SRAA National Championships Regatta
- May 25, 2018 To May 26, 2018
- sprint
- Cooper River
- Pennsauken, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: Scholastic Rowing Association of America
- 2018 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 25, 2018 | |||||
1 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 2x | 9 |
|||
2 | Boys Ltwt Varsity 2x | 11 |
|||
3 | Girls JV 2x | 12 |
|||
4 | Boys JV 2x | 11 |
|||
5 | Girls Freshmen 8+ | 24 |
|||
6 | Boys Freshmen 8+ | 24 |
|||
7 | Girls Freshmen 4x | 8 |
|||
8 | Boys Freshmen 4x | 9 |
|||
9 | Girls JV 4x | 10 |
|||
10 | Boys JV 4x | 11 |
|||
11 | Girls JV 4+ | 23 |
|||
12 | Boys JV 4+ | 24 |
|||
13 | Girls JV 8+ | 24 |
|||
14 | Boys JV 8+ | 24 |
|||
15 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
16 | Boys Ltwt Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
17 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 21 |
|||
18 | Boys Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 17 |
|||
19 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 12 |
|||
20 | Boys Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 16 |
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
J. Rodriguez/H. Prindle/I. Cabrera/D. Giacosa/S. Brennan/A. Garcia-Chacon/C. Huembes/A. Pacios/K. Bjorkman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
M. PARTRIDGE/L. Gaitan/H. Snyder/D. Bailey/M. Ruland/J. McCormick/A. Kippenhan/N. Lindley/N. Ozioli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Canisius High School (A) |
J. Oh/A. Adams/Z. Porter/M. Battaglia/K. Flynn/J. Mueller/A. Fatta/Z. Mecca/O. Wittmann (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
K. Wicklund/P. Hegel/P. Piperno/T. O'Boyle/J. Bogdan/Z. demello/Z. Kramer/A. Kwon/F. Wright (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fordham Preparatory School (A) |
C. PADILLA/J. Chung/D. Hamilton/J. Petrozzi/C. Kwas/R. Pere/C. Cosenza/A. whelan/J. Tomsen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew (A) |
C. Morrison/A. Borjas/C. Chan/Z. Klebes/E. Kessmeier/R. Hood/J. Calogero/C. Donnelly/A. Jopeck (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
W. Ernst/T. DeLuca/T. Nagle/D. Horan/Z. Reinhardt/H. Sloan/D. Comerford/D. Junkin/M. Fabrizio (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Montgomery Bell Academy (A) |
|
||||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
C. Glew/Q. Ragusi/J. Payne/E. Prendergast/J. Fox/D. Joyce/S. Fogel/V. Sorano/G. Schmelter (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
J. Frishman/R. Conklyn/B. Meandro/M. Ching/J. Janson/A. Davis/N. Palmer/T. Ciatto/N. Pepper (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
Q. grieco/H. Fulton/C. Dennis/E. Schmid/Z. Gerhardt/T. Wurtmann/j. kelly/M. McGourty/N. Dahlen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
G. Zappariello/C. Browne/S. Carlin/C. Dragovits/T. Lunt/C. Schiela/P. Tsikouras/S. Donio/J. Defoney (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius College Prep (A) |
O. Veit/C. Young/C. Veit/B. Carter/M. Lenox/J. Murphy/T. Quach/R. SANTOS/C. Francesconi (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
D. Turk/V. Yavornitzky/T. Egan/B. Lavelle/M. Ramba/N. Yavornitzky/S. Breen/L. Calabrese/N. Showman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
Q. Sullivan/A. McGuigan/B. Kayes/S. Porreca/M. Glynn/S. McFadden/S. Ortiz-Landazabal/W. Zsembik/C. Thompson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
P. Ardanz/D. Ragno/C. Ross/B. Liriano/J. Cruciani/S. Imbornone/J. Rubino/S. Emmert/J. Halligan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
21 | Girls Varsity Second 8+ | 16 |
|||
22 | Boys Varsity Second 8+ | 18 |
|||
B-CC High School Crew Boosters (A) |
L. Zughaib/W. Corcoran/J. Gross/Z. harkness/J. Prettyman/H. Ausmann/W. Hugonnet/G. Botero/T. Hugonnet (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) (A) |
T. Maier/C. Graf/C. Poillucci/C. Daley/J. Meier/G. Frezza/C. Maddigan/M. DePasquale/T. McClelland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (A) |
C. Walsh/A. Slattery/A. Manolarakis/A. Makara/A. Morledge/L. Higgins/E. DeNatale/A. Sullivan/H. Biggs (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
S. Kenney/M. Mojares/V. Kiechlin/L. Wickham/J. Enright/C. deGersdorff/P. Dickinson/A. Ramos/D. Marcano (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Crew Boosters of Winter Park (A) |
W. Megginson/j. seale/B. Denneen/H. slosser/J. Young/E. Asif/J. Fernandez/J. Sontag/J. Lifrage (Cox)
|
|
|||
DeMatha Catholic High School (A) |
N. Mora/B. Coley/C. Robinson/R. Trebel/D. Anderson/K. Hagin/A. Ertel/L. McLaren/B. Gardineer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew (A) |
O. Everett/O. Malone/E. Vasquez/S. Bacas/C. Dent/M. LesStrang/E. Donohoe/R. Sobolewski/J. Carluccio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Liverpool High School Crew (A) |
N. Stepien/B. Powers/E. Kline/P. Herrmann/E. Furcinito/J. Sturtz/K. Richardson/M. Welch/J. Neuner (Cox)/
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Nappi/K. Juneau/K. McFarland/J. Telep/L. Zurbuchen/C. Gray/R. Burgess/J. Digruttolo/J. Touse (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
T. Weil/P. Schroeder/L. Cooperman/J. Zincani/L. Daly-Smith/H. Skutch/J. Rosen/M. angeles/N. Grabcheski (Cox)/
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
T. Figura/G. Michelson/J. Lightfine/P. Spillane/N. Woehrle/A. Macpherson/J. Pickard/Z. Blickstein/J. Rane (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
E. Love/Z. Greger/J. Papperman/A. Yoa/R. Burns/M. Carter/D. Millar/G. Longstaff/M. Bartello (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Andrew's School (A) |
P. McCoy/N. Swets/M. Greenstreet-Akman/R. McCoy/A. Vogel/N. Loh/R. Williams/D. Lee/F. Bruni (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
R. Houck/A. D'Amelio/O. Borai/M. Anderson/R. Belansen/M. Cottrell/N. Cullmann/T. Hunt/J. Copperman (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A) |
J. Westner/J. Watz/C. Ohle/R. Costolnick/R. Curtin/E. Benz/T. Carr/A. Buckley/D. Benedetti (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
N. Ziemniak/D. Morrow/M. Pagliaro/e. burke/T. Hicks/J. Sylvester/E. Geiger/L. Gibbons/S. Avellino (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
G. Zou/M. Giammar/S. Lee/B. Skidmore/J. Levering/D. Ibba/T. Wulf/A. Martin/A. Scherl (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A) |
N. Wood/A. Perkins/N. McHale/D. Greene/K. Bloodworth/K. Protacio/R. Ehlers/B. Kim/W. Rhodes (Cox)/
|
|
|||
23 | Girls Varsity 1x | 18 |
|||
24 | Boys Varsity 1x | 17 |
|||
25 | Girls Varsity 2x | 15 |
|||
26 | Boys Varsity 2x | 11 |
|||
27 | Girls Varsity 4x | 7 |
|||
28 | Boys Varsity 4x | 12 |
|||
29 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 30 |
|||
30 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 33 |
|||
31 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 31 |
|||
32 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 30 |
|||
B-CC High School Crew Boosters (A) |
I. Springe/H. Bellew/G. kirk/J. Danegger/D. Rota/R. Fusting/A. Prusky/J. Stark/W. Leclerc (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baylor School (A) |
P. Andrews/S. Kaiser/W. Roberts/J. Hart/J. Anderson/P. Sa/T. Smith/E. Bixler/J. Byerley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
CCCRC (A) |
|
||||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) (A) |
B. BEAN/L. O'Malley/J. McInerney/T. Peilert/G. Panousis/R. Antoncic/P. Sandberg/C. Antosik/C. Stephens (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (A) |
J. McDonald/M. Dochnal/B. Dodson/S. Power/K. Kearney/I. Gallagher/J. Plumeri/J. Neumann/J. McBride (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
E. Wicks/B. Vastola/B. Hampton/L. Lukenda/A. Baker/W. Acken/G. Johnson/R. Guerrera/W. Dempsey (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Crew Boosters of Winter Park (A) |
M. Springsteen/J. Fuller/S. Mallen/J. Coffee/B. Brown/J. Nicholas/K. Foydel/S. Fluharty/S. Kerns (Cox)
|
|
|||
DeMatha Catholic High School (A) |
M. Hunt/M. Sloan/E. McWithey/C. Lucian/C. Feeley/D. Berard/P. Rogers/K. stewart/L. Burger (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew (A) |
J. Roberts/W. Leslie/M. Dommel/T. Scherer/J. Howland/H. Kiley/A. Khlopin/C. Glennon/J. Jaicks (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
A. Virkler/O. Hinkley/T. Longo/W. Altier/E. Lemanowicz/L. Roberts/R. Smigiel/A. Rosato/A. Cooper (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Liverpool High School Crew (A) |
J. Ross/M. Geary/S. Khan/D. Perrotta/T. Griffin/I. Hurtic/A. Pierce/G. O'Neil/J. Murphy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Loyola Academy Rowing Association (A) |
J. SMITH/P. Sullivan/B. Dukes/R. Tully/L. Mendez/B. Donovan/P. Schlax/J. Hare/B. Bernstein (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
R. Silbert/M. Milhous/E. Engle/E. McGettigan/J. Kelley/S. Rovins/N. Guidara/E. Leap/M. Rosado (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Hilliard/P. Fabrycky/E. Chamberlayne/H. McCarthy/M. Duncan/H. Alexander/A. Sweet/S. Pardo/M. Lee (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
H. Vecchione/K. Coplan/O. King/A. Mihalis/A. Abuhoff/M. Pursche/D. Traore/G. Vrotsos-Rogers/J. Langhorn (Cox)/
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
P. Skinner/P. CHATAIN/C. Coppieters 't Wallant/G. Quinn/C. Fargo/L. Miller/C. Borsotti/M. Flannery/D. Healey (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
P. Bojarczuk/T. Smith/D. Wolfe/J. Schmidt/A. Kernick/D. Palmer/T. O’Brien/S. Quinn/C. Davenport (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
T. Wilson/P. Udalov/M. Lee/E. Waple/C. TUCKER/N. Ginsburg/H. Li/B. Bellingham/H. Aiken (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
A. Oves/B. Japzon/G. O'Connell/L. Hornick/J. Branin/S. Pierson/N. Centrone/J. Ruskey/M. Catanoso (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Andrew's School (A) |
W. Gray/T. Scheibe/E. Wheeler/A. Atalay/K. Sun/D. Torrance/N. Wilmerding/L. Phillips/A. Horgan (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
D. Patragnoni/D. Crilly/J. Kirk/T. Parnell/A. Fama/N. Hutchinson/J. Diggons/A. Dailey/B. Silla (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius College Prep (A) |
L. Phelan/N. Love/R. Klein/J. Moore/J. Hickey/B. Burke/N. Kostanecki/B. Vasquez/C. Tucker (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A) |
J. Pratt/T. SLAUGENHOUPT/G. Zito/J. Costolnick/M. Benz/D. Crooks/N. Shanley/M. Dobiesz/C. Ivancic (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
A. Payton/C. Rosser/P. Gerlach/C. McNamara/L. Davis/C. Warwick/M. Linquata/M. West/B. Richey (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
W. Slaski/G. Nacheff/R. Ramos/D. McCarthy/D. Lerner/K. Fell/P. Pasquali/D. Dias/N. Charas (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
K. Ganeshan/D. Yutin/P. Hwang/K. Wang/J. McLaughlan/S. Criado/H. Jeong/A. Nguyen/P. Avasarala (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
C. Hutchinson/J. Duhigg/R. Brandes/T. Herzog/M. Weisberg/P. Johanni/D. Reed/P. Chalmers/C. Fix (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
C. Olin/E. Waxman/M. Proestel/J. Wray/C. Mboijana/A. Lohr/M. Canniff/N. Padash/M. Sullivan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A) |
W. Clarke/W. Johnson/A. Canfield/D. Wieland/Z. Stone/J. Bannon/J. White/L. Draugelis/K. Nieweg (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A) |
D. Conrad/B. Eighmey/K. Mergler/C. Libby/J. Williamson/R. Coulter/M. Gonzales/A. Richardson/A. McCaulley (Cox)/
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change