SRAA National Championships Regatta
- May 25, 2018 To May 26, 2018
- sprint
- Cooper River
- Pennsauken, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: Scholastic Rowing Association of America
- 2018 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 25, 2018 | |||||
1 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 2x | 9 |
|||
2 | Boys Ltwt Varsity 2x | 11 |
|||
3 | Girls JV 2x | 12 |
|||
4 | Boys JV 2x | 11 |
|||
5 | Girls Freshmen 8+ | 24 |
|||
6 | Boys Freshmen 8+ | 24 |
|||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
N. Schuerhoff/B. Najarro-Blancas/H. Babin/M. Posson/S. RALIS/B. Porterfield/A. Castellano/P. Kenny/J. Solomon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
L. Iannelli/F. Validiviezo/B. Iannelli/A. Abreu/D. Rugerio Mazzollo/E. Nguyen/Y. Khan/H. Parekh/S. Oneil (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baylor School (A) |
L. Barks/I. Waxenberg/P. Stultz/C. Young/M. Schaad/T. Anderson/J. Sanderson/E. Jenkins/L. Campos (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
A. Fox/N. Garcia-Amandi/D. Sanchez/A. Ferreiro/D. Morrissey/C. Carta/A. Pacios/G. Nguyen/D. Feal (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Canisius High School (A) |
N. Siwiec/D. Sass/B. Wilkens/J. Cross/J. Dietrich IV/A. Skakal/A. Monahan/M. Talty/C. Lyndaker (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) (A) |
O. O'Malley/B. Vogel/R. Walker/M. Kepler/A. Patton/l. shaffer/J. Henne/A. Gatti/S. Janaszek (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (A) |
C. delaBastide/R. Varley/H. PELUSO/z. leonard/J. Burke/G. Eller/R. Wrynn/C. Chu/T. Molgano (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
D. Wade/M. Jordan/B. McHugh/C. Prior/A. Foley/J. Murrer/J. Paterno/W. Jackson/J. Biondolillo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
L. Zapana/C. Buonanno/J. Manzo/L. Martin/D. Kaczmarczyk/E. DeBruyn/J. LEE/M. Norden/N. Galitsis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew (A) |
P. Fox/W. Thompson/L. Downing/R. Link/P. Gunther/M. Román-Pérez/L. Sanneman/T. Richardson/C. Shaheen (Cox)
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
G. Jiron/C. Callen/J. Hatheway/M. Wilken/A. Petersen/K. Weintraub/R. Thompson/N. Sheft/O. Goyer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
C. DeMouy/C. Goodyear/K. Comerford/A. Ramirez/M. Gallagher/B. Brown/H. Loome/P. Savarse, Jr./C. Jefferis (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
G. Rieke/B. Lustig/M. Forster/G. Spaeth/M. Lexa/A. Hancock/P. DeSouza/M. Bergmaier/C. Messinger (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
|
||||
McCallie School (A) |
M. Haynes/A. Williams/A. Grande/S. Turner/T. Yuan/J. Tessman/M. Beam/W. Moseley/T. Davidson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
G. Palmer/J. Butler Basner/B. Barnett/R. Shue/A. Ortiz/W. Mandanas/M. Wilson/O. Carson/K. Fan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
R. Phariss/D. Goldfrank/E. Coplan/C. Abrahams/C. DeSmith/J. Miller/B. Rose/V. de la Pena/T. Wilson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
D. Rodriguez/A. Siegelman/D. Garvey/P. Bertram/J. Kudel/A. Liu/B. Spain/G. Hall/I. Weingarten (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
J. Lehner/S. Smith/B. Hubbard/B. Fischer/D. Runas/L. Thompson/N. Martinez/E. Skope/I. Curran (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Redwood High School Boosters (A) |
H. Mills/J. Chase/M. Wagner/Z. Johnson/A. Pearson/S. Pigott/B. Auerbach/A. Walkeryee/J. Soevyn (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
P. Turk/M. Skubas/D. Bender/l. karetka/M. Kikta/N. Taylor/B. Bonifas/C. Hils/A. Robison (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
P. O'Connell/A. Kilgannon/C. Weiss/D. Fritz/T. Schrieber/J. Gorman/P. Lamb/P. McNamara/J. Sigmund (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
W. Holsinger/A. Welliver/g. deak/T. Wolfe/A. Vanek/V. Gu/P. Spofforth/M. Seiber/S. Wyzlic (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
J. Zitko/A. Audas/H. Starr/P. Godschalk/D. Alvaro/F. Berkhout/J. Kim/P. Koumbourlis/A. McUmber (Cox)/
|
|
|||
7 | Girls Freshmen 4x | 8 |
|||
8 | Boys Freshmen 4x | 9 |
|||
9 | Girls JV 4x | 10 |
|||
10 | Boys JV 4x | 11 |
|||
11 | Girls JV 4+ | 23 |
|||
12 | Boys JV 4+ | 24 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
J. Varela/A. Ramos/B. Monteiro/T. Hung/N. Vu (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
W. Van de Groep/J. Noh/M. Maddalon/K. Quinn/C. Bolles (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
J. Marengo/d. Tufankjian/H. Reck/E. Waldstein/S. Barranger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Broad Run Rowing (A) |
M. Galleher/A. Love/J. Vassar/C. Malone/E. Raterman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Canisius High School (A) |
C. Long/C. Sullivan/T. Feeney/W. Ezquerro/S. Sullivan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
|
||||
Culver Academies (A) |
C. Steck/J. Page/C. Jones/N. Cesarski/A. Coleman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
A. Coelho/J. Rodriguez/S. Reilly/J. Mclaughlin/A. Raggio (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew (A) |
E. Tobey/W. Varnell/A. Sanin/M. Fiorenza/H. Ryan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
N. Jeske/S. Fordham/G. Martinez/v. kondapavuluru/Y. Liu (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
H. Lund/C. Donahue/A. Formica-Wilsey/H. Williamson/J. Halfpenny (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Mermagen/S. Meador/C. Carrington/N. Simmers/S. Kang (Cox)/
|
|
|||
McCallie School (A) |
J. Braden/M. Grauley/N. Hmeljak/W. Bolin/M. Negus (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
C. Masterson/D. Ford/M. Hamblin/M. Valentino/H. Haydinger (Cox)/
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
K. Florida/L. Figlioli/P. Brachmann/N. Barkoff/D. Nielson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Riverdale Country School (A) |
N. McDonald/D. Slamowitz/J. Abramson/C. Onesti/B. Kaufman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
J. Keller/D. Lewis/Z. Johnson/K. Repetto/C. Henjes (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
A. Kiernan/B. Diettrich/B. Oskin/J. Reeder/I. Romanzo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. John's Jesuit High School (A) |
|
||||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
L. McDevitt/R. Raics/J. Robins/M. Ellis/B. Kravitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
N. Liston/R. Thomas/J. Elliott/A. O'Brien/A. Shields (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
J. Rebillard/M. Levinson/A. Landaiche/N. Peyton/M. Peter (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
J. Berkman/W. Griffiths/T. Laporta/E. Brabson/A. Tornetta (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A) |
Z. Bowers/J. Puglisi/R. Caughey/E. McClintock/W. Goudie (Cox)/
|
|
|||
13 | Girls JV 8+ | 24 |
|||
14 | Boys JV 8+ | 24 |
|||
15 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
16 | Boys Ltwt Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
17 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 21 |
|||
18 | Boys Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 17 |
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
Y. Parekh/N. Bloom/G. Walters/S. Alzate/T. Manera (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
N. Casariego/B. Feal/C. Mullins/O. Baella/C. Rodriguez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
J. Curley/B. Cornelius/J. Spitza/T. Mendenhall/R. Dubberly (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Canisius High School (A) |
R. Walter/W. Herzog/N. Sass/C. Korn/G. Weckerle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
N. Tennesen/G. LIASHKEVICH/T. Avallone/J. Cehlar/J. Gosse (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew (A) |
J. Williams/N. Peot/A. Bayz/S. Carroll-Gavula/D. Arrigan (Cox)
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
A. Balaraju/A. Barrow/D. McEwen/L. Bincarousky/I. Román (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Ghost Preparatory School (A) |
A. Danna/A. Bell/T. Geib/A. Dattilo/S. Hicks (Cox)/
|
|
|||
JEB Stuart High School (A) |
M. Ferrell/R. Sidney/B. Tran/N. Taylor/C. Reze (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
E. Adames/A. Santiago/A. Navas/G. DosSantos/A. Castelo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
O. Verrill/A. Klein/M. Boyle/R. Rosato/A. Carabello (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
G. Menke/A. Hom/B. Weisberg/M. khalifa/A. Kim (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Montgomery Bell Academy (A) |
|
||||
Norfolk Academy Rowing (A) |
P. McNider/G. Randolph/W. Klena/D. Rodgers/C. Debbas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
A. Gullo/M. Crispell/C. Hernandez/R. De Lorenzo/A. Hermoso (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
C. McAndrew/J. Lally/M. Bender/B. Donelon/C. Hoban (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
N. Edwards/R. Sullivan/M. McCarthy/D. Waite/Q. Burns (Cox)
|
|
|||
19 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 12 |
|||
20 | Boys Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 16 |
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
J. Rodriguez/H. Prindle/I. Cabrera/D. Giacosa/S. Brennan/A. Garcia-Chacon/C. Huembes/A. Pacios/K. Bjorkman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
M. PARTRIDGE/L. Gaitan/H. Snyder/D. Bailey/M. Ruland/J. McCormick/A. Kippenhan/N. Lindley/N. Ozioli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Canisius High School (A) |
J. Oh/A. Adams/Z. Porter/M. Battaglia/K. Flynn/J. Mueller/A. Fatta/Z. Mecca/O. Wittmann (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
K. Wicklund/P. Hegel/P. Piperno/T. O'Boyle/J. Bogdan/Z. demello/Z. Kramer/A. Kwon/F. Wright (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fordham Preparatory School (A) |
C. PADILLA/J. Chung/D. Hamilton/J. Petrozzi/C. Kwas/R. Pere/C. Cosenza/A. whelan/J. Tomsen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew (A) |
C. Morrison/A. Borjas/C. Chan/Z. Klebes/E. Kessmeier/R. Hood/J. Calogero/C. Donnelly/A. Jopeck (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
W. Ernst/T. DeLuca/T. Nagle/D. Horan/Z. Reinhardt/H. Sloan/D. Comerford/D. Junkin/M. Fabrizio (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Montgomery Bell Academy (A) |
|
||||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
C. Glew/Q. Ragusi/J. Payne/E. Prendergast/J. Fox/D. Joyce/S. Fogel/V. Sorano/G. Schmelter (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
J. Frishman/R. Conklyn/B. Meandro/M. Ching/J. Janson/A. Davis/N. Palmer/T. Ciatto/N. Pepper (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
Q. grieco/H. Fulton/C. Dennis/E. Schmid/Z. Gerhardt/T. Wurtmann/j. kelly/M. McGourty/N. Dahlen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
G. Zappariello/C. Browne/S. Carlin/C. Dragovits/T. Lunt/C. Schiela/P. Tsikouras/S. Donio/J. Defoney (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius College Prep (A) |
O. Veit/C. Young/C. Veit/B. Carter/M. Lenox/J. Murphy/T. Quach/R. SANTOS/C. Francesconi (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
D. Turk/V. Yavornitzky/T. Egan/B. Lavelle/M. Ramba/N. Yavornitzky/S. Breen/L. Calabrese/N. Showman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
Q. Sullivan/A. McGuigan/B. Kayes/S. Porreca/M. Glynn/S. McFadden/S. Ortiz-Landazabal/W. Zsembik/C. Thompson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
P. Ardanz/D. Ragno/C. Ross/B. Liriano/J. Cruciani/S. Imbornone/J. Rubino/S. Emmert/J. Halligan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
21 | Girls Varsity Second 8+ | 16 |
|||
22 | Boys Varsity Second 8+ | 18 |
|||
23 | Girls Varsity 1x | 18 |
|||
24 | Boys Varsity 1x | 17 |
|||
25 | Girls Varsity 2x | 15 |
|||
26 | Boys Varsity 2x | 11 |
|||
27 | Girls Varsity 4x | 7 |
|||
28 | Boys Varsity 4x | 12 |
|||
29 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 30 |
|||
30 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 33 |
|||
31 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 31 |
|||
32 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 30 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change