USRowing Northeast Youth Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2018 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 19, 2018
1 WY1x Womens Youth 1x
20
2 MY1x Mens Youth 1x
12
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
N. Hanify
 
    Cape Cod Youth Rowing (A)
C. McLeod
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
J. Markow
 
    Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing (A)
P. Viswanathan
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Butler
 
    Manchester Rowing Alliance (A)
W. Brunet
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
K. Lints
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
J. Greenberg
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
J. Woodbury
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
E. Tuckerman
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
J. Schlyer
 
    Manchester Rowing Alliance (B)
J. Divelbiss
 
3 WY2- Womens Youth 2-
8
4 MY2- Mens Youth 2-
13
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
I. Burnett/B. Youmell
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
K. Veo/C. O'Shea
 
    Brookline High School (A)
S. Rogovin/N. Lapidus
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
W. Macnamara/B. Nelson/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Nunes/S. Aarestad/
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
H. orourke/J. Osborne
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
E. Cushion/M. Menezes/
 
    Manchester Rowing Alliance (A)
Z. Martin/R. LeGrow
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
E. Reichgut/J. Tucker
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
H. Mnich/A. Vazquez
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
H. Burke/m. cantor
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
N. Spector/W. PAQUIN
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (B)
A. Ewing/W. Tingle
 
5 WYLtwt2x Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
10
6 MYLtwt2x Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
14
7 WY2X Womens Youth 2x
12
8 MY2x Mens Youth 2x
15
9 WYLtwt4+ Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
10
10 MYLtwt4+ Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
11
11 WY4+ Womens Youth 4+
16
12 MY4+ Mens Youth 4+
19
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
A. Kane/B. O'Rourke/K. Fowler/J. Awad/J. Ruccio (Cox)
 
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
K. Eskew/J. Klysner/R. Ciliberto/M. Ferrandino/D. Kennedy Slesar (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
J. Walsh/W. Thompson/S. Scornavacca/D. Fairchild/N. Maity (Cox)
 
    Brookline High School (A)
L. Jamous/R. Bizier/A. Marchiel/R. Grieco/B. Noe (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
B. Aquilina-Piscitello/J. Hardin/M. Gelfand/G. VanOrden/L. Druker (Cox)
 
    Eagle Hill School (A)
E. Plumb/D. Wichern/A. Bustamante/W. Duncan/F. Escobar (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
M. Lesofsky/J. Mojica/H. Schmidel/G. Stella/M. Bronder (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
S. Bickham/N. Brehm/M. Phillips/W. Wright/A. Chung (Cox)
 
    Manchester Rowing Alliance (A)
A. McCarthy/C. Laplante/K. Brown/E. Stuart/H. Gagnon (Cox)
 
    Noble & Greenough School (A)
M. Reiser/A. Qu/L. Mackenzie/J. Patterson/E. Majernik (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
G. LeLievre/e. hammarlund/B. Malynoski/E. Grant/W. Konieczny (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
C. Sferlazza/A. Hu/A. Cooke/T. Andersen/A. Yoon (Cox)/
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
E. Buhler/C. Owen/R. Downes/B. Jalili/I. Santos (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
A. Wenkoff/S. Kleiner/M. Callahan/M. Chayet/C. Levin (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
B. Goldstone/F. Thompson/N. Johnson/S. Rodgers/A. Janoff (Cox)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
D. Silvia/A. Keefe/J. Baker/J. Salmonson/Z. Kingsley (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
C. Rodiger/C. BENOIT-MYER/C. Serhan/G. McDonough/E. Balke (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
A. Hawley/C. Horton/J. Zweifler/G. Hall/B. Berman (Cox)
 
13 WY4x Womens Youth 4x
11
14 MY4x Mens Youth 4x
9
15 WYLtwt8+ Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
6
16 WY8+ Womens Youth 8+
12
17 MYLtwt8+ Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
5
18 MY8+ Mens Youth 8+
9
19 WInc2x Womens Inclusive 2x
1
20 MInc2x Mens Inclusive 2x
1
21 WYLtwt1x Womens Youth Ltwt 1x
8
22 MYLtwt1x Mens Youth Ltwt 1x
10
    Great River Rowing
J. Osborne
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc.
O. Sanchez
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc.
H. Zinn
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc.
T. Boger-Hawkins
 
    Manchester Rowing Alliance
J. Clohecy
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association
T. Redpath/
 
    RowAmerica Greenwich
K. Otsuka
 
    West Cambridge Rowing
T. Green
 
    King School (A)
A. Knorr/
 
23 WY2nd4+ Womens Youth 2nd 4+
15
24 MY2nd4+ Mens Youth 2nd 4+
13
25 WYNov8+ Womens Youth Novice 8+
15
26 MYNov8+ Mens Youth Novice 8+
15
27 WY2nd4x Womens Youth 2nd 4x
4
28 MY2nd4x Mens Youth 2nd 4x
7
29 WY2ndNov8+ Womens Youth 2nd Novice 8+
7
30 MY2ndNov8+ Mens Youth 2nd Novice 8+
7
31 WY3rd8+ Womens Youth 3rd 8+
6
32 MY3rd8+ Mens Youth 3rd 8+
6
33 WY2nd8+ Womens Youth 2nd 8+
8
34 MY2nd8+ Mens Youth 2nd 8+
11
35 WYNov4+ Womens Youth Novice 4+
19
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
H. Kuklis/L. Tarantino/M. O'Neill/S. Cogan/A. Alperin (Cox)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
W. Short/P. Inall/G. Lambrakis/E. Greene/A. Triano (Cox)
 
    Eagle Hill School (A)
P. Carrona/C. Marvin/E. Spang/A. Balduzzi/A. LaConte (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
E. Wright/K. Watt/L. Carey/A. Weeks/K. Butt (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Blanchard/L. Johnson/J. Hooper/A. Millspaugh/V. Fu (Cox)
 
    King School (A)
S. Fishkin/M. Marra/O. Iudicone/S. Kadlick/E. Rizk (Cox)
 
    Manchester Rowing Alliance (A)
E. Perry/S. Eckerson/H. Martinelli/S. Fonseca/L. Law (Cox)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
M. Mark/E. Regan/V. Rego/E. Arias/S. Webber (Cox)/
 
    Noble & Greenough School (A)
P. Ducrest/A. McGrath/S. Asnis/H. Winslow/C. Fai (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
M. Hewitt/C. Blessing/n. garbarino/S. MacDonald/N. Saldanha (Cox)/
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
K. Leyden/J. Norbut/M. Swanson/L. Owens/R. Lyons (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Manhattan (A)
S. Cohen/C. Berg/E. Huntington/G. Jenkins/A. Perez (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Queens (A)
L. Diaz/N. Kathriner/N. Youngelson/G. Sanchez/I. Angeles (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
E. Kirk/A. Owens/J. Plink/A. Donnelly/C. Cunningham (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. French/L. Lesher/O. Magazino/L. Infantino/I. Sareen (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
T. Kendall-Green/L. Berry/J. Brandaleone/R. Lieb/T. Heilman (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
C. Kidder/J. Mckenney/K. Marshall/E. Pearson/Q. Schrock (Cox)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (B)
A. Rodrigues/H. Dineen/A. Hyatt/K. Majmudar/S. Chupka (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
M. Marshall/M. Teslya/j. lubarsky/A. Schulman/H. Scott (Cox)
 
36 WYNov4+ Mens Youth Novice 4+
16
37 WNov2x Womens Novice 2x
13
38 MNov2x Mens Novice 2x
12
39 WU178+ Womens U17 8+
3
40 MU178+ Mens U17 8+
8
41 WY4- Womens Youth 4- (Exhibition)
1
42 MY4- Mens Youth 4- (Exhibition)
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change