USRowing Northeast Youth Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2018 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 19, 2018
1 WY1x Womens Youth 1x
20
2 MY1x Mens Youth 1x
12
3 WY2- Womens Youth 2-
8
4 MY2- Mens Youth 2-
13
5 WYLtwt2x Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
10
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
T. Bers/C. Carere
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Bell/E. Baumgartner
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
V. Moda/K. Lough
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
M. Anstey/B. McNamara
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
L. Blyn/L. Skor
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
C. Carrignan/E. McRanor
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Langlais/R. Hatfield
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
E. Hamilton/C. Noble Shriver
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
A. MacNeal/Q. Fleming
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
K. Barger/F. Devaux
 
6 MYLtwt2x Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
14
7 WY2X Womens Youth 2x
12
    Brookline High School (A)
A. Kelly/E. Whitehead
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
M. Lipsett/A. Lipsett
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    CRI- Row Boston (A)
K. Oliver/E. Elsbree/
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Powell/L. Iwanicki
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. Siegel/E. Brenner
 
    Great Bay Rowing (A)
E. Laurence/R. Shay
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
O. Grant/E. Iannantuoni
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
M. Sutherland/A. Meli
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
H. Desmond/s. taylor
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Jesurum/R. Ramesh
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
A. Meszoely/L. Darling
 
8 MY2x Mens Youth 2x
15
9 WYLtwt4+ Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
10
10 MYLtwt4+ Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
11
11 WY4+ Womens Youth 4+
16
12 MY4+ Mens Youth 4+
19
13 WY4x Womens Youth 4x
11
14 MY4x Mens Youth 4x
9
15 WYLtwt8+ Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
6
16 WY8+ Womens Youth 8+
12
17 MYLtwt8+ Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
5
18 MY8+ Mens Youth 8+
9
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
N. Weldon/J. Sills/C. Bierden/G. Cuvelier/G. Barnett/N. Fitzpatrick/P. Mungovan/D. Kotsonis/J. Robinson (Cox)/
 
    East Bay Rowing, Inc (A)
E. Ames/J. Lentz/J. Sullivan/D. McMillan/N. Amoroso/L. Fairbrother/T. Rein/K. McManus/E. Kazounis (Cox)
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. DiFraia/D. Tang/I. Tacey/S. Grimes/C. Cox/L. Deleon/A. Monayer/K. Doyle/N. Collins (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
J. Blanchard/D. Venator/B. Parrott/J. Ray/L. Warburton/E. Dominguez Lash/L. Stevens/G. Graham/L. Prentice (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
A. Mendes/B. Heintzelman/M. Cripanuk/J. George/B. Helmbrecht-Lommel/A. DeScenza/G. Vieira/W. Dignam/L. Bicknell (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
T. Polkinghorne/M. Steinthal/P. Scott/A. Frascella/N. MATEJAK/S. Mason/C. Stich/E. Boone/S. Gillespie (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
m. cantor/H. Burke/S. Banbury/C. Darden/J. Pushner/J. Edwards/A. Woods/J. Schmidt/A. Pasa (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Tager/A. Poole/K. Hodgdon/M. Grieco/B. Tremblay/J. Lieb/G. Lualdi/J. Rogers/J. Hanson (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
W. Macnamara/O. Nardin/O. Sayouty/M. Bruno/E. Nunes/S. Aarestad/M. Callewaert/B. Nelson/I. Emery (Cox)/
 
19 WInc2x Womens Inclusive 2x
1
20 MInc2x Mens Inclusive 2x
1
21 WYLtwt1x Womens Youth Ltwt 1x
8
    Cape Cod Youth Rowing (A)
L. Fournier
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
V. Moda
 
    Lincoln School (A)
D. Bernier/
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Hatfield
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
G. Rizzo/
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy (A)
G. Vecchio
 
    RowAmerica Greenwich (A)
A. Ragals
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
L. Langlais
 
22 MYLtwt1x Mens Youth Ltwt 1x
10
23 WY2nd4+ Womens Youth 2nd 4+
15
24 MY2nd4+ Mens Youth 2nd 4+
13
25 WYNov8+ Womens Youth Novice 8+
15
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
l. thompson/A. Skehan/E. Alton/A. Weaver/E. Gromfin/D. Vanderpile/J. Kim/Z. Cheimets/F. Szaraz (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
H. Darnall/E. Weissmann/P. Sequeira/C. Michaud/A. Hemmerle/N. Gamble/E. Stock/C. Cheng/A. Alperin (Cox)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
W. Short/A. Napolitano/G. Lambrakis/P. Inall/E. Uzgiris/E. Caruso/C. Dalen/E. Greene/M. Cunningham (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing, Inc (A)
S. Milman/E. Angert/E. Dupre/S. Swayze/b. hervey/K. Noonan/A. Martin/M. McAdams/E. McGee (Cox)
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Cobery/K. Benjamin/J. Sagl/H. Katz/A. Schneider/K. Mammola/S. Navsaria/C. Gomes/M. Johnson (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
L. Diranian/H. Rowe/A. Brzezenski/S. Rainville/C. McNeal/E. Svendsen/R. Clark/T. Trant/C. Cronin (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Blanchard/L. Johnson/I. Busch/E. Jaffe/J. Hooper/L. JHAMB/E. Andersen/A. Millspaugh/V. Fu (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
A. Zitzmann/C. Adams/J. Williams/C. Miljkovic/A. Hoffman/K. Mulcahy/I. Onbargi/K. Sill/A. Rosenbaum (Cox)
 
    Noble & Greenough School (A)
N. Maher/J. Do-Dai/C. Hanenberger/S. Lowry/O. Patz/K. Doyle/A. Perez/S. Coker/L. Dubois (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
L. Griffiths/P. Maharaj-Chamaa/J. Jia/L. Burstein/A. Aron/H. Rivest/J. Ducharme/T. Scolari/E. Dumeny (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Manhattan (A)
C. Ritz-Jack/G. Jenkins/E. Huntington/C. Berg/S. Cohen/A. Dudley/s. Trombone/Z. Duvalsaint/E. Rudin (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
E. Coyne/S. Coppola/K. Iuliano/A. Telesca/L. Caminiti/M. Kerrick/S. Mosconi/M. Moschetta/C. Cunningham (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
G. Gilbert/O. Hankey/J. McKenna/M. Roland/L. Sutter/A. mozingo/N. Sammarco/R. Boyle/C. Devine (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
T. Kendall-Green/C. Flanigon/M. Tremblay/D. Foreman/C. Schuckel/M. Mills/K. O'Brien/B. Walp/A. Azzam (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
L. Chohan/A. Tyne/A. DeNucci/I. Eliot/R. Zimmerman-Diaz/E. Lentino/J. Mizzi/I. Erickson/Q. Schrock (Cox)
 
26 MYNov8+ Mens Youth Novice 8+
15
27 WY2nd4x Womens Youth 2nd 4x
4
28 MY2nd4x Mens Youth 2nd 4x
7
29 WY2ndNov8+ Womens Youth 2nd Novice 8+
7
30 MY2ndNov8+ Mens Youth 2nd Novice 8+
7
31 WY3rd8+ Womens Youth 3rd 8+
6
32 MY3rd8+ Mens Youth 3rd 8+
6
33 WY2nd8+ Womens Youth 2nd 8+
8
34 MY2nd8+ Mens Youth 2nd 8+
11
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
A. Reiss/C. Brown/I. McCabe/O. Loeb/A. MacDonald/J. Wright/J. McNamara/W. Sosna/M. Aranow (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Pincus/A. Bauer/T. Girard/B. Chedekel/T. Dadagian/I. Rubin/K. Lu/G. Robinson/R. Weinberg (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    East Bay Rowing, Inc (A)
C. Troiano/J. Milman/J. Kustell/C. McDermott/O. Swayze/J. Lloyd/J. Bennett/S. Hayes/E. Swintak (Cox)
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
H. Zhang/C. Latch/L. Chamberlin/B. KATZ/E. Michaud/J. Klostermann Jr./M. Anderson/J. Katz/J. Wolpert (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
K. Pellerin/R. Sanchez/c. Leppard/L. Lowne/L. Lee/J. Bannister/P. Riley/J. Freed/J. Scrivens (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
D. Yang/K. Wu/A. Hall/T. Carr/N. Aycardi/J. Dignam/B. Abel/A. Or-Shahar/A. Bohenko (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
N. Woo/H. Dunham/Q. Cohen/D. Cavanaugh/O. Lee/J. Millspaugh/W. Goggins/J. Norrgard/C. Rosen (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
W. Dorion/G. Lopez-Paul/T. Brown/A. Kim/B. O'Donnell/C. Lawrence/A. Bruno/J. Stiel/L. McAndrews (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
N. Johnson/S. Rodgers/B. Goldstone/F. Thompson/N. Proll/N. Steedle/E. McDonald/D. Aggouras/A. Janoff (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
S. Herrmann/H. Gerard/N. Wang/m. banks/E. Andrade/E. Andreski/J. Fiala/A. Haazen/W. Twombly (Cox)
 
35 WYNov4+ Womens Youth Novice 4+
19
36 WYNov4+ Mens Youth Novice 4+
16
37 WNov2x Womens Novice 2x
13
38 MNov2x Mens Novice 2x
12
39 WU178+ Womens U17 8+
3
40 MU178+ Mens U17 8+
8
41 WY4- Womens Youth 4- (Exhibition)
1
42 MY4- Mens Youth 4- (Exhibition)
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change