USRowing Northeast Youth Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2018 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 19, 2018
1 WY1x Womens Youth 1x
20
2 MY1x Mens Youth 1x
12
3 WY2- Womens Youth 2-
8
4 MY2- Mens Youth 2-
13
5 WYLtwt2x Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
10
6 MYLtwt2x Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
14
7 WY2X Womens Youth 2x
12
8 MY2x Mens Youth 2x
15
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
J. Welborn/L. Abeln
 
    CRI- Row Boston (A)
R. Pease/D. Rao/
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A)
M. Hubbard/J. Louser/
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
B. Evans/L. Jenkins
 
    Great Bay Rowing (A)
B. Fream/j. landry
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
R. McManus/P. Ribbens
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Warshaw/A. Butler
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
N. Hooper/A. Simoneau
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
C. Scheurkogel/A. Abbruzzese
 
    Noank Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Colbath/F. Roberts
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
B. Moss/D. Anaya
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
L. Heger/M. Davis
 
    West Cambridge Rowing (A)
T. Winkler/J. Hodge
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
A. Williams/J. Sanzone
 
9 WYLtwt4+ Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
10
10 MYLtwt4+ Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
11
11 WY4+ Womens Youth 4+
16
12 MY4+ Mens Youth 4+
19
13 WY4x Womens Youth 4x
11
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
C. Perry/A. McDonald/E. McDonald/M. Rodriguez
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
B. Galloway/E. Urdang/J. Macrae/E. Petreski
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. Siegel/E. Brenner/G. Flanagan/I. Papov
 
    Great Bay Rowing (A)
A. McDonough/I. Cotrupi/I. Ozkurt/E. Thompson
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
C. Carrignan/N. Selmon/E. Iannantuoni/E. McRanor
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
E. Mohn/C. Segal/A. Bennitt/C. Tagliavia
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
 
    Noank Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Krupansky/K. Gilot/S. Beebe/H. Conlon
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
R. Lussier/A. Albro-Fisher/M. Missien/A. Paquette
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
H. Robinson/K. Williams/N. Joshi/H. Cliff
 
14 MY4x Mens Youth 4x
9
15 WYLtwt8+ Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
6
16 WY8+ Womens Youth 8+
12
17 MYLtwt8+ Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
5
18 MY8+ Mens Youth 8+
9
19 WInc2x Womens Inclusive 2x
1
20 MInc2x Mens Inclusive 2x
1
21 WYLtwt1x Womens Youth Ltwt 1x
8
22 MYLtwt1x Mens Youth Ltwt 1x
10
23 WY2nd4+ Womens Youth 2nd 4+
15
24 MY2nd4+ Mens Youth 2nd 4+
13
25 WYNov8+ Womens Youth Novice 8+
15
26 MYNov8+ Mens Youth Novice 8+
15
27 WY2nd4x Womens Youth 2nd 4x
4
28 MY2nd4x Mens Youth 2nd 4x
7
29 WY2ndNov8+ Womens Youth 2nd Novice 8+
7
30 MY2ndNov8+ Mens Youth 2nd Novice 8+
7
31 WY3rd8+ Womens Youth 3rd 8+
6
32 MY3rd8+ Mens Youth 3rd 8+
6
33 WY2nd8+ Womens Youth 2nd 8+
8
34 MY2nd8+ Mens Youth 2nd 8+
11
35 WYNov4+ Womens Youth Novice 4+
19
36 WYNov4+ Mens Youth Novice 4+
16
37 WNov2x Womens Novice 2x
13
38 MNov2x Mens Novice 2x
12
39 WU178+ Womens U17 8+
3
40 MU178+ Mens U17 8+
8
41 WY4- Womens Youth 4- (Exhibition)
1
42 MY4- Mens Youth 4- (Exhibition)
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change