USRowing Northeast Youth Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2018 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 19, 2018
1 WY1x Womens Youth 1x
20
2 MY1x Mens Youth 1x
12
3 WY2- Womens Youth 2-
8
4 MY2- Mens Youth 2-
13
5 WYLtwt2x Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
10
6 MYLtwt2x Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
14
7 WY2X Womens Youth 2x
12
8 MY2x Mens Youth 2x
15
9 WYLtwt4+ Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
10
10 MYLtwt4+ Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
11
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
C. Russell/N. deLaski/B. Wong/M. McCarty/S. Gangemi (Cox)
 
    Brookline High School (A)
I. Agba/E. Jamous/S. Higgins/T. Kushner/M. Silverman (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A)
H. MacArthur/S. Leek/M. Lyman/S. Costa/T. McNulty (Cox)/
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
N. Demetriou/W. Carey/J. Garside/C. Brochu/J. Jensen (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
J. Callahan/Z. Hatzis/Q. Bazar/A. Khan/N. Pollio, Jr (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
J. Gath/M. Halloran/B. Burns/N. Rattanavong/T. McDonough (Cox)/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
R. Gregory/T. Brennan/R. Borsy/R. Sill/C. Legenzowski (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
A. Crowell/A. Stepnowsky/Z. Muraskin/T. Redpath/A. Yoon (Cox)/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Chermayeff/J. Hammer/N. Engelke/A. Levin/E. Kiev (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Dremov/V. Trubetskoy/A. Macklin/H. Tager/J. Renterghem (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
N. Van Ingen/M. Lindeis/J. Trentos/A. Orner/S. Severance (Cox)
 
11 WY4+ Womens Youth 4+
16
12 MY4+ Mens Youth 4+
19
13 WY4x Womens Youth 4x
11
14 MY4x Mens Youth 4x
9
15 WYLtwt8+ Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
6
16 WY8+ Womens Youth 8+
12
17 MYLtwt8+ Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
5
18 MY8+ Mens Youth 8+
9
19 WInc2x Womens Inclusive 2x
1
20 MInc2x Mens Inclusive 2x
1
21 WYLtwt1x Womens Youth Ltwt 1x
8
22 MYLtwt1x Mens Youth Ltwt 1x
10
23 WY2nd4+ Womens Youth 2nd 4+
15
24 MY2nd4+ Mens Youth 2nd 4+
13
25 WYNov8+ Womens Youth Novice 8+
15
26 MYNov8+ Mens Youth Novice 8+
15
27 WY2nd4x Womens Youth 2nd 4x
4
28 MY2nd4x Mens Youth 2nd 4x
7
29 WY2ndNov8+ Womens Youth 2nd Novice 8+
7
30 MY2ndNov8+ Mens Youth 2nd Novice 8+
7
31 WY3rd8+ Womens Youth 3rd 8+
6
32 MY3rd8+ Mens Youth 3rd 8+
6
33 WY2nd8+ Womens Youth 2nd 8+
8
34 MY2nd8+ Mens Youth 2nd 8+
11
35 WYNov4+ Womens Youth Novice 4+
19
36 WYNov4+ Mens Youth Novice 4+
16
37 WNov2x Womens Novice 2x
13
38 MNov2x Mens Novice 2x
12
39 WU178+ Womens U17 8+
3
40 MU178+ Mens U17 8+
8
41 WY4- Womens Youth 4- (Exhibition)
1
42 MY4- Mens Youth 4- (Exhibition)
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change