USRowing Northeast Youth Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2018 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 19, 2018
1 WY1x Womens Youth 1x
20
2 MY1x Mens Youth 1x
12
3 WY2- Womens Youth 2-
8
4 MY2- Mens Youth 2-
13
5 WYLtwt2x Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
10
6 MYLtwt2x Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
14
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
D. Flagg/D. Choi
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
K. Yu/C. Clark
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
J. Leong/C. Ackerman
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
E. Mihok/L. Degl'Innocenti
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
H. Zinn/O. Sanchez
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
M. Kiselev/J. Stone
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
C. Dougal/a. ramos
 
    RowAmerica Greenwich (A)
J. Dunn/L. Mitchell
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
R. Quinn/M. Farnen
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Grieco/A. Poole
 
    West Cambridge Rowing (A)
D. Niles/M. Marchiony
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
J. Snyder/L. Mirabito
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
L. Gaitskell/J. Fay
 
    RowAmerica Greenwich (B)
J. O'Brien/J. McCann
 
7 WY2X Womens Youth 2x
12
8 MY2x Mens Youth 2x
15
9 WYLtwt4+ Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
10
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
I. Massarelli/P. Hodin/R. Shiferaw/J. Norek/E. Ford (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
E. Smith/K. Liu/Z. Flanzer/A. Kong/R. Shrives (Cox)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
G. Moore/A. Bazarian/C. Patafio/T. Brown/I. Fox (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
S. McNish/J. Willey/S. Guerrette/A. Bhattarai/K. Butt (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
C. Hacker/R. Korzendorfer/H. Marks/J. Brendel/L. Garnett (Cox)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
F. Eves/H. Glucksman/G. Dwyer/C. Esposito/D. PEDRO (Cox)/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
M. Cote/R. Smith/G. Walker/E. Smicka/M. Carlo (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Ronca/I. DeSpirito/L. Littig/A. Lefebvre/k. obsitnik (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Patterson/J. Cook/J. Cook/S. DiPietro/L. Sundberg (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
J. O'Brien/V. Stuart/V. Lo/E. Ault/A. Gabel (Cox)
 
10 MYLtwt4+ Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
11
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
C. Russell/N. deLaski/B. Wong/M. McCarty/S. Gangemi (Cox)
 
    Brookline High School (A)
I. Agba/E. Jamous/S. Higgins/T. Kushner/M. Silverman (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A)
H. MacArthur/S. Leek/M. Lyman/S. Costa/T. McNulty (Cox)/
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
N. Demetriou/W. Carey/J. Garside/C. Brochu/J. Jensen (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
J. Callahan/Z. Hatzis/Q. Bazar/A. Khan/N. Pollio, Jr (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
J. Gath/M. Halloran/B. Burns/N. Rattanavong/T. McDonough (Cox)/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
R. Gregory/T. Brennan/R. Borsy/R. Sill/C. Legenzowski (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
A. Crowell/A. Stepnowsky/Z. Muraskin/T. Redpath/A. Yoon (Cox)/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Chermayeff/J. Hammer/N. Engelke/A. Levin/E. Kiev (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Dremov/V. Trubetskoy/A. Macklin/H. Tager/J. Renterghem (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
N. Van Ingen/M. Lindeis/J. Trentos/A. Orner/S. Severance (Cox)
 
11 WY4+ Womens Youth 4+
16
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
I. Aikens/L. Ellis/M. Hogan/C. Guichard/R. Feininger (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
A. Shlimak/K. Fay/G. White/A. Buchovecky/S. Inanoglu (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
C. Garrett/O. Luther/K. Kern/J. Abbruzzese/V. Van Ingen (Cox)
 
    Eagle Hill School (A)
A. Freiberg/L. Escobar/L. Doe/A. Balduzzi/B. Sweeny (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing, Inc (A)
A. McGee/J. Fortin/L. McMillan/E. Swintak/S. DeRosa (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
S. Johnson/B. McNamara/M. Bannister/N. Jones/K. Maurice (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
C. Gervais/E. Gossman/R. Sabatino/E. Craven/A. Woods (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
C. Thibault/E. Dabney/L. de la Sierra/A. Meurer/C. Hacker (Cox)
 
    Methuen High School (A)
A. Downing/E. Schneider/K. Beohner/J. Carter/K. Bell (Cox)
 
    Noble & Greenough School (A)
J. Trull/A. Poole/C. Kinghorn/S. Averill/S. Janower (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
H. Johns/J. Weldon/L. O'Connor/L. Walt/J. Warchol (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
D. Michaels/A. Capone/S. Lienau/R. Becker/O. Dumeer (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Orlov/C. Hurney/A. Laufer/I. Gitten/C. Gould (Cox)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
M. Angerhofer/E. Heil/L. Kinne/M. Bolko/M. Cao (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
A. Horton/L. Kovalski/J. Feliciano/V. Carpenter/E. Duva (Cox)
 
12 MY4+ Mens Youth 4+
19
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
A. Kane/B. O'Rourke/K. Fowler/J. Awad/J. Ruccio (Cox)
 
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
K. Eskew/J. Klysner/R. Ciliberto/M. Ferrandino/D. Kennedy Slesar (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
J. Walsh/W. Thompson/S. Scornavacca/D. Fairchild/N. Maity (Cox)
 
    Brookline High School (A)
L. Jamous/R. Bizier/A. Marchiel/R. Grieco/B. Noe (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
B. Aquilina-Piscitello/J. Hardin/M. Gelfand/G. VanOrden/L. Druker (Cox)
 
    Eagle Hill School (A)
E. Plumb/D. Wichern/A. Bustamante/W. Duncan/F. Escobar (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
M. Lesofsky/J. Mojica/H. Schmidel/G. Stella/M. Bronder (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
S. Bickham/N. Brehm/M. Phillips/W. Wright/A. Chung (Cox)
 
    Manchester Rowing Alliance (A)
A. McCarthy/C. Laplante/K. Brown/E. Stuart/H. Gagnon (Cox)
 
    Noble & Greenough School (A)
M. Reiser/A. Qu/L. Mackenzie/J. Patterson/E. Majernik (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
G. LeLievre/e. hammarlund/B. Malynoski/E. Grant/W. Konieczny (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
C. Sferlazza/A. Hu/A. Cooke/T. Andersen/A. Yoon (Cox)/
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
E. Buhler/C. Owen/R. Downes/B. Jalili/I. Santos (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
A. Wenkoff/S. Kleiner/M. Callahan/M. Chayet/C. Levin (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
B. Goldstone/F. Thompson/N. Johnson/S. Rodgers/A. Janoff (Cox)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
D. Silvia/A. Keefe/J. Baker/J. Salmonson/Z. Kingsley (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
C. Rodiger/C. BENOIT-MYER/C. Serhan/G. McDonough/E. Balke (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
A. Hawley/C. Horton/J. Zweifler/G. Hall/B. Berman (Cox)
 
13 WY4x Womens Youth 4x
11
14 MY4x Mens Youth 4x
9
15 WYLtwt8+ Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
6
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
L. Metelmann/T. Bers/C. Carere/N. Hansen/S. Spink/L. Voges/E. Crowley/M. O'Connell-Vale/O. Green (Cox)
 
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
L. Kelly/J. Sullivan/E. Garity/L. Wu/K. yeomans/J. Prior/O. Sullivan/M. O'Byrne/E. Spy (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
A. Zavattaro/K. Turk/D. Loveless/A. Lucier/M. Brody/M. Terry/E. Meador/S. Gilroy/M. Lundberg (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Ronca/L. Littig/V. Stuart/J. O'Brien/A. Lefebvre/I. DeSpirito/E. Ault/V. Lo/E. Schumer (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Patterson/J. Cook/J. Cook/M. George/Z. Koechling/S. DiPietro/J. Greenaway/J. Pak/L. Sundberg (Cox)
 
16 WY8+ Womens Youth 8+
12
17 MYLtwt8+ Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
5
18 MY8+ Mens Youth 8+
9
19 WInc2x Womens Inclusive 2x
1
20 MInc2x Mens Inclusive 2x
1
21 WYLtwt1x Womens Youth Ltwt 1x
8
22 MYLtwt1x Mens Youth Ltwt 1x
10
23 WY2nd4+ Womens Youth 2nd 4+
15
24 MY2nd4+ Mens Youth 2nd 4+
13
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
D. Chen/L. Mattison/R. Li/E. Jost price/L. Azar-Tanguay (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Raczek-Hoffmann/N. Emello/S. Roche/L. Leo/C. Velander (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
A. Mendes/B. Heintzelman/M. Cripanuk/B. Helmbrecht-Lommel/S. Huntress (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
N. Woo/H. Dunham/O. Lee/J. Norrgard/C. Rosen (Cox)
 
    Noble & Greenough School (A)
C. Guerra/C. Nelson/N. Hazard/R. Kramer/R. Drout (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
B. Perrotta/M. Brown/J. Shi/H. Bradley/G. Donovan (Cox)
 
    Arlington Belmont Crew (B)
A. Reiss/O. Loeb/I. McCabe/C. Brown/M. Aranow (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
L. Grepl-Malmgren/W. Ferrarese/J. Millspaugh/W. Goggins/H. Markfield (Cox)
 
    Noble & Greenough School (B)
F. Crawford/C. Gatnik/W. Ellison/A. Kasparyan/S. Jubber (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
M. Fiedler/j. friedman/R. Thornton/K. Battles/A. Colon (Cox)
 
    Noble & Greenough School (C)
C. Millay/M. Martinez/P. Denning/L. Sandler/O. Hayward (Cox)
 
25 WYNov8+ Womens Youth Novice 8+
15
26 MYNov8+ Mens Youth Novice 8+
15
27 WY2nd4x Womens Youth 2nd 4x
4
28 MY2nd4x Mens Youth 2nd 4x
7
29 WY2ndNov8+ Womens Youth 2nd Novice 8+
7
30 MY2ndNov8+ Mens Youth 2nd Novice 8+
7
31 WY3rd8+ Womens Youth 3rd 8+
6
32 MY3rd8+ Mens Youth 3rd 8+
6
33 WY2nd8+ Womens Youth 2nd 8+
8
34 MY2nd8+ Mens Youth 2nd 8+
11
35 WYNov4+ Womens Youth Novice 4+
19
36 WYNov4+ Mens Youth Novice 4+
16
37 WNov2x Womens Novice 2x
13
38 MNov2x Mens Novice 2x
12
39 WU178+ Womens U17 8+
3
40 MU178+ Mens U17 8+
8
41 WY4- Womens Youth 4- (Exhibition)
1
42 MY4- Mens Youth 4- (Exhibition)
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change