USRowing Southeast Masters Regional Championships
- Jun 23, 2018 To Jun 24, 2018
- sprint
- Lake Olmstead
- Augusta, GA (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2018 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, June 23, 2018 | |||||
1 | 7:00 AM | Mens Masters 2- | 2 |
||
2 | 7:10 AM | Womens Masters 2- | 1 |
||
3 | 7:20 AM | Mens PR1 Masters 1x | 0 |
||
4 | 7:25 AM | Womens PR1 Masters 1x | 0 |
||
5 | 7:30 AM | Mens PR2 Masters 1x | 0 |
||
6 | 7:35 AM | Womens PR2 Masters 1x | 0 |
||
7 | 7:40 AM | Mens PR3 Masters 1x | 0 |
||
8 | 8:00 AM | Womens Masters 4+ [All Categories] | 14 |
||
9 | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters 1x [All Categories] | 25 |
||
10 | 9:10 AM | Mens Novice 1x | 6 |
||
11 | 9:20 AM | Womens Novice 1x | 7 |
||
12 | 9:30 AM | Men's Masters 8+ [All Categories] | 7 |
||
13 | 9:40 AM | Womens Masters 1x [All Categories] | 14 |
||
14 | 10:10 AM | Mens Open 1x | 8 |
||
15 | 10:20 AM | Womens Open 1x | 3 |
||
16 | 10:40 AM | Mens Masters 4+ [All Categories] | 11 |
||
17 | 11:00 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 9 |
||
18 | 11:10 AM | Mens Masters Ltwt 2x [All Categories] | 2 |
||
19 | 11:30 AM | Womens Jr 1x | 2 |
||
20 | 11:40 AM | Mens Jr 1x | 2 |
||
21 | 11:50 AM | Womens Open Ltwt 1x | 0 |
||
22 | 12:20 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ [All Categories] | 11 |
||
23 | 12:30 PM | Mixed Family 2x | 3 |
||
24 | 12:40 PM | Mixed Masters 4+ [All Categories] | 6 |
||
25 | 12:50 PM | Womens Masters Ltwt 2x (all catagories) | 1 |
||
26 | 1:00 PM | Mens PR2 Inclusive Masters 2x | 0 |
||
27 | 1:10 PM | Womens PR2 Inclusive Masters 2x | 0 |
||
28 | 1:20 PM | Mens PR3 Inclusive Masters 2x | 1 |
||
29 | 1:30 PM | Womens PR3 Inclusive Masters 2x | 1 |
||
30 | 1:40 PM | Mens Open 4x | 6 |
||
Sunday, June 24, 2018 | |||||
31 | 7:00 AM | Mens PR3 Masters 2x | 0 |
||
32 | 7:10 AM | Womens PR3 Masters 2x | 0 |
||
33 | 7:30 AM | Mixed Masters 4x [All Categories] | 20 |
||
34 | 7:40 AM | Mens Open 2x | 2 |
||
35 | 7:50 AM | Mixed Jr 2x | 5 |
||
36 | 8:00 AM | Womens Open 4x | 3 |
||
37 | 8:20 AM | Mens Masters 2x [All Categories] | 17 |
||
38 | 8:50 AM | Womens Masters 4x [All Categories] | 14 |
||
39 | 9:00 AM | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x [All Categories] | 8 |
||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
E. Gurpinar
|
0.2 (30)
|
|||
Beaufort SC Rowing Club (A) |
S. Borgersen
|
57.6 (75)
|
|||
Cape Fear River Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Basquill/
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Catawba Yacht Club (A) |
T. Hensley
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. East
|
0.4 (31)
|
|||
North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center (A) |
M. Hebdon
|
0.6 (32)
|
|||
Cape Fear River Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
J. Bell/
|
46.2 (70)
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
D. Chiou
|
1.2 (34)
|
|||
40 | 9:30 AM | Womens Open 2x | 5 |
||
41 | 9:10 AM | Womens Jr 2x | 3 |
||
42 | 9:20 AM | Mens Jr 2x | 3 |
||
43 | 9:40 AM | Mens Open Ltwt 1x | 2 |
||
44 | 9:50 AM | Womens Masters 2x [All Categories] | 14 |
||
45 | 10:10 AM | Mens Masters 4x [All Categories] | 12 |
||
46 | 10:30 AM | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x [All Categories] | 4 |
||
47 | 10:40 AM | Mixed Masters 2x [All Categories] | 26 |
||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Steciuk/K. Stryker
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Cabrera/L. Leigh
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
J. Rogers/A. Nealon
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
G. Jannik/K. Aylward
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Cape Fear River Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Potter/E. Ford
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Catawba Yacht Club (A) |
P. Jeffrey/J. Moore
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Columbia Rowing Club (A) |
T. Beckenhauer/S. Broeker
|
0.8 (33)
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Mccallum/R. Whitbeck
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
P. Sutton/S. Heard
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Composite: Lookout, Beaufort SC (A) |
M. Weeks/H. Magnuson
|
31.2 (65)
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
D. Kuttelwascher/J. Cheij
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center (A) |
M. Hebdon/K. Hebdon
|
0.5 (32)
|
|||
Composite: Rocket City, Nashville (A) |
J. Robinson/L. Theiss
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
M. Bradley/C. Evans
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
M. Tourtellott/D. Hakim
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
C. Yeager/G. Abell
|
31.2 (65)
|
|||
Columbia Rowing Club (B) |
A. Rodriguez/S. Thoman
|
0.8 (33)
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B) |
J. Fisher/R. Conrad
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (B) |
R. Hoover/L. Delaney
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center (B) |
S. Bhalla/S. Callahan
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (B) |
M. Graves/S. Cowart
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (C) |
E. Huber/G. Walters
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C) |
J. Owens/B. Owens
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (C) |
L. Roehrich-Patrick/S. Patrick
|
32.9 (66)
|
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (D) |
W. Dow/N. White
|
34.6 (67)
|
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (E) |
J. Clarke/A. Schiewe
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
48 | 11:50 AM | Mixed PR2 Masters 2x | 0 |
||
49 | 12:00 PM | Mixed PR3 Masters 2x | 0 |
||
50 | 12:10 PM | Mixed PR3 Inclusive Masters 4+ | 0 |
||
51 | 12:30 PM | Parent Child 2x | 5 |
||
52 | 12:40 PM | Mens Open 2- | 3 |
||
53 | 12:50 PM | Womens Open 2- | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change