54th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head Of The Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 20, 2018
1 7:45 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
50
2 8:05 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II Singles [60 - 69, 70+]
49
3 8:36 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
62
4 9:03 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
56
5 9:23 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
43
6 9:47 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
63
7 10:09 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
44
8 10:28 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
49
9 10:46 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
43
10 11:10 AM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
15
11 11:19 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
40
12 11:37 AM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
15
13 11:47 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
36
14 12:04 PM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles [30+]
21
15 12:15 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
37
16 12:27 PM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles [30+]
17
17 12:38 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
32
18 12:56 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
48
19 1:15 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
38
20 1:33 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
55
21 1:53 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
54
22 2:19 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
36
23 2:33 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
33
    Radcliffe Crew (A)
S. Eble/E. Kallfelz/C. Noble/I. Bastian/H. Cessford/L. Hamilton/S. Tisdall/G. Bradley/S. Haugen (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
C. Congdon/B. Cooper/J. Van de Grift/A. Naughton/T. Mapplebeck/O. Unsworth/A. Rojas/A. Scott/A. Dziarski (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
H. Butrico/L. Ashtaryeh/k. de Gentile-Williams/I. Harrington/S. Maroney/A. Hunt/A. Polise/T. LaPatra/C. Arnett (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. McDevitt/M. Ward/m. epstein/H. Siebens/S. Norton/C. Cunningham/A. Rogers/M. Keil/M. Ly (Cox)
 
    Syracuse University (A)
M. Falzon/C. Castorino/H. O'Donnell/I. Rodgers/T. Murray/G. Asch/H. Hudson/A. McCale/S. Klotz (Cox)
 
    Northeastern University (A)
M. McEwan/R. Costa/A. Orriols/I. Gerber/E. Loveless/H. Howe/M. Allen/S. Hudson/S. Shulman (Cox)
 
    Dartmouth College Rowing (A)
S. Stone/F. Cronin/A. Holland/E. Urdang/S. Kostanecki/K. Phillips/V. Lynch/M. Stiefvater/M. Hubner (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A)
C. McCandler/J. Grim/R. Phillips/L. McMillan/S. Selman/A. Heuser/J. Arbuckle/R. Bielak/A. Zhang (Cox)
 
    University of Tennessee Women (A)
C. Bearden/K. Begley/K. Schildmeyer/G. Natale/G. Michael/B. McIntyre/L. Grant/K. Lance/M. Walsh (Cox)
 
    Drexel University (A)
S. Horn/J. Hunt/a. natale/M. Amihava/F. Mauer/J. McGill/S. Ryan/M. Dorsett/N. Cleri (Cox)
 
    Temple University Rowing (A)
C. Savage/C. Pazderski/C. O'Sullivan/N. Bangura/M. Cook/K. McGee/D. Covert/M. Smith/R. Kelley (Cox)
 
    University of Connecticut (A)
C. Callaghan/N. Chaloux/M. Bugos/E. McNiff/C. Richman/E. Strawbridge/A. Murphy/E. Bushey/E. Woodrow (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Women's Crew (A)
M. Van Ummersen/K. Williams/E. Shober/M. Saporito/S. Dudinski/J. Alexander/S. Iacovazzi/K. McCully/K. Petrik (Cox)
 
    Boston College (A)
O. Rogus/I. DeGregorio/A. May/O. bernardini/M. Carlton/K. Kraemer/J. Zettlemoyer/A. Liquori/A. Mattos (Cox)
 
    University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill (A)
M. Marroquin/E. Farley/M. Hussey/P. Colpo/B. Tarnowski/L. Ferner/A. Hudspeth/S. Stanley/S. Triana (Cox)
 
    Old Dominion University Women's Rowing (A)
T. Phy/M. Rascoe/J. Gillert/I. Tobola/C. Petfield/F. Martin/O. Taylor/A. Williams/A. McFadden (Cox)/
 
    Eastern Michigan University (A)
A. Oblanas/S. Anderson/M. Nied/K. Sharples/J. Bucci/M. Geisler/C. Muir/H. Dutton/E. Melody (Cox)/
 
    Fat Cat Rowing Club (A)
C. Babiec/C. Barry/E. Burr/A. Kalfaian/D. Lapins/O. McShea/K. Mirabella/L. Sykora/M. Mirabella (Cox)
 
    Lehigh University Rowing (A)
A. Connors/E. Gagliardi/J. Damron/J. Osgoodby/S. Salvo/I. Papov/S. Westman/S. Boyer/S. Mayone (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
S. Imbert de Smirnoff/A. Routenberg/R. Gottlieb/C. Anderson/N. Kastenberg/K. Cebry/M. Babikian/B. Sims/A. Dalgarno (Cox)
 
    MIT Rowing Club (A)
L. Smith/R. Taft/K. Strittmatter/J. Liu/C. Slocombe/E. Pearce/M. McPherson/D. Lockwood/M. Uy (Cox)
 
    University of San Diego (A)
S. Taylor/K. Sylla/I. Blake/N. Moore/S. Schneider/K. McPolin/C. Adams/K. Brady/A. Chilimidos (Cox)
 
    VCU Crew Club (A)
 
    Massachusetts Institute of Technology (B)
T. Gustafson/E. Kiley/A. Stewart/E. Brewer/C. Chazen/G. Melcher/E. Flear/A. Pillsbury/E. Eldracher (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
M. Brown/C. Crawford/C. Goldberg/E. Pate/A. Buck/C. Lantuh/J. Baleynaud/E. Horne/Y. Park (Cox)/
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
A. Gragg/L. Giguere/s. gilson/A. Guy/K. Beebe/E. Colby/M. Zuch/M. Gragg/C. Green (Cox)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
M. Orr/S. Levinson/M. Bouyea/L. Kelley/R. Mahserjian/C. Hundertmark/E. Mayoras/K. Cregin/P. Naumann (Cox)
 
    Northeastern University (B)
M. Kernan/C. Kershaw/A. Knehans/G. Campano/B. Hermann/O. Ozkurt/P. Mishkin/S. Hapsic/K. Bohen (Cox)
 
    University of Louisville Rowing (A)
J. Kraski/M. Senogles/O. DeNiro/E. Corso/S. Stoll/V. Goldin/A. Fitts/R. Kerber/P. Howard (Cox)/
 
    Radcliffe Crew (B)
S. De Angelis/R. Poling/M. McDermott/M. Splaine/S. Mascia/E. Roe/G. Shoenberger/M. Levine/P. Coolidge (Cox)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
 
    Amherst College Rowing Association (A)
Y. Qiu/I. Hudson/C. Lee/B. Stauss/T. Shirley/S. Hinson/l. carlson/D. Kulma/B. Ratzan (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
D. Hutcheson/E. Connolly/I. Grant/C. Ricciardi/J. Carter/M. Dexter/C. Gosnear/K. Michel/A. Madeiros (Cox)
 
24 2:49 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
33
25 3:03 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
23
26 3:20 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
21
27 3:31 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
16
28 3:43 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
20
29 3:53 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
21
30 4:04 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
33
31 M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
20
32 4:19 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
28
33 W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
16
34 4:36 PM MX PARA 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
1
35 MX INCL 4+ Mixed Inclusion 4+
4
Sunday, October 21, 2018
36 7:45 AM MX INCL 2x Mixed Inclusion 2x
15
37 TA 2X Trunk/Arms Doubles
0
38 8:08 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
37
39 8:24 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
33
40 8:37 AM W YOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
32
41 8:50 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
22
42 9:04 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCW4X 9:40 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
35
43 9:58 AM W YOUTH 4X Womens Youth Coxed Quad
42
44 10:19 AM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
DCMX2X 10:52 AM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
40
45 11:14 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
44
46 11:28 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
43
47 11:47 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCM4X 12:22 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
36
48 12:37 PM M YOUTH 4x Mens Youth Coxed Quad
40
49 12:57 PM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
50 1:27 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
19
51 M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
16
52 1:38 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
19
    Brown University Women's Crew (A)
A. Roberds/L. Dubrovsky/C. Porter/S. Irwin/D. Kahan (Cox)
 
    Cornell University (A)
C. Ressler/M. Franck/J. Shroyer/V. Castellano-Wood/A. Marcasciano (Cox)
 
    DRV Potsdam (A)
 
    Princeton University (A)
E. Gray/A. Barry/A. Cooleen/S. Culley/I. Grosgogeat (Cox)
 
    Syracuse University (A)
J. Kiesel/S. Crummey/Z. Preston/E. Gossman/A. Lewandusky (Cox)
 
    University of Tennessee Women (A)
M. Dutton/J. Armitage/P. Baker/A. Pelic/E. Loving (Cox)
 
    University of Iowa (A)
R. Canon/C. Rutherford/K. Jensen/N. Lawrence/F. Wieland (Cox)/
 
    Radcliffe Crew (A)
C. Joyce/G. Eysenbach/D. Goodwin/K. Wallace/J. Li (Cox)
 
    Boston College (A)
R. Taeubel/M. Lydon/O. Larder/N. Cortopassi/S. LoStracco (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
K. Glennon/C. Moloney/H. White/N. Merian/E. Christensen (Cox)
 
    Boston University Women's Crew (A)
S. Castillo/A. Weis/E. Golden/j. Vascotto/I. O'Shea (Cox)
 
    Indiana University Womens Crew (A)
J. Miller/M. Pierce/L. Woodgate/M. Hampton/K. Blake (Cox)/
 
    Stanford University Women's Crew (A)
S. Commesso/E. Briz Zamorana/K. Kynast/M. Seaton/N. Pofcher (Cox)
 
    Columbia University (A)
S. Maurer/M. Suppiger/E. Ray/A. Walker-Stewart/T. Senthilnathan (Cox)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
M. Provost/K. Silver/T. Sparling/G. Rett/M. Lambo (Cox)
 
    Queen's University (A)
C. Deane/P. Adams/C. Deacon/K. Walker/M. Stellato (Cox)
 
    Fordham University (A)
D. Ohresser-Joumard/A. Bjornson/C. Luz/A. Peterson/O. Herman (Cox)/
 
    University of Guelph (A)
C. Benwood/K. Dennis/K. Hill/K. Pollock/M. Hunt (Cox)/
 
    University of Western Ontario Boat Club (A)
 
53 W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
16
    Georgetown University (A)
N. Soto-Wright/H. Weingartner/E. Arnold/A. Soto-Wright/R. Fisher (Cox)
 
    Stanford University Lightweight Women (A)
C. Everett/I. Duan/R. Damoose/S. Ardrey/T. Ong (Cox)
 
    Princeton University (A)
E. Downey/L. Sanchez/K. Dubinsky/M. King/K. Andre (Cox)
 
    Boston University Women's Crew (A)
K. Patterson/R. McCormick/S. Wapner/T. McCoy/A. Kugler (Cox)/
 
    Radcliffe Crew (A)
O. Farrar/M. Boyle/B. Kennedy/C. Albert/J. Pesner (Cox)/
 
    Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A)
E. Schoen/S. Anderson/S. Herscovici/J. Docter/J. Nwenyi (Cox)
 
    Boston University Women's Crew (B)
C. Griskowitz/G. Hebden-Pearl/L. John/K. Healy/E. Balke (Cox)/
 
    University of Florida Crew (A)
J. Meena/V. Camilleri/C. Lusnia/M. Kloske/A. Matthews (Cox)
 
    Marquette University Rowing Club (A)
M. Riemer/N. Svabek/A. Rising/K. O'Rourke/J. Price (Cox)
 
    Composite: Vesper, Penn AC (A)
L. Euiler/K. Propst/M. Mosier/L. Klick/R. Aviles (Cox)/
 
    Princeton University (B)
S. Cai/R. Mays/M. Naphade/C. Heubner/A. Scott (Cox)
 
    University of Tulsa Women's Rowing (A)
H. Leigh/J. Herrel/L. Coleman/S. Papp/S. Barber (Cox)/
 
    Fordham University (A)
E. McGreevey/E. Parker/K. Elwood/J. Comerford/A. Levy (Cox)/
 
    Angry Beavers Rowing Club (A)
P. Veeraraghavan/S. Wu/A. Rollock/K. Barton/P. Tawde (Cox)
 
    Tufts University Crew (A)
E. Madrian/E. Elder/L. Naber/L. Skinner/J. Sclar (Cox)
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club (A)
L. Sela/N. Gough/M. Lewicki/R. Dick/K. de Klerk (Cox)
 
54 1:55 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
32
55 M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
15
56 2:12 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
35
57 2:26 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
27
    USRowing (A)
M. Bruggeman/E. Reelick/T. Eisser/E. Regan/J. Thoennes/M. Wheeler/F. Mueller/E. Briggs/K. Guregian (Cox)
 
    DRV Potsdam (A)
L. Kühne/M. Göldner/F. Hundeling/A. Härtl/C. Stöhner/A. Oertel/C. Duell/S. Kühne/L. Hillemann (Cox)
 
    USRowing (B)
O. Coffey/V. Opitz/G. Doonan/E. Boxberger/L. Schmetterling/E. Sonshine/M. Wanamaker/K. O'Brien/L. Warner (Cox)
 
    Stanford University Women's Crew (A)
S. Grauer/K. McGinley/E. Sharis/D. Norder/E. Delleman/R. White/C. Shepley/M. Saunders/R. Caroline (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
K. King-Smith/A. Neski/M. Mazzio-Manson/M. Hedeman/M. Saunders/V. Lienau/S. Bulbul/E. Von Der Schulenburg/A. Chauhan (Cox)
 
    University of Virginia Women's Rowing (A)
 
    Syracuse University (A)
A. Lee/L. Richards/L. Pearce/M. Varcoe/S. Michalak/M. Horridge/C. Habjan/M. Holzman-Klima/R. Spraggins (Cox)
 
    University of Michigan Women's Crew (A)
E. Luniewicz/M. Gutknecht/V. Glunt/M. Byrd/R. Fanning/A. Hoffman/K. Grotto/C. Hendershot/C. Powers (Cox)
 
    Princeton University (A)
E. Kallfelz/H. Irwin/S. McGirr/H. Scott/E. Solms/E. Sawyer/M. Milligan/C. Collins/E. Erdos (Cox)
 
    University of Iowa (A)
S. Eve/K. Pearson/C. Harold/H. Koenigsfeld/H. Greenlee/P. Schlapkohl/E. Waiglein/N. Visser/L. Jones (Cox)/
 
    Brown University Women's Crew (A)
L. Sommer/B. Kaz/C. Benning/S. Paine/F. Keto/K. Tiersma/A. Tarczynski/A. Phaneuf/S. Neul (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B)
G. Galloway/M. Paradis/K. Gleason/A. Matthes/L. Edmunds/P. Campbell/C. Dirks/C. Grundig/A. Chauhan (Cox)
 
    Radcliffe Crew (A)
R. Stalph/E. Holmes/K. Baker/X. Yousey/T. Rokos/C. Sharis/A. Caromicoli/S. Young/K. Paglione (Cox)
 
    University of Louisville Rowing (A)
K. Dil/E. Wuensch/L. van Eeden/L. Heranova/M. Luette/C. Lynch/A. Davies/M. Sweeney/K. Allport (Cox)/
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
F. Kane/J. Mixon/R. Simpson/M. Osumi/S. Brunsberg/K. Tonsfeldt/E. Harned/S. Scheid/C. Rosenberg (Cox)
 
    Duke University Women's Rowing (A)
s. johnson/K. Lustig/I. Ruby-Hill/S. Tierney/k. kern/C. Carlisle/L. Boley/O. Mendonca/T. Fagan (Cox)
 
    Dartmouth College Rowing (A)
R. Enzian/A. Chamberlin/C. Gaffney/R. Conway/C. Thibault/C. Cavanaugh/C. Nelson/C. Campbell/G. Hannam (Cox)
 
    Northeastern University (A)
R. Flanagan/A. Kracklauer/A. Keane/E. Samek/e. schlehr/H. Siemens/A. Kaplan/C. Karastury/S. Corey (Cox)
 
    Boston University Women's Crew (A)
S. McGurty/A. Wright/S. Gallup/M. Adley/S. Winbush/K. Farmer/E. Quirk/M. Hancock/J. White (Cox)
 
    Aviron Grenoblois (A)
L. Duret/M. Segrais/L. Tarantola/N. Kober/E. Lunatti/C. Johnson/J. Lunatti/N. Gully/M. Vannier (Cox)
 
    University of California-Berkeley (A)
C. Wesselmann/M. Brown/S. payne/D. Moffat/J. Faralisch/S. Lamos/E. Howe/A. floyd/R. Brown (Cox)
 
    Indiana University Womens Crew (A)
M. Wright/E. Schutzman/L. Feinson/A. Spencer/M. Bornhorst/A. Bogovich/P. Spiller/L. Saunders/M. McKay (Cox)/
 
    University of Texas Austin (A)
L. Josic/K. Knifton/A. Watson/A. Christodoulidis/E. Aronson/M. Slijepcevic/F. Bon/M. Soufi/A. Jacobs (Cox)/
 
    Princeton University (B)
L. Barnard/A. Nyman/H. Paynter/F. Donald/W. Ten Cate/M. Quackenbush/C. Vandermeer/R. Marcheskie/A. Fong (Cox)
 
    Bucknell University (A)
M. Denham/H. Yoest/E. Gabriel/E. Sullivan/N. Selmon/K. Slade/C. Miller/K. Meerscheidt/C. Gilman (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
O. Kelley/E. Fiore/C. O'neil/M. Holland/R. Anderson/B. Colon/V. Roach/C. Garvey/S. Yeung (Cox)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
M. Boyle/H. Strom/K. Hegermiller/G. Ward/A. McClure/E. Douglass/M. Moriarty/P. Cohen/C. Malatesta (Cox)
 
58 W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
9
    Stanford University Lightweight Women (A)
C. Smythe/S. Dore/A. Hinson/M. Yates/H. Umphrey/J. Francis/S. Harber/D. Massihpour/A. Tielking (Cox)
 
    Boston University Women's Crew (A)
J. Hagerman/C. Varga/C. Birdsall/H. Prindle/S. Maietta/J. Olson/E. Bichler/F. Hausmann/K. Barnett (Cox)/
 
    Radcliffe Crew (A)
M. Smith/C. Duffy/J. Davis/J. Volk/T. Buchan/M. Bartchy/G. Cusing/H. McNeill/C. Burch (Cox)
 
    Princeton University (A)
L. Zecca/C. Boylan/G. Hellard Timm/E. Hopkins/G. Cordsen/E. Chandler/D. Devore/G. Miles/H. Milke (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A)
M. Bawa/H. Higginbotham/S. Blackburn/J. Cook/B. Bane/E. Hu/E. Rabinovitsj/F. Parker-Hale/C. Thacker (Cox)
 
    Boston University Women's Crew (B)
T. Gelfman/H. Haley/S. Kruse/G. Beery/E. Smith/C. Geyer/L. Albert/M. Buxton/A. Leonardi dall'Occa dello'Orso (Cox)/
 
    Radcliffe Crew (B)
K. Dubinski/E. Wu-Yan/A. Watley/I. Kendall/E. Moya/M. Saenger/M. Sacks/B. Smith/M. Kolesar (Cox)
 
    Georgetown University (A)
M. Tsudis/A. Kemmerer/M. Walsh/C. O'Brien/A. Duffy/Q. Cummings/E. O'Brien/H. Schmidt/K. Stough (Cox)
 
    M.S.R.V. Saurus (A)
 
59 2:41 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
28
60 2:55 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
40
61 3:09 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
40
DCPC2X 3:27 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
43
DCMX8 3:49 PM DC MX 8 Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight
38
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change