USRowing Northeast Youth Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2018 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 19, 2018
1 WY1x Womens Youth 1x
20
2 MY1x Mens Youth 1x
12
3 WY2- Womens Youth 2-
8
4 MY2- Mens Youth 2-
13
5 WYLtwt2x Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
10
6 MYLtwt2x Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
14
7 WY2X Womens Youth 2x
12
8 MY2x Mens Youth 2x
15
9 WYLtwt4+ Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
10
10 MYLtwt4+ Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
11
11 WY4+ Womens Youth 4+
16
12 MY4+ Mens Youth 4+
19
13 WY4x Womens Youth 4x
11
14 MY4x Mens Youth 4x
9
15 WYLtwt8+ Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
6
16 WY8+ Womens Youth 8+
12
17 MYLtwt8+ Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
5
18 MY8+ Mens Youth 8+
9
19 WInc2x Womens Inclusive 2x
1
20 MInc2x Mens Inclusive 2x
1
21 WYLtwt1x Womens Youth Ltwt 1x
8
22 MYLtwt1x Mens Youth Ltwt 1x
10
23 WY2nd4+ Womens Youth 2nd 4+
15
24 MY2nd4+ Mens Youth 2nd 4+
13
25 WYNov8+ Womens Youth Novice 8+
15
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
l. thompson/A. Skehan/E. Alton/A. Weaver/E. Gromfin/D. Vanderpile/J. Kim/Z. Cheimets/F. Szaraz (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
H. Darnall/E. Weissmann/P. Sequeira/C. Michaud/A. Hemmerle/N. Gamble/E. Stock/C. Cheng/A. Alperin (Cox)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
W. Short/A. Napolitano/G. Lambrakis/P. Inall/E. Uzgiris/E. Caruso/C. Dalen/E. Greene/M. Cunningham (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing, Inc (A)
S. Milman/E. Angert/E. Dupre/S. Swayze/b. hervey/K. Noonan/A. Martin/M. McAdams/E. McGee (Cox)
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Cobery/K. Benjamin/J. Sagl/H. Katz/A. Schneider/K. Mammola/S. Navsaria/C. Gomes/M. Johnson (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
L. Diranian/H. Rowe/A. Brzezenski/S. Rainville/C. McNeal/E. Svendsen/R. Clark/T. Trant/C. Cronin (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Blanchard/L. Johnson/I. Busch/E. Jaffe/J. Hooper/L. JHAMB/E. Andersen/A. Millspaugh/V. Fu (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
A. Zitzmann/C. Adams/J. Williams/C. Miljkovic/A. Hoffman/K. Mulcahy/I. Onbargi/K. Sill/A. Rosenbaum (Cox)
 
    Noble & Greenough School (A)
N. Maher/J. Do-Dai/C. Hanenberger/S. Lowry/O. Patz/K. Doyle/A. Perez/S. Coker/L. Dubois (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
L. Griffiths/P. Maharaj-Chamaa/J. Jia/L. Burstein/A. Aron/H. Rivest/J. Ducharme/T. Scolari/E. Dumeny (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Manhattan (A)
C. Ritz-Jack/G. Jenkins/E. Huntington/C. Berg/S. Cohen/A. Dudley/s. Trombone/Z. Duvalsaint/E. Rudin (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
E. Coyne/S. Coppola/K. Iuliano/A. Telesca/L. Caminiti/M. Kerrick/S. Mosconi/M. Moschetta/C. Cunningham (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
G. Gilbert/O. Hankey/J. McKenna/M. Roland/L. Sutter/A. mozingo/N. Sammarco/R. Boyle/C. Devine (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
T. Kendall-Green/C. Flanigon/M. Tremblay/D. Foreman/C. Schuckel/M. Mills/K. O'Brien/B. Walp/A. Azzam (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
L. Chohan/A. Tyne/A. DeNucci/I. Eliot/R. Zimmerman-Diaz/E. Lentino/J. Mizzi/I. Erickson/Q. Schrock (Cox)
 
26 MYNov8+ Mens Youth Novice 8+
15
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
D. Francesconi/J. Eickelberg/C. Simko/A. McCurdy/C. Schwartz/M. Osborne/E. Barrett/M. Murphy/I. Mersky (Cox)/
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
T. Pelt/M. Hudgins/K. Reis/N. Butt/D. Millis/B. Roldan/M. Serrano/C. Strong/F. Huntress (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
T. Boone/M. Razanau/R. Bucaria/G. Gilfond/M. Gigliani/Z. Ojjeh/R. Yu/C. Ellis/K. Capparelle (Cox)
 
    King School (A)
G. Dowling/N. Carnavalla/T. Shiffman/J. Ross/C. Rubich/M. Carnavalla/N. Camacho/J. Murphy/s. hammoud (Cox)/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
S. Goodman/E. Guo/K. Dimitrov/D. THOM/D. Coles/P. Vigano/L. Stevenson/M. Mercado/B. Rosenbaum (Cox)
 
    Noble & Greenough School (A)
K. Bina/S. Wu/W. Lyons/Y. Mikhaylov/R. Swords/H. Theriault/V. Singh/L. Nawara/G. Rayev (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
X. Van Den Nieuwenhuizen/O. Ross/S. Marsan/D. Griffin/W. Randolph/N. Saldanha/C. Espinoza/T. Cooper/S. MacDonald (Cox)/
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
K. Zerbe/H. Joyner/C. Prast/C. Marino/M. Ciesla/C. Mendonca/J. Frankhauser/R. Bezores/A. Petrov (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
H. Knight/M. Jung/J. Fargnoli/E. Choos/D. Chung/D. Graham/T. Martin/N. Moore/A. Santiago (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
D. Roveto/K. Oktay/G. Fauver/M. Smith/J. Weld/T. Gough/L. Wenk/N. Briano/C. Henjes (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
N. Burke/M. Griffin/T. Walewski/A. DeWitt/S. Scheps/A. hanson/O. O'Brien/T. Chung/C. Hulina (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Marchiony/C. Langenhagen/B. Welcher/L. Zhu/J. Ballenger/L. DiCarlo/I. Levine/A. Vlasakov/D. Cai (Cox)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
D. Silvia/C. Thurow/A. Keefe/N. Connell/S. Kumar/B. Klostermann/S. Heil/N. Villare/U. Dass-Vattam (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
B. Lonergan/C. Meyer/J. Abelard/W. Dougherty/G. Chen/N. Marino/J. Coukos/N. Polnarev/K. Wagner (Cox)/
 
27 WY2nd4x Womens Youth 2nd 4x
4
28 MY2nd4x Mens Youth 2nd 4x
7
29 WY2ndNov8+ Womens Youth 2nd Novice 8+
7
30 MY2ndNov8+ Mens Youth 2nd Novice 8+
7
    Greenwich Crew (A)
O. Drinkall/X. Lee/C. Conner/M. Feenstra/M. Harkness/P. Nadig/S. Franks/H. Azrak/B. da Costa (Cox)
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
F. Anctil/C. Hannon/H. Harris/E. Hannon/C. Parilla/J. Lockhart/B. Smith/T. Burgess/S. Viele (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
A. Mc Sweeney/C. Alter/W. Madigan/M. Saunders/W. McCullough/L. Filor/O. Leites/B. Slater/A. Harris (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
N. Wey/K. Gassiraro/J. Lian/J. Utzschneider/T. Rogers/V. Lian/R. Yamaguchi/E. Wu/B. Zeng (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
R. Edkins/R. Wallace/M. Walding/J. Roath/L. Quisumbing/R. Marsh/L. Raskin/V. Santos/S. Terry (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
A. Erlandsen/W. McNally/I. Vytheswaran/A. golod/C. Humblias/P. McLaughlin/J. Schwartz/N. Krebs/I. Wright (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
M. Koffler/M. Hazard/D. Sanson/G. ter Haar/M. Bishop/L. Whiting/A. Fichtel/D. Gonzalez/D. Osborne (Cox)/
 
31 WY3rd8+ Womens Youth 3rd 8+
6
32 MY3rd8+ Mens Youth 3rd 8+
6
33 WY2nd8+ Womens Youth 2nd 8+
8
34 MY2nd8+ Mens Youth 2nd 8+
11
35 WYNov4+ Womens Youth Novice 4+
19
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
H. Kuklis/L. Tarantino/M. O'Neill/S. Cogan/A. Alperin (Cox)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
W. Short/P. Inall/G. Lambrakis/E. Greene/A. Triano (Cox)
 
    Eagle Hill School (A)
P. Carrona/C. Marvin/E. Spang/A. Balduzzi/A. LaConte (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
E. Wright/K. Watt/L. Carey/A. Weeks/K. Butt (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Blanchard/L. Johnson/J. Hooper/A. Millspaugh/V. Fu (Cox)
 
    King School (A)
S. Fishkin/M. Marra/O. Iudicone/S. Kadlick/E. Rizk (Cox)
 
    Manchester Rowing Alliance (A)
E. Perry/S. Eckerson/H. Martinelli/S. Fonseca/L. Law (Cox)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
M. Mark/E. Regan/V. Rego/E. Arias/S. Webber (Cox)/
 
    Noble & Greenough School (A)
P. Ducrest/A. McGrath/S. Asnis/H. Winslow/C. Fai (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
M. Hewitt/C. Blessing/n. garbarino/S. MacDonald/N. Saldanha (Cox)/
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
K. Leyden/J. Norbut/M. Swanson/L. Owens/R. Lyons (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Manhattan (A)
S. Cohen/C. Berg/E. Huntington/G. Jenkins/A. Perez (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Queens (A)
L. Diaz/N. Kathriner/N. Youngelson/G. Sanchez/I. Angeles (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
E. Kirk/A. Owens/J. Plink/A. Donnelly/C. Cunningham (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. French/L. Lesher/O. Magazino/L. Infantino/I. Sareen (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
T. Kendall-Green/L. Berry/J. Brandaleone/R. Lieb/T. Heilman (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
C. Kidder/J. Mckenney/K. Marshall/E. Pearson/Q. Schrock (Cox)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (B)
A. Rodrigues/H. Dineen/A. Hyatt/K. Majmudar/S. Chupka (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
M. Marshall/M. Teslya/j. lubarsky/A. Schulman/H. Scott (Cox)
 
36 WYNov4+ Mens Youth Novice 4+
16
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Galdston/J. Maalouf/G. Lyons/O. Arbili/D. Osborne (Cox)/
 
    Eagle Hill School (A)
F. Escobar/J. Santa Ana/F. McCoy/T. Sullivan/J. Lothamer (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing, Inc (A)
G. alexandre/J. Cohan/G. HODER/C. Nelson/E. McGee (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
J. Bierowski/A. Heslin/D. Leigland/D. Vahey/H. orourke (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
N. Navarrete/L. Young/R. Bulis/W. quinlan/K. Capparelle (Cox)
 
    King School (A)
N. Carnavalla/M. Carnavalla/T. Shiffman/J. Murphy/N. Camacho (Cox)
 
    Noble & Greenough School (A)
H. Patterson/D. Ayles/W. Moore/F. Harrington/G. Hayward (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
S. Marsan/C. Espinoza/D. Griffin/W. Randolph/N. Saldana (Cox)/
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
K. Zerbe/C. Marino/H. Joyner/C. Prast/A. Petrov (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
F. Weller/B. Elsen/J. Stanley/J. Ebers/C. Henjes (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
C. Pinzon/s. voskericyan/T. Dusek/M. McCubbin/C. Hulina (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Marchiony/C. Langenhagen/B. Welcher/L. Zhu/D. Cai (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (B)
S. Elder/S. Walsh/J. Magnus/A. Laverón Blanco/D. Roveto (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
J. Ballenger/L. DiCarlo/Z. Meyers/A. Weling/B. Zeng (Cox)
 
37 WNov2x Womens Novice 2x
13
38 MNov2x Mens Novice 2x
12
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
E. Camputo/A. Riney
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
A. Yao/L. Tassiello
 
    King School (A)
G. Dowling/N. Perez/
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Coolbeth/T. Patulak
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
X. Van Den Nieuwenhuizen/O. Ross/
 
    Row New York - Manhattan (A)
R. Taylor/G. Girardi
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
W. Norton/B. Regan
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
N. Wey/I. Levine
 
    King School (B)
J. Ross/T. Deegan/
 
    Row New York - Manhattan (B)
H. Elms/A. Schechter
 
    RowAmerica Rye (B)
J. Montalto/O. Nguyen
 
    RowAmerica Rye (C)
T. Allen/A. Harris
 
39 WU178+ Womens U17 8+
3
40 MU178+ Mens U17 8+
8
41 WY4- Womens Youth 4- (Exhibition)
1
42 MY4- Mens Youth 4- (Exhibition)
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change