USRowing Northeast Youth Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2018 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 19, 2018
1 WY1x Womens Youth 1x
20
2 MY1x Mens Youth 1x
12
3 WY2- Womens Youth 2-
8
4 MY2- Mens Youth 2-
13
5 WYLtwt2x Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
10
6 MYLtwt2x Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
14
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
D. Flagg/D. Choi
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
K. Yu/C. Clark
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
J. Leong/C. Ackerman
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
E. Mihok/L. Degl'Innocenti
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
H. Zinn/O. Sanchez
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
M. Kiselev/J. Stone
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
C. Dougal/a. ramos
 
    RowAmerica Greenwich (A)
J. Dunn/L. Mitchell
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
R. Quinn/M. Farnen
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Grieco/A. Poole
 
    West Cambridge Rowing (A)
D. Niles/M. Marchiony
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
J. Snyder/L. Mirabito
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
L. Gaitskell/J. Fay
 
    RowAmerica Greenwich (B)
J. O'Brien/J. McCann
 
7 WY2X Womens Youth 2x
12
8 MY2x Mens Youth 2x
15
9 WYLtwt4+ Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
10
10 MYLtwt4+ Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
11
11 WY4+ Womens Youth 4+
16
12 MY4+ Mens Youth 4+
19
13 WY4x Womens Youth 4x
11
14 MY4x Mens Youth 4x
9
15 WYLtwt8+ Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
6
16 WY8+ Womens Youth 8+
12
17 MYLtwt8+ Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
5
18 MY8+ Mens Youth 8+
9
19 WInc2x Womens Inclusive 2x
1
20 MInc2x Mens Inclusive 2x
1
21 WYLtwt1x Womens Youth Ltwt 1x
8
    Cape Cod Youth Rowing (A)
L. Fournier
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
V. Moda
 
    Lincoln School (A)
D. Bernier/
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Hatfield
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
G. Rizzo/
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy (A)
G. Vecchio
 
    RowAmerica Greenwich (A)
A. Ragals
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
L. Langlais
 
22 MYLtwt1x Mens Youth Ltwt 1x
10
    Great River Rowing
J. Osborne
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc.
O. Sanchez
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc.
H. Zinn
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc.
T. Boger-Hawkins
 
    Manchester Rowing Alliance
J. Clohecy
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association
T. Redpath/
 
    RowAmerica Greenwich
K. Otsuka
 
    West Cambridge Rowing
T. Green
 
    King School (A)
A. Knorr/
 
23 WY2nd4+ Womens Youth 2nd 4+
15
24 MY2nd4+ Mens Youth 2nd 4+
13
25 WYNov8+ Womens Youth Novice 8+
15
26 MYNov8+ Mens Youth Novice 8+
15
27 WY2nd4x Womens Youth 2nd 4x
4
28 MY2nd4x Mens Youth 2nd 4x
7
29 WY2ndNov8+ Womens Youth 2nd Novice 8+
7
30 MY2ndNov8+ Mens Youth 2nd Novice 8+
7
31 WY3rd8+ Womens Youth 3rd 8+
6
32 MY3rd8+ Mens Youth 3rd 8+
6
33 WY2nd8+ Womens Youth 2nd 8+
8
34 MY2nd8+ Mens Youth 2nd 8+
11
35 WYNov4+ Womens Youth Novice 4+
19
36 WYNov4+ Mens Youth Novice 4+
16
37 WNov2x Womens Novice 2x
13
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
S. Siegel/S. Delohery
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
C. Jackson/A. Crispino
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
E. Andersen/A. Wilkowski
 
    Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing (A)
C. Henderson/D. Belger/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
E. Gregory/A. Tucci
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
C. Blessing/M. Hewitt/
 
    RowAmerica Greenwich (A)
A. Dally/A. Ragals
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Schuckel/D. Foreman
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
J. Skor/C. Lenihan
 
    Great River Rowing (B)
M. Spisak/i. Komninakas
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
L. Plum/E. Davies
 
    RowAmerica Greenwich (B)
J. Fischer/A. DeVito
 
    Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing (O)
J. Ostrowski/M. Ostrowski/
 
38 MNov2x Mens Novice 2x
12
39 WU178+ Womens U17 8+
3
40 MU178+ Mens U17 8+
8
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
B. Ramsdell/G. Robinson/L. Keating/F. Avila/V. Shetty/J. Eickelberg/C. Sloane/W. Mungovan/R. Weinberg (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing, Inc (A)
D. Enos/O. Duvel/J. Mann/K. Tieu/P. Arnone/C. Clyne/C. Caliri/P. White/L. Scheibl (Cox)
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
J. Badara/K. Benjamin/K. Volpe/A. Das/T. Franko/B. Newcomb/E. Vallerie/A. Boudreau/A. Hepfer (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
Q. Cohen/D. Cavanaugh/R. Bucaria/G. Gilfond/M. Gigliani/Z. Ojjeh/T. Boone/M. Razanau/A. Chung (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
I. HOLMBERG/D. Seibold/B. Meese/J. Hynes/M. Aronsohn/K. Manii/C. Tovar/J. McLaughlin/K. TEHRANI (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
A. Crowell/C. Sferlazza/T. Andersen/A. Cooke/A. Stepnowsky/A. Hu/Z. Muraskin/T. Cooper/A. Yoon (Cox)/
 
    RowAmerica Greenwich (A)
J. Kovac/J. Ryb/R. Chan/S. Hermann/A. Sivamohan/J. O'Brien/J. Dunn/L. Mitchell/K. Griffith (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
M. Czebiniak/G. Escajadillo/T. Frank/c. dasilva/G. Truslow/W. Prescott/H. McGinness/J. Crehan/H. Benton (Cox)
 
41 WY4- Womens Youth 4- (Exhibition)
1
42 MY4- Mens Youth 4- (Exhibition)
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change