SRAA National Championships Regatta
- May 25, 2018 To May 26, 2018
- sprint
- Cooper River
- Pennsauken, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: Scholastic Rowing Association of America
- 2018 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 25, 2018 | |||||
1 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 2x | 9 |
|||
2 | Boys Ltwt Varsity 2x | 11 |
|||
3 | Girls JV 2x | 12 |
|||
4 | Boys JV 2x | 11 |
|||
5 | Girls Freshmen 8+ | 24 |
|||
6 | Boys Freshmen 8+ | 24 |
|||
7 | Girls Freshmen 4x | 8 |
|||
8 | Boys Freshmen 4x | 9 |
|||
9 | Girls JV 4x | 10 |
|||
10 | Boys JV 4x | 11 |
|||
11 | Girls JV 4+ | 23 |
|||
12 | Boys JV 4+ | 24 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
J. Varela/A. Ramos/B. Monteiro/T. Hung/N. Vu (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
W. Van de Groep/J. Noh/M. Maddalon/K. Quinn/C. Bolles (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
J. Marengo/d. Tufankjian/H. Reck/E. Waldstein/S. Barranger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Broad Run Rowing (A) |
M. Galleher/A. Love/J. Vassar/C. Malone/E. Raterman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Canisius High School (A) |
C. Long/C. Sullivan/T. Feeney/W. Ezquerro/S. Sullivan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
|
||||
Culver Academies (A) |
C. Steck/J. Page/C. Jones/N. Cesarski/A. Coleman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
A. Coelho/J. Rodriguez/S. Reilly/J. Mclaughlin/A. Raggio (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew (A) |
E. Tobey/W. Varnell/A. Sanin/M. Fiorenza/H. Ryan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
N. Jeske/S. Fordham/G. Martinez/v. kondapavuluru/Y. Liu (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
H. Lund/C. Donahue/A. Formica-Wilsey/H. Williamson/J. Halfpenny (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Mermagen/S. Meador/C. Carrington/N. Simmers/S. Kang (Cox)/
|
|
|||
McCallie School (A) |
J. Braden/M. Grauley/N. Hmeljak/W. Bolin/M. Negus (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
C. Masterson/D. Ford/M. Hamblin/M. Valentino/H. Haydinger (Cox)/
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
K. Florida/L. Figlioli/P. Brachmann/N. Barkoff/D. Nielson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Riverdale Country School (A) |
N. McDonald/D. Slamowitz/J. Abramson/C. Onesti/B. Kaufman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
J. Keller/D. Lewis/Z. Johnson/K. Repetto/C. Henjes (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
A. Kiernan/B. Diettrich/B. Oskin/J. Reeder/I. Romanzo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. John's Jesuit High School (A) |
|
||||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
L. McDevitt/R. Raics/J. Robins/M. Ellis/B. Kravitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
N. Liston/R. Thomas/J. Elliott/A. O'Brien/A. Shields (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
J. Rebillard/M. Levinson/A. Landaiche/N. Peyton/M. Peter (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
J. Berkman/W. Griffiths/T. Laporta/E. Brabson/A. Tornetta (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A) |
Z. Bowers/J. Puglisi/R. Caughey/E. McClintock/W. Goudie (Cox)/
|
|
|||
13 | Girls JV 8+ | 24 |
|||
14 | Boys JV 8+ | 24 |
|||
15 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
16 | Boys Ltwt Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
17 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 21 |
|||
18 | Boys Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 17 |
|||
19 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 12 |
|||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
A. Elkins/C. Marsh/A. Guynn/F. Brock/A. Browand/A. Hill/L. Arnold/C. Surratt/C. Goodman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A) |
M. Smith/A. Geogerian/S. Westbrook/G. Crosby/M. Rauch/A. Stewart/R. Loeber/C. Robertson/M. Hawkins (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Renier/A. Wathen/E. Carrion/L. Richoux/H. Warman/S. Boston/A. Cys/G. Echevarria/I. Ferrin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
P. Beck/A. Coleman-Plante/S. Lapin/M. Donoghue/M. Katzen/M. Klein/T. Trentacoste/P. Stricker/E. Trentacoste (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
T. Gross/J. Caffrey/G. Robinson/E. Ghattas/M. Beck/S. Thayer/G. Ridgway/C. Gitsas/S. Schmidt (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
M. Lyons/E. Kim/I. Caton/V. Papadakos/A. Crewe/K. Wu/M. Fournaris/J. Mason/N. Carpentiere (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
K. Healy/M. Sandquist/L. Vesey/C. Broderick/N. Hogan/H. Blatney/M. Ciolko/S. McKernan/A. Schwenger (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Nardin Academy Crew (A) |
M. Beyer/E. Huber/A. Cudeck/S. Vanner/S. Ruh/C. Yoshida/S. Smith/S. Anain/E. Cryan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
M. Castle/T. Ellis/R. Chavali/J. Dalakos/N. Chu/J. Lasek/S. Vernooy/S. Davenport/S. Harper (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
E. Guido/R. Mack/A. Schmidt/C. Dougherty/R. Dubbs/M. Wisham/K. Coffey/A. Lopez/M. Siciensky (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
L. Staudacher/A. Kinstle/P. Brom/K. Gillette/R. Sears/C. McMahon/S. Stauffer/A. Sundman/M. Gannon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
J. Hissong/J. Kim/M. Korn/M. Rowe/R. Smith/G. Schneider/K. Taheri/K. Howard/H. Cole (Cox)/
|
|
|||
20 | Boys Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 16 |
|||
21 | Girls Varsity Second 8+ | 16 |
|||
22 | Boys Varsity Second 8+ | 18 |
|||
23 | Girls Varsity 1x | 18 |
|||
24 | Boys Varsity 1x | 17 |
|||
25 | Girls Varsity 2x | 15 |
|||
26 | Boys Varsity 2x | 11 |
|||
27 | Girls Varsity 4x | 7 |
|||
28 | Boys Varsity 4x | 12 |
|||
29 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 30 |
|||
30 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 33 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
P. Gosalia/H. Patel/W. Sproule/J. Simon/B. Tailor (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
S. Psaltis-Ivanis/C. McGivern/I. Willmore/J. Souza/M. Gleeson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
S. Theroulde/J. Gould/B. Gould/S. Bestany/J. Deegan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
G. Shell/W. van de Groep/C. Giles/B. Showalter/J. Derrick (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
J. Marengo/R. Console/J. MUELLER/T. Walsh/S. Barranger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
A. Berry/L. Bailey/T. Roque/R. Reddix/T. Dittmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
L. Junkermann/M. Cavallaro/Z. Kreider/E. Huang/A. Cobb (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
N. Aronow/M. Bigger/J. Kim/A. Milhim/D. Margolis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
E. Mortati/P. Rice/M. Mostafa/S. Solazzo/J. Kelso (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
J. Pickard/J. Shobe/A. Perez/J. Dorner/A. CariƱo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A) |
B. Peters/D. DeNoble/R. McMahon/B. Holder/Z. Nichols (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fordham Preparatory School (A) |
E. Patti/G. Stephanz/R. Doyle/J. Ringelstein/A. Marciano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
R. Romano/R. Stankovich/B. Beasley/B. Bremer/D. Banister (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Holy Ghost Preparatory School (A) |
S. Donohue/N. Braun/A. Cancelliere/J. Boyle/G. Bautz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
A. Bautista/C. Da Silva/E. Chavez/M. Bedon/B. Bello (Cox)/
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
G. Hamilton/P. Caufield/J. Schwarz/J. Singletary/T. Dotger (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Cochran/J. Palomino/J. Julich/J. Sauter/D. meador (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
J. Wootton/L. Birch/A. Balciunas/J. Park/D. Sher (Cox)
|
|
|||
McCallie School (A) |
P. Pedigo/H. Wagnon/R. Coney/R. Moore/R. Naik (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Nichols School (A) |
Z. Berzon/M. Berdysiak/N. DANIELS/M. Battin/K. Bean (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
M. Scorsone/J. Gavilanes/P. Schaefer/K. Yanes/C. Scorsone (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
A. Ragan/D. Christian/A. Groff/A. Thompson/A. Seeger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
Z. Rizzuto-Flancbaum/w. li/P. Cornelius/O. Finlay/M. Kaushik (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
H. Quinn-Pasin/M. CISNEROS/T. Maday/M. Powers/r. prendergast (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew (A) |
J. Itzhak/D. DiScenza/J. Grimison/O. Prinsen-Balu/M. Perakes (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
D. Waite/A. Ventresca/I. Franco/N. Edwards/S. Avellino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Suffern High School (A) |
|
||||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
A. Miller/G. klotz/C. Stec/J. Adkins/L. Keslar (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
I. Reape/J. PUSEY/W. Stavropoulos/O. Maier/S. Kresge (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
J. Costello/A. Leavy/D. McKay/T. Scheuritzel/N. Liu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
N. Belvin/R. Cameron/B. Wierzbanowski/R. Capitan/L. Faris (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A) |
C. Bowers/C. Labonski/D. Gottron/B. McKaig/A. Mahany (Cox)/
|
|
|||
31 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 31 |
|||
32 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 30 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change