    Whatcom Rowing Association (A)
G. Assink/J. Klein
 
36 Womens Varsity 2x
20
    Burton Beach Rowing Club (A)
R. Bellscheidt/G. Graves
 
    Clam Island Rowing (A)
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
 
    Eastside Preparatory School Crew (A)
P. Hawley/E. McGregor
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
S. Weatherhogge/A. Glickman
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
C. Ewing/M. Olson
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
J. Baker/R. Toves
 
    Lakeside School (A)
K. Wang/E. Milan
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
K. Regello/S. McLeod/
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
E. Jaudon/C. Hart
 
    Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (A)
M. England/E. Sirguy
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
J. Zier/H. Moss
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
S. Washburn/K. McCurdy
 
    Rogue Rowing (A)
A. Benton/R. Wilder
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
M. Wellman/K. Sommerville
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
K. Barrows/K. Edwards
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (A)
N. Kerns/M. Glock
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
 
    Whatcom Rowing Association (A)
E. Perry/S. Bryan
 
37 Mens 2 Varsity 8+
7
38 Womens 3 Varsity 8+
11
39 Mens 3 Varsity 8+
10
40 Womens Ltwt 1x
4
41 Womens 2 Novice 8+
9
42 Mens Varsity 4+
14
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
C. Schmidt/M. Bessler/D. Schatz/L. Fisher/E. Wendel (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
S. Bjorkquist/T. Norby/A. McCartney/N. Langstraat/D. Mara (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
D. Yanick/L. Pulsifer/C. Brinchmann/S. Bowman/D. Wallace (Cox)
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
C. Franklin/J. Blazes/J. Staley/K. Senanayake/K. Friedman (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
R. Lower/J. Sniezek/H. Gleysteen/T. Johnson/C. Moy (Cox)/
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
G. Davis/S. Collet/J. Ferris/A. Husseini/L. Young (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
F. Schneider/K. SKOW/J. Leslie/I. Hinck/K. Stewart (Cox)
 
    Rogue Rowing (A)
A. Duval/S. Powell/N. Jones/M. McCleary/E. Hale (Cox)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
E. Chase/W. Hawkinson/W. Geib/D. Edington/N. Gooding (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
J. Suther/S. Foltz/R. Marcenac/E. Jenkins/N. Topor-Madry (Cox)
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (A)
M. Davis/O. Ankeny-Green/M. Finney/J. Pfaefflin/e. warner (Cox)
 
    Whatcom Rowing Association (A)
J. Boyle/G. Assink/a. visser/G. Assink/J. Lutz (Cox)
 
43 Womens Varsity 4+
11
44 Mens 2 Varsity 4x
7
45 Mens 2 Varsity 2x
12
46 Mens Novice 1x
17
47 Womens Novice 4x+
24
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
J. Weller/M. Stoehr/L. Damm/H. Lawrence/I. Wright (Cox)
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
J. Jones/R. Tao/L. Steele/P. Venturini/K. Bryant (Cox)
 
    Duwamish Rowing Club (A)
E. Gunlogson/J. Schwarz-Torres/E. White/O. Bettger/L. Kurtz (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
M. Critz/R. Stark/L. Nault/H. Swissa/A. Clark (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
F. Hoff/e. carty/A. Choudhury/E. WU/G. Cardines (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
H. Larson/S. Kaplan-Zenk/H. de Greef/M. Kalhan/C. Zhang (Cox)
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
J. Wang/N. Gajial/T. Singh/J. Hartman/Z. Leffler (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
L. Wampold/N. Dumler/s. prevost/T. Fain/k. bolding (Cox)/
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
C. Burtner/S. Belz/H. Sasse/E. bird/C. Crutsinger-Perry (Cox)
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
H. Auger/N. Woolworth/A. Talbot/U. McMurray/T. Brown (Cox)
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
S. Redmond/S. Wilken/L. Callahan/R. Whittington/r. beard (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
N. Sim/F. Bizzarri-Black/A. Williams/E. Thornton-Svane/G. Paterson (Cox)
 
    Renton Rowing Center (A)
A. STEARNS/E. Mazurkiewicz/N. Winter/Z. Nichols/T. Hampton (Cox)
 
    Rogue Rowing (A)
M. McCleary/S. Godwin/A. Dreyer/L. Ellison-Meade/A. Hisamoto (Cox)
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
l. gauvin/G. Connell/T. Cravy/A. Igielski/E. Svensson-Stewart (Cox)
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (A)
A. Robinson/H. Carl/J. Hodges/D. Berryman/H. Renfro (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
 
    Whatcom Rowing Association (A)
C. Showalter/I. Peters/M. Mills/E. Chamberlain/B. Lutz (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (B)
S. Gupta/N. Westover/S. Iyer/F. Jacobsen/A. Sayre (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (B)
C. Thompson/D. Scarlett/I. McGinty/C. Christensen/M. Connoley (Cox)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (B)
J. Cutlip/C. Hansen/M. Suttle/W. Chramiec/F. Vanneste (Cox)
 
    Rogue Rowing (B)
M. Dungan/H. Ayala/I. Flores/E. Pitcher/A. Hisamoto (Cox)
 
    Whatcom Rowing Association (B)
E. Perry/M. McKinley/E. Welker/S. Bryan/B. Lutz (Cox)
 
48 Mens Ltwt 4+
10
49 Womens Ltwt 4+
10
50 Womens Inclusive 2x
0
51 Mens Inclusive 2x
0
52 Womens 2 Varsity 4+
8
53 Womens 2 Varsity 4x
10
54 Mens 2 Varsity 4+
11
55 Womens 2 Varsity 2x
18
56 Mens 2 Novice 8+
7
57 Mens 2 Varsity 1x
11
58 Mens 4 Varsity 4+
6
59 Womens 4 Varsity 4+
7
60 Mens 2 Ltwt 4+
6
61 Mens Novice 8+
11
62 Womens 2 Varsity 1x
17
63 Womens 2 Ltwt 4+
3
64 Womens Novice 1x
15
65 Mens HS 8+
11
66 Womens HS 8+
12
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change