SRAA National Championships Regatta
- May 25, 2018 To May 26, 2018
- sprint
- Cooper River
- Pennsauken, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: Scholastic Rowing Association of America
- 2018 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 25, 2018 | |||||
1 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 2x | 9 |
|||
2 | Boys Ltwt Varsity 2x | 11 |
|||
3 | Girls JV 2x | 12 |
|||
4 | Boys JV 2x | 11 |
|||
5 | Girls Freshmen 8+ | 24 |
|||
6 | Boys Freshmen 8+ | 24 |
|||
7 | Girls Freshmen 4x | 8 |
|||
8 | Boys Freshmen 4x | 9 |
|||
9 | Girls JV 4x | 10 |
|||
10 | Boys JV 4x | 11 |
|||
11 | Girls JV 4+ | 23 |
|||
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Baldwinsville Crew Team (A) |
A. Criss/E. Mordaunt/G. Skapura/H. Norton/S. VanAuken (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
J. Saylor/A. Ellinor/M. Gorsky/J. Miller/N. Pastore (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
K. DeWitt/S. Burghardt/J. Wheeler/S. Schmidt/R. Kolen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
C. Bailey/M. Gaudet/C. Thompson/D. Manzano/J. Thomas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Buffalo Seminary (A) |
R. Griffin/E. Hammel/A. Casey/J. Napier/I. Finkbeiner (Cox)
|
|
|||
City Honors Crew (A) |
L. Lettieri/K. Connolly/K. Mahoney/M. Fuller/H. Murphy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
H. Wilkerson/A. Yannone/G. Algeri/J. Maioriello/H. Morgan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Episcopal High School -Virginia (A) |
G. Shiverick/R. Jamieson/S. Lewis/C. Faris/S. Faires (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Girls Preparatory School (A) |
A. Carroll/M. Ballenger/C. Compton/E. Swann/E. Kline (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
H. Maskery/I. DeKluyver/A. Egan/G. Miller/J. Noah (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
R. Fuchs/C. Yagodich/R. Levit/M. Fitzpatrick/E. Duffy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Holton-Arms School (A) |
L. Beckman/N. Carter/S. Gerlein/E. Cilluffo/E. Tucker (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
A. Haas/D. Levine/V. Frusone/E. GARCIA/C. Cohen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
C. Lawson/B. Ferry/K. Squadrito/M. McGreevey/S. Bernal (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club (A) |
M. O'Matz/S. Gorecki/A. Toader/M. Agostinelli/A. Campbell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
S. Morris/S. Quinn/F. Hackett/K. McNulty/J. Matejka (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
D. La Rosa/A. Scarpelli/M. Mankowich/G. Gugliuzza/J. Spitz (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
E. Burghardt/A. Martschenko/K. Kost/S. Couch/M. Dolinh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (A) |
A. Jacques/A. Sullivan/M. Marrero/A. Rios/N. Couture (Cox)/
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
S. Calabrese/N. Miklos/J. Cahn/C. Zagara/K. Basilion (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A) |
C. Elkes/A. Edison/A. Hoffman/S. Kimmel/S. DiFrank (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | Boys JV 4+ | 24 |
|||
13 | Girls JV 8+ | 24 |
|||
14 | Boys JV 8+ | 24 |
|||
15 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
16 | Boys Ltwt Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
17 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 21 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
C. Reed/A. Contino/E. Daniels/F. Palacio/C. DeWolfe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A) |
G. Driscoll/G. Magnoni/Z. Wasson/M. Schwartz/O. Petrine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
M. Yagodich/I. BLANCHARD/K. Dedes/G. Smithwick/S. Sperling (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
C. Frye/S. Wolfson/A. Chester/Q. Terrones/A. Nguyen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
S. Pancoe/I. Mehta/S. Henisz/L. Nehez/G. Schwartz (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
A. Sack/O. Sutor/A. ASTILLERO/K. Anderson/J. Levy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
M. Givens/S. Warshaw/R. Rawson/D. Liddell/L. Fedewa (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
K. Miller/D. Apostolou/F. Flood/H. Morris/A. Goodwin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
T. Gregitis/C. Kwapinski/P. DeVlieger/E. Welch/C. Wendel (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
E. Kaloudis/S. Schulman/K. Adleman/D. Task/E. Hayes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
M. Donato/K. Roberts/M. Scanlon/C. Kyle/E. Valencia (Cox)/
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
E. Axelrod/L. Feinerman/C. Melgard/J. Economos/L. Chiu (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
E. Veltre/S. Abernovich/S. Timchak/J. Ariola/A. Nguyen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
K. Fukahori/H. McCall/E. Machi/A. Alperi/S. thompson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A) |
A. Zapata-Bermudez/M. McAliney/E. McAliney/E. Daino/H. Tette (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Poughkeepsie High School (A) |
K. Cwik/Y. Martinez/J. Garvin/V. Horner/H. Raizman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
J. Spray/C. Mulder/L. Fogel/T. Stearns/J. Weitzman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
E. Fox/C. Egan/H. Zerman/K. Turner/S. Gallo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
R. Moran/A. Dean/A. Holman/Y. Lee/J. Boschert (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Villa Joseph Marie High School (A) |
K. Musial/C. Maloney/A. Pennett/S. Abdalla/K. Kirshe (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
A. Kotliarov/A. Henkle/G. Peterson/L. Frederick/P. Michos (Cox)
|
|
|||
18 | Boys Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 17 |
|||
19 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 12 |
|||
20 | Boys Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 16 |
|||
21 | Girls Varsity Second 8+ | 16 |
|||
22 | Boys Varsity Second 8+ | 18 |
|||
23 | Girls Varsity 1x | 18 |
|||
24 | Boys Varsity 1x | 17 |
|||
25 | Girls Varsity 2x | 15 |
|||
26 | Boys Varsity 2x | 11 |
|||
27 | Girls Varsity 4x | 7 |
|||
28 | Boys Varsity 4x | 12 |
|||
29 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 30 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
G. Gonzalez/E. Karovic/M. DeStefani/V. Axelsson/K. Walls (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
J. Love/T. McMahon/H. Barnett/H. Ji/C. Sterman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
G. Salvati/N. Mariani/E. Barbieri/S. Burghardt/V. Penza (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
O. Oudkirk/D. Moore/L. de los Heros de Uriarte/S. Crockett/R. Dixon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Cody/I. Hamilton/S. Insinga/A. Futter/C. Farahani (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
G. Vaughn/H. Walsh/K. McRae/S. Panek/B. Wieand (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
K. Diggins/F. Hewitt/A. Hendriks/B. Ferra/I. Bejaran (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Emma Willard School (A) |
C. Kershaw/G. Mitzen/J. Flynn/K. Redmond/Z. O'Bryon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Girls Preparatory School (A) |
A. Smith/L. Brown/O. Evans/R. Guhde/A. Oglesby (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
A. Rowling/R. McDonnell/L. Leimkuhler/L. Mersky/J. Hoff (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
E. Greenhalgh/A. Rieser/M. Ling/G. McDonogh-Wong/N. Skorupski (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Holton-Arms School (A) |
A. Mendelsohn/L. Schmandt/K. Adams/D. Bond/A. Ballard (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
C. TUOHY/A. Koch/M. Koch/D. Dooley/V. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
L. Jiron/A. Kuhn/M. Geib/V. Lanning/E. deBorja (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
T. Kuligowski/H. Chambers/E. Elkas/M. Uitz/E. Zeng (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
A. Edwards/E. Spaeth/M. Simpson/E. Nates/M. Cohan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
E. Kiley/R. Corcoran/a. panzone/G. Dreyer/A. Miller (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
I. Begley/C. Hecht/E. Braun/S. Lamb/C. Mattioli (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
M. Pitera/B. Kaz/K. Mihalis/I. Wastler/C. Rosenberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nardin Academy Crew (A) |
L. Dietrich/K. Bauer/C. Dwyer/J. Stoll/E. Sabio (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
M. Mackle/M. Moraski/A. Feaster/B. Benda/D. Swan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Riverdale Country School (A) |
E. Norum/S. Simpson/S. Good/U. Darrell/E. Hort (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
E. Loveless/L. Cisco/E. Lassig/H. powers/C. Perini (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Schoen/M. O'Brien-Smart/M. Gregoire/E. Horak/M. Nagarkatte (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
A. Zurawski/M. Grant/S. Houser/j. Panstares/K. Hinton (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew (A) |
a. thull/M. spires/M. Cassell/S. Spicer/K. Wahl (Cox)
|
|
|||
South County Crew Club (A) |
J. Connelie/A. Taradash/C. Yeargin/M. Griffin/C. Harrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
E. Puckett/T. Green/J. Long/A. Cooper/E. MacMonigle (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
B. Horine/c. Hutter/E. WORTH/M. Welsch/R. Fiala (Cox)/
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
C. Lane/G. Calogero/S. Pierson/M. Gilmartin/B. Hawley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
30 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 33 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
P. Gosalia/H. Patel/W. Sproule/J. Simon/B. Tailor (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
S. Psaltis-Ivanis/C. McGivern/I. Willmore/J. Souza/M. Gleeson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
S. Theroulde/J. Gould/B. Gould/S. Bestany/J. Deegan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
G. Shell/W. van de Groep/C. Giles/B. Showalter/J. Derrick (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
J. Marengo/R. Console/J. MUELLER/T. Walsh/S. Barranger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
A. Berry/L. Bailey/T. Roque/R. Reddix/T. Dittmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
L. Junkermann/M. Cavallaro/Z. Kreider/E. Huang/A. Cobb (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
N. Aronow/M. Bigger/J. Kim/A. Milhim/D. Margolis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
E. Mortati/P. Rice/M. Mostafa/S. Solazzo/J. Kelso (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
J. Pickard/J. Shobe/A. Perez/J. Dorner/A. CariƱo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A) |
B. Peters/D. DeNoble/R. McMahon/B. Holder/Z. Nichols (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fordham Preparatory School (A) |
E. Patti/G. Stephanz/R. Doyle/J. Ringelstein/A. Marciano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
R. Romano/R. Stankovich/B. Beasley/B. Bremer/D. Banister (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Holy Ghost Preparatory School (A) |
S. Donohue/N. Braun/A. Cancelliere/J. Boyle/G. Bautz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
A. Bautista/C. Da Silva/E. Chavez/M. Bedon/B. Bello (Cox)/
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
G. Hamilton/P. Caufield/J. Schwarz/J. Singletary/T. Dotger (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Cochran/J. Palomino/J. Julich/J. Sauter/D. meador (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
J. Wootton/L. Birch/A. Balciunas/J. Park/D. Sher (Cox)
|
|
|||
McCallie School (A) |
P. Pedigo/H. Wagnon/R. Coney/R. Moore/R. Naik (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Nichols School (A) |
Z. Berzon/M. Berdysiak/N. DANIELS/M. Battin/K. Bean (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
M. Scorsone/J. Gavilanes/P. Schaefer/K. Yanes/C. Scorsone (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
A. Ragan/D. Christian/A. Groff/A. Thompson/A. Seeger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
Z. Rizzuto-Flancbaum/w. li/P. Cornelius/O. Finlay/M. Kaushik (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
H. Quinn-Pasin/M. CISNEROS/T. Maday/M. Powers/r. prendergast (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew (A) |
J. Itzhak/D. DiScenza/J. Grimison/O. Prinsen-Balu/M. Perakes (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
D. Waite/A. Ventresca/I. Franco/N. Edwards/S. Avellino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Suffern High School (A) |
|
||||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
A. Miller/G. klotz/C. Stec/J. Adkins/L. Keslar (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
I. Reape/J. PUSEY/W. Stavropoulos/O. Maier/S. Kresge (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
J. Costello/A. Leavy/D. McKay/T. Scheuritzel/N. Liu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
N. Belvin/R. Cameron/B. Wierzbanowski/R. Capitan/L. Faris (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A) |
C. Bowers/C. Labonski/D. Gottron/B. McKaig/A. Mahany (Cox)/
|
|
|||
31 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 31 |
|||
32 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 30 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change